Race Results for
Bountiful Bomber
Bountiful, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/02/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Dautel   W Bountiful, UT5.31.00 186465   
2 Bryan Mcalister   5.34.08   
3 Ignas Grazulis   Salt Lake City, UT6.11.34 184032   
4 Mickey Borg   6.22.68   
5 Tres Wilson   6.34.72   
6 Anders Berling   6.47.48   
7 Nick Berling   7.52.55   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT10.47.02 191171   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Price   Sandy, UT5.04.40 163622   
2 Kyle Wehmanen   Sandy, UT5.29.11 160180   
3 Eric Budzynski   Salt Lake City, UT5.59.66 160855   
4 Michael Barker   6.14.25   
5 Taylor Dennis   6.29.22   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT4.42.98 166708   
2 Lance Canfield   4.54.55   
3 Todd Tanner   4.56.01   
4 Thomas Cowern   Moab, UT4.57.64 122812   
5 Nathan Toone   5.11.19   
6 Krispy Baughman   5.19.34   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA4.41.65 172199   
2 Peter Shaffer   Salt Lake City, UT4.57.10 151506   
3 Eric Frost   Pocatello, ID4.57.26 148044   
4 Mark Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT5.00.25 163141   
5 Benjamin Greenberg   5.06.10   
6 Cris Fox   5.16.87   
7 Blake Robinson   5.21.16   
8 Judge Leverich   Salt Lake City, UT5.22.35 21006   
9 Todd Gibbs   5.29.02   
10 Kevin Van   5.36.83   
11 Enoch Tatton   5.47.21   
12 Brian Buehner   Sandy, UT6.12.17 126539   
13 Jeremy Little   6.47.67   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Crabill   5.00.01   
2 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT5.03.89 19248   
3 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT5.13.35 81806   
4 Bart Bachura   Heber City, UT5.20.28 80492   
5 Parry Johnson   Murray, UT5.43.83 163681   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lowell Bagley   6.16.63   
2 Stephen Waldron   Salt Lake Cty, UT6.22.97 107777   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Boe McGee   5.10.85   
2 Mike Abbott   Salt Lake City, UT5.35.10 190932   
3 Blake Bailey   5.44.68   
4 Dan Prince   6.02.63   
5 Jason Richter   6.03.18   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Decow   5.49.72   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Faith Bradley   7.04.35   
2 Lisa Buckstad   7.39.58   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee