Race Results for
Cookeville Criterium
Cookeville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/16/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  635 Locos/Bling Bling
1 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  631 Nalley Automotive
2 Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN 68504  604 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
2 William Cazier   Woodstock, GA 104358  634 Locos/Bling Bling
3 Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  601 Bikers Choice
3 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  623 Team Lightning Cycles
4 Jason Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530  643 Unattached
4 Mack Durham   Landrum, SC 175845  624 Clemson Cycling
5 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  613 Team Bike Pedlar
5 Christopher Pace   Star Valley Ranch, WY 84353  637 SCO
6 Scott Younker   Nashua, NH 91910  618 SCO
6 Alexander Morton   Duluth, MN 189546  636 SCO
7 Gregory Coggin   Athens, AL 182038  622 Madison Cycles
8 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  620 Unattached
9 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  650 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
10 Michael Wenger   Tucker, GA 168404  627 Athens Cycling Club
11 Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640  633 Locos/Bling Bling
12 Jerry Burnette   Knoxville, TN 169804  638 SCO
13 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  647 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
DNF Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636  644 Unattached
DNF Kerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838  646 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
DNF Charles Gerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  649 
DNF Borchyi Lin   Lexington, KY 175448  616 CES/Schellers
DNF Brian Moore   Antioch, TN 177642  903 Team Bike Pedlar

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Kennedy     575 Highland Rimmer
2 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  573 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  706 KY Flyers
2 Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  733 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
3 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  708 Cane Creek/Subaru
4 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  720 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
5 David Hauck   Smyrna, GA 126543  735 
6 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  703 PeopleSoft/PTI
7 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  705 Team Lightning Cycles
8 G W Wentzel (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, AL 59328  707 Emerald Coast/ABP Velo
9 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC 51475  727 Team Estridge
10 John Phillips   Orlinda, TN 72953  719 Team Bike Pedlar
11 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  730 KY Flyers
12 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  723 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
13 Scott Duncan   Valdese, NC 10178  710 Cane Creek/Subaru
14 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  725 Cane Creek/Subaru
15 David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  718 GC Cycles
16 Jake Brindle   Ft. Mill, SC 4853  704 PeopleSoft/PTI
17 David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  734 Team Bike Pedlar
18 Brent Lyons   Nashville, TN 163510  732 Hearts Racing
19 Jeff Martin   Lexington, KY 175448  712 CES
20 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  717 Team Lightning Cycles
DNF James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824  702 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
DNF David Brown   Covington, TN 5057  713 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
DNF David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  731 Team Lightning Cycles

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  861 Team Lightning Cycles
2 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  863 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
3 Claude Fraser   Lenoir City, TN 177914  866 SCO

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  397 TVBC
2 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN 58193  391 NCCC
3 John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  394 Locos
4 Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948  398 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
5 David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190  395 SCO

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  22 Commonwealth Eye Surg
1 Christopher Guidry   Bristow, VA 74413  20 Evergreen - Easton
2 Kevin Miller   Franklin, TN 51947  Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
2 Curtis Baker   Atlanta, GA 89431  24 PeopleSoft/PTI
3 Dale Suttle   Brooklyn, NY 111281  40 Backyard Burgers
3 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  11 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
4 John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  38 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
4 Brian Shelton   Cookeville, TN 140007  14 Backyard Burgers
5 Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  52 Cane Creek/Subaru
5 Thad Dolin   Greenville, SC 130354  37 Mercy Fitness
6 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  Homeland Communities
7 Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
8 Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  29 Backyard Burgers
9 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  10 Cane Creek/Subaru
10 John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  43 Backyard Burgers
DNF Heath Dotson   Asheville, NC 53689  53 Cane Creek/Subaru
DNF Andrew (Drew) Deters   San Diego, CA 101375  15 Homeland Communities
DNF Aaron Haubner   Hickory, NC 122743  21 Commonwealth Eye Surg
DNF Patrick McLoughlin   Asheville, NC 76117  57 Cane Creek/Subaru
DNF Alan Rigby   Signal Mountain, TN 71038  35 Joe Bologna
DNF R Todd Nordmeyer   Nashville, TN 53896  Backyard Burgers
DNF David Hensley   Asheville, NC 15876  16 Cane Creek/Subaru
DNF Walter Tate   Del Mar, CA 59420  42 7Dogs/GS Velonews
DNF Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
DNF James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  Emerald Coast/ABP Velo
DNF Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693  Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
DNF Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  12 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
DNF Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  45 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
DNF James Ritchie   Asheville, NC 142120  Cane Creek/Subaru
DNF Austin Hicks   Georgetown, KY 138019  30 Backyard Burgers

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cayce Tiesles   Pegram, TN 139665  225 Team Bike Pedlar
2 Micah Morlock   Athens, GA 121996  222 Bling Bling/ Locos
3 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  204 SCO
4 Nicolo Davidson   Nashville, TN 164773  209 Backyard Burgers
5 Michael Lesmerises   Knoxville, TN 58356  211 Knox Velo
6 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  203 SCO
7 Eric Fonville   Douglasville, GA 158561  207 Evolution Cycling Club
8 Demarico Howard   Memphis, TN 142501  226 Memphis Motowerks
9 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  224 Team Bike Pedlar
10 Royden Kern   Lexington, KY 156112  206 CES/Schellers
11 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  205 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
12 Nicholas Dale   Athens 142769  214 Team John Deere
13 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  219 SCO
14 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  216 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
15 Russell Workman   Thompsons Station, TN 105236  228 Velo Clips/Sun & Ski
DNF Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  227 Team Bike Pedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee