Race Results for
Southeastern Regional Champ. Series #2
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/27/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   
2 CHRIS HINSHAW      
3 Travis Coffey   Maitland, FL 164930   
4 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
5 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
2 CHRISTOPHER MAGAZINO      
3 WILLIAM KRUPP      
4 Brandon Barbour   Murphy, NC 164656   
5 CLIFF DOWNEY      
6 CHRIS RHOADES      
7 ELIJAH HOUSER      
8 Christopher Carrell   Saraland, AL 179036   
9 BO RAINBOW      
10 Michael Cummings   Boca Raton, FL 176083   
11 JOHN MORGAN      
12 JORDAN COOPER      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FILIPPO BARBIERI      
2 MICHAEL LENAS      
3 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY YATES      
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3 STEVE PINEAU   Wyckoff, NJ 168414   
4 Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN 57758   
5 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
6 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
7 STEPHEN PETERSON      
8 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
9 CLINT BRIDIER      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
2 SEAN COLEMAN      
3 Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417   
4 STEPHEN LA RUE      
5 Randall Dial   Tampa, FL 122337   
6 Jeff Rohena   Jacksonville Beach, FL 135666   
7 Troy Alexander   Fort Belvoir, VA 148709   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
3 JOHN VAN AKEN      
4 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
5 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
6 Kenneth Kastler   Ocala, FL 115086   
7 MARTIN CLEMENS   Redding, CA 109003   
8 Richard Beck   Jefferson, LA 140411   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779   
2 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094   
3 ERIC FLOREZ      
4 Jason Luque   Neptune Beach, FL 78009   
5 SCOTT CUGNO    172629   
6 DARIEN ANGELIER (SINGLE SPE   Tallahassee, FL 168415   
7 BRIAN LORD      
8 Dave Stout   Daytona Beach, FL 168433   
9 Tyler Benedict   Greensboro, NC 144441   
10 TONY TIMONERE      
11 JOEL LAWRENCE      
12 TOM JONES      
13 Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
14 HAYDEN TARPLEY      
15 JOHN RUSSELL JR   Port Orange, FL 172662   
16 JAMES HALFORD      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HARVEY MINTON   Ft Collins, CO 157890   
2 Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
3 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
4 CHUCK FEE      
5 Trevor Busby   Winter Park, FL 173953   
6 GREG ROBINSON      
7 JOHN SANBORN   West Valley, UT 175950   
8 Marcus Campbell   Hoover, AL 176297   
9 JOHNATHAN EDWARDS      
10 BRENT HAMRICK      
11 Michael Young   Melbourne, FL 151239   
12 Tim Cornelius   Lakeland, FL 173949   
13 James Zediker   Daphne, AL 43950   
14 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561   
15 STEVE JULIAN      
16 M Steven Chambers   Jacksonville, FL 6578   
17 Russel Colombaro   Daytona Beach, FL 175521   
18 Michael Friend   St Petersburg, FL 175211   
19 Thomas Murray   Hudson, FL 173512   
20 DAVID MAY (SINGLE SPEED)   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
21 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
22 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   
23 Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   
24 ANDY CALLWAY      
25 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   
26 ROBERT BURDETT      
27 Dale Carter   Hoover, AL 97147   
28 Robert Rishel   Mobile, AL 170174   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlo Alaia   Jacksonville, FL 166157   
2 DOMINIQUE DE SERCEY      
3 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
4 STEVE BUSHEY      
5 BUDDY MENDIAS JR   Griffen, GA 170905   
6 Robert Barnhill   Gainesville, FL 68565   
7 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
8 Joseph Couturier   Jacksonville, FL 138970   
9 STEVE GOLDBERG      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Hanley   Tampa, FL 179805   
2 MATTHEW STUTSMAN      
3 Joseph Downing   St Petersburg, FL 176898   
4 KEVIN PARKER      
5 JOHN METHVIN      
6 KY BLACKLEDGE      
7 DAVID BROWN      
8 CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
9 J Brent Clarkson   Auburn, AL 179906   
10 JAMES STEPHENS      
11 PHILLIP HIGGINS      
12 SEAN CREWS      
13 Sean Wallace   Boca Raton, FL 176446   
14 DWAYNE HUFFMAN      
15 JOHN GRIMM      
16 KARLOS RODRIGUEZ      
17 AUSTIN GREGORZCK      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON CAMPBELL      
2 BILL MC DONALD      
3 Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL 172661   
4 Brian Raisler   Georgetown, KY 138999   
5 ROB TRIMARCHI      
6 MIKE HALL      
7 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
8 MIKE SUDDETH      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LARRY MAIER      
2 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
3 BRIAN MOORE      
4 RUSSELL HAGAN      
5 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
6 JUSTIN DELEO      
7 John Webb   Tallahassee, FL 168359   
8 JOHN EDWARDS      
9 ROB ERN      
10 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
11 BRENT DAVIS      
12 BOBBY MASULA      
13 PATRICK GAIDOT      
14 CHIRSTOPHER VIETRI      
15 Kenneth Gruneisen   Boca Raton, FL 156160   
16 STEPHEN LYNCH      
17 KARL PUGH      
18 Michael Presby   St Cloud, FL 162319   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Winsor   Sanford, FL 164832   
2 Marvin Lee   St. Petersburg, FL 55400   
3 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
4 JOHN MARINO      
5 KEVIN CUSACK      
6 John Crowell   Tybee Island, GA 168451   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
2 HERB HATCH      
3 BILLY ALLAN      
4 Dean Smith   Atlantic Beach, FL 169647   
5 Brian Fisher   Satellite Bch, FL 91990   
6 James Painter   Tarpon Spgs, FL 127682   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALAN GRUBB      
2 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
3 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
4 Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   
5 PAUL DE SILVIO   Apex, NC 176381   
6 Bob Webster   Ocean Ridge, FL 120626   
7 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
8 GERARDO FLOREZ      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666   
2 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Grubb   Ft Lauderdale, FL 177095   
2 Lisa Roberson   Austin, TX 172660   
3 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
4 Lauren Cohn   Winter Garden, FL 151406   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
2 DENISE SAUERBRAY      
3 KIRSTEN FEE      
4 THERESA SCHIFERL      
5 JAN ANDREWS      
6 HEATHER SPENCER      
7 CRYSTAL YOUNG      
8 Leslie Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114024   
9 Kelly Ashling   Tallahassee, FL 177954   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee