Race Results for
Attleboro Bicycling Criterium
Attleboro, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/07/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 F Mitchell (Skip) Foley   Concord, MA 55755  771 TREK/VOLKSWAGON EAST COAST FACTORY ROAD
2 Charlton Hoag   Atlanta, GA 16339  724 OLDE MILL INN/WFI/DSET
3 TYLER MUNROE     733 CCB
4 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  703 SUNAPEE/BANAGANS
5 CURTIS BOVIN   Rye, NH 120079  782 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
6 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  738 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
7 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  746 BOB
8 John Gadrow   South Kingstown, RI 12620  720 SQUADRA CASTERAMA
9 Michael Sullivan   Boston, MA 92551  751 BOB
10 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  729 CCB
11 BILL MARK   Albuquerque, NM 31197  730 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
12 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  739 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
13 William King   Hamden, CT 19196  766 DONS
14 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  749 GEAR WORKS/SRP
15 GARVIN LOUIE     728 UNION VELO CLUB
16 GREGORY SWINAND     752 IRISH ROAD CLUB
17 PAUL LYNCT   Marshfield, MA 118120  780 MISSING LINK
18 Michael Myers   Worcester, MA 121796  783 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
19 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  743 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
20 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  740 IBC
21 EUCLIDES AMADO     770 COX
22 David Lapio   Uxbridge, MA 155735  765 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
23 MIKE BERNARD     760 ARC-EN-CIEL
24 Paul Marchese   West Coxsackie, NY 56431  775 CMBC
25 JUAN DARIAS     714 UNION VELO CLUB
26 PATRICE RUAND?   Bow, NH 30782  763 SUNAPEE BANAGANS
27 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  759 BOB
29 MICHAEL DEMEULE     715 BOB
30 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  742 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
31 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA 157211  753 BICYCLE ALLEY
32 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  705 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
33 Matthew Brown   Wakefield, RI 151431  708 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
34 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  778 BOB
35 PETER BRENEN   Newburyport, MA 4742  768 TREK/VOLKSWAGON EAST COAST FACTORY ROAD
36 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT 49849  727 COX COMMUNICATIONS
37 ARNOUD PANATLONE   Haverhill, MA 67106  761 BOB
38 DAVID SCHWARTZ     741 UNION VELO CLUB
39 JONATHAN AAALOWENSTEIN     701 ARC-EN-CIEL
40 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  712 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
41 James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  755 COX COMMUNICATIONS
42 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  744 BOB
43 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  736 BOB
44 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT 52074  772 CT YANKEE
45 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  767 TEAM HORST
46 Scott Washburn   Marshfld, MA 48728  781 MBRC
47 STEVE STOCKWELL   Vienna, VA 68071  758 SUNAPEE BANAGANS
48 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH 59506  725 SUNAPEE BANAGANS
49 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT 47889  713 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
50 ALLEN POTTER   Exeter, NH 106827  777 AFD
51 GREG MELONE     731 GEAR WORKS/SRP
52 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345  750 POWDER RIDGE CYCLING TEAM
53 Michael Shore   Exeter, NH 135455  745 BOB
54 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI 5093  707 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
DNF James Carrington   Haverhill, MA 53585  710 BOB
DNF Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  711 OSVC/AFD
DNF MARK WOOD     756 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF Daniel Callen   Franklin, NH 5871  709 B.O.B.
DNF MORGAN STEBBINS     748 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
DNF COREY SMALLER     747 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF MIKE NILSSON     734 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF RICK KOTCH     726 UNION VELO
DNF KEVIN BOYD     706 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF RICK DESMARIS   Attleboro, MA 97004  764 UNION VELO
DNF John Reilly   Cambridge, MA 169855  779 BRC
DNF Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319  769 CVC
DNF BRUCE TOWNSEND   Windsor, MA 75172  774 BCA
DNF Darren Bernard   Haymarket, VA 182240  704 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
DNF William Barton   Harvard, MA 173265  702 NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Mikael Eliasson   Roslindale, MA 156595  717 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA CYCLES
DNF Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369  718 BIKE LINE/LEHIGH WHEELMEN
DNF Matthew Steidler   Jefferson, MA 133605  773 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
DNF Richard Morin   Williston, VT 131715  776 UNION VELO
DNF JAMES HARRIS   Boulder, CO 133228  762 NHCC
DNF Nathaniel Mendell   Cambridge, MA 82140  732 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA CYCLES
DNF Jeffrey Gray   Lexinton, MA 68701  721 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Thomas Reid   West Hartford, CT 68253  737 TEAM HORST
DNF Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJ 61753  723 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Kevin Dutt   Newton Center, MA 58417  716 PROCYCLES
DNF Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  722 PEERLESS/HNECC
DNF Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 46238  754 TREK/VOLKSWAGON EAST COAST FACTORY ROAD

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  171 BOB RACING TEAM
2 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  196 BOB
3 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  155 BOB
4 DUANE SCOFFIELD     167 
5 James Veliskakis   Malibu, CA 36575  258 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
6 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  130 BETHEL CYCLE
7 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  118 TEAM GEARWORKS
8 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  126 LAUREL
9 MORGAN STEBBINS     173 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
10 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA 9696  124 NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
11 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  160 SUNAPEE BANAGANS
13 James Harris   Amherst, NH 131328  133 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB/TEAM NH
14 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  147 CCB
15 WILLIAM YABROUDY     188 OSVC/AFD
16 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742  109 TREK/VW GOODALES EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM
17 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  104 SUNAPEE/BANAGANS
18 Norman Kuzel   Lebanon, CT 49849  142 COX COMMUNICATIONS CT
19 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  102 BIKELINE/LWA
20 William Peabody   Marshfield, MA 86575  156 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
21 TYLER MUNROE     153 CCB
22 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  162 GEARWORKS
23 Chester Fortier   Lunenburg, MA 56253  128 FCC
24 R Hunt Barrows   Peterborough, NH 46431  197 SACHS CYBC
25 David Lapio   Uxbridge, MA 155735  143 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
26 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120  145 MISSING LINK BICYCLE CLUB
27 Malcolm Toynbee   Hampshire, IL 159755  182 NEBC/CYCLELOFT/EMC
28 Matthew Brown   Wakefield, RI 151431  112 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
29 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  165 IBC
30 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  169 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
31 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  175 DREAMBIKES
32 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI 46261  101 ARC EN CIEL
33 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  163 GEARWORKS
34 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  157 BOB CYCLING
35 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH 70224  164 NHCC
36 JOHN NANGILLI   Cranston, RI 57019  954 AFD
37 ERIC MARROW   Nashua, NH 22572  149 BOB/ SKOFIELD BUILDERS
38 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI 144018  168 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
39 JUAN DARIAS     121 UNION VELO CLUB
40 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  106 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
41 RALF GERBER LYNN   Bow, NH 171415  194 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
42 David Taylor   West Roxbury, MA 157211  179 BICYCLE ALLEY
43 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  119 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
44 William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  174 GEAR WORKS/SRP
45 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA 3486  105 
46 David Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179  183 ARC EN CIEL
47 DAVID SCHWARTZ     166 UNION VELO CLUB
48 Michael Shore   Exeter, NH 135455  172 BOB
49 Armand Pantalone   Haverhill, MA 67106  198 BOB
50 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  146 OSVC/AFD
51 Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  189 OSVC/AFD
52 William Holmes   Waltham, MA 46332  138 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
53 BILL MARK   Albuquerque, NM 31197  148 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
54 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT 47889  120 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
55 GREG MELONE     152 GEAR WORKS/SRP
56 Michael Sullivan   Boston, MA 92551  177 BOB
DNF MARK HAGEN     193 
DNF STEVEN HEATH     134 MASTERS VELO CLUB
DNF GENE GARNEAU     129 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF RICH DESMARIAS     123 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF MICHAEL DEMEULE     122 BOB
DNF JAMES BOUDREAU     107 MASTERS VELO CLUB
DNF BRIAN BONDIN     191 
DNF DAVID BURNELL     114 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
DNF MICHAEL BROWN     113 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
DNF PETER REZELLI   Narragansett, RI 64415  195 COX
DNF David Alger   Fort Mill, SC 47700  192 MISSING LINK BICYCLE CLUB
DNF William Mays   N Kingstown, RI 174167  150 ARC-EN-CIEL
DNF Greg Zysk   Melrose, MA 174018  190 NONE
DNF Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758  110 ARC EN CIEL
DNF Ross Kennedy   Acton, MA 170972  141 NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Scott Farmer   Fogelsville, PA 143369  125 BIKE LINE/LEHIGH WHEELMEN
DNF Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  180 CYCLE LOFT/ NEBC
DNF Roger Lindsey   Yarmouth, ME 94263  144 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  181 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
DNF Mark McMaster   Concord, MA 62069  151 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
DNF Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJ 61753  135 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Gerard Sheehan   Cambridge, MA 59750  170 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
DNF Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH 59506  137 SUNAPEE BANAGANS
DNF Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  131 PEERLESS/HNECC
DNF Peter Quinn   Wellesley, MA 116331  159 CYCLELOFT/NEBC
DNF Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345  176 POWDER RIDGE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  132 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
DNF Daniel Joakim   Centerville, MA 46310  139 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
DNF James Walsh   Wakefield, RI 37098  185 COX COMMUNICATIONS
DNF William Barton   Harvard, MA 173265  103 NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Michael Przybyla   New Ipswich, NH 28794  158 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
DNF Daniel Callen   Franklin, NH 5871  115 B.O.B.
DNF James Carrington   Haverhill, MA 53585  116 BOB
DNF Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI 5093  111 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Michael Ballou   Hollis, NH 2440  709 BOB
DNF Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  161 ARC-EN-CIEL
DNF STEVE CRUICKSHANK     117 BRC/ATA CYCLES
DNF Kam Boustani   Hampton, NH 120665  108 CCB
DNF MARK WOOD     187 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF MICHAEL WEEKS     186 ARC EN CIEL
DNF GREGORY SWINAND     178 IRISH ROAD CLUB
DNF JOHN MCLEOD     136 
DNF JACK KANE     140 MASTERS VELO CLUB

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Veliskakis   Malibu, CA 36575  258 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA 8380  233 TEAM GEARWORKS
3 JAMES FITZGERALD JR     265 CCB VOLKSWAGON
4 Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RI 52549  270 EUROTEK
5 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  259 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
6 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  268 BOB
7 HUNT BEVSOI??   Peterborough, NH 46431  269 SACHS CYBC
8 WILLAM FARREL   Meriden, NH 45321  263 KIMBALL UNION
9 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  237 CCB
10 Peter Crimmin   Watertown, MA 164490  232 DREAMBIKES CYCLING CLUB
11 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  249 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
12 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  238 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
13 Kenneth Kreischer   Barrington, IL 50320  266 TEAM OFF
14 JAMES BOUDREAU     228 MASTERS VELO CLUB
15 BRUCE TOWNSEND     260 BCA
16 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH 59506  240 SUNAPEE BANAGANS
17 Francis Murphy   Groton, MA 90578  251 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
18 David Alger   Fort Mill, SC 47700  261 MISSING LINK
19 Richard Korn   North Reading, MA 126819  244 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
20 Richard Deandrea   Medford, MA 50195  234 JAEGER WHEELMEN
21 BRUCE MCCOWAN     247 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
22 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  255 GEARWORKS
23 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  257 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
24 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  248 JAEGER WHEELMEN
25 SEAN LEBAS     245 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
26 DAVID BURNELL     230 COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
27 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT 143530  242 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
28 FRAN CASTANO     231 DREAMBIKES CYCLING CLUB
29 GREG HALL     262 
30 Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI 183973  226 ARC-EN-CIEL
30 Bruce Morris   New Haven, CT 45710  250 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
31 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH 145102  241 NHCC/TEAMNH
DNF Richard Fortini   Hanson, MA 48172  267 MBRC
DNF James Quinn   Weymouth, MA 28943  264 MISSING LINK
DNF Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499  236 3D RACING TEAM
DNF John Richards   Middleton, MA 95206  254 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
DNF Barry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110  229 CCB
DNF Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  235 ARC -EN CIEL
DNF Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT 133637  256 GRUPPO SPORTIVO/EUROPEO
DNF JAMES NUZZO     253 BICYCLE LINK RACING TEAM/MISSING LINK BI
DNF MIKE NILSSON     252 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF RICHARD MARTIN     246 MASTERS VELO CLUB
DNF JACK KANE     243 MASTERS VELO CLUB
DNF STEVEN HEATH     239 MASTERS VELO CLUB
DNF STEVE BIRNBAUM     227 JAEGER

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRUCE MCCOWAN   Colorado Spgs, CO 11916  612 PROVIDENCE VELO
2 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110  601 CCB
3 RICHARD MARTIN     610 
4 James Hunt   Newburyport, MA 62375  606 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
5 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT 143530  607 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
6 Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499  602 3D RACING TEAM
7 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH 145102  604 NHCC/TEAMNH
8 Thomas Soucy   Springfield, VT 48947  611 SUNAPEE BANAGANS
9 Cheryl Smith   Stamford, CT 176586  609 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
10 MARY HOISINGTON   Boston, MA 7189  615 SUNAPEE BANAGANS
11 LOUIS ROSSI     608 CBRC CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
12 VINCENT DONAHUE   Worcester, MA 59344  613 WORCESTER VELO
13 Albert Hricz   Milford, CT 55959  605 G.S.EUROPEO
DNF WILLIAM HARTWELL     603 MASTERS VELO CLUB

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA 45577  637 NEBC / CYCLE LOFT
2 BILL MITCHELL     614 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
4 karrel pirand   Manchester, NH 169999  645 NHCC
5 Carl Gebhardt   Gilford, NH 74371  635 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
6 TOM HELFRICK   Sloansville, NY 106392  636 BIKELINE/LWA
7 Brad Stonio   N Springfield, VT 33818  643 Sunapee/Banagans
8 David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  640 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
9 Nelson Aldrich   Newport, NH 46921  642 Sunapee/Banagans
10 Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY 52637  644 CAPITOL Velo
DNF Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  639 CAPITAL VELO CLUB---CVC
DNF RICHARD MARTIN     638 MASTERS VELO CLUB

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Lutz   Ctr Rutland, VT 90434  669 TEAM INVENSYS/GMBC
2 Paul Dillon    159972  673 CBRC
3 Robert Wilson   Stow, MA 54961  671 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
4 PETER MURPHY     672 
5 Walter Haywood   Sunrise, FL 48325  668 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA CYCLES
6 MARCUS ROBBINS     670 UNION VELO CLUB

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Ziewacz   Boston, MA 54248  64 7 UP NUTA-FIG
1 F Mitchell (Skip) Foley   Concord, MA 55755  11 TREK/EAST COAST FACTORY
1 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  28 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
2 Reto Lauper (1 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA 187787  70 LOMBARDI-OFOTO
2 JEAN PAUL DEROSSIERS   Fairfield, CT 146213  48 HAWLEY RACKSMITH
2 Charlton Hoag   Atlanta, GA 16339  17 OLDE MILL INN/WFI/DSET
3 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI 5230  CCB/VOLKSWAGON/GT/
3 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  50 SATURN DEVELOPMENT
4 Kevin Dutt   Newton Center, MA 58417  10 PROCYCLES
4 James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH 64860  35 CVC/PIG IRON
5 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MA 53649  24 TREK/VW/GOODALES EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM
5 Eric Sakalowsky   Foxborough, MA 42599  31 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB/COMMUNITY
6 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  52 WHEELWORKS CANNONDALE
6 Keith Berger   E Hartford, CT 3423  68 CVC/PIG IRON
7 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  60 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
8 Matthew Svatek   Carlisle, MA 100623  51 WHEELWORKS CANNONDALE
8 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT 83498  PROCYCLES-GIANT/BOSTON ROAD CLUB
9 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH 68076  45 SUNAPEE BANAGANS
9 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319  62 CVC/PIG IRON
10 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  GS MENGONI
10 Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA 104840  37 EAST COAST VELO
11 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  30 ARC-EN-CIEL
11 JOHN MORELL   Marblehead, MA 104892  53 HAWLEY RACKSMITH
12 Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT 48813  66 WHEELWORKS CANNONDALE
12 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  36 TEAM HORST SPORTS / GS FIORENZO MAGNI
13 Anton Villatoro   San Diego, CA 36691  61 GALAXY
13 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  40 TREK/VOLKSWAGEN/GOODALES
14 Kenneth Dille   Austin, TX 9518  72 BRC
14 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  25 CAPITAL VELO CLUB / PIG IRON BICYCLE
15 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  65 WHEELWORKS CANNONDALE
DNF Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474  ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Scott Plante   Manchester, NH 28263  27 TREK VW EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM
DNF Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742  TREK/VW GOODALES EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM
DNF Jeffrey Gray   Lexinton, MA 68701  14 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF William Holmes   Waltham, MA 46332  18 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
DNF Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA 128144  22 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
DNF Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT 46238  34 TREK/VOLKSWAGON EAST COAST FACTORY ROAD
DNF Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  12 LAUREL
DNF David Young   Rutland, VT 83143  47 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
DNF Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA 8525  TREK/VOLKSWAGEN/GOODALES
DNF Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849  67 TREK/VW
DNF Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR 97230  46 HAWLEY RACKSMITH
DNF Kyle Gates   Dorchester, MA 54377  54 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB/COMMUNITY
DNF Scott Fader   Hanover, MA 48713  58 CHARLES RIVER WHEELMEN
DNF Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA 131716  41 CCB/VOLKSWAGON/GT/
DNF Todd Parker   Dartmouth, MA 114144  57 ECV
DNF Craig Wilcox   Albany, OR 106762  69 SATURN DEVELOPMENT

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CLAYTON BARROWS     301 TEAM REDHOOK
2 PAUL ANLEY   Taunton, MA 8380  342 SRP
3 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  325 BOB
4 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA 153214  353 BIKEWORKS
5 STEPHEN GRAY     352 BETHEL CYCLE
6 John Gadrow   South Kingstown, RI 12620  309 SQUADRA CASTERAMA
7 Zach Soucy   Keene, NH 169352  348 REDHOOK
9 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA 40910  344 BOB
10 Justin Medeiros   Franklin, MA 147009  321 OSVC/AFD
11 David Hobson   New Haven, CT 42556  313 PROCYCLES/GIANT
12 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  317 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
13 David Tremblay   Needham, MA 35906  336 BOSTON ROAD CLUBATA CYCLES
14 DUANE SCOFIELD   Carmel, IN 328  343 BOB
15 Paul Marchese   West Coxsackie, NY 56431  340 GMBC
16 Matthew Steidler   Jefferson, MA 133605  338 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
17 DAVID DALLAINE   Boulder, CO 164053  345 PRO PELOTON VELO
18 CURTIS BOVIN   Rye, NH 120079  349 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
19 Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877  330 NHCC/ S&W SPORTS
20 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  304 CVC
21 Jeffrey Swartz   Ballston Lake, NY 156390  335 NECSA
22 ROGER NAWITT     350 UNATTACHED
23 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA 92607  328 NCC/BIKEVEG.COM
24 James Olson   Yarmouth, ME 110378  326 SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB
25 COREY PISCOPO     329 UNATTACHED
26 Jason Pearlman   Hamden, CT 66334  351 WEBEVENT.COM
27 MIKE MYERS     323 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
28 Marc Risigo   East Hampton, CT 131471  332 STAGE 1 CYCLING
29 ERIC MARROW   Nashua, NH 22572  320 BOB/SKOFIELD HARDWARE
30 James Burke   Arlington, MA 49796  305 CYCLE LOFT/ NEBC
31 Paul Rhodes   Concord, NH 29652  331 CICLISMO SPORTIVO ARDAGNA
32 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  302 SOUTHERN MAINE CC
DNF Scott Maislin   Boxborough, MA 169005  339 TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
DNF MARK MEROLLI     322 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  314 BRC/ATA CYCLES
DNF CAMERON CICCONE   Tucson, AZ 17267  341 NECSA
DNF Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  333 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
DNF Coley Cole   Intervale, NH 138048  306 TEAM REDHOOK
DNF Konrad LeBas   Ansonia, CT 137823  318 CCB INTERNATIONAL
DNF Justen Peters   Georgetown, ME 103336  346 REDHOOK
DNF David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  334 GEARWORKS
DNF Rhys Gibson   Bedford, MA 97968  311 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Daniel Joakim   Centerville, MA 46310  316 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
DNF Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  327 BOB
DNF R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  308 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB/COMMUNITY BIKE
DNF Scott Collins   Greene, RI 7445  307 SQUADRA CASTERAMA
DNF Roger Nichols   Sudbury, MA 73773  324 UNATTACHED
DNF JOHN MANGILLI   Cranston, RI 57019  319 OSVC/AFD
DNF DEREK GOULET     312 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF KHARI GATES     310 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB/COMMUNITY
DNF KEVIN BOYD     303 UNION VELO CLUB

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Knight   Mableton, GA 68177  425 GMBC / INVENSYS
2 DAMON PARKE     448 UNATTACHED
3 Brian Vaughan   Springfield, VT 175607  467 KIMBALL UNION ACADEMY
4 David Lapio   Uxbridge, MA 155735  427 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
5 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  472 NEBC / CYCLELOFT
6 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  451 AFD/OSVC
7 JUAN DARIAS     409 UNION VELO CLUB
8 Peter Downs   Seattle, WA 73939  412 
9 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  406 OSVC/AFD
10 William Haslett   Norwich, VT 135259  419 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
11 James Francis   Merrimack, NH 102754  416 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/EMC
12 Nathaniel Voss   Watertown, MA 186765  469 KIMBALL UNION ACADEMY
14 Roberts McPheeters   Montclair, NJ 183662  434 NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
15 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758  475 ARC-EN-CIEL
16 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CT 178285  414 UCONN/PIG IRON
17 Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630  421 
18 Michael Root   Easthampton 175844  455 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
19 Kenny Shardlow   Johnston, RI 146208  457 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
20 Michael Passetto   Lenoxdale, MA 175113  449 BCA/TOSK
21 JOHN W ROCHE IV   Wilton, NH 70500  454 NET1PLUS/DATAPRO RACING FITCHBURG CYCLIN
22 Patrick Hourihane   Rochester, NH 183352  422 
23 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA 167848  430 CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB
24 MATT SPENCE     460 GMBC/INVENSYS
25 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  481 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
26 Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  482 DREAM BIKES
27 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  458 UNATTACHED
28 Daniel McDowell   Riverside, RI 168719  433 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
29 JOHN REILLY     476 BRC
30 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  401 NATIAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/AMERICAN UNIVER
31 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis   Belmont, MA 134540  471 CCB INTERNATIONAL
32 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  463 DREAMBIKES
33 Nathaniel Mendell   Cambridge, MA 82140  435 BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA CYCLES
34 Christopher Owen   Leverett, MA 26970  447 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
35 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  429 OSVC/AFD
36 Charles Marzot   East Falmouth, MA 174313  480 CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB
37 Jason Thomas   Framingham, MA 142615  465 ATA/BOSTON ROAD CLUB
38 John Burkhardt   Arlington, MA 5536  404 NEBC
39 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  477 UNATTACHED
40 Michael Olbrys   Wellesley, MA 147780  446 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
DNF John Stein   Attleboro, MA 136908  462 UNION VELO
DNF Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA 118120  478 MISSING LINKS BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  411 SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB
DNF BRIAN SMITH   Palatine, IL 84032  479 UNATTACHED
DNF Sean Langford   Middleton, MA 79871  426 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
DNF DARIUS FILIPAK   Springfield, MA 78321  428 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
DNF Sean Sullivan   Newburyport, MA 34621  464 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
DNF Sean Duffy   Medfield, MA 10125  413 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
DNF Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT 98848  453 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
DNF Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJ 61753  420 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Brian Pierce   Montague, MA 71607  450 COMPETITIVE EDGE
DNF Stephen Cruickshank   Medfield, MA 52630  408 BRC
DNF SCOTT VOGELMANN     468 WYOMING
DNF COREY SMALLER     459 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF Francis Murphy   Groton, MA 90578  439 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
DNF KEVIN REARDON     452 NECSA
DNF MIKE NILSSON     440 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF Timothy Guilbeault   Smithfield, RI 144982  418 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
DNF JORMA MUELLER     438 UNATTACHED
DNF RICH MORIN     437 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF JOHN MODDER     436 
DNF BRUCE MCCOWAN     432 PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
DNF RICK DESMARIAS     410 UNION VELO CLUB
DNF PHILLIP CONOROY   Belmont, MA 190689  474 BRC
DNF Anthony Bragg   Walpole, NH 183687  402 
DNF Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma 181961  456 NEBC CYCLE LOFT
DNF Jim Campbell   Weymouth, MA 181508  405 MISSING LINKS BICYCLE CLUB
DNF David Ford   Newton Center, MA 180467  415 B2C/COMMUNITY BIKE
DNF Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529  403 NECSA
DNF Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA 178236  470 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
DNF Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  445 NHJCA
DNF Timothy Stanley   Sommerville, MA 187074  461 SUNAPEE-BANAGANS
DNF Douglas Olander   Alma, MI 176281  444 TEAM BOB CYCLING TEAM
DNF William Mays   N Kingstown, RI 174167  431 ARC-EN-CIEL
DNF Christian Nooney   Fayston, VT 172976  441 GMBC/TEAM INVENSYS
DNF Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765  442 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
DNF Ignacio Hwang   Needham, MA 167620  423 DREAMBIKES CYCLING CLUB
DNF Andrew Gilbert   Bolton, MA 163948  417 MRC
DNF Malcolm Toynbee   Hampshire, IL 159755  466 NEBC/CYCLELOFT/EMC
DNF David Keefe   Newton, MA 146359  424 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  522 
2 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  523 
3 Ralph Caram     506 
4 Christopher Parent   West Springfield, MA 160276  534 NCC / BikeReg.com
5 Scott Travis   Taunton, MA 190330  547 Travis Cycle
6 Derck Sturgeon   Natick, MA 159604  546 
7 Damien Colfer     513 
8 Robert Farnsworth   Keene, NH 179470  520 
9 Michael Wickman     549 Peerless/HNECC
10 Justin Brown     508 
11 John Reino     539 NCC
12 Richard Marcoux     529 Un.
13 Gary Bryant   Taunton, MA 180739  509 TRAVIS CYCLE
14 James Boyd   Rumford, RI 161985  507 Swamp Yankee Road Club
15 Pat Convery   Shrewsbury, MA 181091  515 NEBC/Cycle Loft
16 corey Smaller     514 
17 Daniel Vernon   Cheshire, CT 188254  548 Team Casterama
18 Geoffrey San Antonio     542 
19 Arthur Blackwood     505 
20 Michael Eckert   Durham, NH 188218  519 University of New Hampshire cycling club
21 Zack Rice     502 
22 Michael Nardalla     531 Union Velo Club
23 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  530 NEBC/Cycle Loft
24 Christopher Shaw     543 OSVC/AFD
25 Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RI 189781  504 OSVC/AFD
26 Michael Sheahan   Somverville, MA 169669  544 PEDROS
27 Edwin Robbins Jr.   Sandown, NH 189276  540 NHCC/Team NH
28 Paul Wolstenholme     550 OSVC/AFD
29 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT 190002  537 Unattached
30 Derek Barnett     503 Team Casterama
31 Robert Oakes   Franklin, MA 189832  532 Northeast Bicycle Club
32 Alexander Ortiz   Woburn, MA 178404  533 Northeast Bicycle CLub
33 Marino Anderson   Pawtucket, RI 181750  501 
34 Gary Stafford     545 Union Velo Club
35 Chad Laurent     528 Swansea Velo
36 Charles Goldman   Portland, ME 185346  521 Portland Velo Club
37 Paul Cavanaugh     512 Union Velo Club
38 Marc Audette     510 
39 Robert desrosiers     517 
40 Robert Crowther   Northampton, MA 183811  516 NCC / BikeReg.com
41 Lawrence Korchnak     527 
DNF Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  518 Mystic Velo
DNF Ross Kennedy   Acton, MA 170972  526 Northeast Bicycle Club
DNF David Pinkos   Brookfield, MA 188814  536 Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Michael Iacopino   Concord, NH 135346  524 NHCC/Team NH
DNF Brian Johnson   Norton, MA 17890  525 SST
DNF samuel pickman     535 team castarama
DNF Steven Root     541 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Joseph Reardon     538 NECSA
DNF Tom Catalini     511 

Women

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  554 NEBC
1 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA 127342  553 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
2 Karena Paukulis   Cambridge, MA 180352  559 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
2 AMANDA SEE   Montpelier, VT 131244  577 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
3 Erin Diehm   Newton, MA 184625  555 DREAMBIKES CYCLING CLUB
3 Cassandra White    Georgetown, MA 37945  569 NEBC
4 ELIZABETH CAROLL   Maynard, MA 92360  573 NEBC
4 Susan delPino   Stowe, VT 176410  567 CORNER CYCLE
5 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  563 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
5 Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT 109094  561 VERIZON WIRELESS - CERVELO
6 Paula Bedard   Goffstown, NH 65835  551 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
6 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  570 NEBC
7 Jane Hayes   Somerville, MA 15528  575 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF
7 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  572 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF
8 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA 93874  564 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF
8 Dina Smith   Waltham, MA 71010  576 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF
9 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma 181961  571 NEBC
11 Miriam Kornitzer   Newton, MA 182243  556 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF
12 Lindsay Boyer   Dover, NH 191472  552 TEAM REDHOOK

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Lefavour   Cambridge, MA 148925  206 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF
2 Dawn Richardson   Providence, RI 129276  203 VERIZON WIRELESS-CERVELO
3 Cynthia Joiner   Cotuit, MA 45514  205 CCB VOLKSWAGON
4 Rebecca Sox   Jamestown, RI 163576  207 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF
5 Susan Hill   Sharon, CT 150502  208 EASTERN BLOC
6 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  202 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
DNF Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  201 CYCLELOFT / NEBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee