Race Results for
Ragged Mountain Resort Rush
Danbury, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 09/22/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Greatbatch   Swanzey, NH04:27.92 187910  200 Andys Cycle/Chumbawumba
2 Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY05:04.03 195067  201 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Wallace   04:57.23  174 Bikeworks
2 Sam Patrick   05:00.77  250 Shady Racing
3 James Pyke   05:41.67  172 
4 Andrew Bordash   05:52.06  175 
5 Tim Greer   05:58.08  173 
6 Nicholas Lohndorf   08:23.04  170 
7 Billy Melone   09:40.43  171 Landrys

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hebert   Kennebunk, ME04:03.93 169143  113 Sebago Outfitters
2 Tyler Achorn   04:14.34  112 Premier
3 Steve Saletuik   04:23.05  50 Cycle Loft
4 Ryan August   Belmont, NH04:44.85 120492  51 
5 Phil Patrick   05:22.37  100 Shady Racing
6 Travis Drennen   Brewster, NY06:05.55 117373  53 Titus Cycles

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH03:56.14 16414  Balfa

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Vollkommer   Ballston Spa, NY03:55.48 175578  56 Elevate Cycles
2 Jake Anderson   Stoneham, MA04:18.99 121806  52 Cycleloft
3 Keith Hengen   Concord, NH04:22.35 174034  55 Drop Magazine
4 James Norris   Winchester, MA04:40.98 94951  54 Cycle Loft
5 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY04:43.76 163398  57 Elevate/Axo/Sun Ringle
6 Matty Burnett   05:28.33  33 Cyclesmith
DNP Jason Helser   Newport, NHDNS 119021  34 Cyclesmith/Corona

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter MacDougall   Cambridge, MA04:01.62 98312  36 Team Jeff
2 Tim Fraser   Randolph, MA04:10.09 95367  30 Silver City Cycles
3 Greg Janowiecki   Evergreen, CO04:44.54 120281  32 Cutting Edge/Michelin
4 Paul Adams   04:48.04  31 
5 Robert Douglas   05:12.80  35 Omen

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNP Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RIDNS 177700  40 DHD Promotions

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY04:18.37 138047  74 Azonic Oneal
2 Seth Salwa   04:20.99  66 Team Turd
3 Matthew Jaracz   Andover, MA04:25.45 132081  65 PDRE
4 Mathew Kenney   04:34.40  71 Cycle Loft
5 Chris Cavanaugh   04:38.45  73 420
6 David Schoon   Somerville, MA04:56.48 163803  70 
7 Abe Mazneh   04:57.80  72 Cyclesmith
8 Nathaniel Jones   Princeton, MA05:04.66 114174  67 Wachusett Brewing Co.
DNF Kristian Gratton   Winchester, NHDNF 192158  69 Zoom City

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Sasser   04:43.56  135 
2 Chris Pitts   Ballston Spa, NY04:46.00 161724  134 Elevate
3 Pete Twombly   05:02.00  133 
4 Brad Paquin   05:15.30  68 
5 Rob Carrier   05:40.71  132 
6 Troy Burns   06:10.67  131 Cyclesmith
7 Ernie Dickieson   06:12.61  130 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Achorn   Gilmanton, NH04:45.36 174024  140 Premier

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gautam Shah   05:20.27  214 
2 Erik Little   05:46.57  217 
DNP Mike Calautti   DNS  215 Ride the Carcass
DNP Keith Marcoccio   DNS  216 
DNP Dennis Carley   DNS  213 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY05:03.32 181070  233 Elevate
2 Lanny Holland   05:57.97  232 
3 Rob Woods   06:19.41  230 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cloyd   08:22.17  240 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Dynia   Enfield, CT06:42.39 192146  80 Cutting Edge
2 Alexis Wruble   Medford, MA06:48.20 201279  81 Cycleloft

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Eagan   06:16.43  161 
2 Lia Pradey   07:35.06  196 Cycle Loft
DNP Keli Feathler   E Longmeadow, MADNS 168209  160 Balfa

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Shope   08:18.20  179 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee