Race Results for
12th Active Endeavor Sugar Bottom Scramb
North Liberty, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/01/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Schwab Sam     48 
5 Dakota Giese     45 
6 Tanner Kading     42 
8 Corbin Scholz     40 
10 Tyler Nerad     384 
11 Derrick Scholz     39 
13 Jordan Kintner     41 
14 Taylor Brakeville     47 
16 Austin Walker     385 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Mann     46 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Bell   2:00:15  240 
1 Ilia Malchenko   1:01:45  57 
2 Kolin Brighton   Cedar Rapids, IA1:07:40 180850  54 
2 Andy Lueck   2:06:07  210 
3 Dustin Fehr   2:09:19  257 
4 Joey Gugliuzza   1:14:22  61 
6 Caleb Kramer   1:31:24  67 
DNF Mike Harrington   Muscatine, IA999 175191  254 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Mann     44 
2 Sam Summer     360 
3 Conner Brakeville     46 
DNF Alex Kintner   Harlan, IA 177427  52 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Wubben   1:43:29  264 
2 Jonah Sperando   1:44:34  268 
3 Jeffery Van Duyne   1:46:01  256 
4 Andy Kampman   1:46:11  220 
5 Brent Ryckman   1:46:12  226 
6 Charles Serrill   1:46:25  253 
7 Doug Ruckdachel   1:47:58  202 
8 Dan Roberts   1:51:36  258 
9 Geoff Penill   1:52:30  236 
10 Derrick Stoll   1:53:27  224 
11 Kevin McConnell   1:53:49  275 
12 Rob Versteech   Ankeny, IA1:56:14 118150  243 
13 Brian Ehlers   1:57:33  271 
14 Jonathan Cody   2:01:58  233 
15 Sean Long   2:02:26  274 
16 Rob Gartin   2:03:10  235 
17 Adam Lee   2:04:10  260 
DNF Matt Billingley   999   
DNF Chris Reed   999  259 
DNF Shawn Baker   999  205 
DNF Tyler Schettler   999  225 
DNF Jason Long   999  273 
DNF Brendan Kealey   999  228 
DNF Charlie Sojka   999  270 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IA1:47:49 84062  209 
2 Jeffrey Spahn   1:48:04  255 
3 Greg Duetman   1:48:06  223 
4 Patrick Alvord   Des Moines, IA1:48:16 190946  242 
5 Jeffrey Anker   1:50:11  248 
6 Steve Bullerman   1:54:30  221 
7 Kraig Kading   1:56:42  239 
8 Jim Kramer   1:57:25  219 
9 Brian Benson   West Des Moines, IA2:00:00 159334  231 
10 Jon Yetley   2:00:11  265 
11 David Mable   2:02:11  263 
12 David Long   2:03:12  244 
13 Glen Schwab   2:03:38  246 
14 Juan Ochoa   2:04:03  211 
15 Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA2:04:48 19226  213 
16 Sterling Heise   2:07:15  249 
17 Joe Mann   2:14:46  208 
18 Pete Basso   2:14:59  266 
19 Michael Lindeman   2:17:17  203 
20 Matt Olderog   2:17:34  251 
DNF Matthew Byrne   999  201 
DNF Brian Pottorff    West Des Moines, IA999 130771  218 
DNF Jeff Dullard   999  261 
DNF James Kuro   999  269 
DNF Greg Moore   Boone, IA999 84059  247 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Logan   Cordova, TN1:50:32 126386  206 
2 Sean Myers   Ames, IA1:50:32 117295  230 
3 Ken Sherman   Des Moines, IA1:51:46 51803  241 
4 Dewayne Bonnett   1:52:32  216 
5 Jeff Burnett   Newton, IA1:53:18 145949  232 
6 Randy Cover   1:54:38  212 
7 Edward Mayne   1:57:10  229 
8 Rob Ritchie   1:57:30  252 
9 Rick Cheevers   1:59:27  245 
10 Quinton Smith   Peoria, IL2:21:35 136117  250 
11 Todd Koenig   Germantown, WI2:22:18 64941  204 
DNF John Newell   Ankeny, IA999 94012  214 
DNF Kevin Cover   999  222 
DNF Michael Blunk   999  217 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forest Meggers   0:56:10  65 
2 Brad Haugen   0:57:04  69 
3 Matthew Yerke   0:57:10  60 
4 Nate Sundblad   0:57:37  73 
5 Greg Lybeck   1:00:36  71 
6 Dustin Turner   1:00:53  140 
7 Wade Thompson   1:01:33  58 
8 Thad Neil   1:01:52  64 
9 Dale McLaw   1:05:23  59 
10 Jared Vincent   1:05:35  45 
DNF Adrian Holmes   999  74 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Oepping   0:58:58  39 
2 Bill Buscher   1:02:33  70 
3 Joe Timmsen   1:04:05  38 
4 Thomas Treharne   1:07:26  63 
5 Matt Brakeville   1:07:31  53 
6 Craig Wakeman   1:10:50  49 
7 Christopher Meseke-Wren   Riverdale, IA1:26:15 193678  68 
8 John Kramer   1:31:25  43 
9 Travis Mathrot   1:54:59  62 
DNF Mark Chipokas   999  48 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Sundblad   1:05:13  72 
3 Mitch Summer   1:18:31  55 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brian DePenning   1:16:09  50 
4 Gene Walker   1:29:34  44 
5 Bruce Neil   1:42:44  66 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Lindsey Cheevers     43 
9 Alison Anker     50 
15 Gabbi Anker     49 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bethany Bonnett   1:14:47  40 
3 Angela Little   1:36:55  51 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Kessler   2:11:49  227 
4 Katie Long   1:54:46  56 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eva Klohnen   2:04:46  267 
2 Amy Carlson   2:09:45  272 
3 Cheryl Stockton   2:10:55  262 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Logan   2:22:29  207 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Gina Morgan   1:34:12  47 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee