Race Results for
Haw Ridge X-Country Challenge
Oak Ridge, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/23/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Whitaker   1:14:47  28 Greenlees
2Kayla Whitaker   1:28:21  25 Greenlees
DNFCJ Baker   DNF  

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Addison Fritts   1:37:12  42 
2Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN1:41:39 184414  Knox Velo
3Marcus Lyons   1:43:07  11 River City
4Max Trent   Atlanta, GA1:49:18 188415  85 Knox Velo
5Todd Turner   Knoxville, TN1:53:54 191022  14 Knox Velo
6Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN2:10:57 186321  16 Knox Velo
7Curtis Ferguson   2:26:35  82 
8Samuel Reyes   2:38:28  29 Greenlees
DNFNathan Wise   DNF  92 
DNFCatlin Reed   DNF  45 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSam Silvey   Chattanooga, TNDNF 180012  Suck Creek

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Nordstrom   2:04:48  22 Strada
2Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN2:05:17 5048  54 Cane Creek/ Litespeed
3Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN2:05:56 145115  20 Sco
4Kevin Caldwell   Edmond, OK2:05:56 5835  23 Veloclips/Sun & Ski
5Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:09:48 159867  57 GaryFisher SE
6John Hayes   Cleveland, TN2:15:34 176666  60 Krystal
7Chad Moore   Nashville, TN2:33:41 166731  Bike Pedlar
DNFRyan Bolt   DNF  89 TVBC
DNFLondon Webster   Columbia, KY0:00:00 121637  83 Veloclips/Sun & Ski

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Rogers   Knoxville, TN2:21:07 30419  49 Knox Velo
2Eric McClellan   Fayetteville, PA2:23:29 85507  53 Mr. Zip
DNFJon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TNDNF 140396  19 Mr. Zip

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN2:19:39 15115  63 Columbia Cycling
2John Rhyne   Powell, TN2:24:10 113648  48 Knox Velo
3Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:51:23 22604  72 Columbia Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Hughes   White House, TN1:33:09 111934  50 Bikers Choice
2Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:34:22 178240  71 VeloClips/Sun & Ski
3Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1:36:05 177637  64 Bike Pedlar
4John Burroughs   Riceville, TN1:37:29 156701  61 Mr. Zip
5David Hurt   1:40:55  78 East Ridge Bikes
6Steven Myers   1:59:34  67 
7Evan Clark   1:59:36  35 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Clark   Etowah, TN1:40:54 173074  18 CBC
1Tom Spence   Asheville, NC1:34:48 80380  58 Columbia
3Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC1:36:42 175495  36 
4Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN1:37:24 95775  65 Knox Velo
5Matthew Masucci   1:38:06  79 SCO
6Troy Orr   1:38:10  31 Mr. Zip
7David Reed   Bath, MI1:39:03 170308  32 
8David Haines   Elizabethtown, KY1:41:27 180057  68 Team Outdoor Store
9Randall Hampson   1:43:01  38 Friends of Haw R
10Matt Stegall   1:52:07  75 SCO
11Sean Hart   Jonesborough, TN1:52:08 164147  43 TCRC
12Marc Millard   1:52:56  
13William Keys   1:54:13  86 MidSouth Velo
14Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN1:57:01 184255  30 Knox Velo
15Marc Hawkins   2:12:09  10 
16Bob Newby   2:16:07  
DNFReg Cook   DNF  94 Spoke Junkies
DNFJeff Reese   Monterey, TNDNF 177600  69 
DNFBrian Russell   Chattanooga, TNDNF 170685  76 Parkside Subway

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Mark Thompson   1:46:28  34 
3Jack Bray   1:52:56  84 
4Frank Mackzum   Crossville, TN1:55:39 22056  Bike Pedlar
5Edwin Hatcher   Nashville, TN1:57:42 111925  70 Bike Pedlar
6David Joyce   Brevard, NC2:15:38 148440  93 Union College
DNFVick Dyer   Knoxville, TNDNF 10321  21 SCO

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Moore   0:44:38  62 NCCC
2Tray Myman   0:47:30  97 
3Ben Brooks   0:47:58  110 
4Jeff Scott   0:48:25  99 SCO
5Shawn Morrow   0:51:23  108 Team Outdoor Store
6Bruce Martin   0:51:27  107 Knox Velo
7Joshua Hayes   Fayetteville, AR0:53:22 145684  102 
8Ronnie Brock   0:54:14  100 
9Paul Richkus   0:54:46  91 
11Stephen Jaquish   0:57:24  117 Team Outdoor Store
12Michael Parham   0:57:32  111 
13Dane Mercer   0:57:53  109 
14Todd Hundley   0:58:48  90 
15Tye Harper   0:59:24  26 
16Josua Butcher   1:01:27  77 
17Trey Strickland   1:01:28  114 CBC
18Michael Branning   1:01:32  113 
19Warren Hamlin   1:02:07  112 
20Troy Winton   1:02:08  105 Looney Creek
21James Dailey   1:02:15  106 
22Edwin Shultz   1:03:22  103 Looney Creek
23Gary Mauldin   1:04:20  33 
24Anthony Boggs   1:06:50  101 
25David Yates   1:16:02  
26John McArthur   1:40:56  116 
27Craig Myler   1:40:58  115 
DNFJeremy Hall   Columbia, TNDNF 184261  39 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charmaine Hart   Jonesborough, TN1:53:14 166182  46 TCRC

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN2:00:52 174116  24 Greenlees
2Janet McCalley   Powell, TN2:09:24 186983  27 SCO
3Caroline Cooley   Knoxville, TN2:11:25 7685  15 SCO
4India Lane   2:23:07  47 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amylynn Peterson   1:55:30  37 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vicki Howard   1:03:37  96 
2Ruthie Myers   1:04:07  66 
3Stephanie Johnson   1:06:32  74 Mr. Zip
4Rachel Kahn   1:07:36  104 
5Cristy Jaquish   1:09:23  118 Team Outdoor Store

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee