Race Results for
Devil's Ridge Park CC MTB
Sanford, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/19/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN COOLEY      
2 ASHTON GAINES      
3 NICK PAPPAS      
4 JACKSON TAYLOR      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN McCOY      
2 Daniel Dinkins   Winterville, NC 187345   
3 KYLE BRANYON   Greensboro, NC 173541   
4 HUNTER OLIVER      
6 Matthew Reich   Lewisville, NC 180355   
7 MATTHEW ROTROFF      
9 ERIC JACKSON      
10 Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC 181994   
11 ERIC TALLEY      
12 WILL TAYLOR      
13 DREW LINVILLE      
14 JEFF HARRELL      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRAVIS LIVERMAN   Cary, NC 161564   
2 JOHN ANDERSON      
3 Tyler Crabtree   Columbia, SC 188955   
4 BRANDON EMERY      
5 Drew Walker   Raleigh, NC 187349   
6 William Edmonson   Easley, SC 181564   
7 PRESTON ANDERSON      
8 Justin Beard   Albemarle, NC 187935   
9 ZACHARY RAW      
10 SAMUEL FALGOUT      
11 EVAN WHETZEL      
12 RICH GOLA      
13 JAY KRAMER      
14 MICAH BALL      
15 ROBERTO MORENO      
16 Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC 173539   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL ROTROFF      
2 Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC 187985   
3 James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC 160093   
4 Brady Scott   Fairview, NC 175031   
5 David (Eric) Levens   Clemmons, NC 177670   
6 MITCHELL DYLAN   Raleigh, NC 187349   
7 RYAN JACOBSON      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS McGOWAN JR   Greenville, NC 153803   
2 EDWARD BURRES III   Arden, NC 146920   
3 Bradley Copeland   Winston Salem, NC 164466   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   
2 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC 92797   
3 LUCAS LIVERMAN   Carrboro, NC 161552   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC KLEFFMAN      
2 Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA 85363   
3 Bret Bernard   Cochiti Lake, NM 147082   
4 J J McDowell   Trinity, NC 147076   
5 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner   Cary, NC 151753   
6 Dennis Helton   Asheville, NC 137721   
7 Wayne Stone   Asheville, NC 176351   
8 Billy Byerly   Thomasville, NC 149374   
9 Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC 114198   
10 Alain Borthayre   Raleigh, NC 178456   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henderson (Henry) Mandrell   Blythewood, SC 89475   
2 BOB BONHEM   Cary, NC 79032   
3 Don Bell   Greensboro, NC 3224   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Meek   Raleigh, NC 107925   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID WHYTE      
2 Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC 187086   
3 Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC 172830   
4 Brad Pastir   Salt Lake City, UT 171733   
5 PAT LUNDERGAN      
6 Richard Mauldin   Moore, SC 180628   
7 KELSEY OLIVER      
8 AARON BROWN      
9 JONATHAN CRAWFORD      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC 177246   
2 Tim Jackson   Sanford, NC 166101   
3 Jim Molnar   Cary, NC 186949   
4 John Dockery   Cary, NC 175467   
5 Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC 181563   
6 Stacy Boaz   Reidsville, NC 173552   
7 Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC 146941   
8 Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC 161664   
9 KEN KEFFNER   Charlotte, NC 161554   
10 MARK OVERBY      
11 Martin Stone   Rock Hill, SC 164475   
12 Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC 161576   
13 Clint Holmes   Tega Cay, SC 106815   
14 MATT ROE      
15 SHAWN WAGONER      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William McGee   Germanton, NC 175017   
2 Dale Bryant   Carthage, NC 166563   
3 Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NC 173549   
4 Ric Taylor   Apex, NC 96698   
5 GEORGE SHULTZ      
6 Terry Barham   Brevard, NC 2580   
7 Steve Anstoetter   Piney Flats, TN 133399   
8 Jere Dearing   Burgaw, NC 175019   
9 DAVID TALLEY   Simpsonville, SC 63809   
10 Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 180653   
11 Chris Pappas   Apex, NC 176381   
12 Patrick Graham   Raleigh, NC 190300   
13 ROLANDO GOMEZ      
14 FRED SMITH   Seattle, WA 179917   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LU LIVERMAN      
2 Houck Medford   Winston Salem, NC 23889   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Hetzer   Asheville, NC 183300   
2 AUSTIN SANSBURY      
3 BLAKE PENDLETON      
4 Jonathan Jones   Columbus, OH 187034   
5 ADAM TIMM      
6 JAMES Y0UNG      
7 DOUGLAS PARIS      
8 GEORGE PINTHER      
9 ROBERT PEARSON      
10 ROBERT McCOY      

Men - BG - Master - 30-50

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN CALDWELL      
2 CARL ARNESON   Aspen, CO 151011   
3 Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC 166212   
4 SHAWN TUN      
5 Robert Suggs   Cary, NC 177301   
6 JAMES McCOY      
7 Ronald Steele   Southern Pines, NC 180993   
8 BOB GURGEL      
9 DENNIS GROOMS      
10 DEREK DAVIS      
11 Greg Short   Siler City, NC 190302   
12 TOD PHELPS      
13 Jerry Steele   Winston Salem, NC 180635   
14 PHILLIP SULLIVAN      
15 KEVIN WILLS      
16 JAIMISON BAKER      
17 DUNCAN CHAPMAN      
18 JIM BRANYON      
19 THOMAS HARRIS      
20 BRANDON BALL      
21 BRANNON THOMPSON      
22 PETE NITTI      
23 Williams Dinkins   Winterville, NC 190303   
24 JERRY MOTTER II      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Winn   Colorado Springs, CO 175032   
2 Jenny Popp   Lewisville, NC 172373   
3 Beverly Robinson   Winston Salem, NC 173205   
4 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TANYA NESTROGEL      
2 SARAH WORTHINGTON      
3 Michelle Taylor   Cary, NC 190298   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOANN BOYKIN      
2 JODI ZYLSTRA   Fletcher, NC 146930   
3 BRANDI BURKHART      
4 LEAH RANNEY   Gray, TN 190297   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Levens   Clemmons, NC 187498   
2 Kathy Medford   Winston Salem, NC 188207   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee