Race Results for
Plattekill Extreme Wild Thing
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/02/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason CORRIVEAU   03:35.2  1062 WACHUSETT BREWING CO.
2 Richard Johns   03:40.0  1065 
3 JAMES CHAZOTTE   03:46.6  1064 WITCO TOYS
4 LUKAS MCGOWEN   03:55.9  1070 
5 Steven Kovalovsky   03:57.7  1068 TEAM FREELOAD/BMW SERVICES
6 BRIAN SMITH   04:22.9  1069 GET OUTSIDE AND BIKE
7 Andrew Johns   04:31.8  1066 
8 Daniel Moreno   04:50.3  1071 Gorilla Racing
9 Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT06:19.0 192120  1067 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY03:33.0 168141  200 DOWN CYCLES
2 DOUG CHAZOTTE   03:38.3  203 WITCO TOYS
3 Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT03:40.9 150562  198 BLISS RACING
4 Jonathan Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ03:42.5 171270  208 SUSSEX BIKE SHOPS
6 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME03:45.8 161748  201 TOMAC/SUNDAY RIVER
7 John Reynolds   Denver, CO03:50.2 129737  207 RPM/Yeti
8 Garret LaCava   03:50.4  214 
9 Chris Hinman   Cromwell, CT03:54.6 183138  204 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
10 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO03:54.7 117452  206 EVIL BIKES/EL3
11 Ben Haulenbeek   Westford, VT03:57.2 150666  212 
12 Oliver Levick   03:57.5  199 MONADNOCK BERRY FARM/TROY
13 Tom Reynolds   Hampton, NJ04:11.4 159376  209 
14 Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT04:31.2 181463  210 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE/CLIFFEET
15 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV04:42.6 82951  196 SUN/RINGLE SNOWSHOE CLAN
16 Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY07:52.3 159149  50 ADVANCED CYCLERY

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ03:16.2 35924  INTENSE/ROCKSHOX
2 Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT03:18.8 79844  22 UVM
3 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY03:19.5 162451  32 RACERS EDGE
4 Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT03:22.0 35613  24 INTENSE/MICHELIN/SPY
5 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ03:23.3 136378  12 THE PROJECT/BE-ONE BIKES/MANITOU
6 Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ03:24.7 12603  OC Racing
7 Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA03:27.3 103069  17 INTENSE/FOX/SPY
8 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA03:29.5 162445  28 Azonic/Revolutions
9 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY03:32.1 149326  21 
10 Clayton Harper   Sandyston Nj03:33.0 165564  30 BE ONE BIKES/ACTION OUTFITTERS
11 Todd August   Garrison, NY03:34.8 105541  19 Iron Horse
12 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY03:35.3 140892  13 
13 Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH03:35.4 16414  23 BALFA
14 Seth James   Southwick, MA03:39.2 150634  Gravity Warehouse
15 Rich Kendrick   Rockland, MA03:41.5 133287  15 Avalanche /BROOKLYN
16 Jesse Whitsell   Providence, RI03:41.8 100008  31 THR PROJECT
17 Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA03:44.0 152322  Finish Line FACTORY
18 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT03:45.3 28121  20 VernonCycle.com
19 FRED BASSETT   03:45.5  10 AVALANCHE DOWNHILL RACING
20 Benedict Treglia   York, PA03:46.1 111141  Turner/KORE/AXO/AZONIC/SV
22 Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT03:54.6 113713  26 NORTH HAVEN BIKE
23 Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ04:00.4 174047  27 TLD/MICHELIN
24 Judson Umberger   Dover, NH04:24.0 115591  Racers Edge

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ciaci   Northport, NY03:23.5 105003  59 TURNER BIKES/MICHELIN
2 Colin Lindberg   Hillsborough, NJ03:30.2 83782  69 MAXIS TIRES/LIFE CYCLES
3 Josh Clark   Scio, OH03:32.0 101874  60 
4 Chris Carleton   Portland, ME03:40.4 149927  64 Evil Bikes
5 Beau Gehret   Reading, PA03:46.4 130231  68 CHUMBA WUMBA RACING
7 Eric Fisk   Galway, NY03:50.6 165928  61 CK Racing
8 KEVIN SHEEHY   03:54.1  72 CYCKE LOFT
9 Ian Collins   San Diego, CA03:59.7 173565  67 
10 JASON GUENTHER   04:05.8  53 
11 Paul Phillips   Whitesboro, NY04:12.7 135320  66 INTENSE CYCLES/AZONIC/PRO BALLS
12 Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA04:15.5 181504  52 Gravity Warehouse
14 Jeff Evans   Syracuse, NY04:31.0 184233  75 BIKE LOFT
15 JASON MAGUIRE   04:34.2  58 GUYS BICYCLES
16 THOMAS JOHNSON   05:06.4  54 HOOD BIKES
17 ELVIS STUPPARD   05:08.2  74 
18 Tom Lambert   05:27.8  65 Liquid Motion

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Goldberg   Hartsdale, NY03:34.9 174017  87 Finish Line Factory
2 NATHAN KONETZ   03:41.4  93 LOS CHANGOS/IBC
3 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD03:42.3 163826  92 Racers Edge
4 Steffen Root   Housatonic, MA03:44.3 159705  101 Berkshire Bike & Blade
5 Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY03:45.5 185461  103 SANTA CRUZ/AXO
6 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA03:49.6 165912  100 AZONIC/Gravity Warehouse
7 GERARDO BOJORQUEZ   03:52.6  94 LOS CHANGOS IBC
8 Eric Fleming   New York, NY03:52.7 135799  102 Finish Line
10 Francisco Torres   New York, NY03:53.2 162433  99 FREELOAD/JV Racing/BMW MESSEGNER
11 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY03:59.1 176535  98 FINISHLINE
12 Jason Fitterer   Hershey, PA04:00.7 126796  80 
13 JOSH CARSON   04:07.2  95 TEAM HOPEY/DIRTY HARRYS
14 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY04:16.3 99187  97 BE ONE BIKES
15 David Walker   Snowshoe, WV04:22.0 152087  88 SNOWSHOE CLAN
16 Jason Soukup   Chesterfield, MA04:33.2 163964  90 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY03:32.3 31875  131 FINiSH LINE
2 Ron Bayne   Annapolis, MD03:43.3 2979  122 Pedal Pushers Bike Shop/Racers Edge
3 PHILIP FRANGIPANE   03:44.1  135 EASTERN MOUNTAIN BIKE
4 DAN DICKAN   03:46.0  129 ADVANCE CYCLERY
5 Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY03:56.4 154159  111 ADVANCED CYCLERY/TWPOWERS
6 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA03:58.2 184234  112 Wachusett Brewing Co.
7 Mike Kulp   04:05.7  114 SUSEX BIKE SHOP/TEAM EASTERN
8 PAUL MELKLEJOHN   04:08.8  124 OAKLEY/CT12
9 Courtland Smith   Emerson, NJ04:09.0 158490  130 
10 Eric Abrew   Bronx, NY04:13.8 147849  113 DOWN CYCLES
12 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT04:29.6 135669  128 661/SMITH/MAXXIS
13 Michael Himich   Old Bridge, NJ04:29.9 160395  117 PLANET BIKE
14 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ04:31.4 173561  121 The Bicycle Hub
15 Chris DeGeorge   Dedham, MA04:54.9 184811  132 BIKEBARN
16 John Latham   04:56.4  139 AZONIC/ONEAL
17 Michael Bard   05:02.7  137 Bard Machine/SILVER CYCLES
18 Tom Orsini   05:05.8  120 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
19 Joseph Cerina   Amherst, MA05:11.7 120490  123 LEVELS
20 KEVIN HARISBERG   05:21.2  136 SILVER BIKE CO
21 Greg Janowiecki   Evergreen, CO05:49.0 120281  134 CUTTING EDGE

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MA03:52.2 81493  160 TEAM INTENSE/FOX/SPY
2 Scott Robinson   Bala Cynwyd, PA03:56.9 92936  157 ERDENHEIM BICYCLE
3 Thomas Finnegan   Mahwah, NJ04:03.3 184784  159 RACERS EDGE
4 Bryan Snyder   New Milford, CT04:05.6 133681  164 Frank The Welder/TRASH RACING
5 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY04:09.7 12696  152 ADVANCED CYCLERY
6 Stefan Koncz   Port Jervis, NY04:17.7 129807  161 TEAM ME
7 Ray Delgado   New York, NY04:41.0 160385  154 Tread Bike Shop
8 Daniel Tapia   Hackensack, NJ05:13.9 34982  1107 Team Freeload-JV Bikes
9 Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY06:31.5 181491  163 BIKE JUNKIE
10 Jerry Forbes   Middlebury, VT06:44.9 11990  162 KONA/Maxxis

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ03:56.4 139587  182 Dirtworks/TEAM EASTERN
3 Ronald Sheaffer   Palmyra, PA04:01.0 91343  181 Finish Line
4 Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT04:11.7 9354  188 Northeast Bicycles
5 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT04:14.2 27111  183 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
6 Andrew James   Stamford, CT05:31.0 155825  185 NORTHEAST CYCLES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH CHITTENDEN   03:29.9  1184 BERKSHIRE OUTFITTERS
2 ANDREW GWOZDZ   03:30.7  1171 HOOD BIKES EFS AMERICAN TATTOS
3 LOUIS GREGORI   03:33.7  1182 WORLD GYM/BODIES IN MOTION
4 CHRIS EVANS   03:33.7  1183 Bike Loft
5 DREW EDSON   03:34.2  1170 
6 Kevin Whalen   Albuquerque, NM03:34.8 175679  1172 GANG BANG
7 JAMES SIMPSON   03:38.1  1166 
8 JOSH MCKEAN   03:38.2  1169 BUSTERS BIKE/SUNY BINGHAMTON
9 Patrick Chung   Toms River, NJ03:38.7 181499  1181 Y.I.Bike.com
10 BRAD CARLTON   03:39.5  1173 
11 Stephen Crowley   Swanzey, NH03:42.1 190240  1168 
12 Joshua Gittleman   Roslyn, NY03:42.4 189028  1164 THE BICYCLE HUB
13 JUSTIN LUCAS   03:43.4  1175 
14 Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA03:45.0 175933  1177 SIK RACING
15 LANDER JUNQUEIRA   03:45.6  1178 BRASILIA GRILL RESTAURANT
16 Nathaniel Jones   Princeton, MA03:53.0 114174  1176 
17 SAM SPACCAMONTI   03:54.0  1179 TEAM BROTHERHOOD INC/PLACID PLANET BIKE
18 Justin Tucker   Mountainville, NY03:59.8 174049  1180 HUNT AND DESTROY.COM
19 Brian Crawford   Deerfield, NY04:05.9 171184  1174 EARTHMOVERS
20 GABRIEL KLOUDA   04:20.1  1165 PLANET BIKE

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMY CLAY   03:29.3  1135 BIKE LOFT
2 PHILIP Crowley   03:33.8  1151 BLAZIN BROS RACING
3 Christopher Hatt   03:34.2  1153 Bard Machine/SILVER BIKE CO/STANDARD KNA
4 JOHN FURTADO   03:35.5  1142 HOOD BIKES
5 Terry Orr   Syracuse, NY03:40.9 81484  1150 TEAM MEAT/BIKE ALLEY
6 Geoff Flegal   Manchester, NH03:42.5 185262  1152 WASCHUSECTT BREWRY/NAULA CYCLERY
7 NIEL LEE   03:43.9  1133 RUTGERS/UMDNJ
8 Christopher Gruber   Woodbury, NJ03:47.4 187913  1145 PIRATE
9 JARROD BOUCHARD   03:47.4  1149 
10 JASON THOMPSON   03:47.9  1141 
11 ANDREW ST CLAIR   03:50.1  1143 
12 GREG RAGONA   03:50.5  1155 EASTERN DH
13 Butch Landon   03:52.8  1146 CUTTING EDGE
14 James Maguire   Waterbury, CT03:53.8 188479  1140 OUTLAW BIKES/FOX
15 JASON PARKER   04:01.0  1154 DROP MACHINE
16 PAUL EISENBERG   04:12.1  1148 TEAM EASTERN
17 Evan Topilow   New York, NY04:15.0 160401  1147 TEAM EASTERN

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Harris   Palmyra, PA03:27.0 189599  1072 RITCHEY GRASS ROOTS
2 KENNETH FORD   03:27.4  1079 TEAM LIQUID MOTION
3 David Clark   Lee, MA03:36.4 135436  1087 BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BLADE
4 Peter Gwozdz   New Bedford, MA03:37.9 181496  1075 Hood/FTW
5 Andrew Nolli   03:39.3  140 BERKSHIRE BIKE & BLADE
6 CHRISTOPHER LILIENTHAL   03:42.9  1073 BUGONT IND/BYRON LAKE SCHWINN
8 Unknown Haire   03:44.1  1091 YAHOO
9 Eric Thomas   03:45.8  1090 Berkshire Bike & Blade
10 THOMAS ADKINS   03:48.0  1077 TEAM SPIDER
11 JAMES ROY   03:50.4  1081 EASTERN MTN BIKE
12 Marc Balzer   Mt Laural, NJ03:51.7 187912  1078 PIRATE RACING
13 Richard Starry   Cambridge, MA03:57.1 171285  1088 INTERNATIONAL RACING TEAM
14 Patrick Maldonado   Stamford03:57.2 99153  1086 NORTHEAST BICYCLES
15 BRUCE LEWIS   03:58.0  1076 
16 Andrew Carbone   Brooklyn, NY03:59.4 171491  1080 
17 Ben DiEduardo   Boonton, NJ04:00.6 184258  1089 BICYCLE HUB
18 Dan Ballinger   Rensselaerville, NY04:01.4 147362  1082 
19 STEVEN HATCH   04:07.0  1083 
20 Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ04:14.0 188881  1074 PLANET BIKE
21 Mario Rojas   Staten Island, NY04:25.2 178330  1092 GORILLA RACING/ACE CYCLE
22 CRIAG LANDIN   04:40.7  1084 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN TABER   03:41.1  1108 DROPMACHINE.COM
2 Michael Powell   Syracuse, NY03:43.8 28566  1105 BIKELOFT/NASA
3 Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH03:45.1 184707  1102 WACHUSETT BREWING
4 Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY03:48.4 177701  1103 
5 Ted Spencer   Newington, CT03:50.4 173036  1112 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
6 Vaughn Winkler   03:51.0  1106 VERNON CYCLE
7 KEITH BOPKO   03:51.4  1111 
8 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA03:56.1 186810  1109 SHIRKS BIKE SHOP/ABONIC
9 Nick Pedemont   Arlington, VT03:57.5 163807  1113 CUTTING EDGE

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RI03:40.2 177700  1017 WACHUSETT BREWING COMPANY
2 Kenneth Santiago   Albany, NY03:43.9 178144  1016 Webmaster
3 Steve Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ03:50.3 177696  1022 SUSSEX BIKE SHOP
4 Tom Morley   03:52.3  1024 WACHUSETT ALE
5 Jeffrey Adkins   Taunton, MA03:58.0 92504  1020 TEAM SPIDER
6 Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY04:08.9 5548  1019 CK RACING
7 Augustine Jochec   Ridgewood, NJ04:34.6 176524  1021 WESTWOOD CYCLES INC.

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE HOLLINGER   03:34.3  1242 
2 KRISTIAN GRAITON   03:46.2  1238 
4 TRAVIS WOODRUFF   03:48.9  1237 
5 MIKE REGAN   04:04.5  1240 ST. ANSLEM
6 David Huffman   Frederick, MD04:08.5 97241  1245 
7 JUSTIN FRACZEK   04:14.2  1246 SKY KOMISH TEAM RACING
8 PAUL LAGGY   04:15.3  1241 PIRATE RACING
9 MATT MARTINO   04:21.3  1239 ST. ANSLEM
10 HUDSON HARTNETT   04:28.8  1247 
11 KEVIN BURROUGHS   05:06.0  1167 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Weber   03:36.2  1220 CYCLE SOLUTIONS
2 ANTHONY CARRION   03:41.7  1223 JEEP MOUNTAIN BIKE
3 MIKE FISHER   03:46.5  1222 ADVANCE CYCLEY
4 TIM BACE   04:01.9  1219 
5 BRENNAN FRACZEK   04:02.6  1218 OUTLAW BIKES/SKYKOMISH RACING
6 MICHAEL BRYANT   04:08.9  1224 
7 ERIC CLUNE   04:15.7  1226 
8 BENJAMIN BINK   04:16.6  1134 BIKE CHURCH
9 JIM CIVITELLO   04:20.9  1217 
10 KENNETH JONES   04:27.8  1227 PRECISION FOUNDATIONS
11 MARK MCCALL   04:45.9  1221 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donny Traina   03:56.4  1203 TSI Bayridge Bike
2 Hong Chia   Flushing, NY03:59.0 181505  1202 YI Bikes.com
3 ANDREW TERZO   04:01.7  1204 BAY RIDGE BIKES/TSI
4 TOMMY PAULINO   04:11.3  1205 TSI BAYRIDGE BIKE WORLD
5 Jaime Alvarado   04:15.6  1201 
6 Wing Cheng   04:21.1  1199 YI Bike.com
7 BILL YEUNG   04:29.7  1200 
8 Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA04:58.4 188250  1197 
9 James Dugan   Lyndhurst, NJ07:06.1 190568  1206 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Himich   Old Bridge, NJ05:04.7 177699  1011 KARPIEL/PLANET BIKE

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD03:55.2 34393  45 LUNA
2 Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA04:44.4 121480  43 ZOOYORK/Racers Edge
3 Donna Fletcher   Essex, VT05:17.4 11839  42 Ironhorse Bicycles
4 Dania Magri   New Haven, CT05:59.9 532  44 INTENSE/FOX/SPY

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHEILA MORRIS   04:07.4  1004 
2 MICHELLLE COLLETTI   04:12.9  1003 
3 ANGELA EDLINGER   04:34.1  1296 PLATTEKILL
4 H Nielle Hill   Grahamsville, NY04:35.1 156065  1001 TEAM XXL
5 SHAWNA MIESS   04:48.2  1295 
6 SARAH DYNIA   04:48.4  1294 
7 THERESA MCKEON   05:02.2  1005 DOUBLE XL

Women - BG - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARY MARTINI   04:05.2  1008 CYCLE SOLUTIONS
2 SARAH THOMPSON   04:44.4  1007 GUYS BIKES
3 ADRIENNE RIEL   05:07.6  1006 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee