Race Results for
Oklahoma State Time Trial Championship
Tuttle, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/23/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTIEN CRYNES   00:24:49  116 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROGER DOLESE   00:38:16  61 

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Kragh   Oklahoma City, OK01:00:44 167291  165 

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK00:58:41 20450  169 CRRC/MATHIS BROS.
2 Charles Long   Edmond, OK01:01:06 21513  164 OBRU
3 KEITH WINN   01:01:45  174 
4 Rance Shields   Nichols Hills, OK01:07:04 77179  63 
DNF Don Lee   Oklahoma City, OK 185662  166 

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK00:57:46 58478  170 CRRC/MATHIS BROS.
2 Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK00:58:45 60981  94 TULSA WHEELMEN
3 KELLY MCCLURE   01:00:49  172 
4 BRIAN OCONNELL   01:11:51  175 

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerhard Laule   Shawnee, OK00:58:49 174383  167 PEDALERS RACING TEAM
2 Richard Chillingworth   Tulsa, OK01:01:29 45185  96 TULSA WHEELMEN
3 Dan Donnell   Edmond, OK01:01:35 156142  95 OKC VELO CLUB
4 JERRY NEVILLE   01:02:45  177 
5 Bill Held   Edmond, OK01:03:55 173906  62 OKC VELO CLUB
6 William Burke   Shawnee, OK01:04:25 125920  162 PEDALERS RACING TEAM
7 ROBERT BARNES   01:07:17  85 

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Phelps   Oklahoma City, OK01:01:57 53738  168 OKC VELO CLUB
2 Gary Ferguson   Duncan, OK01:02:30 146758  97 PEDALERS RACING TEAM

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Crynes   Norman, OK01:04:32 69806  86 CRRC/MATHIS BROS.

Men - Master - JR - 65-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Hartley   Lawton, OK00:32:46 56068  87 GEEZER RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Loafman   Duncan00:54:35 40954  163 CRRC/MATHIS BROS.
1 Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK00:57:50 32977  115 CRRC/MATHIS BROS.
2 Bernard McNeely   Great Mills, MD00:57:10 77684  89 PEDALERS RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK00:59:56 31598  117 OBRU
2 PAUL PIERCE   01:01:17  176 PEDALERS RACING TEAM
3 Scott Strickland   Raleigh, NC01:02:45 179062  93 FRISCI CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON GOBER   01:05:34  178 PEDALERS RACING TEAM
2 TONY LORENSON   01:07:28  173 
3 JAMES VERNON   01:08:14  98 PEDALERS RACING TEAM

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Parker   Tulsa, OK01:12:28 57749  88 T

Women - Master - MR - 70-74

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betty Wolford   Lawton, OK00:42:13 105464  171 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee