Race Results for
Bump and Grind at Oak Mountain
Pelham, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/02/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Mathey   0:07:27  611 
2 Peter Pappas   0:08:05  614 
3 ROBERT STINSON   0:08:43  651 
4 David Jr Passmore   0:08:45  615 
5 Greg Dean   0:08:48  604 
6 JOHN PETERSON GANN   0:13:29  634 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALLISTER STINSON   0:14:19  650 
2 RYAN HAIR   0:15:52  630 
3 JOE WAMMACK   0:16:24  645 
4 Nick Pitbull Pappas   0:16:30  613 
5 ANDREW WALTERS   0:24:52  654 
DNF ANDY CLAY     637 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT HIGHFIELD   0:23:12  629 
2 MICHAEL LEE   0:24:33  648 
3 Evan Bryant   0:25:16  625 
4 Keith Lowe   0:27:11  610 
5 MACON WADE   0:30:20  644 
6 Dustin Bates   0:30:29  601 
7 LEE COX   0:31:59  655 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAFER BEIZER   0:38:26  602 
2 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA0:38:33 189325  642 
3 TYLER ROSS   0:39:17  638 
4 Ryan Walsh   Hiram, GA0:41:00 177817  620 
5 William Hughes   0:42:04  607 
6 DAVID PERRY   0:42:11  647 
7 Joseph Barnwell   0:44:13  600 
8 Tyler Payne   0:44:59  621 
9 JAKE HANNER   0:45:20  652 
10 WILLIAM BAKER   0:45:55  646 
11 Adam Scott   0:46:26  619 
12 BEN SHELTON   0:48:24  635 
13 Thomas C Speer   0:49:33  628 
14 Jon Rodriguez   0:51:26  616 
15 Nathan Johnson   0:51:31  608 
16 Lucas Nix   0:51:35  612 
17 Mark Harbarger   0:52:27  605 
18 BENJAMIN PATTILLO   0:52:32  633 
19 Brian Brown   0:56:45  623 
20 Will Howle   0:59:25  606 
21 Taylor W Phillips   1:04:41  627 
DNP Andrew Sanford     617 
DNF Claude Hunt   NTA  622 
DNF STEPHEN SCHULTZ     639 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARCUS LYONS   0:42:54  636 
2 David Scott   0:44:48  618 
3 John Karrasch   0:45:12  609 
4 MATT FLEEMAN   0:45:44  649 
5 Kyle M Brandt   0:54:31  626 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ2:26:50 153514  143 
2 Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR2:28:38 159413  107 
3 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC2:34:22 153638  145 
4 Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA3:06:05 146485  154 
DNF John Stevens   Norman, OK 172319  90 
DNF Bradley Copeland   Winston Salem, NC 164466  104 
DNF Todd Henriksen   Northbridge, MA 159480  68 
DNF ANDREW BOYD     162 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:05:14 31059  30 
1 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL2:18:17 133173  22 
2 Ryan Trebun   Bend, OR2:06:51 136658  17 
2 Brian Clark   Middlefield, CT2:26:08 40571  
3 David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA2:07:47 18332  
4 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:12:13 4922  29 
5 Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA2:15:18 113111  14 
6 Will Black   Austin, TX2:15:55 58540  25 
DNF Jason Jones   Decatur, GA 111804  12 
DNF Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC 92797  19 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA2:12:06 127087  140 
2 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA2:13:34 103410  105 
3 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC2:15:10 142195  109 
4 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK2:16:30 149104  122 
5 Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA2:16:55 164830  97 
6 Ian McCully   Knoxville, TN2:20:54 152252  149 
7 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN2:21:29 145115  76 
8 Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA2:23:46 113617  138 
9 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:25:01 159867  93 
10 Eric White   Asheville, NC2:26:20 185963  161 
11 Daniel Doub   Holly Springs, NC2:26:28 180997  59 
12 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL2:27:03 172779  64 
13 C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL2:28:00 166185  74 
14 Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO2:29:02 145481  79 
15 Mose Howard   Tampa2:33:05 164929  69 
16 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL2:34:03 171238  50 
17 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL2:34:26 159112  115 
18 Russell Glass   Memphis, TN2:35:02 145116  116 
19 Joseph Carter   Jesup, GA2:37:48 171189  54 
20 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN2:41:29 166731  128 
21 Robert McDaniel   Louisville, KY2:43:38 183472  146 
22 JASON SOSSAMAN   Bentonville, AR2:44:29 117958  126 
23 Mark Pelfrey   Newnan, GA2:44:32 85874  82 
24 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL2:44:59 164908  110 
25 Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA2:47:27 151975  65 
26 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC3:10:33 157975  141 
27 Gray phillips   3:38:51  83 
DNF CHRIS HOVATTER     123 
DNF Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY 184955  133 
DNF Richard May   Athens, GA 130980  130 
DNF Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO 78717  136 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL2:12:13 16076  156 
2 Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL2:14:43 103698  71 
3 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC2:18:00 110326  56 
4 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY2:18:29 104934  88 
5 Gregory App   Atlanta, GA2:21:30 151329  131 
6 Edward Chapman   Mobile, AL2:23:51 6633  144 
7 C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX2:24:15 5432  118 
8 BRENT GRAVES   2:26:34  167 
9 Eric Capley   Tuscaloosa, AL2:27:09 164952  52 
10 MATT ZHUN   2:29:24  168 
11 William Purdue   Clarkston, GA2:33:54 94377  84 
12 Lawrence Carbonneau   Purcellville, VA2:34:45 5076  53 
13 Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA2:37:27 153186  72 
14 Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA2:37:29 147353  132 
15 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:37:53 143427  135 
16 Robert McMillen   Starkville, MS2:38:33 129075  160 
17 Sven Eisenhauer   2:40:02  150 
18 Brent Swanson   Athens, GA2:40:54 158555  91 
19 WILL SCRAGGS   2:41:21  124 
20 Kevin Vincent   Houston, TX2:41:55 36705  129 
21 Danny Lankford   Decatur, GA2:44:20 114341  75 
22 JOSEPH BOWERS   2:46:03  170 
23 Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN2:46:13 153529  125 
24 Clinton Tomasino   Atlanta, GA2:48:11 133910  158 
25 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY2:49:47 160878  108 
26 TOM WATSON   2:50:10  127 
27 DAVID FRIEDKIN   2:50:18  165 
28 Ken Melvin   Northport, AL2:51:11 151177  80 
29 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA2:57:02 174161  87 
DNF Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212  60 
DNF Chad Hungerford   Prattville, AL 17131  106 
DNF Jake Kiser   Athens, GA 176276  73 
DNF Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  67 
DNF BARRY R SMITH     111 
DNF BRIAN BALOCKI     164 
DNF CRAIG MARTIN     159 
DNF CRAIG BRIMER     155 
DNF David Howell   Nokesville, VA 176026  70 
DNF JOHN EIGHMEY     169 
DNF Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361  58 
DNF Robert Luker   Baton Rouge, LA 139764  103 
DNF Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  995 
DNF Marty Willliams   Huntsville, AL 76396  94 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID2:17:19 82946  61 
2 Greg Turner   Marietta, GA2:22:20 79057  139 
3 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:31:05 22604  78 
4 G Robin Davis   Leeds, AL2:37:14 8784  120 
5 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN2:42:16 15115  163 
6 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL2:48:34 18684  117 
7 James Schmitt   Atlanta, GA2:50:48 94372  86 
8 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN2:53:41 137673  51 
9 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY2:58:44 115886  114 
10 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN3:06:25 94493  153 
11 Mike Eskridge   3:23:34  62 
DNP Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083  96 
DNF Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL 128615  112 
DNF Gary Daniels   Marietta, GA 71404  102 

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM BROCK   2:23:37  137 
2 MIROSLAV NOVAK   2:24:49  171 
3 MARCUS WALTERS   2:29:02  119 
4 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR2:40:23 38574  121 
5 Bob Weatherly   Tuscaloosa, AL2:49:52 106275  92 
6 ED MCCALLEY   3:01:45  113 
DNF Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL 25449  81 
DNF JOHN DORMINEY     157 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Whiddon   Helena, AL1:14:30 187677  317 
2 Scott Dettman   Murphy, NC1:14:49 170157  223 
3 Timothy Cappo   Anytown, LA1:14:54 176637  342 
4 ROB MORLEY   1:16:12  360 
5 Brandon Barbour   Murphy, NC1:16:22 164656  204 
6 BRET PACHECO   1:17:24  340 
7 GLENN TIMMONS   1:20:40  394 
8 Patrick Murrah   1:21:51  275 
9 RYAN REEVES   Davis, CA1:22:40 171611  632 
10 NATHANIEL FAULKENBERRY   1:22:50  766 
11 J Brent Clarkson   Auburn, AL1:23:38 179906  370 
12 STUART LAMP   1:24:12  760 
13 Malcolm Foss   1:24:34  234 
14 Julian Priebe   1:24:36  331 
15 JOSEPH DABBS   1:25:54  389 
16 TANNER MIXON   1:25:58  341 
17 DAVID HURT   1:28:45  359 
18 DAVID OLIVER   1:33:47  365 
19 JOSEPH BOLTON   1:36:01  148 
20 Dustin Anderson   Clarksville, TN1:39:54 186221  663 
21 TREVOR CLARKE   Newport, KY1:45:55 17074  631 
22 Richard Hoodenpyle   1:55:59  249 
23 William Ellis   2:05:57  229 
DNF matthew parks     279 
DNF SHANE WILSON     339 
DNF JAMES PURDUE     677 
DNF JOSH ASHFORD     392 
DNF SCOTT PARTON     373 
DNF Jarrod Werts   Boone, NC 180992  338 
DNF James Halford   Huntsville, AL 180643  780 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN MUSE   1:13:01  768 
2 Christopher Straynar   Parrish, AL1:14:02 164955  303 
3 DOUGLAS WRIGHT   1:14:20  660 
4 DARREN COMER   1:15:37  789 
5 CHAD BRANDON   1:15:49  380 
6 JERRY BURCKEL   1:16:49  354 
7 JASON RICHARDSON   1:17:37  769 
8 Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN1:18:17 191028  368 
9 Brian Lord   Covington, GA1:18:37 182406  263 
10 TRENT PAULK   1:19:38  666 
11 DAVID MUSE   1:19:44  770 
12 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC1:20:35 172794  220 
13 DAN FOWLER   1:21:28  781 
14 Russ Smith   Ellijay, GA1:22:22 184276  298 
15 Randy Majors   Clarksville, TN1:22:30 152564  266 
16 KEVIN SUGGS   1:22:32  304 
17 Gavin Macfarlane   1:23:29  265 
18 David Fergemann   Decatur, GA1:23:30 183496  750 
20 Matthew Adderholt   Ringgold, GA1:29:13 188930  201 
21 JEFF SMOCK   1:30:06  361 
22 JEFF BOSWELL   1:30:11  385 
23 DOUGLAS KERNS   1:32:27  393 
24 Nathan Dolbear   1:36:35  225 
25 Stephen Dedmon   1:40:23  332 
26 James Allen   1:49:03  203 
27 Eric Miller   1:53:07  270 
28 Tyler Benedict   Greensboro, NC2:06:52 144441  207 
29 Justin Black   Hixson, TN2:26:19 188974  209 
DNF ZACHARY BROUSSARD     344 
DNF Scott Deven   Colorado Springs, CO 184040  224 
DNF GLEN SLATER     778 
DNF TRAVIS SHERMAN     358 
DNF THOMAS POLLMER     753 
DNF Brian Morris     273 
DNF Christopher Hampton     244 
DNF Dan Fowler     235 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Tindill   1:13:19  326 
2 Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL1:14:39 172661  327 
3 Greg Gilbert   1:15:06  237 
4 Ed Safert   Cantonment, FL1:15:38 176102  292 
5 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL1:15:41 138418  218 
6 TOM SPENCE   1:16:21  395 
7 John Stimpson   Fairhope, AL1:16:32 34193  302 
8 Johnny Joiner   Toomsuba, MS1:16:52 173091  253 
9 SEAN JENNART   1:17:33  362 
10 Shey Lindner   1:17:51  261 
11 John Nichols   Smyrna, GA1:18:40 178730  276 
12 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA1:18:53 144524  751 
13 Steven Fenster   Wooster, OH1:19:05 41813  231 
14 Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN1:20:18 170685  289 
15 RICK STUBBLEFIELD   1:20:58  376 
16 Mark King   Decatur, GA1:21:01 163111  257 
17 Todd Cross   1:21:21  217 
18 JOHN MCELROY   1:21:22  752 
19 RUSSELL BOURGEUOIS   Baton Rouge, LA1:21:30 168876  391 
20 MICHAEL MOORE   1:21:30  386 
21 William Moore III   1:21:37  272 
22 BRENT ADKINS   1:21:39  355 
23 LELAND GRUBBS   1:22:03  672 
24 David Smith   Bremen, GA1:22:19 156700  343 
25 Chris Greener   Waco, TX1:22:21 168039  241 
26 Carlos Alcala   Pensacola, FL1:22:50 175160  352 
27 Mark Graves   Atlanta, GA1:23:14 168060  783 
28 Will Gilbert   1:23:30  325 
29 Brandon Wendling   1:23:59  315 
30 LEBRON WOMACK   1:24:04  668 
31 Steve Julian   Albany, GA1:24:46 188705  254 
32 Harold Harbert   1:24:52  245 
33 Geoff Leonard   Pelham, AL1:24:54 182397  260 
34 Todd Bates   1:24:55  205 
35 DEAN HANDLEY   1:25:00  369 
36 CHRIS CASEY   1:25:32  785 
37 PAUL-proffesor BROOKES   1:26:34  756 
38 Greg Lofton   Hatt, MS1:26:48 191138  337 
39 Arturo Adams   1:27:51  200 
40 KELLY BOYSON   Paragould, AR1:28:28 156122  372 
41 Mark Whittington   1:28:31  321 
42 ZACK PARK   1:28:58  755 
44 Charles Bryd   1:30:39  214 
45 JUNE MIZOGCHI   Elizabethtown, KY1:31:28 176738  346 
46 Terry Glenn   1:31:31  238 
47 MARC HAWKINS   1:32:37  669 
48 Paul Hein   1:33:29  248 
49 Tim Kohl   Locust Grove, GA1:33:30 186483  782 
50 will peveler   1:34:20  283 
51 Mark Reed   1:36:16  285 
52 Stephen Moore   1:37:30  271 
53 MIKE COLES   1:37:45  671 
54 BRUCE SKIDMORE   1:39:21  399 
55 Mike McGinnis   1:39:25  269 
56 Evan Clarke   Childersburg, AL1:40:21 186130  57 
57 Raphael Beckman   Huntsville, AL1:42:09 182395  206 
58 MARIO LOPEZ   1:43:08  774 
59 RUSSELL FORD   1:44:48  350 
60 Jeffery M Jackson   2:03:40  453 
61 Tagg Rogers   Semmes, AL2:03:49 185339  288 
62 BRAD PEARSON   2:03:54  387 
DNF David Millsaps   Muscle Shoals, AL 159861  667 
DNF Jon Van Order     314 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Darden   Birmingham, AL1:15:41 173143  219 
2 MARK BALDWIN   1:15:51  775 
3 Larry Crook   Talking Rock, GA1:16:26 8192  364 
4 Christopher Gilligan   Harrison, TN1:17:32 13294  784 
5 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL1:17:40 161456  252 
6 Rob McAllister   Rossville, GA1:18:06 133219  348 
7 ERIC Ritenour   1:18:46  286 
8 James Zediker   Daphne, AL1:18:48 43950  323 
9 Michael Balliet   Birmingham, AL1:19:04 2438  397 
10 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN1:19:29 184255  673 
11 TIM HILTON   1:19:30  388 
12 Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL1:20:35 93408  296 
13 Rob Sandlin   1:21:52  293 
14 Edward Hamilton   1:22:05  243 
15 Joe Phillips   1:22:15  284 
16 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL1:22:43 173319  679 
17 Hugo Isom   Birmingham, AL1:22:48 180519  396 
18 Carl Duellman   Pensacola, FL1:23:15 153130  226 
19 WATANO KIYOSHI   1:23:18  762 
20 ROBERT TOMLINSON   1:23:20  670 
21 Mark Fasczewski   1:23:45  230 
22 RUSSELL MORRIS   1:23:49  771 
23 KENNETH FREDERICH   1:24:37  787 
24 Anson Keller   1:25:06  255 
25 gary brown   1:25:26  212 
26 EDWIN BALLOW   1:25:44  375 
27 Mitch Smith   1:27:49  299 
28 TROY ORR   1:28:04  353 
29 PAUL KELLY   1:29:02  384 
30 Jon Harbert   1:31:36  246 
31 ED BALTES   1:37:18  779 
32 Barry Dean   Pelham, AL1:38:23 174316  221 
33 ROD HILLIS   2:16:26  349 
DNF max dyar     227 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WOODY PATTERSON   1:14:34  777 
2 Jeffrey Haines   Birmingham, AL1:17:38 171040  678 
3 Lynn Underhill   Cadiz, KY1:18:04 147717  313 
4 Lynn Hicks   Talladega, AL1:18:20 127338  765 
5 JOHN TALLEY   1:20:01  773 
6 SCOTT RANDALL   1:22:20  383 
7 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL1:22:27 173103  210 
8 David Thomas   Brookwood, AL1:24:11 88122  306 
9 Woody Robbins   Pelham, AL1:26:17 171086  287 
10 Timothy Parton   Vance, AL1:26:34 140461  281 
11 ALLEN VINES   1:30:16  674 
12 ALFREDO ALVARADO   1:31:09  351 
13 DAVID PITTS   1:31:27  347 
14 JOHN DOWNS   1:32:59  377 
15 KEN THOMPSON   1:33:22  665 
16 Tony Schultz   Ringgold, GA1:34:09 188976  294 
17 Lee Frankel   Waleska, GA1:35:38 12247  236 
18 EIJI MIYASHITA   1:47:39  378 
DNP Rob Hope     250 
DNF DAVID UNDERHILL     356 
DNF John Talley     333 
DNF STEVE SMITH     390 
DNF Jim Byers     216 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Graham   Tampa, FL1:19:02 13848  239 
2 Rex White   Frederickburg, TX1:21:50 177153  318 
3 Dean Paugh   1:23:17  282 
4 Chuck Whited   Decatur, GA1:24:04 112259  320 
5 Jimmy Tracy   Birmingham, AL1:24:45 142318  309 
6 KIRK STRADER   1:24:58  363 
7 Jerry Ryan   1:25:38  290 
9 Gregory Greer   Memphis, TN1:28:04 166170  336 
10 John Pierce   Indian Springs Village, AL1:36:21 141126  324 
11 DAN RIGGINS   1:45:11  662 
DNF Barton Smith   Mobile, AL 33032  300 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:20:08 133305  215 
2 John Brigham   Gardendale, AL1:22:13 158581  211 
3 TIM YEAGER   1:23:26  786 
4 Eugene Kennedy   Mobile, AL1:29:10 175212  256 
5 Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY1:30:20 128992  240 
6 Raplh Kennamer   1:30:51  330 
7 Thomas Kuyk   Birmingham, AL1:32:22 172781  258 
8 Alec Wheeler   Tuscaloosa, AL1:35:28 186001  316 
9 Bobby White   Jacksonville, AL1:36:24 161478  319 
10 Alan Brown   Grand Rivers, KY1:37:56 140439  213 
11 JIM OVERSTRAETEN   1:44:18  757 
12 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL1:50:51 144614  776 
13 JAMES DELP   2:01:08  772 
14 Fletcher Scott   2:01:55  295 
DNF William Wood   Birmingham, AL 38843  322 
DNF Hagood Terrel     305 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH CRASHY   0:40:04  472 
3 Andrew Sescilla   0:44:55  438 
4 DAVID BRELAND   0:45:15  490 
5 Dustin Wilson   0:49:52  448 
6 JACOB CADDAS   0:49:53  485 
7 Jeffrey Danault   Clarksville, TN0:51:09 186935  409 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK MORGAN   0:43:19  498 
2 Ryan R Dye   0:44:20  451 
3 Steve Canode Jr.   0:45:10  406 
4 Jason Dees   0:45:14  410 
5 CHRIS ALLEN   0:45:24  470 
6 Gary Johnson   0:45:52  450 
7 Randall East   0:45:53  412 
8 RYAN MCFARLANE   0:45:59  499 
9 Jason MeGahee   0:49:55  430 
10 JONATHAN BOURQUE   0:50:12  458 
11 Thomas Payne   0:50:14  434 
12 Billy Fowler   Metairie, LA0:51:15 175518  452 
13 SCOTT SETTLE   0:52:37  500 
14 Brian Campbell   1:06:09  405 
15 JASON LOWERY   1:11:30  495 
DNP ERIC MELTON     493 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Sfakianos   0:41:42  439 
2 CURT THOMPSON   0:41:51  477 
3 Randy Brown   0:43:35  403 
4 LaDon McPherson   0:45:13  429 
5 James Giddy   Arab, AL0:45:45 168250  416 
6 Clark Whittington   0:45:54  445 
7 BRAD CANNON   0:46:06  471 
8 Rodney Wallace   0:46:55  444 
9 Pierce Graham   0:49:10  418 
10 Jay Holland   0:49:49  455 
11 GARY MITCHELL   0:50:53  473 
12 Miles Parsons   0:50:55  433 
13 Michael S MeGahee   0:52:20  454 
14 BRIAN WEIGHTMAN   0:57:29  480 
DNF ZACH MORRIS   NTA  467 
DNF MICHAEL SHEETS   NTA  487 
DNF SCOTT RUSSELL   NTA  486 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Cooper   0:42:19  407 
2 Steve Tinnemeier   0:44:11  442 
3 TERRY CLARK   0:45:00  475 
4 SCOTT ELKINS   0:46:12  414 
5 Gary Nix   0:50:43  432 
6 James Kent   0:52:20  424 
7 SHAUN MCINTIRE   0:52:28  474 
8 Bill Howle   0:57:42  422 
9 DIEFER MUELLER   0:58:44  502 
10 Stacy S Seals   1:00:48  456 
11 TRACEE POLCIN   1:09:31  497 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michael Bobroski   Ft Walton Beach, FL0:44:28 186224  402 
3 KENNY COFFMAN   0:50:08  503 
4 Jaque Mergens   0:53:36  431 
DNF Gary Douglas   NTA  411 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John A Branstetter   0:44:37  457 
2 KERRY HUGHES   0:48:44  468 
3 STEVE COCHRAN   0:50:22  459 
4 Steven Smith   0:58:18  440 
DNF Chuck Hunt     446 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOB HAUGH   0:46:37  469 
2 Barry Ege   0:46:56  413 
3 Jim Henry   0:52:07  420 
4 Pete Wolfinger   0:53:49  447 
5 Sam Brown   0:54:24  404 
6 Leslie Jones   0:57:19  423 
7 CHARLIE DUKE   1:06:12  494 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALICE BOYD   0:09:33  653 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meridith Alexander   0:16:32  624 
2 CHLOE DRUMMOND   0:21:54  643 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:33:47 163331  100 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Grigson   2:29:12  
2 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA2:29:52 129285  28 
3 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:31:44 169126  
4 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL2:35:27 139331  13 
5 Erin Winter   Athens, GA2:37:03 146174  16 
6 Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL2:37:58 105263  21 
7 Karen Masson   Asheville, NC2:38:18 132656  18 
8 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:41:12 100434  20 
9 CHERIE TOUCHETTE   2:43:39  23 
10 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA2:44:09 108074  
11 Rachel Flack   Juliette, GA2:48:26 11776  
12 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:51:01 122752  10 
DNF Melanie Black   Houston 40370  24 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LORETTA SIMPSON   2:41:02  166 
2 Ellen English   Birmingham, AL2:41:17 143255  147 
3 Lisa Ropke   Canton, GA2:44:44 172792  85 
4 Michele Niles-Benedetti   Bluffton, SC2:47:50 152683  101 
5 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO2:48:55 176014  66 
6 CANDY WHEELER   2:54:28  172 
7 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX2:56:10 142774  134 
8 Lisa Roberson   Austin, TX2:57:09 172660  98 
9 ZARA BRADE Clark   Loxley, AL2:57:20 134529  152 
10 Allison Carter   Jesup, GA2:58:56 171187  55 
11 Linell Wright   Ringgold, GA2:59:09 153532  95 
12 Tammy Hottinger   Dover, AR3:03:56 145314  99 
13 Mel Steele   Austin, TX3:25:43 168893  151 
DNF Tarrah Macbeth     77 
DNF Melissa Stelter   Lexington, KY 148291  89 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA1:27:05 142209  382 
2 Iris Mixon   Johnson City, TN1:32:57 186213  367 
3 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA1:35:43 140671  202 
4 Kristine Hagan   Smyrna, GA1:41:19 153531  242 
5 Charleen Russell   1:47:16  437 
6 Pat Noiboonturm   2:06:45  277 
DNF Dayna Cotter   Atlanta, GA 188968  996 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Fenster   1:28:56  232 
2 DANI DEMBRAK   1:31:26  680 
3 Wendy Dean   1:31:41  222 
4 MONIKA DURAN   1:35:35  379 
5 DIANNA BORDERS   1:38:44  398 
6 Beverly Biard   1:43:47  208 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackie Ryan   1:32:52  291 
2 Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY1:36:18 129514  262 
3 Patty Thompson   1:36:36  308 
4 Victoria Masear   1:40:15  267 
5 Paula Fletcher   New Orleans, LA1:42:39 119675  233 
6 Karla Hudson   1:52:35  251 
7 Barbara Murbach   Hueytown, AL2:18:30 25457  274 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARAH JANE BROCK   0:52:47  481 
2 Alicia Blain   0:56:39  401 
3 Stacey Lingenfelter   1:00:12  428 
4 Stephanie Pittard   1:13:16  435 
5 RACHEL TRIGG   1:13:38  461 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNETTE EVERS   0:48:40  496 
2 CARRIE HILL   0:51:55  466 
3 JENNIFER LEDBETTER   0:53:07  425 
4 CYNTHIA PETERSON   0:53:46  463 
5 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL0:57:03 187410  415 
6 RACHEL ROWRAY   0:58:09  482 
7 LESLIE FAULKNER   1:12:24  484 
8 holly hillier   1:22:08  421 
DNF AUDRA HILL     465 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GLORIA COCHRAN   0:52:12  460 
2 DEBRA WILLIAMS   1:17:53  478 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee