Race Results for
River Gorge Road Race
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/01/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Kennedy     751 TCRC / Highlands Cycling
2Evan Gay     750 Homeland Communities / Reality Bikes
3Johnathan Watson     752 NCCC / River City Bicycles / Litespeed

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  661 ABRC / Cane Creek
2David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  665 ABRC / Cane Creek
3Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  667 Team Bike Pedlar
4Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  671 PeopleSoft
5Scott Duncan   Valdese, NC 10178  662 ABRC / Cane Creek
6Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  675 Lightning Cycles
7Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  669 KY Flyers
9Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  673 Backyard Burgers
11Jake Brindle   Ft. Mill, SC 4853  670 PeopleSoft
12Robert Lunsford   Nashville, TN 149814  674 VeloClips / Sun & Ski Sports
13Eddie Hudspeth   Bonaire, GA 177110  664 -
14James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  668 Velo Voodoo
15Martin Visser   Bryson City, NC 141128  672 -
16Jeffrey Peeples   Bowling Green, KY 58582  663 North Carolina Cycling
18Robert Berry   Asheville, NC 110163  660 ABRC / Cane Creek
22Michael Colwell   East Point, GA 58514  676 Atlanta Cycling / Northstar

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  600 Lightning Cycles
17Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  602 Lightning Cycles
20Douglas Daughhetre   Birmingham, AL 128633  601 GC Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8G. Turner Howard III   Knoxville, TN 131936  617 TVBC
19John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  616 GA Cycling Club
21David Thomas   Knoxville, TN 135190  619 SCO / Bike Zoo / Sunspot
23Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948  618 VeloClips / Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  108 Homeland Communities / Reality Bikes
1Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  117 Homeland Communities / Reality Bikes
2Saul Raisin   Dalton, GA 123610  109 NCCC / River City Bicycles / Litespeed
2Tim Black   Irvine, CA 49015  113 Highland Cycling Team
3Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  119 Evergreen - Easton
3Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  116 Bike Zoo / Sunspot
4Christopher Guidry   Bristow, VA 74413  111 Evergreen - Easton
6Benjamin Meeks   Powell, TN 56432  110 TVBC
7Johnny Pryor   Nashville, TN 152938  118 VeloClips / Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Cathey   Knoxville, TN 171162  313 SCO / Bike Zoo / Sunspot
2Ben Horst     311 Velo Dynamix
3Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA 181456  312 Peachtree Bikes
4Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  304 Backyard Burgers
5Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151  303 SCO / Bike Zoo / Sunspot
6Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  305 SCO / Bike Zoo / Sunspot
7John Lollar   Washington, DC 93426  308 Monticello Velo Club
8Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  306 VeloClips / Sun & Ski Sports
9Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  307 SCO / Bike Zoo / Sunspot
10Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  301 Bike Pedlar
11Michael Lesmerises   Knoxville, TN 58356  302 Knox Velo
12Jeff Stewart   Columbia, KY 117282  300 LWC
13Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN 137722  309 Suck Creek Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Warren   Bluff City, TN 170106  457 TCRC / Highlands Cycling
2Jeffrey Martinez   Nashville, TN 171327  445 Backyard Burgers
3Tracy Saine   Dahlonega, GA 188021  464 Homeland Communities
4Christopher Pace   Star Valley Ranch, WY 84353  448 SCO / Bike Zoo / Sunspot
5C Michael Smith   Seattle, WA 185965  454 Homeland Communities
6Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  465 -
7Charles Ellengerger   Santa Barbara, CA 188067  452 -
8Jason Howard   Washington, VA 108530  444 OCC / Mr. Zip
10Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  463 OCC / Mr. Zip
11Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  462 Bike Pedlar
12Thomas Badeau   Sacramento, CA 171600  453 Georgia Tech
13Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  468 VeloClips / Sun & Ski Sports
14Tab Tollett     473 NCCC / River City Bicycles / Litespeed
15Christopher Crevasse   Lookout Mountain, TN 179732  446 NCCC / River City Bicycles / Litespeed
16Darren Kennedy   Collegedale, TN 81297  459 NCCC / River City Bicycles / Litespeed
17David Durbin   Knoxville, TN 103970  451 SCO / Bike Zoo / Sunspot
18David Lee Nix   Johnson City, TN 112943  456 TCRC / Highlands Cycling
19David Hayter     455 TCRC / Highlands Cycling
20William Cazier   Woodstock, GA 104358  460 Locos Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damian Walsh     527 
2John Scarafiotti     530 -
3Sam Linhoss     526 
4Ryan Hardage     529 -
5Erik Koep     513 -
6Scott Hammontree     517 NCCC / River City Bicycles / Litespeed
7Stuart Lamp     514 -
8David Fergemann     519 -
9Kevin Boucher     528 -
10Donnie Gooch     516 GC Cycling
11Ryan Russell     531 Parkside Subway
12Ken Page     518 -
13Antonio Zarraga     533 VeloClips / Sun & Ski Sports
14David Hurt     524 East Ridge Bicycles
15Quinton Gradek   Decatur, GA 184337  525 -
16Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168609  520 NCCC / River City Bicycles / Litespeed
17Dustin McGregor     515 Bike Pedlar
18Tony Rogers     523 
19Bob Newby     500 -
20Mark Miller     521 -
22Brent Hill     522 -

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee