Race Results for
Florida State Championship #3
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/06/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 EVAN PENNINGTON      
3 ERIC DANFORD      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
2 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
3 VICTOR ALBER      
4 DAVID JULIEN      
5 IAN MURPHY      
6 JOSEPH IRWIN   Sanford, FL 187636   
7 JOSH LA RUE      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
2 ADAM MEISBERGER      
3 CAMERON MUSIL      
4 Hank Musselman   Longwood, FL 166163   
5 DAVID BENTOLILA      
6 NEAL WETHERALD   New York, NY 188996   
7 KYLE MORGAN      
8 AUSTIN HOWARD      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUKE ROZANSKI      

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD FEE      
2 JAKE MURPHY      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
2 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
3 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
4 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   
5 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
6 ZACH MURPHEE      
7 JUAN CARLOS MONGE      
8 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
9 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
10 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
11 Kevin Lanford   Hollywood, FL 86765   
12 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
3 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
4 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
5 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
6 GARY STERN   Mckinney, TX 153371   
7 David Howell   Nokesville, VA 176026   
8 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
9 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352   
10 ANDRES VILLAGIEGO   Miramar, FL 154556   
11 JUSTIN SAPP      
12 LANCE RIDDLE   Statesville, NC 154788   
13 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
14 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
15 BROOKLYN      
16 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
17 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
18 JOHN HACKWORTH      
19 Mike Sauerwein   Miami, FL 74300   
20 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
21 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
22 SCOTT CUGNO      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
2 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
3 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
4 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
5 Steven Bushey   Ocala, FL 186188   
6 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
7 JEFF MILLER      
8 WILLIAM OTERSEN   Oscoda, MI 26917   
9 Dominique De Sercey   Panama City Beach, FL 186189   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881   
2 LUIS GONZALEZ      
3 HAZEN KREIS      
4 ORION CORCILIUS      
5 Rick Hanley   Tampa, FL 179805   
7 BRENDAN DRAPER      
8 KY BLACKLEDGE   Saint Marys, GA 182663   
9 ROBIN COLLIER   Miami, FL 179090   
10 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
11 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596   
12 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
13 RANDAL GRESSHAM JR      
14 ROBERT GOWING      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   
2 Samuel Winton   Monticello, FL 167895   
3 MIKE HALL (SINGLE SPEED)      
4 STEVE YOUNG      
5 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
6 Thomas Edge   Davie, FL 185859   
7 STEVE DIX      

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC SMITH      
2 Keith Roberson   Tallahassee, FL 161453   
3 Jason Kolifrath   Ft Lauderdale, FL 125134   
4 DIMPSY WATERS   Tempe, AZ 142281   
5 JAKE WADE      
6 Daniel Kinnee   Orlando, FL 185447   
7 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
8 JEFF TERRIS JR   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
9 Ed Sarfert   Cantonment, FL 176102   
10 Brian Moore   Orlando, FL 190458   
11 Larry Maier   Sumterville, FL 185990   
12 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
13 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989   
14 JOSE CASTILLO      
15 Curtis Eaby   Daytona Beach, FL 182010   
16 Hernando Sabogal   Miami, FL 175304   
17 SCOTT GRUBBS      
18 Russel Colombaro   Daytona Beach, FL 175521   
19 David Smith   Bremen, GA 156700   
20 TOM HELLMANN      
21 BRENT ZAPATA      
22 ARIS POLYZOS      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
2 MARK MONDELLO      
3 JIM COOPER      
4 Mark Prince   Fernandina Beach, FL 183621   
5 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
6 DAVID MAY      
7 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
8 Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
9 RONNIE WRIGHT      
10 BRENT HAMRICK      
11 Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008   
12 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
13 Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408   
14 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
15 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
16 DESTRY LEBRUN      
17 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
18 MARK LOPEZ      
19 Thomas Murray   Hudson, FL 173512   
20 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
21 Robert Thompson   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154151   
22 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
23 John Johnson   Pinellas Park, FL 173701   
24 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561   
25 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
26 BEN FAUST      
27 Gary Bowden   Ocala, FL 153396   
28 TED LEE (SINGLE SPEED)      
29 Patrick Gaidot   Boca, FL 185872   
30 Luis Munoz   Altamonte Springs, FL 164914   
31 KENNETH GRUNEISEN      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
2 PERRY SILVER      
3 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
4 Dean Dickson   Altamonte, FL 193081   
5 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
6 George Feliciano   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
7 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
8 PHILIP ALBER      
9 Robert Banner   Piney Point, MD 190453   
10 Glen Graham   Tampa, FL 13848   
11 R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454   
12 LARRY WOLFE      
13 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
14 Darrel Hanner   Pompano Beach, FL 185980   
15 TOM SWANSON      
16 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
17 ROBERT JOA      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN CRICHTON      
2 JOEY KUNDTZ      
3 Adrian Campbell   N Bay Village, FL 193226   
4 BRANDON BRITTON      
5 BRANDEN STOCKDALE      
6 CHRISTPHER JORDAN      
7 GERMAN BERMUDEZ      
8 CHARLES HELLER      
9 SCOTT PUGH      
10 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
11 LESTER SANCHEZ      
12 LEIF KRUSE      
13 AARON HOWARD      
14 DON DAVIS      
15 Sean Crews   Fort Mill, SC 192171   
16 ELIJAH HOUSER      
17 Joseph Sweeney   Clearwater, FL 190230   
18 JASON DEAN      
19 ROGER MONTES      
20 CHRIS STEARNS      
21 JOHN AVERETT      
22 CHACE VAUGHN      
23 NICHOLAS KARMANOS      
24 CHAD STRICKLAND      
25 Nicholas Yanarella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 185889   
26 CHETT HOPKINS      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARTI APARICIO      
1 CHRIS SCHULER      
2 Keith Adkins   Huntsville, AL 190995   
2 CHRISTOPHER BLEVINS      
3 TONY HECHLER      
3 DARRYL WILLIAMS      
4 Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   
4 ANTONIO ROMANO      
5 WAYNE GAYLORD      
5 JEFF ASBELL      
6 CHRIS MURPHY      
6 MICHAEL KEELER      
7 DOUGLAS TIMMONS      
7 DAVID MEEKER      
8 CHARLES COULTAS      
8 GARY WETHERALD      
9 BRETT BURKHART      
9 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
10 DAVID ROHE      
10 Keith Lang   Apopka, FL 186167   
11 GEORGE BEDINGFIELD      
11 GREG DUNN      
12 JACKSON WILLHITE      
13 TERRY TESDALL      
14 Kevin Baker   Casselberry, FL 188708   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARLOS THOMPSON      
2 SEAN MANAGO      
3 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
4 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
5 MARCIO CEMIN      
6 PETER JOHNSON      
7 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
8 Michael Swaringen   Satelitte Beach, FL 193810   
9 ROLANDO ARMAS      
10 MELVYN LUGO      
11 AARON BECKER      
12 Harry Steelman   Moore Haven, FL 186160   
13 ANDY MCLAUGHLIN      
14 JOE LESGERANCE      
15 DAVE LOYD      
16 NICOLAS ODDD      
17 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
18 THOMAS MCLAUGHLIN      
19 BRENT HAESEKER      
20 SEAN POTEET      
21 Christopher Gray   Hudson, FL 193424   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
2 KEN FOLEY   Vista, CA 116420   
3 BRUCE MACDONALD      
4 RYAN REMMERS      
5 DAN SCHUTT      
6 Eric Stone   Indialantic, FL 193847   
7 EARL MAY      
8 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
9 Stanley Lewis   St Cloud, FL 121214   
10 Brian Thompson   Winter Springs, FL 176081   
11 Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
12 Shawn Winsor   Sanford, FL 164832   
13 DAVID DODD      
14 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN   Wesley Chapel, FL 193995   
15 CHARLIE LA RUE      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
3 RON ROZANSKI      
4 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
5 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
6 BILLY ALLAN      
7 GREG SCHMIDT      
8 FRANK FLYNN      
9 Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 192004   
10 JEFF ESPOSITO      
11 Michael Cottle   Sanford, FL 152710   
12 Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
13 Benito Graniela   Orlando, FL 186136   
14 JAMES FARR      
15 Steven Key   Winter Garden, FL 93413   
16 ANDY TOMBERLIN      
17 Kirk Musselman   Longwood, FL 167496   
18 JOHN POCZYNSKI      
19 RICHARD KIHNLEY      
20 DON BRUNS      
21 GARY HEADLEY      
22 RAYMOND SCHMIDT   Marietta, GA 155165   
23 Michael Bobroski   Ft Walton Beach, FL 186224   
24 TIM DAVISON      
25 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
26 Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   
27 DAVID BECKEMEIER      
28 Chris Marshall   Miami, FL 185893   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
2 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
3 Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319   
4 David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
5 MICHEL TIMMERMANS   Scottsdale, AZ 139436   
6 Bob Webster   Ocean Ridge, FL 120626   
7 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
8 DENNIS SCOTT      
9 Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   
10 Bill Grey   Winter Spgs, FL 114466   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHELLY ALLEN   Wesley Chapel, FL 193995   
2 Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666   
3 Susan Marston   Largo, FL 154626   
4 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331   
5 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
6 Valerie Naylor   Tampa, FL 176006   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
2 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
3 Deborah Jacob   Wellington, FL 186457   
4 APRIL FLANDERS      
5 JOLIE PAVENT   Carbondale, IL 177497   
6 Karen Whitney   Winter Spring, FL 156621   
7 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
8 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
9 TERRI SCHIFERL   Ocoee, FL 153380   
10 KATIE NEILL   Tampa, FL 128552   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMBRE LEVY      
2 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
3 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
4 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
5 KIRSTEN BOWERS      
6 LORI LASHLEY      
7 Lillie Farinas   Miami, FL 185976   
8 Heather Adkins   Winter Garden, FL 190994   
9 Crystal Young   Palm Coast, FL 185846   
10 Megan Burkhart   Tallahassee, FL 192561   
11 Stacey Naylor   Tampa, FL 185806   
12 LESLIE KING      
13 Kimberly Phelps   Miami, FL 176896   

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RENEE BLANEY      
2 RENAE BLEVINS      
3 Denise Barker   Wesley Chapel, FL 185972   
4 Tonya Erbland   Brandon, FL 176889   
5 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
6 HEATHER SPENCER      
7 Brenda Angus   Oviedo, FL 164756   
8 BETH POCZYNSKI      
9 Michelle Mansfield   Crawfordville, FL 176893   
10 KIMBERLY THOMPSON   Orlando, FL 193166   
11 KATHY LEGGOE      
12 Leslie Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114024   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee