Race Results for
Battle in Seattle
Sea Tac, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/06/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAKE HARDENBERGH   48:00.10  164 
2 SEAN CRUM   55:15.70  199 
3 JOSEPH SZEMBER   59:58.80  184 MACH HEAD
4 COLE CUTRIGHT   1:09:51.  107 YS3/PARKLA

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMY KERR   41:41.20  169 
2 REECE PERKINS   43:20.40  306 
3 JUSTIN KERR   47:51.00  171 
4 BRYEN GRAVER   47:58.50  277 RAGNAROK
5 KRISTOFER LAWRENCE   49:23.50  461 DA KREW
6 ADAM SZEMBER   53:10.30  185 MACH HEAD
7 Michael Devlin   Sammamish, WA1:10:36. 163535  269 TITUS
DNF DEVON CRUMP   999  211 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT1:05:18. 189074  264 WAR
2 Gian Dalle   Roslyn Wa1:05:24. 210989  458 
3 ANDREW EDICK   1:08:33.  436 
4 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA1:10:25. 162267  
5 MICHAEL SZEMBER   Yarmouth, ME1:13:08. 110378  183 MACH HEAD
6 TIMOTHY MARTIN   Wichita, KS1:14:41. 43602  413 
7 LEVI MACNAUGHTON   1:15:29.  451 
8 JOHN LARSEN   1:15:55.  453 YS3 RACING
9 GRANT BOURSAW   1:16:56.  243 
10 RYAN WADE   1:18:56.  182 MACH HEAD
11 Johnathan Skeehan   Tacoma, WA1:26:07. 178943  179 YS3 RACING
12 ALEX WALTON   1:26:59.  380 
13 SPENCER MAHAN   1:40:03.  217 YS3 RACING
DNF KOREY GOLBIENKO   997  66 
DNF James Shafer   Tacoma, WA999 171944  229 Y3
DNF SHAD MCBRIDE   997  216 YS3 RACING
DNF JESSE GLEASON   999  405 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX OLSON   1:01:08.  122 
2 SEVERIN SKOLRUD   1:03:19.  206 
3 TYLER ALVARDO   1:06:35.  294 
4 JOSH SAYAN   1:14:50.  346 
5 BRANT SKEEHAN   1:15:53.  215 YS3/PARKLA
6 ZAC HAUGEN   1:33:17.  218 YS3
7 ANTONIO CORRAL   1:46:15.  471 
8 Michael Shafer   Tacoma, WA1:50:17. 181054  230 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID VOLKERT   1:18:14.  72 PARKLAND
1 JOSHUA HANSEN   1:03:20.  313 RAD
2 Colin Longmuir   Woodinville, WA1:19:15. 161071  98 TM METHOW
2 ERIK MORRIS   1:08:03.  298 
3 RYAN HOFFMAN   1:33:19.  426 RAGNAROK
3 Pawel Szafruga   Pullman, WA1:20:29. 180018  315 
4 TRISTAN SKOLRUD   1:21:47.  205 RAD RACING
5 WILL FREEMAN   1:22:07.  104 RAD RACING
6 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:24:01. 150862  402 RAD RACING
7 Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA1:24:30. 171210  47 SINGLETRAC
8 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA1:24:44. 150865  441 WHELLSPORT
9 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA1:24:53. 189118  265 
10 Brian Warren   North Bend, WA1:26:31. 164645  309 SINGLETRAC
11 TREVOR COWELL   1:28:02.  273 WAR
12 Matt Salladay   Winthrop, WA1:28:04. 159951  285 TM METHOW
13 Jake Pearce   North Bend, WA1:28:09. 159936  419 SINGLETRAC
14 Evan Robertson   Winthrop, WA1:28:11. 147144  235 JF2 RACING
15 LAUREN JOHNSON   1:30:05.  420 
DNF JOHN JENNERJAHN   999  213 YS3 RACING
DNF Aaron Wilkinson   Olympia999 188493  247 RAD RACING
DNF Walker Duval   Olympia, WA999 180763  326 RAD RACING
DNF Keith Robinson   Post Falls, ID999 180752  212 TM YS3
DNF Jeremy Soltow   Ft. Collins, CO999 137961  214 YS3/PARKLA

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TYLER WEST   1:34:51.  411 ROCKY MT B
2 TUCKER THOMAS   Zig Zag, OR1:39:12. 162347  319 RAD RACING
3 David Fleischhauer   Seattle, WA1:39:43. 176226  151 RAD RACING
4 KACEY CHAMBERLIN   1:41:39.  22 RAGNAROK
5 Devin Anderson   Tacoma, WA1:43:10. 173744  272 RADRACING
6 Stephen Howard   Pullman, WA1:44:37. 174876  431 RAD RACING
7 BARAKA POULIN   1:52:03.  156 PACIFIC CY
8 BEN PETERSON   1:57:18.  239 
9 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA2:04:27. 130777  238 RAD RACING
DNF TOMMY MAGRATH   999  172 VERT EARTH

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Knapp   Des Moines, WA1:49:35. 19425  397 KONA
2 Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID1:51:15. 161110  GIANT/SPT+
3 WILL ROUTLEY   Olympia, WA1:55:10. 5083  ROCKYMTBIK
4 BRYAN MOFFUTT   1:59:33.  412 ORYX

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loren Hanson   Sammamish, WA1:50:35. 67417  
2 Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA1:52:21. 117706  26 RITCHEY
3 Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR1:52:45. 159947  345 GREGGS
4 Joaquin (Wolf) Morelli   Beaverton, OR1:52:57. 152420  67 
5 Kris Holden   Spokane, WA1:56:04. 148376  BIKEBUTLER
6 Mark Hanson   Sammamish, WA1:56:48. 40137  ADIDAS
7 Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID1:56:56. 110852  VERT EARTH
DNF Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA999 98835  BOLLA/BIAN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA1:31:25. 115500  409 BOLLA/BIAN
2 Jesse Carbaugh   Sumner, WA1:35:11. 171199  121 K2 BIKES
3 Michael Nash   Seattle, WA1:35:37. 179164  358 GREGGS
4 David Visser   Wenatchee, WA1:37:18. 171219  12 GREGGS
5 Justin Valente   Kirkland, WA1:37:41. 110337  95 BOLLABIANC
6 ERIK PETERSON   1:38:09.  240 HUSKY RACI
7 PETER HELD   1:38:20.  322 BOLLABIANC
8 Kendall Kuhar   Sahuarita, AZ1:38:41. 158321  263 
9 JUSTIN HOFELDT   Wilmington, NC1:38:49. 110739  257 VERT EARTH
10 CHRIS CHRISTIANSEN   1:39:24.  427 GUTHRIE
11 DAVID STONICH   1:40:06.  387 GREGGS
12 Dan Heins   Wanatchee, WA1:40:08. 171218  88 
13 Anthony Smith   San Diego, CA1:41:08. 176494  382 
14 Matthew Dolan   Spokane, WA1:42:19. 134305  203 GONZAGA
15 John Kettman   Mercer Island, WA1:42:38. 19048  336 
16 ALBERT NOMURA   1:43:19.  159 
17 Chad Berg   Arlington, WA1:43:30. 92171  321 JF2 RACING
18 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT1:43:49. 178006  301 BIGSKY
19 Jeremy Freisz   Naches, WA1:45:24. 135659  226 VALLEY CYC
20 Wayne Bastrup   Seattle, WA1:45:41. 128610  350 DIRTWORLD
21 Christopher Hale   Boise, ID1:47:57. 165168  146 RECYL CYCL
DNF Ryan Russell   Beaverton, OR999 174868  188 ACCURATEAU
DNF Graham Murray   South Lake Tahoe, CA999 94524  433 
DNF TOM BIRK   Nederland, CO999 5200  400 STEED CYCL

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Young   Port Townsend, WA1:33:36. 39273  267 RAGNAROK
2 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX1:35:25. 140978  186 DIRTWORLD
3 ERIK ANDERSON   1:35:59.  90 KONA
4 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA1:37:01. 155561  255 DIRTWORLD
5 Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA1:37:03. 173613  310 DIRTWORLD
6 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa1:38:04. 101059  11 RAGNAROK
7 Paul Bozich   Enumclaw, WA1:38:31. 4533  384 TM FD
8 Sean Maynard   Kailua-kona1:38:46. 171065  17 GREGG/CANN
9 Phil Oppenheimer   Snohomish, WA1:39:31. 26778  385 BIKECENTRE
10 DEREK SHIERS   Miami, FL1:39:36. 179780  41 
11 Alex Shapleigh   Seattle, WA1:40:16. 179695  123 
12 Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA1:41:04. 98832  84 RAGNAROK
13 CHRIS CRECELRUS   Sequim, WA1:41:52. 8112  452 
14 C F Lindsay Duvall   Buckley, WA1:42:12. 140421  383 GREGG
15 Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA1:42:15. 99897  378 SANTACRUZ
16 Randall Reily   Maple Valley, WA1:42:39. 176340  28 CHRIS KING
17 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA1:43:10. 12680  50 DIRTWORLD
18 Aaron Berntson   Port Orchard, WA1:43:21. 179545  113 RAGNAROK
19 Dan Mueller   Seattle, WA1:44:04. 54720  31 GREGGS
20 Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA1:45:23. 77119  302 DIRTWORLD
21 BEN SUTTLEMYRE   1:49:01.  174 VERT EARTH
22 David Easterson   Auburn, WA1:50:15. 103013  446 
23 Jason Chase   Athol, ID1:51:33. 132554  81 GFORSEBIKE
24 R Michael Gordon   Seattle, WA1:55:52. 61877  119 GREGGS
25 Scott Mathisen   Spokane, WA1:55:53. 176120  250 DIRTDEMONS
26 KEVIN HORNBACK   Davis, CA2:02:57. 65827  231 JF2 RACING
DNF ANDY FULLER   999  168 SOLOFLY
DNF Kevin Reinkensmeyer   Fircrest, WA999 171055  133 
DNF Jeffery McConaughy   Bellingham, WA997 163527  58 TM METHOW
DNF Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA999 33050  398 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DALE EWANCHOOK   1:38:32.  82 URBAN CYCL
2 TONY ROUTLEY   1:41:45.  274 ROCKYMTBIK
3 Michael Hardenbergh   Oak Harbor, WA1:42:56. 163470  102 
4 CRAIG STILL   1:43:21.  386 
5 Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA1:43:59. 94190  197 BIKEBUTLER
6 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:44:12. 45053  401 RAD RACING
7 Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA1:45:40. 134012  52 AURORA
8 Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA1:46:20. 85689  118 DIRTWORLD
9 Russ Staples   Yakima, WA1:46:33. 33847  192 ELITE ATH
10 Donald Carbaugh   Sumner, WA1:48:48. 173624  77 
11 MARK DEWEIRDT   1:48:52.  155 PACIFIC CY
12 Virgil Long   Everett, WA1:51:45. 150853  126 
DNF Allan Potter   Richland, WA999 115963  242 TM METHOW

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN NORTON   Nashua, NH1:41:52. 77757  200 GREGG/TREK
2 Paul Foucault   Chewelah, WA1:48:10. 12125  94 
3 Jabez House   Sumner, WA2:00:35. 179708  259 GREGGS
DNF THOM HEYWOOD   999  193 TM ARLBERG

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN THOMPSON   1:16:01.  153 BBTC
2 Michael Prochaska   North Bend, WA1:17:39. 159182  175 POMMES FRI
3 MITCHELL BECKMAN   1:18:31.  258 
4 DAVID SAWYER   1:18:52.  469 SPOKENSPRO
5 August Wheeler   Seattle, WA1:19:11. 187529  404 U OF W
6 DOUG SCHMITT   1:19:20.  196 UW RACING
7 Eric Malmassari   Yakima, WA1:19:44. 171054  424 DIRTWORLD
8 Andy Spencer   Post Falls, ID1:20:47. 179692  99 
9 Dean Zimny   Seattle, WA1:20:57. 105916  283 DIRTWORLD
10 CAPTAIN MONROE   1:24:11.  202 MTB ENTERP
11 TIM RYAN   1:24:14.  51 SKAG PEDAL
12 DAN RICHARDS   1:26:01.  467 
13 KYLE SMITH   1:27:40.  347 
14 Galen Sacoman   Kirkland, WA1:28:10. 177162  275 
15 KELLY WOOD   1:30:39.  407 
16 SYLVIO BRAVETTI   Billings, MT1:32:32. 101297  465 
17 MARK DEMING   1:32:33.  344 
18 SEAN CONTO   1:37:11.  381 
19 Cory Hoeger   Kirkland, WA1:40:42. 87191  408 PROF BEN S
DNF JESSE WELCOME   999  198 
DNF Steven Wagner   Greenville, SC999 161548  366 ARMONDOS

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wynn   Roslyn, WA1:16:35. 174104  180 
2 JEFFREY METTLER   1:16:55.  34 WAR
3 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA1:17:40. 168507  148 AURORA
4 Christopher Bevens   Seattle, WA1:18:48. 166356  29 RAGNAROK
5 Dean Burton   Orting, WA1:19:14. 180697  448 
6 Allen Worst   Coeur D Alene, ID1:20:00. 44194  14 RC WORST
7 MICHAEL MCAULEY   1:20:25.  129 
8 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA1:20:48. 180676  35 WAR
9 Eric Armstrong   Spokane, WA1:20:51. 76317  13 
10 T-JAY CLEVENGER   1:20:57.  332 
11 David Norrie   Seattle, WA1:20:58. 156607  373 DIRTWORLD
12 Jeffry Smith   Draper, UT1:21:43. 157726  299 SPOKNSPROC
13 JARRED LARSEN   1:21:58.  194 
14 Robert Sherrick   Lakewoodwa1:22:13. 144691  370 PSYCHO
15 Michael Walker   Kirkland, WA1:23:48. 171984  337 SMITHOPTIC
16 JEFF SOWARDS   1:23:56.  318 
17 BILL LANG   1:24:41.  464 
18 IGOR TATARINOV   1:25:15.  430 BBTC
19 Bradford Nemcik   Orlando, FL1:25:28. 103562  367 
20 DREW CASSADY   1:26:12.  342 
21 Anthony Pennington   Tacoma, WA1:26:15. 158981  284 DIRTWORLD
22 Jeremy McKinley   Madison1:26:56. 171208  390 GREGG
23 JOHN ARLAND   1:27:03.  149 TWINRIVER
24 GREG TWENTEY   1:27:10.  415 GREGGS
25 LEROI SMITH   Seattle, WA1:27:12. 181379  120 DIRTWORLD
26 ARMANDO MALO   1:29:15.  422 BBTC
27 Curtis DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID1:29:17. 114452  232 KEYCOMM
28 JOHN GRAF   1:29:25.  207 ENVISION
29 Eric Layland   Seattle, WA1:30:37. 115948  432 DIRTWORLD
30 Reese Lindblad   Des Moines, WA1:30:54. 21230  443 WHEELSPORT
31 Shannon Kupfer   Kirkland, WA1:30:58. 171061  388 
32 JAMES GILLETE   Gig Harbor, WA1:31:29. 104712  110 OLDTOWNBIK
33 JEFF MORAN   1:31:43.  54 DIRTWORLD
34 DZON NOUYEN   Seattle, WA1:32:27. 91702  335 
35 Scott Stroming   Wenatchee, WA1:32:28. 78201  349 
36 GREG LUNIEWSKI   1:33:57.  260 
37 TROY HOPWOOD   1:35:00.  112 DIRTWORLD
38 RICHARD HUNT   1:36:19.  209 CYCLEPATH
39 JERRY CUTRIGHT   1:36:52.  109 YS3/PARKLA
40 Kevin Marks   Redmond, WA1:39:58. 177483  105 DIRTWORLD
41 BARRY ST GERMAIN   1:43:02.  237 
42 CHOCH SPOTTEDHORSE   1:45:06.  176 HYDE3/HYUN
43 CHRIS SAUER   1:45:21.  377 
44 Donald Wilson   Lakewood, WA1:47:11. 161081  371 FOES
45 COLIN MEAGHER   1:49:13.  418 
DNF JEFF WELP   999  145 
DNF SCOTT KRALLMAN   999  20 
DNF David Sullivan   Mercer Island, WA999 91222  297 
DNF Michael Braaten   Lakewood, WA999 4537  92 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOB LING   1:21:25.  166 RAGNAROK
2 JAMES NEFF   1:21:41.  459 BBTC
3 Steven Wade   Bow, WA1:22:50. 149725  161 WHEELSPORT
4 MARK FAULKES   1:23:23.  201 
5 William Devlin   Sammamish, WA1:24:32. 152899  279 TITUS
6 JIM LYON   1:25:11.  359 BBTC
7 Steve Johnston   Wenatchee, WA1:26:41. 18096  300 WEN VELO
8 KEVIN WAKEFIELD   1:27:06.  444 
9 Jeffrey Rice   Everett, WA1:27:29. 142930  289 TICYCLES
10 Christopher Bier   Sandpoint, ID1:27:43. 184352  108 SPORTSPLUS
11 Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA1:27:49. 166685  305 TWIN RIVER
12 Bruce Trejos   Sandpoint, ID1:28:00. 43995  466 SPORTSPLUS
13 Pete Theisen   Bellingham, WA1:28:02. 190625  64 
14 Dave Reed   Seattle, WA1:28:16. 163525  124 
15 Stuart Broderick   Snohomish, WA1:29:22. 4924  46 
16 RICHARD HUGHES-DAVIES   1:29:35.  460 SKAG PEDAL
17 GREG HAWKINS   1:30:04.  473 
18 Peter Partel   Renton, WA1:30:42. 179699  165 BBTC
19 KELLY EARLE   1:31:03.  352 
20 TOM FEIL   1:31:06.  36 WAR
21 DAN VANCAMP   1:31:33.  462 
22 DON DUVALL   1:31:41.  325 
23 TOM REIER   1:32:12.  470 
24 SHAWN TERJESON   1:32:50.  303 NNTC
25 Don Hecker   North Bend, WA1:34:19. 172017  341 
26 GREGG HARNISH   1:39:04.  208 WAR
27 RANDY EARLE   1:39:13.  348 
28 STEVE CRAWFORD   1:39:30.  456 
29 Mark Kunnecke   Everett, WA1:40:52. 84751  340 BIKE CENTR
30 STEVE BURNHAM   1:44:18.  351 
DNF MARK WHITEHEAD   999  79 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Edris   Mercer Island, WA1:27:35. 171226  245 TM METHOW
2 Thomas Frank   Des Moines, WA1:28:36. 53351  157 WHEELSPORT
3 Ken Embrey   Poulsbo, WA1:28:41. 83191  57 
4 SANDY THOMAS   1:29:44.  55 SPORTSPLUS
5 Robert Britschgi   Seattle, WA1:31:48. 4885  362 TYCYCLES
6 David Longmuir   Woodinville, WA1:33:25. 161096  97 TM METHOW
7 Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA1:35:18. 176988  74 
8 STEVEN FORSNESS   1:37:57.  154 GFORSEBIKE
9 David Luke   Newport, WA1:42:28. 180750  19 
DNF FRANK WYCOFF   999  131 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAD SPEIDEL   59:04.50  271 
2 BRANDON LONAC   59:44.80  253 
3 SHAWN HOWARD   1:01:05.  392 
4 KYLE HOLLON   1:01:37.  32 
5 KEVIN BEEBE   1:03:23.  75 
6 STEPHEN MCLAUGHLIN   1:04:21.  76 
7 GEOFFREY TRIPP   1:04:31.  177 
8 MATTHEW REUDINK   1:04:58.  296 
9 JOSH DODSON   1:05:22.  428 
10 MIKE RUSSELL   1:05:55.  438 U OF I
11 KIRK GALBRAITH   1:06:11.  468 SPORTSRACL
12 MICHAEL MANTHEY   1:06:41.  160 
13 HANNS HANEY   1:07:56.  442 
14 TIM MEZEN   1:13:32.  389 
15 KYLE KERR   1:13:39.  178 
16 DESTRY LUCAS   1:14:03.  73 
17 BENJAMIN NEWTON   1:14:55.  329 GETTLER RY
18 ZACH THOMPSON   1:19:29.  281 
19 SCOTT LUNZER   1:22:47.  288 WAR
DNF JEFF SMITH   997  162 SPORTPLUS
DNF Ben Arstad   Mountlake Ter, WA999 105271  450 U OF W

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL JONES   57:47.30  423 SINGLETRAC
2 JAMES ROSS   1:00:50.  454 
3 Josh Carlson   Spokane, WA1:00:55. 189491  70 
4 JEFF CHRISTENAT   1:01:04.  360 
5 Cory Hollis   Tacoma, WA1:01:05. 186681  65 HOLLISRACI
6 STEVE WILKINS   1:02:23.  416 
7 STEVE BOURKE   1:03:09.  357 
8 KARL BROWNE   1:03:15.  365 SINGLETRAC
9 Gergory Smith   Seattle, WA1:04:20. 171060  280 
10 Randy Barkhurst   Tacoma, WA1:04:42. 181039  248 
11 MIKE GAFFNEY   1:04:55.  379 
12 THEO BROWNE   1:05:31.  363 
13 TROY TAYLOR   Chapel Hill, NC1:06:08. 179958  38 
14 JOE MARTIN   1:07:05.  85 
15 JON BARKER   1:07:07.  457 BBTC
16 JOE GIORDANO   1:08:17.  158 
17 Lorne Cross   Portland, OR1:08:21. 173715  449 
18 BRYAN HOPKINS   1:11:00.  324 
19 Keith King   Tacoma, WA1:11:25. 179953  135 
20 TOM GROVER   1:11:33.  327 
21 BILL MARSON   1:12:57.  425 
22 CHRIS BROKKE   1:14:06.  361 
23 SCOTT SEARS   1:19:27.  328 
24 GREG PARSLEY   1:24:05.  181 
25 BRUCE FRAHICK   1:25:38.  463 
26 DEREK CHAVES   1:26:44.  330 
27 JONATHAN BILLOW   1:39:25.  127 BBTC
DNF LUKE PAPINEAU   999  374 SOGGY CHAM
DNF WESLEY OSWALD   999  249 
DNF JOHN MELIN   999  210 CYCLEPATH
DNF WILLIAM ADAMS   999  355 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARYL LOHSTROH   1:02:24.  286 
2 Loren Morris   Snoqualmie, WA1:03:03. 43163  254 SINGLETRAC
3 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA1:03:05. 190621  128 
4 Theodore Parry   Lake Forest Park, WA1:04:42. 179684  39 TI CYCLES
5 Ron Potter   Anacortes, WA1:05:24. 28521  395 ISLAND MTN
6 PAUL TERRY   1:06:36.  96 
7 David Stanton   Kenmore, WA1:06:43. 52077  278 ARMONDOS
8 HOWARD SHEARER   1:07:07.  472 
9 RUFUS WOODS   1:07:36.  167 
10 Gregory Worl   Woodinville, WA1:08:18. 174960  291 
11 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO1:08:23. 186797  234 TWIN RIVER
12 KERRY CHAMBERLIN   1:08:52.  24 RAGNAROK
13 JOHN PETERSON   1:10:30.  241 
14 Rob Larsen   Mercer Island, WA1:10:42. 186401  268 YS3 RACING
15 Dave Lowe   Auburn, WA1:13:28. 160833  27 
16 Tom Warren   North Bend, WA1:25:47. 179691  308 SINGLETRAC
17 RIC PEARCE   1:29:56.  421 SINGLETRAC

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALLAN BEATTIE   1:08:21.  53 SINGLETRAC
2 Jim Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA1:17:55. 179956  132 SINGLETRAC
3 TOM GARDNER   1:21:22.  224 
4 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA1:30:47. 101847  282 SPA PARADI
5 Robert Hawks   Kennewick, WA1:39:31. 172019  91 
DNF WAID REYNOLDS   999  116 BBTC

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYDIA YOUNG   1:08:19.  403 RAGNAROK
2 JAYDEN SUTTLEMYRE   1:12:29.  150 VERT EARTH

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HOPE CHAMBERLIN   1:16:03.  21 RAGNAROK
2 AMARA BOURSAW   1:16:04.  244 
3 CARTER SCHICK   1:23:37.  101 METHOW VAL
DNF LAUREN GARDNER   997  368 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robyn Embrey   Kings Beach, CA1:35:38. 180734  56 
2 Melissa Warren   North Bend, WA1:48:23. 181607  307 SINGLETRAC

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANN GRANDE   Des Moines, WA 82460  399 KONA/VOICE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEANNETTE NUSSBAUM   Lake Orion, MI1:43:25. 169496  429 KONA
2 Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA1:49:35. 82430  78 
3 BETH REYBURN   1:50:23.  292 BBTC
4 ANGELA SUCICH   1:51:39.  396 GREGGS
5 Jessica Davies   Missoula, MT1:51:50. 172119  220 BIGSKY CYC
6 Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA1:55:56. 151124  191 BIKEBUTLER
7 Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA2:04:23. 87266  134 JF2 RACING
8 June Sayers   Duluth, MN2:06:48. 149107  187 UOFI/AZONI
DNF Sandra Baird   Bothell, WA999 173616  410 RAGNORAK

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARA WISNER   1:48:06.  144 
2 NICOLA MANN   1:58:47.  37 
3 GAIL SAWYERS   Bellingham, WA2:03:34. 1573  42 URBAN CYCL
DNF Lisa Parsons   Enumclaw, WA999 173607  393 BBTC
DNF DIANE ROBINSON   Rye, NH999 120228  287 SOUNDVELO

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Armstrong   Spokane, WA1:54:11. 108834  10 
2 Mary Ann Davies   Missoula, MT1:56:20. 8730  221 BIGSKY CYC
3 Leah Lokan   Chico, CA1:59:53. 153028  106 SPORTSPLUS

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Carlson   Spokane, WA1:32:56. 181834  43 
2 ERIKA SNYDER   E Wenatchee, WA1:33:07. 181383  60 
3 LAURA KELLY   1:36:33.  236 
4 LAUREL DOUGLAS   1:39:50.  290 RAGNAROK
5 Jaime Freisz   Naches, WA1:41:06. 160831  225 VALLEY CYC
6 Sarah Wasmund   Dallas, TX1:41:29. 119338  147 RAGNAROK
7 MEGAN METZ   1:42:09.  323 
8 KRISHA KERR   1:42:56.  293 DIRTWORLD
9 Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA1:43:40. 180751  455 DIRTWORLD
10 Carrie Atwood   Seattle, WA1:50:37. 43455  251 DIRTWORLD
DNF SARAH BENDER   999  100 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIBETH EVEZICH   1:33:20.  15 RAGNAROK
2 Jodi Hess   Shoreline, WA1:34:34. 181476  111 BBTC
3 Amy McGowan   Seattle, WA1:37:49. 178976  376 RAGNAROK
4 MERCEDES QUINN-BLAIR   1:41:05.  89 
5 CINDY TORAYA   1:42:10.  246 
6 Lisa Miller   Seattle, WA1:42:55. 177215  311 DIRTWORLD
7 LESLIE TUCKER   1:44:24.  83 
8 Danielle Crandall   Seattle, WA1:45:22. 173615  314 DIRTWORLD
9 LISA PICARD   1:46:34.  71 RAGNAROK
10 Lynna Lies   Spokane, WA1:46:57. 180737  170 DIRTWORLD
11 Noelle Riach   Seattle, WA1:58:49. 181379  375 DIRTWORLD
DNF JESS METTLER   999  33 WAR
DNF Sheryl Redding   Ephrata, WA999 141657  87 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BECKY SUTTLEMYRE   1:40:13.  173 CDAVELO/VE
2 VAL HECKER   1:44:32.  262 
3 Kathryn Smith   Bellingham, WA1:47:37. 176767  354 
4 Nancy Gardner   Redmond, WA1:53:06. 150749  223 DIRTWORLD
5 JOBETH THOMAS   1:55:46.  49 SPORTSPLUS
DNF Vicki Shafer   Tacoma, WA999 169693  228 DIRTWORL
DNF Cheri Heckenlaible   Woodinville, WA999 106379  152 DIRTWORLD

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KARLA SEGALE   1:37:27.  252 TM METHOW

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIE STEVENS   1:13:37.  334 
2 CHERI BIBB   1:36:05.  391 
3 ASHLEY MEYER   1:44:10.  103 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBYN ANGLISS   1:12:42.  372 
2 JOY WALKER   1:16:53.  338 SMITHOPTIC
3 CORAZON BATACAN   1:25:24.  227 RAGNAROK
DNF ANNEMARIE OUWEHARD   999  353 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Minnie Deese   Port Angeles, WA1:20:39. 179955  63 
2 HELEN CHAMBERLIN   1:23:06.  233 RAGNAROK
3 SUSAN WARD-ICHIKAWA   1:24:15.  163 RAGNAROK
4 PAMELA ALEGNANI   1:31:18.  189 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee