Race Results for
Sunshine Festival
Columbia, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 10/19/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon McKeever   Hopkins 193689   Earthfair
2 Charles Ballowe   Macon, GA 144612   
3 Amy Green      Caolina Velo

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105   Mercy Fitness
2 Radisa Cubric   Charlotte, NC 66865   Bike Source
3 Perry McLeod   Columbia, SC 23718   Carolina Velo
4 Tom Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657   Carolina Velo
5 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414   Outspokin
6 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945   Boone Bike
7 Philip Whitman   Gaffney, SC 46068   Freewheelers
8 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025   Cane Creek Comp
9 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399   Cane Creek Comp
10 Robin Kavon   Tampa, FL 51174   BBC
11 Lisa Ferris   Austin, TX 81329   Ind.
12 Mark Griffin   Jamestown, NC 103960   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   Lombardi Sports
1 Radisa Cubric   Charlotte, NC 66865   Evergreen
1 Curtis Barker   Atlanta, GA 89431   People Soft
2 Randy Parker   Raleigh, NC 45768   Mercy Fitness
2 Mark Griffen   Jamestown, NC 103960   Cycles De Dro
3 Jeff Franz   Huntersville, NC 12272   Carolina Velo
3 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419   Mass Bay Road
4 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105   Mercy Fitness
4 Tom Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657   Carolina Velo
5 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945   Boone Bikes
7 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC 45158   Bike Source
8 James Wilson   Palmetto Bay, FL 102483   Carolina Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414   Outspokin
2 Graham Slater   Greensboro, NC 136654   Cycles De Dro
3 R Blair Craig   Belmont, NC 179229   Wes-ben
4 Brian Curran   Columbia 8383   Outspokin
5 Scott Hill      Cycles De Dro
6 Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262   Outspokin
7 Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017   Evergreen
8 Jonathan Rummel   Dallas, TX 15073   DBRC
9 Philip Whitman   Gaffney, SC 46068   Freewhelles
10 Michael Davidson   Trussville, AL 46366   Raleigh Allstars
11 Treze Beasley   Columbia, SC 175038   Carolina Velo
12 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299   Savannah Wheelman
13 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776   Lees Mcrae
14 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326   Carolina Velo
15 Robert Hardison   Oak Brook, IL 125030   Carolina Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vandenthevel   Cary, NC 193795   Rainbow Cycles
2 Sam Danner   Greer, SC 188505   Clemson University
3 Brian Bluemle      Carolina Velo
4 Keith Iwinski   Franklin, TN 175496   Carolina Velo
5 Brian Cannon   Irmo, SC 168465   Carolina Velo
6 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   Ind.
7 John Down   Watkinsville, GA 170350   Locus/Bling Bling
8 Scott Galloway   Blythewood, SC 152997   Carolina Velo
9 Jim Brodine   Columbia, SC 164459   Carolina Velo
10 Mark Diimler   Lansdale, PA 185735   Carolina Velo
11 Alain Boorthayre   Raleigh, NC 178456   Ind.
12 David Pendlebury   High Point, NC 187863   Unattached
13 Steve Tusman   Athens, GA 151971   Locus/Bling Bling

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Kyzer      USC Cycling
2 Justin Kraft      Torque Center
3 Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC 187218   Ind.
4 Daniel Shelds   Huntersville, NC 178846   Sandhills Cycling
5 Denis Beiter      Unattached
6 Clint Wills      Carolina Velo
7 Palmer Thomas      Ind.
8 Damon Little      Ind.
9 Michael Andrus   Independence, MO 190424   Ind.
10 Thomas Gregory   Lexington, SC 149619   Carolina Velo
11 Dean Kinzley      Outspkoin
12 Charles Balleau      Outspkoin
13 Michael Gridotti      Ind.
14 Steve Rudnicki      Carolina Velo
15 Rob Payette   Athens, GA 151971   Carolina Velo
16 Steve Tusman      Locus/ Bling Bling
17 Tim Etcheson      Carolina Velo
18 Chris Kemp   Charlotte, NC 193724   Ind.
19 Charles Smith      Ind.
20 Anthony Toich      Ind.
21 Ken Early      Carolina Velo
22 Charles Baumgarten      Ind.
23 Justin Meade      Unattached
24 John Edwards      Greenville Spinners
25 Kelly Powell      Carolina Velo
27 Doug Lennon      United Youth Sports Inc.
28 John Neil   Meadows Place, TX 185744   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee