Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #8
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 12/15/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 ERIC DANFORD      
3 Evan Pennington   Lake Park, FL 194434   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
3 Ian Murphy   Winter Spring, FL 194435   
4 JOSEPH IRWIN   Sanford, FL 187636   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Meisberger   Pompano Beach, FL 194879   
2 DAVID BENTOLILA      
3 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
4 Neal Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188966   
5 John Morgan   Winter Haven, FL 186891   
6 AUSTIN HOWARD      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
2 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
3 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
4 Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830   
5 GARY YATES      
6 HARLAN PRICE   Lewisburg, PA 154868   
7 FOYE TROUTE      
8 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
9 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
10 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
3 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
4 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
5 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
6 ANDY MOHR      
7 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
8 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
9 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
10 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
11 Connie Miller   Sarasota, FL 105557   
12 ANDRES VILLAGIEGO   Miramar, FL 154556   
13 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
14 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
15 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
2 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
3 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
4 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
5 TOM SCHIFERL      
6 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
7 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
8 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
9 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
10 Steven Bushey   Ocala, FL 186188   
11 Mark Virello   Boston, MA 171561   
12 KEN FRANKENBERY      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUIS GONZALEZ      
2 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881   
3 KEVIN PARKER      
4 ORION CORCILIUS      
6 MICHAEL MATHERS      
7 Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047   
8 ROBIN COLLIER   Miami, FL 179090   
9 CHAD SCHIFERL   Gotha, FL 153434   
10 JOEL FINBERG   Hollywood, FL 186749   
11 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
2 Steve Young   Longwood, FL 191116   
3 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
4 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   
5 Anthony Nasti   Delray Beach, FL 185861   
6 Thomas Edge   Davie, FL 185859   
7 MIKE HALL (SINGLE SPEED)   St Petersburg, FL 128609   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Wade   Norristown, PA 159586   
2 Larry Maier   Sumterville, FL 185990   
3 Brian Moore   Orlando, FL 190458   
4 TIMOTHY WISNER      
5 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
6 Jason Kolifrath   Ft Lauderdale, FL 125134   
7 DIMPSY WATERS   Tempe, AZ 142281   
8 Daniel Kinnee   Orlando, FL 185447   
9 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
10 Curtis Eaby   Daytona Beach, FL 182010   
11 JEFF TERRIS JR   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
12 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
2 Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
3 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
4 MARK MONDELLO      
5 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
6 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
7 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
8 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
9 MARK LOPEZ      
10 Thomas Murray   Hudson, FL 173512   
11 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
12 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
13 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
14 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
15 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
16 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
2 Dean Dickson   Altamonte, FL 193081   
3 PERRY SILVER      
4 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
5 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
6 George Feliciano   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
7 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
8 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
9 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
10 Jeffrey Northrup   Pembroke Pines, FL 154677   
11 R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454   
12 Darrel Hanner   Pompano Beach, FL 185980   
13 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
14 TOM HUNTER      
15 Robert Barnhill   Gainesville, FL 68565   
16 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
2 Adrian Campbell   N Bay Village, FL 193226   
3 JOEY KUNDTZ      
4 Aaron Howard   Orlando, FL 194440   
5 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
6 DAVID PFEIFFER      
7 NICHOLAS GIBSON      
8 GERMAN BERMUDEZ      
9 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL 176950   
10 CHRISTPHER JORDAN      
11 LEIF KRUSE      
12 JASON DEAN      
13 David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
14 MUJAHID ABDULRAHIM      
15 Joseph Sweeney   Clearwater, FL 190230   
16 ELIJAH HOUSER      
17 Scott Pugh   Lakeland, FL 194808   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSHUA WHATLEY      
1 CHRIS MURPHY      
2 ROB ERN      
2 ERIC RESSEL      
3 DOMINIK GIROUARD      
3 Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   
4 JEFF FINCH      
4 JOHN MARINO      
5 JEFF MEEKS      
5 BRAD BARRINGER      
6 Keith Lang   Apopka, FL 186167   
7 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
8 TONY HECHLER      
9 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
10 DAVID MEEKER      
11 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN   Wesley Chapel, FL 193995   
12 Shylo Sorensen   Orlando, FL 186192   
13 Greg Dunn   Cooper City, FL 194874   
14 JACKSON WILLHITE      
15 JASON LEE      
16 RON TUSTIN      
17 KARLOS BERNART      
18 JOHN CHIASSON      
19 Kevin Baker   Casselberry, FL 188708   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Thompson   Ocala, FL 194880   
2 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
3 MARCIO CEMIN      
4 Sean Manago   Jacksonville, FL 194441   
5 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
6 PETER JOHNSON      
7 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
8 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
9 JAMES DURAN      
10 ROLANDO ARMAS      
11 Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA 145873   
12 John Edwards   Eustis, FL 122404   
13 Bobby Masula   Lighthouse Point, FL 156163   
14 Melvyn Lugo   Winter Garden, FL 172630   
15 Michael Swaringen   Satelitte Beach, FL 193810   
16 RICHARD PURCELL      
17 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
18 MICHAEL SCARBROUGH      
19 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
20 DOUGLAS TIMMONS      
21 Christopher Gray   Hudson, FL 193424   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
2 BRUCE MACDONALD      
3 Ryan Remmers   Ocoee, FL 194444   
4 DAN SCHUTT      
5 Eric Stone   Indialantic, FL 193847   
6 Tim Jones   Valrico, FL 186458   
7 Brian Thompson   Winter Springs, FL 176081   
8 DARRYL WILLIAMS      
9 David Dodd   Altamonte Springs, FL 195150   
10 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
11 Shawn Winsor   Sanford, FL 164832   
12 Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
13 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
14 TERRY SCHRAMM      
15 RON RAKUSIN      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 MITCH JARVIS      
3 CLINT PERIGARD      
4 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 192004   
5 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
6 Ron Rozanski   Ocala, FL 194809   
7 JEFF ESPOSITO      
8 Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
9 BILLY ALLAN      
10 Michael Cottle   Sanford, FL 152710   
11 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
12 John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
13 Benito Graniela   Orlando, FL 186136   
14 JAMES DOWTY      
15 GARY HEADLEY      
16 Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
17 Kirk Musselman   Longwood, FL 167496   
18 DAVID BECKEMEIER      
19 Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
2 Bob Webster   Ocean Ridge, FL 120626   
3 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
4 Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
5 Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   
6 LARRY KEIM   Windermere, FL 130602   
7 MICHEL TIMMERMANS   Scottsdale, AZ 139436   
8 Stan Switzer   Mulberry, FL 173572   
9 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
10 Bill Grey   Winter Spgs, FL 114466   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHELLY ALLEN   Wesley Chapel, FL 193995   
2 LINDA MURPHY   Buzzards Bay, MA 120263   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Shircliffe   Tampa, FL 176253   
2 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
3 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
4 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
5 Deborah Jacob   Wellington, FL 186457   
6 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
7 Karen Whitney   Winter Spring, FL 156621   
8 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
2 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
3 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
4 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
5 Crystal Young   Palm Coast, FL 185846   
6 ASHLEY MUSTARD      
7 VALERIE PARKS      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RENEE BLANEY      
2 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
3 Denise Barker   Wesley Chapel, FL 185972   
4 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
5 Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
6 Tonya Erbland   Brandon, FL 176889   
7 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
8 KIMBERLY THOMPSON   Orlando, FL 193166   
9 Leslie Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114024   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee