Race Results for
Alden Hill Challenge
Gorham, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/14/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAX HOLM   :30:53.2  289 BROWN DOG
2 SEAN MILLER   :48:20.3  284 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN BOIVIN   :52:00.2  80 SEBAGO OUTFITTR
2 BEN WHIPPLE   :57:20.9  288 
3 NATHAN MILLER   :57:24.9  283 
4 ANDREW BROWN   1:00:51.  271 BROWN DOG
5 JOSHUA GROLEAN   1:05:20.  279 
6 BRAD PERLEY   1:13:31.  277 BIKE SHACK
7 NICK FOSTER   1:14:44.  272 BROWN DOG

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIRK TURNER   1:05:42.  88 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
2 BRENT GALEUCIA   1:09:31.  83 TEAM CRUM
4 Adam Blais   Lewiston, ME1:12:30. 181470  274 MAINE CYCLE
5 ANDREW GAGNE   1:13:00.  99 
6 KENNEY LAROCHELLE   1:13:01.  91 MCC
7 COLIN FILLITER   1:13:09.  281 
8 CHRIS MARTINEAU   1:20:55.  89 RAINBOW BIKE
9 ABRAM FLEICHMAN   1:27:50.  96 THE PUTNEY SCHO
10 Andrew Crispin   Lewiston, ME1:35:35. 192118  282 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Merrill   Dover, NH1:03:07. 174507  90 
2 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA1:07:09. 184179  86 PVC
3 Asher Anderson   Casco, ME1:08:53. 174496  286 SEBAGO OUTFIT
5 Zachary Gerry   W Rockport, ME1:10:47. 162151  273 BROWN DOG
6 DAVE HARVEY   1:10:52.  275 PEDAL POWER
7 Derrick White   Fayette, ME1:12:22. 181480  280 MCC
8 PETER DELANO   1:12:28.  278 
9 Thomas Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME1:12:55. 149995  87 SKI RACK
10 AARON ROSE   1:17:49.  95 FIDDLEHEADS
11 JUSTIN CHAMBERS   1:17:58.  285 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
12 JORDAN JESIOLOWSKI   1:20:39.  276 PEDAL POWER

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, ME1:21:49. 149935  270 
3 Shanta Keller   Kennebunkport, ME1:29:21. 174084  97 TEAM GRIMACE
4 Jonathan Foster   Saco, ME1:30:12. 174650  82 SMCC

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vose   West Rockport, ME1:14:44. 83269  GARRY FISHER /
2 Ronald Colavolpe   North Yarmouth, ME1:16:25. 7295  26 PVC/CYCLEMANIA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME1:20:28. 174967  24 SMCC
3 Edward King   Brentwood, NH1:22:31. 182602  15 
4 Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME1:22:47. 162473  28 LIQUID MOTION
5 Justin Swett   Truckee, CA1:25:05. 135943  22 AXO/UMAINE

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Corcoran   Portland, ME1:18:44. 7781  20 PVC/ACME BIKE
2 Matthew Hersey   Reading, MA1:19:06. 15993  LIQUID MOTION
3 Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT1:20:38. 117555  13 LIQUID MOTION
4 James Wright   Portland, ME1:22:04. 102925  GORHAM BIKE
5 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME1:22:50. 147125  23 BIKEMAN
6 Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA1:24:52. 12315  TEAM CRUM
7 Thomas Noble   Kennebunkport, ME1:27:37. 149799  10 CAPEABLE BIKE
8 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME1:30:09. 91339  19 LIQUID MOTION
9 Jonathan Kibler   Windham, ME1:33:56. 151283  16 SEBAGO OUTFITRS

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Joel Hinshaw   S Freeport, ME1:23:15. 99421  18 PVC
3 W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME1:24:11. 120408  SMCC
4 Mike Tetrault   Standish, ME1:30:24. 152203  27 TEAM SIX PACK
6 Floyd Lavery   Gorham, ME1:31:20. 84582  12 SMCC
7 MICHAEL HARTLEY   1:32:00.  17 FIDDLEHEADS
8 Eric Winne   Georgetown, ME1:38:17. 153547  14 BIKEMAN

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Nelson   Edgecomb, ME1:02:26. 181467  129 BROWN DOG
2 Andrew Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME1:04:54. 133143  111 SKI RACK
3 SCOTT KILTON   Newberg, OR1:07:06. 70650  141 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
4 TODD DALBERG   1:07:10.  126 CAPEABLE BIKE
5 Brian Samia   Sanford, ME1:07:47. 152039  112 TEAM CRUM
6 Dan Oleson   Windham, ME1:09:07. 181471  135 
7 KEVIN BROWNE   1:18:20.  130 SMCC
8 JAMES LARUE   1:18:37.  117 RAINBOW BIKE
9 ANDREW KRANTZ   1:24:43.  143 TEAM SIX PACK

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS KARAM   1:03:00.  133 PVC
2 GREGORY SIVIK   1:04:37.  144 SKI RACK
3 John Callahan   Springvale, ME1:05:11. 174627  101 TEAM CRUM
4 MICHAEL HOOVER   1:06:24.  118 BIKEMAN
5 Edward McNelly   Oxford, ME1:06:46. 180487  123 PEDAL POWER
6 James Hemond   Minot, ME1:07:30. 158978  104 PEDAL POWER
7 WILLIAM W. BROWN   1:08:48.  120 SKI RACK
8 GARY OUELLETTE   Santa Maria, CA1:09:31. 105673  114 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
9 Christopher Smith   Kennebunk, ME1:11:22. 33076  132 
10 David Herzig   Windham, ME1:13:48. 174646  105 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
11 BRETT MILLERM   1:14:23.  137 
12 JASON BURRILL   1:14:26.  145 BINO
13 RYAN PENNEY   1:16:04.  113 RAINBOW BIKE
14 WILLIAM CARD   Brooklyn, NY1:16:37. 102419  128 BIKEMAN
15 ALAN ZULLO   1:17:29.  131 SMCC
16 TODD BICKFORD   1:21:34.  142 TEAM 6 PACK
17 Stephen Cross   Cushing, ME1:24:03. 135914  103 TEAM CRUM
18 DAVID PARENT   1:29:11.  121 CRUM CYCLE

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME1:08:10. 174499  107 SEBAGO OUTFITTR
2 Kristian Hanson   Freeport, ME1:09:20. 120045  125 LIQUID MOTION
4 John Miller   Livermore, ME1:11:02. 117416  127 PEDAL POWER
5 DAVID ANDERSON   1:11:28.  100 TEAM CRUM
7 Jeff Warren   Auburn, ME1:16:40. 161740  119 PEDAL POWER
8 Dana Mitiguy   Cumberland, ME1:17:54. 182468  108 SMCC
9 Shawn Carll   New Gloucester, ME1:20:45. 180415  138 PEDAL POWER
10 DAVID WHITNEY   1:21:05.  116 RAINBOW BIKE
11 WALTER WIEWEL   1:23:14.  140 WHEELS & WAVES
12 CLIFTON HOPKINS   Germantown, TN1:25:54. 8556  124 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC WALKER   :53:19.4  221 BOWDOIN
2 MATT STURTEVANT   :53:54.3  212 
3 KEN BELL   1:08:20.  225 
4 MATT COWGER   1:11:38.  220 BOWDOIN
6 ANDY RODRIGUE   1:23:13.  218 PEDAL POWER

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE ZUK   :54:08.1  207 TEAM CRUM
2 WILLIAM THORNTON   :54:55.0  227 
4 Ernest Phillips   Topsham, ME1:09:33. 186540  215 RAGE/PORTLAND
5 MARK REUS   1:09:45.  204 
6 ROB SMITH   1:11:50.  211 
7 BILL PUSEY   1:14:42.  224 CAPE ABLE

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Shedd   Portland, ME:49:28.3 148680  205 SMCC
2 DOUGLAS PHILLIPS   :49:47.1  202 TEAM CRUM
3 WILL DUNLEY   :56:05.5  216 SMCC
4 SEAN KEOUGH   :56:19.9  201 SMMC
5 GERALD COLLINS   :57:57.0  213 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
6 BILL MCENANEY   1:01:55.  226 
7 WILLIAM TURNER   1:14:17.  206 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
8 MARK CARON   1:16:06.  222 
9 Eric Neibauer   Windham, ME1:22:09. 114029  203 SMCC
10 DOUG PERLEY   1:23:49.  209 TEAM OSCAR

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liza Winne   Georgetown, ME1:38:16. 149938  94 TEAM GRIMACE

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Noble   Kennebunkport, ME1:49:21. 149798  CAPEABLE BIKE

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Longhofer   Portland, ME1:20:01. 189989  134 TEAM SIX PACK
2 Emmy Monahan   Hampden, ME1:21:43. 190556  109 SKI RACK
3 KATHY DOWNS   Portland, ME1:24:00. 184814  136 TEAM SIX PACK
4 ARLENE VERRE   1:32:36. 93164  115 SMCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALLISON TRAINOR   1:06:08.  219 TEAM 6 PACK
2 AMANDA KILFOIL   1:22:30.  210 TEAM SIX PACK

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Carey   Portland, ME1:03:03. 189329  102 SMCC
2 REBECCA BROWN   1:07:09.  214 PEDAL POWER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee