Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #5
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/27/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2ERIC DANFORD      
3EVAN PENNINGTON      
4MATTHEW STERLING      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
2Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
3VICTOR ALBER      
4DAVID JULIEN      
5IAN MURPHY      
6JOSEPH IRWIN   Sanford, FL 187636   
7ERIC ANSPACH      
8DAVID JACOB      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
2DAVID BENTOLILA      
3ADAM MEISBERGER      
4John Morgan   Winter Haven, FL 186891   
5NEAL WETHERALD   New York, NY 188996   
6AUSTIN HOWARD      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUKE ROZANSKI      
2ETHAN FORBES      

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHAD FEE      
2JAKE MURPHY      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
2James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
3JUSTIN MAGIERA      
4Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
5Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830   
6Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
7ROBERT BOUNDS      
8Kevin Lanford   Hollywood, FL 86765   
9Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
10ZACH MURPHEE      
11FOYE TROUTE      
12Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA 153390   
13Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   
14JUAN CARLOS MONGE      
15ARIEL GARCIA      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2GARY STERN   Mckinney, TX 153371   
3John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
4Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
5Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL 20915   
6ANDRES VILLAGIEGO   Miramar, FL 154556   
7Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
8Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
9Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
10Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
11John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
12TOM RASSISA   West Palm Beach, FL 78004   
13Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447   
14Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
15John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
16Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
17LANCE RIDDLE   Statesville, NC 154788   
18Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
19Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
20Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
21MICHAEL YOUNG      
22Robert Horesovsky   Crested Butte, CO 51519   
23Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
24Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
3Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
4Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
5TOM SCHIFERL      
6JOHN VAN AKEN      
7Steven Bushey   Ocala, FL 186188   
8Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
9Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
10Dominique De Sercey   Panama City Beach, FL 186189   
11Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881   
2CHAD SCHIFERL   Gotha, FL 153434   
3LUIS GONZALEZ      
4ORION CORCILIUS      
5Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
7Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
8KEVIN PARKER      
9Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
10Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA 136950   
11MATT LUCAS      
12ROBIN COLLIER   Miami, FL 179090   
13Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047   
14CHRIS LEONE      
15RANDAL GRESSHAM JR      
16ROBERT GOWING      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE YOUNG      
2MIKE HALL (SINGLE SPEED)      
3DAN BUSHNELL      
4Samuel Winton   Monticello, FL 167895   
5TIM CORNELLUS   Lakeland, FL 173949   
6Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
7Thomas Edge   Davie, FL 185859   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EDDIE WOLINSKI      
2DIMPSY WATERS   Tempe, AZ 142281   
3Larry Maier   Sumterville, FL 185990   
4JAKE WADE      
5Brian Moore   Orlando, FL 190458   
6JEFF TERRIS JR   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
7Jason Kolifrath   Ft Lauderdale, FL 125134   
8JUSTIN DE LEO      
9Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
10Russel Colombaro   Daytona Beach, FL 175521   
11Daniel Kinnee   Orlando, FL 185447   
12Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
13Curtis Eaby   Daytona Beach, FL 182010   
14TIMOTHY WISNER      
15Domingo Alonso   Plantation, FL 154627   
16EVAN STALZER      
17Hernando Sabogal   Miami, FL 175304   
18DAVID STOUT      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM COOPER      
2Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
3Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
4Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
5Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
6Mark Prince   Fernandina Beach, FL 183621   
7MARK MONDELLO      
8Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008   
9David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
10Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
11Thomas Murray   Hudson, FL 173512   
12MARK LOPEZ      
13CARLOS DIAZ      
14Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
15Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
16DESTRY LEBRUN      
17Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
2PERRY SILVER      
3Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
4George Feliciano   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
5PHILIP ALBER      
6Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
7Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
8Dean Dickson   Altamonte, FL 193081   
9Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
10William Brown   Flagler Beach, FL 176956   
11R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454   
12Robert Banner   Piney Point, MD 190453   
13TOM SWANSON      
14Robert Barnhill   Gainesville, FL 68565   
15Darrel Hanner   Pompano Beach, FL 185980   
16Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
17James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
18ALBERT MUNIZ      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN CRICHTON      
2DAVID PFEIFFER      
3Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL 176950   
4Adrian Campbell   N Bay Village, FL 193226   
5JOEY KUNDTZ      
6BRANDON BRITTON      
7TRAVIS COLEMAN      
8CHRISTPHER JORDAN      
9Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
10RAJEEB DAS      
11AARON HOWARD      
12LESTER SANCHEZ      
13SCOTT PUGH      
14CHARLES HELLER      
15Stephen Gerber   Sanford, FL 183966   
16JASON DEAN      
17LEIF KRUSE      
18Joseph Sweeney   Clearwater, FL 190230   
19DAVID SUAREZ      
20ELIJAH HOUSER      
21GERMAN BERMUDEZ      
22ROD BANUA      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTOPHER BLEVINS      
1Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   
2ANTONIO ROMANO      
2MARTI APARICIO      
3SEAN MCCOY      
3TONY HECHLER      
4TOBY TIMMONS      
4CHRIS MURPHY      
5SCOTT PUMMILL      
5Keith Lang   Apopka, FL 186167   
6DAVID MEEKER      
6MICHAEL KEELER      
7GARY WETHERALD      
7Trey Starkey   New Port Richey, FL 105316   
8John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
9GREG DUNN      
10JACKSON WILLHITE      
11Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
12JASON LEE      
13ERIC ESTES      
14JOE SILVERNAIL      
15JOHN CHIASSON      
16Kevin Baker   Casselberry, FL 188708   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARLOS THOMPSON      
2MARCIO CEMIN      
3Sean Manago   Jacksonville, FL 194441   
4Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
5BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
6Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
7Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA 145873   
8ANDY MCLAUGHLIN      
9PETER JOHNSON      
10Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
11John Edwards   Eustis, FL 122404   
12LINDSEY CASKEY      
13JOE LESGERANCE      
14JAMES DURAN      
15JASON FADELY      
16Harry Steelman   Moore Haven, FL 186160   
17Michael Swaringen   Satelitte Beach, FL 193810   
18TOM HURST      
19Bobby Masula   Lighthouse Point, FL 156163   
20Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
21BRENT HAESEKER      
22DAVE LOYD      
23MELVYN LUGO      
24BARRY LOWY   Grand Junction, CO 193858   
25Christopher Gray   Hudson, FL 193424   
26THOMAS MCLAUGHLIN      
27SEAN POTEET      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRUCE MACDONALD      
2Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
3KEN FOLEY   Vista, CA 116420   
4RYAN REMMERS      
5DAN SCHUTT      
6Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
7ADAM GODFARB      
8Brian Thompson   Winter Springs, FL 176081   
9Eric Stone   Indialantic, FL 193847   
10Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
11DAVID DODD      
12Shawn Winsor   Sanford, FL 164832   
13Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
14MARCO BETTOSINI      
15TERRY SCHRAMM      
16Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
17ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN   Wesley Chapel, FL 193995   
18NORM WHITE      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2CLINT PERIGARD      
3Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
4JEFF ESPOSITO      
5GREG SCHMIDT      
6Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 192004   
7Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
8Benito Graniela   Orlando, FL 186136   
9RICHARD KIHNLEY      
10Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
11BILLY ALLAN      
12THOMAS OSTERLOH      
13Michael Cottle   Sanford, FL 152710   
14GARY HEADLEY      
15JOHN POCZYNSKI      
16Kirk Musselman   Longwood, FL 167496   
17Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
18Chris Marshall   Miami, FL 185893   
19Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   
20DAVID BECKEMEIER      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
2David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
3David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
4Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
5MICHEL TIMMERMANS   Scottsdale, AZ 139436   
6DAVID FORBES      
7James Pollard   Gainesville, FL 190452   
8Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
9Bob Webster   Ocean Ridge, FL 120626   
10LARRY KEIM   Windermere, FL 130602   
11Bill Grey   Winter Spgs, FL 114466   
12Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LINDA MURPHY   Buzzards Bay, MA 120263   
2Susan Marston   Largo, FL 154626   
3Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BARBARA SHIRCLIFFE      
2Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
3Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
4Deborah Jacob   Wellington, FL 186457   
5ALEXIS DABROSKI      
6Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
7Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
8Karen Whitney   Winter Spring, FL 156621   
9TERRI SCHIFERL   Ocoee, FL 153380   
10Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMBRE LEVY      
2Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
3Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
4Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
5KIRSTEN BOWERS      
6Lillie Farinas   Miami, FL 185976   
7Crystal Young   Palm Coast, FL 185846   
8ASHLEY MUSTARD      
9TERESA GARCIA      
10VALERIE PARKS      
11JORDYN HANSEN      
12LESLIE KING      

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RENEE BLANEY      
2Denise Barker   Wesley Chapel, FL 185972   
3HEATHER SPENCER-HATCH      
4RENAE BLEVINS      
5Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
6Tonya Erbland   Brandon, FL 176889   
7BETH POCZYNSKI      
8SANDRA TOMLINSON      
9KIMBERLY THOMPSON   Orlando, FL 193166   
10KATHY LEGGOE      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee