Race Results for
Presidio Classic
San Francisco, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/28/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Brackett   Roseville, CA 180122   
1 Justin England   Boulder, CO 184181   
2 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253   
2 Michael Downey   San Francisco, CA 9934   
3 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   
DNF Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   
DNF Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   
DNF Erik Piper   Columbus, IN 177037   
DNF Andrew Zupich   Valley Village, CA 190489   
DNF Peter Cohn   Los Angeles, CA 193952   
DNF Eric Johnson   San Francisco, CA 181031   
DNF Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   
DNF Joseph Smooke   San Francisco, CA 186813   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Weir   Livermore, CA 192704   
2 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   
3 Eric McAuliffe      
4 Nathan Birnbaum      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Grubbs   Mansfield, TX 180481   
2 Duke Schimmer   Fulton, CA 163292   
3 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   
4 Michele Gibson      
DNF Thomas Dittman      
DNF Mark Gustafson   Santa Barbara, CA 171102   

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimbei Suzuki      
2 Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA 167473   
3 Karl Lyndon      
4 William Strachan   San Francisco, CA 135960   
5 Tom McCullough   Campbell, CA 187467   
6 Peter Wood      
7 Darryl Fong      
8 Doug Diehl      
9 Ashley Reese      
10 Thomas Morris      
11 Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA 68261   
12 Richard Peacock      
14 Larry Knot   Larkspur, CA 19485   
15 David Storm      
16 Peter Lemon      
17 Tim Roberts      
18 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA 55496   
19 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   
20 Brian Fewster      
22 Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA 155436   
23 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   
24 Daniel Westbury      
25 William Brick   San Francisco, CA 138627   
26 Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   
27 Irving Arguello      
28 Russ Watts   Sacramento, CA 189726   
29 Gary Stein      
30 Paul Gibson      
31 Scott Duquette      
32 Stephen Dowdy   San Francisco, CA 82491   
33 Yohann Smit   Oakland, CA 168007   
34 Ron Buckley      
DNF Andrew Zdziarski      
DNF Kevin Young      
DNF Greg Stempson      
DNF Steve Stein      
DNF Eric Stein      
DNF Kevin Stamm      
DNF Eric Peterson      
DNF Francis Parchaso      
DNF Daniel Lindblom      
DNF Michael Lampe      
DNF Paul Golden      
DNF Mark Gilbreath      
DNF Brian Danbury      
DNF Matt Conidaris      
DNF Kieran Clifford      
DNF Erik Gize   Palo Alto, CA 191579   
DNF Joe Champion   San Francisco, CA 188373   
DNF Jeffrey Veen      
DNF David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139   
DNF Jonathan Good   San Francisco, CA 179380   
DNF Todd Carter   New York, NY 169130   
DNF John Lorenz   San Francisco, CA 155043   
DNF Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO 154167   
DNF Brad Cherry   Stanford, CA 102848   
DNF Thomas Hoeffel   Oakland, CA 16403   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Whelan   Tahoe City, CA 97052   
2 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   
3 Glen Winkel   Colorado Springs, CO 38640   
4 Steve Gregorios   La Mirada, CA 35047   
5 Daniel Hopley   Rohnert Park, CA 93755   
6 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   
7 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   
8 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   
9 Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024   
10 David Covington   San Francisco, CA 46692   
11 Paul Knutson   Fair Oaks, CA 46211   
12 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA 60298   
13 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696   
14 Robin Zellner   Larkspur, CA 46099   
15 Kellin Cooper      
DNF Joe Sanders      
DNF Jerry Ridge      
DNF Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV 193142   
DNF Erik Garfinkel   Palo Alto, CA 190211   
DNF Kelly Silberberg   Riverside, CA 107821   
DNF Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533   
DNF Ronald Gutierrez   San Francisco, CA 65019   
DNF Jimbei Suzuki      
DNF Ed Moon   Denver, CO 64280   
DNF       
DNF       
DNF       

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saunders      
2 David Leskovsky      
3 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   
4 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   
5 Chris Allen      
6 Jerry Ridge      
7 Daniel McDonough      
8 Ron Buckley      
9 Peter Sayre      
10 William Watson   San Anselmo, CA 37395   
11 Michael Bonkowski   San Francisco, CA 167358   
DNF Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Schields      
2 Harry Williamson   Healdsburg, CA 38449   
DNF Lynn Menard   San Anselmo, CA 60911   
DNF Daniel Spisak   Moraga, CA 130445   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   
1 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   
1 Takumi Shumomura   Berkeley, CA 32485   
2 John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   
2 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   
2 Jason Fernschuss   Menlo Park, CA 133336   
3 Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA 53271   
3 Daniel Hopley   Rohnert Park, CA 93755   
3 Karta Atehortua   San Leandro, CA 156883   
4 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   
4 William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   
4 Robert Saybolt   San Francisco, CA 129531   
5 Justin Morgan   Portola Valley, CA 25053   
5 David Hejouk   Overland Park, KS 68732   
6 Troy White   Sacramento, CA 38024   
6 Colin Beardsley   Mill Valley, CA 129465   
7 David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA 39090   
DNF Jason Klikna   Merced, CA 144669   
DNF Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA 42023   
DNF Rinaldo Bullentini   Old Hickory, TN 63675   
DNF William (Fred) Whatley   Alameda, CA 65165   
DNF Damon Dettinger   Seattle, WA 60117   
DNF Wylie Palmer   Houston, TX 49478   
DNF Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024   
DNF Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   
DNF Benjamin Standish   Santa Rosa, CA 33800   
DNF Mark Shimihara   Ventura, CA 32481   
DNF Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 21760   
DNF Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA 11226   
DNF Jonas Boli   Stanford, CA 179437   
DNF Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   
DNF Sean Whelan   Tahoe City, CA 97052   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Peloez   San Francisco, CA 64481   
2 Mark Christian   San Francisco, CA 564   
3 Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491   
4 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350   
5 Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA 145588   
6 Dylan Seguin      
7 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   
8 Aaron Norman      
9 Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA 151083   
10 Patrick Dunaway   Oakland, CA 90607   
11 Todd Padetti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   
12 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   
13 Ronald Gutierrez   San Francisco, CA 65019   
14 K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA 137316   
15 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900   
16 Bo Barry   Woodside, CA 2741   
DNF John Patti      
DNF JD Bergman      
DNF Matthew Gittins   Wauwatosa, WI 188983   
DNF David Grubbs   Mansfield, TX 180481   
DNF Fred Stamm   Omaha, NE 176493   
DNF Mark Gustafson   Santa Barbara, CA 171102   
DNF Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   
DNF Nicholas DeLaMare    156768   
DNF Aaron Lipke   Brooklyn, NY 151231   
DNF Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   
DNF Jeremy Sarron   Napa, CA 134268   
DNF Eric Walle      
DNF Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA 90245   
DNF Patrick McAnulty   Aptos, CA 23143   
DNF Michael Hudgens      
DNF Garrett Wyne      

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA 136260   
2 Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA 46912   
3 Anna Glaws-Davenport      
4 Donna Menard   Carmel, CA 65809   
5 Susan Francis   Los Gatos, CA 158072   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   
1 Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA 136260   
1 Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA 188839   
2 Brenna Wolford   Bend, OR 89447   
2 Armida Huerton   Los Altos, CA 141336   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenni Tafoya      
2 Maggie Glose      
3 Michele Gibson      
4 Kyoko Harada   Los Batos, CA 193964   
5 Diane Mitchell      
6 Adria Lassitez      
7 Kimberleigh Cox   San Francisco, CA 179936   
8 Melanie Larson      
9 Jennifer Rosen      
10 Kymberli Lulu      
11 Jana Roberts      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee