Race Results for
Thunder & Lightning
Killington, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/23/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:07:26. 191158  
2Dan Casioppo   Canton, CT1:09:40. 186243  
3Cory MacNiven   1:11:01. 185265  
4Paul Bickford   1:16:47.  
DNFDavid Schesp   DNF  
DNFRyan Barlow   Fort Collins, CODNF 179244  COYOTE HIL

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Colapietro   1:04:43.  100 
2Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA1:04:50. 172838  109 
3Michael Hayes   Longmeadow, MA1:07:09. 190516  106 K2 / MICHE
4Randy Myers   Chester, CT1:09:38. 187425  101 
5Billy Batesin   Cheshire, CT1:09:45. 191156  105 
6Mark Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT1:11:00. 180948  102 
7Adam Bickford   1:12:18.  110 
8Geoff Veysey   Longmeadow, MA1:14:04. 191161  104 TEAM GEOFF
9Worth Wolcott   West Suffield, CT1:14:59. 191273  
10Barret Wallace   1:15:51.  
11Spencer Wallace   1:19:46.  107 WINDHAM MO
12Arron Kopp   Schuylerville, NY1:23:39. 181259  108 
DNFNicholas Leigh   Springfield, MADNF 189574  103 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT1:33:14. 173589  460 
2John Merrill   Dover, NH1:34:29. 174507  455 
3Matthew Reale   Walla Walla, WA1:36:51. 188965  464 
4Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT1:40:57. 183891  463 
5Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CT1:41:32. 186430  461 C V C / PI
6Colin Coates   Cheshire, CT1:41:39. 159652  465 COYOTE HIL
7Michael Orsi   Sonoma , CA1:41:55. 189030  458 
8Jimmy Lawrence   1:42:05.  467 WINDHAM MO
9Max Judelson   Roxbury , MA1:44:49. 188837  453 BICYCLE DE
10Zachary Lance   Jericho, VT1:44:58. 189226  450 
11Nathan Rand   East Wallingford, VT1:45:55. 173388  452 
12Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI1:49:00. 191162  457 
13Travis Pelletier   Fitchburg, MA1:53:31. 181176  459 
14Nick Schmitz   East Lyme, CT2:01:52. 184115  454 
DNFMatthew Williams   DNF  462 COYOTE HIL
DNFRyan McGhee   DNF  456 
DNFAndrew Thompson   Winchendon, MADNF 189770  468 
DNFEric Rubenstahl   E Hartland, CTDNF 189538  451 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA2:00:17. 164746  741 
2Patrick Carey   Oakham, MA2:02:08. 171839  739 
3Kyle Drennen   Waterford, CT2:07:07. 146510  736 TEAM GRIMA
4Kendell Shailer   Morris, CT2:08:20. 147332  735 
5Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT2:19:40. 144449  743 K2 BIKES
6Jacob Ringquist   Westminster, MA2:24:13. 169110  744 DEVO
DNFShanta Keller   Kennebunkport, MEDNF 174084  740 TEAM GRIMA
DNFTristan Ostronic   Quaker Hill, CTDNF 159654  742 SUNSHINE C
DNFJeremiah Russell   DNF  738 COYOTE HIL

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT2:11:13. 46884  181 ONION RIVE
2Kevin Brennan   Waitsfield, VT2:14:17. 150649  180 ROCKY MOUN
3Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT2:17:00. 23079  178 C V C / IR
4Ryan Ingham   Albuquerque, NM2:18:08. 1063  175 
5Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA2:42:33. 9762  179 CYCLONAUTS
DNFTimothy Haitz   Kingston, RIDNF 77034  2009 
DNFCarlos Capela   San Clemente, CADNF 6020  176 CYCLE PATH
DNFJonathan Husk   La Jolla, CADNF 116888  177 SKIRACK /

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT1:53:43. 99405  825 INDEPENDEN
2Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CT1:59:47. 92984  815 YORKTOWN C
3Kevin Petrone   Fairlee, VT2:02:00. 164287  817 NORTHEAST
4Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY2:02:39. 161406  816 BICYCLE DO
5John Burns   Hingham, MA2:03:20. 149237  818 
6Troy Romanowski   Stamford, CT2:04:26. 181067  820 COMPETITIV
7Alec Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY2:07:43. 33774  826 H V V C /W
8Michael Wilcox   Somers Point, NJ2:08:31. 181577  823 COMPETITIV
9Justin Bourque   E Walpole, MA2:12:30. 187412  822 BIKEBARN
10William Henke   2:14:18.  821 R O A R
11Dillon Dudley   Rochester, VT2:22:41. 162366  819 
DNFSean Cavanaugh   N Miami, FLDNF 179881  824 COMPETITIV
DNFMatthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RIDNF 88417  637 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roland Meunier   Templeton, MA1:55:06. 138682  931 BIKE ALLEY
2Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT1:55:10. 30742  935 KONA / EIG
3William Turner   Northboro, MA1:55:30. 101153  936 
4Joshua Begin   Brookline, MA1:57:25. 163260  938 
5Brian Moohr   1:57:59.  943 
6Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY1:58:02. 133393  932 K2
7Christopher Adeletti   Granby, MA1:59:12. 1190  927 
8Mark Hixon   Park City, UT2:00:14. 170185  923 
9Greg Waggoner   2:02:21.  925 
10Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA2:02:32. 168738  940 
11Alexei Medueden   Katonah, NY2:05:53. 101472  933 BIKEBARN
12Stefan Bumbeck   South Hero, VT2:06:12. 469  942 ONION RIVE
13Chris LaPlante   West Hampton, MA2:07:44. 20363  939 
14Stephen Fairchild   2:08:30.  930 TEAM ROAR
15Joe Metague   Saratoga Springs, NY2:08:37. 172647  926 
16William Martin   Bozeman, MT2:08:48. 22734  542 R O A R
17Samual Stevens   Middletown, CT2:10:37. 178524  929 
18Robert Courtemanche   Riverton, CT2:11:17. 98397  934 EASTERN BL
19Gary Velardi   2:11:28.  921 
20Mike Gallagher   Gilford, NH2:16:59. 180464  920 
DNFMatt Wilson   Dunbarton, NHDNF 175177  937 THE BICYCL
DNFSam Talbot   Sterling, MADNF 173386  944 
DNFPaul DeMarco   Pittsford, VTDNF 154137  924 
DNFAlwin Winkler   Salem, NYDNF 152016  922 
DNFMichael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RIDNF 114646  941 
DNFIsrael Evarts   Waltham, VTDNF 114575  928 INDEPENDEN

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wallace   Dalton, MA2:00:04. 87510  353 ARCADIAN S
2Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA2:00:17. 179600  359 COMPETITIV
3Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NY2:01:37. 21775  351 BIANCHI /
4Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:09:51. 13215  352 C V C PIG
5Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT2:10:15. 82305  358 EASTERN BL
7Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CT2:18:28. 160943  350 
8Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:21:12. 21464  354 DOUGLAS /
9Walter Fischer   2:22:45.  360 
10Jonathan Fielding   Princeton, MA2:32:32. 155775  357 BIKE ALLEY
11Randy Tefft   Keene, NH2:33:26. 100727  355 DOUGLAS

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT2:15:19. 111633  196 PUTNEY / W
2Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY2:17:02. 96768  197 VILLAGE BI
3Robert Feldman   Tiverton, RI2:27:25. 134189  198 ZERO
4James Argabright   Richardson, TX2:30:36. 98324  195 NEBC

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Hanson   Cleveland, OH1:30:21. 183643  636 
2Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO1:41:07. 189584  625 
3Matthew Eramo   1:41:39.  627 GREEN MOUN
4Aaron May   1:42:42.  632 
5Andrew Speece   Coxsackie, NY1:45:24. 184926  628 WONDHAM MO
7Keith Liggett   Somers, CT1:51:46. 190957  630 
8Alan (Bo) Daley   Worcester, MA1:53:07. 92923  629 
9Steven Ivory   1:59:51.  626 
10Cary Fridrich   2:17:05.  631 COLBY COLL
DNFJasen Gundersen   Sturbridge, CTDNF 189053  2012 
DNFWhitney Hanson   Swanton, VTDNF 188168  635 
DNFDan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZDNF 174592  633 UNIVERSITY
DNFSteven Ivory   DNF  3001 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shaun Berry   Chelmsford, MA1:34:44. 120003  535 MISSWING L
2Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT1:35:37. 173890  524 
3Christopher Rose   Peru, NY1:36:08. 30549  530 
4JOHN Bazyk   1:36:28.  536 FULL SNAP
5Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT1:37:39. 159697  525 
6Randy Hill   1:40:35.  533 
7Timothy Eichner   Thompson, CT1:40:57. 181087  529 BIKE ALLEY
8Scott Boloes   1:43:36.  538 
9Donald Dauphinais   Danielson, CT1:43:44. 138958  522 
10Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA1:44:58. 107565  527 BIKE ALLEY
11Jon Safford   1:45:55.  540 TEEKA
12Nick Bove   1:46:16.  541 WINDHAM MO
13Steven Hay   1:48:43.  528 
14Matt Craner   1:50:38.  534 
15Stephen Gioacchini   1:54:25.  520 
16Jim Proulx   Catawba, SC1:54:45. 188627  523 
17John Meyerle   Monroe, CT1:56:14. 174385  526 BETHEL CYC
18Robert Petrini   2:00:15.  521 
19Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT2:09:46. 98848  531 BIKE ALLEY
DNFJeffrey Flamini   DNF  532 GEOGRAPHIC
DNFJosef Guggenberger   N Clarendon, VTDNF 173328  537 
DNFWilliam Norton   Medford, MADNF 84928  539 M R C

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Breton   Ashford, CT1:43:41. 63314  700 
3Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT1:49:05. 170260  704 
4Bill Lawless   Webster, MA1:50:04. 171464  701 
5Robert Gover   Philadelphia, PA1:53:29. 17515  706 
6Karl Krawczyk   Chicopee, MA1:55:20. 79206  708 CYCLONAUTS
7Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA1:55:27. 168733  709 
8Richard Sanborn   2:03:55.  712 BIKE ALLEY
9Peter Buttrick   2:12:39.  711 
10Daniel Delorey   2:19:09.  702 BIKE ALLEY
DNFChris Conrad   Newtown, CTDNF 170852  2003 
DNFKevin Farrell   York, MEDNF 174078  3011 
DNFEric Latimer   DNF  703 PLAINES
DNFTom Carlson   DNF  707 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Rosen   Sonoma, CA1:52:49. 61483  802 G M B C /
2Bill Hart   Dalton, MA1:59:41. 170788  800 
3Paul Hansen   Saratoga Spgs, NY2:16:45. 87078  804 
4Bill Palumbo   Ridgefield, CT2:57:41. 161905  803 SUNDANCE
DNFBilly Weikent   Avon, CTDNF 37572  801 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paredes   1:26:37.  200 BIKE ALLEY

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Reed   1:28:55.  300 
2Daniel Johnson   Worcester, MA2:32:14. 170862  301 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Eigner   1:11:06.  400 
2Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX1:14:23. 191261  404 
3Garth Bean   Ashford, CT1:14:43. 175179  406 
4Ed Snyder   Ashburnham, MA1:21:08. 181421  409 
5Christopher Hinds   Exeter, NH1:27:30. 16260  402 
6James Gambino   1:30:54.  408 WEB EVENT
7Todd Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY1:31:22. 33775  407 WEB / EVEN
8Earl Rano   E Wallingford, VT1:35:44. 175384  403 
DNFThomas Landers   DNF  401 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Laiho   1:40:22.  500 
2William Wentworth   1:46:43.  501 
3Gerald Osterman   1:47:50.  502 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Onawa Pelham   1:26:29.  602 WINDHAM MO
2Ashley Drake   Sunderland, MA1:37:23. 186383  603 
3Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT1:45:50. 181210  600 
DNFSamantha Barlow   Lyme, NHDNF 179245  601 COYOTE HIL

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Burrer   1:32:09.  916 BIKE ALLEY
2Pat Rosier   Pittsfield, MA1:45:21. 170786  915 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan King   1:28:55.  622 
2Joann Biglin   Glastonbury, CT1:32:00. 161906  620 
3Marielena Davis   1:44:29.  621 WINDHAM MO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee