Race Results for
Harriman State Park Springfest Road Race
Bear Mountain, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/13/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Beilby   Slingerlands, NY 75389  648 
2 Gregg Loprete   Short Hills, NJ 21595  674 
DNF Ati Bekes   Highlands, NJ 168519  624 
DNF Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ 166529  639 
DNF Robert Way   Holmdel, NJ 165972  615 
DNF Jonathan Baxendale   Riverside, CT 163183  673 
DNF Kenneth Warner   Boise, ID 161936  634 
DNF Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA 159998  627 
DNF Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  631 
DNF Daniel Jenkins   San Francisco, CA 147056  621 
DNF Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO 143504  638 
DNF Paul Bertinato   Dumont, NJ 143495  644 
DNF Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ 133398  637 
DNF Donald Chickering   Poughkeepsie, NY 113105  641 
DNF John Parke   Westwood, NJ 86645  663 
DNF Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  613 
DNF Craig Wittmann   Mahopac, NY 76098  679 
DNF Edward Lis   Lake Placid, NY 73150  647 
DNF Dominick Maita   Boulder, CO 71471  635 
DNF Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101  651 
DNF David French   Tucson, AZ 53871  658 
DNF Stephen Chang   New York 6613  652 
DNF William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702  623 
DNF Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY 38789  671 
DNF John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864  632 
DNF Dante Pryor   Brooklyn, NY 171764  669 
DNF Eric Slick   Lancaster, PA 32935  617 
DNF David Maguirre   Park Ridge, NJ 171976  649 
DNF Brent Kresge   Boothwyn, PA 64494  626 
DNF Alexander Meyer   Montclair, NJ 167498  657 
DNF Nathan Rouse   Seattle, WA 166732  672 
DNF Myles Romanow   Southampton, NY 160897  659 
DNF Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY 157989  640 
DNF Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  629 
DNF Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752  664 
DNF Mike Gansberg   New York, NY 138495  618 
DNF Dylan Brillhart   Mechanicsburg, PA 136049  630 
DNF Scott Nevil   Stroudsburg, PA 130888  625 
DNF Greg Allen   Brooklyn, NY 123725  656 
DNF Airton Azevedo   New Providence, NJ 122474  645 
DNF Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740  654 
DNF Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  628 
DNF Derek Walsh   Ravena, NY 107360  619 
DNF Jacek Lewandowski   New York, NY 91707  678 
DNF Sean Cahill    81499  614 
DNF Scot Willingham   New York, NY 78082  620 
DNF John Caruso   Massapequa, NY 69679  677 
DNF Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755  675 
DNF Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376  668 
DNF David Bueler   Frenchtown, NJ 57323  653 
DNF Daniel Ciano   Edison, NJ 55908  676 
DNF Matthew Maroney   Smithtown, NY 50110  662 
DNF Anthony Canger   Yorktown Heights, NY 5998  646 
DNF James Carey   Flanders, NJ 178818  643 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562  408 
2 Marcos Ruiz   Nanuet, NY 45094  429 
3 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399  450 
5 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  445 
6 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA 46462  461 
7 William Caligari Jr.     404 
8 Thomas Cipolla   Locust Valley, NY 6944  441 
DNF Todd Carter   New York, NY 169130  460 
DNF Darrell Vreugdenhi   Havertown, PA 36831  458 
DNF Christopher Griffin   New York, NY 154688  444 
DNF T Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892  438 
DNF Ruben Hurtado   Fort Lee, NJ 63230  448 
DNF Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CT 94078  443 
DNF Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ 116002  440 
DNF Leonard Battifarano   Bloomington, IN 128776  451 
DNF Adam Friedman   Westfield, NJ 157060  454 
DNF John Mutter   Piermont, NY 179081  439 
DNF David Klinger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  456 
DNF Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521  437 
DNF Andre Hurni   Yonkers, NY 60020  466 
DNF Christopher Ryan   New York, NY 54539  446 
DNF Earl Osborne   New York, NY 55020  453 
DNF Anthony Potts   Mount Laurel, NJ 53867  462 
DNF Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY 60946  463 
DNF John Grob   Mahwah, NJ 61596  449 
DNF Karl Arnason   Stillwater, NY 45032  465 
DNF John Olsen   Staten Island, NY 88447  442 
DNF Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  468 
DNF James Gregory     412 
DNF Chris Guglielmo   San Antonio, TX 51321  467 
DNF Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ 148543  470 
DNF Stephen Rush   Great Neck, NY 156806  452 
DNF Tony Pechenik   New York, NY 163951  457 
DNF Cliff Saper   New York, NY 170995  469 
DNF Bill Thistle     464 
DNF Dixon Wilde   Jackson, NJ 46071  455 
DNF Stephen Simpson   Winder, GA 61495  447 

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Rossano   Nanuet, NY 45094  309 
7 Nancy Morgenstern   Austin, TX 157112  321 
8 Maria Oliveira   West Point, NY 176111  316 
DNF Andrea Grossman   New York, NY 136231  313 
DNF Robin Boudette     323 
DNF Leah Parisian   Locust Valley, NY 161907  312 
DNF Patricia Holahan   Hoboken, NJ 177971  315 
DNF Randy Sharp     322 
DNF Eileen Fanning   Medford, NJ 160710  319 
DNF Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305  320 
DNF Joan Harrer   Hamilton, NJ 151632  314 
DNF Regina Hammond   New York, NY 149120  318 
DNF Jennifer Krebs   Littleton, CO 135390  317 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee