Race Results for
CPR 2002 #3
Snoqualmie Pass, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/18/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Salisbury   Bellingham, WA 193463  378 
2Jack Montgomery     348 
3Tim McNutt   Milwaukie, OR 149341  376 
4Ian Webster     420 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hans Eldridge     372 Kingston Classic Cycle
2Robert Dearen   Everett, WA 193461  358 Bike Works
3Ryan Mitzel   Mercer Island, WA 191434  411 Rapid Descent Racing
4Brent Hansen     416 
5Matthew Pavolka   Tacoma, WA 191569  327 Old Town Bicycle
6Robert Koschnick     335 
7William Rapp     373 
8Andrew Wong     421 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Ginzton   Salt Lake City, UT 179149  383 Sports Plus

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bartley McDaniel   Pacific, WA 95886  384 
2Darrell Young   Portland, OR 43482  407 
3Casey Northern   Port Angeles, WA 117615  425 
4Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID 33143  382 
5Simon Lawton     405 Downhill Northwest
6Jeff Snowden     414 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Fogarty   Beaverton, OR 120343  366 The Peak Adventure Sports
2James Ivin   Issaquah, WA 181029  386 Downhill Zone
3Ethan Mutoli     352 Downhill Zone
4Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA 181052  431 Downhill Zone
5Neal Strobel     422 El Marko
6Kevin Ryan   Seattle, WA 114291  397 Downhill Zone
7Ryan Wilson   Enumclaw, WA 174953  338 
8Travis Govin   Vancouver, WA 117605  340 Cascade Downhillers
9Michael Albright   Bend, OR 1302  360 
10Jim Karn   Bend, OR 159963  328 
11Shane May   Bridgewater, NJ 17381  432 Downhill Zone
12Jason Strother   Redmond, WA 109596  368 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Mosley   Port Angeles, WA 181225  362 
2Erik Svege     394 
3Colin McCarthy   Eugene, OR 169640  371 
4Jeremy Wilson   Enumclaw, WA 151203  429 
5William Trice   Seattle, WA 163540  424 Azonic / Black & Tan Racing
6Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA 181390  336 
7Adam Herrick   Shelton, WA 107040  381 
8A Johnson   Renton, WA 181035  409 
9Ian Zander   Shoreline, WA 176349  343 
10Ian Gordon   Seattle, WA 80275  363 DH Zone
11Matthew Paul   North Bend, WA 191563  423 
12Benny Blau   Dover, OH 131729  406 
13Steven (Chris) Parshall   Federal Way, WA 87118  377 Bike Works
14Tyler Bates   Seattle, WA 181028  351 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Wadholm   Renton, WA 173734  333 
2Brian Solem   Kirkland, WA 33432  389 Downhill Zone
3Matthew Sierer   Kirkland, WA 181404  388 
4Peter Barnes     322 
5Mike Petsche   Mill Creek, WA 174947  404 Downhill Northwest
6Kriss Walton   Rhododendron, OR 37146  334 T&E Cycles
7Kurt Harsh   Tacoma, WA 140777  396 Hurricane Components
8Joe Peterson   Renton, WA 27906  341 dirtworld.com
9Brad Watt     364 
10Donny Wilson   Gaylord, MI 166108  408 Psyco
11Eric Thompson   Seattle, WA 111343  342 
12Scott Bechtell   Elkton, VA 148756  392 Downhill Zone
13Brian Yumul   Seattle, WA 191561  426 Downhill Zone
14Keith Witt   Seattle, WA 38720  413 Dirworld
15Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676  385 
16Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA 116719  369 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt McNutt     375 Spooky

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA 150045  370 Team Mukai
2E Mitchell Webster   Shoreline, WA 171953  419 Wheel Sport.com

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Storrar     326 
2Josh Kemp     332 Gravity Fx
3Spencer Smith     355 
4Gordon Leckie   Vancouver, WA 214400  331 Gravity Fx
5Frank So     387 
6Kai Harwick   Bellingham, WA 191443  410 
7Wayne Wicks     380 
8Jacob Stein   Montesano, WA 176347  346 
9Todd Ward     379 
10Sean Wells     428 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Tubbs     339 Grubworks
2Ron Crawford     323 
3Jim Fillis     412 
4Mike Saltarelli     430 
5Loreto Julian   Seattle, WA 188181  345 
6Meng Lee     330 Gravity Fx

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dearen   Everett, WA 193462  359 
2Kurt Springman     337 
3Clark McNutt     398 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Dahlen   Shoreline, WA 175905  402 Rapid Descent Racing
2Stewart Cole     418 
3Cory Bibby     399 
4Chris Dobrick     400 
5Ed Knebel     415 
7Brian Stone   Redmond, WA 169202  321 
8Sam Verderico     393 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Murphy     365 
2Kevin Watt     395 
3Phillip McCollum     417 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Salisbury   Bellingham, WA 193464  374 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Chandler   Kirkland, WA 160844  350 Downhill Zone

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA 169690  324 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Imburgia     344 wicked sisters
2Jennifer Castle   Mukilteo, WA 181223  390 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee