Race Results for
Stick Criterium
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/13/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX 2103   Quannah Racing
3 Paul Chandler      Sun & Ski Sports Race Team
4 David Orr   Austin, TX 26812   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Martin Roesch   San Diego, CA 30366   Unattached
6 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Jay Robertson   Flower Mound, TX 50735   Quannah Racing
9 Richard Burt   College Station, TX 166713   Texas A & M U Cycling
10 James Karthauser   Kerrville, TX 18563   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Team Diabetic
12 Timothy Doucette   Austin, TX 45273   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
13 Eric Middleton   Reno, NV 24279   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Edward Koch   Flower Mound, TX 88242   Superdrome.com
16 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX 125976   Southern Elite
17 Michael Musico   Dallas, TX 66852   Quannah Racing

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Henderson   Austin, TX 54247   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
3 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
5 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Richardson Bike Mart
6 Val Hargrove   Austin, TX 147349   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Mickey Allen   Midlothian, TX 1426   Richardson Bike Mart
8 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonas Carney   Golden, CO 45168   Prime Alliance
1 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Team Hybrid
1 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
2 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
2 Paul Rogers   Madison, WI 118407   Team Hybrid
3 William Letendre   Etna, NH 20980   Team Hybrid
3 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
5 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
6 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Team Hybrid
6 Edward Kwon   Boulder, CO 91005   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
7 Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   Plano Cycling
7 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
8 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   Team Hybrid
8 James Corletta   San Antonio, TX 105280   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
9 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Team Diabetic
9 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Southern Elite
10 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL 58176   Superdrome.com
11 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
12 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Team Hybrid

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   Sun and Ski Sports
2 Brian Jones   Austin, TX 18135   Unattached
3 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   Sun and Ski Sports
4 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR 41809   Unattached
5 Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT 231   RSP Racing
6 Arvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO 100015   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
7 John Bravenec   Seattle, WA 155387   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
8 Edgar Trevino      Unattached
9 Justin Green   Dublin, CA 165798   Richardson Bike Mart
10 Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918   RSP Racing
11 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA 126922   Wheels in Motion/Cannondale
12 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Lone Star Racing Team
13 Matt Christensen   Richardson, TX 147445   Bikes & More Team Texas
14 Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722   Quannah Racing
15 David Knight   Sherman, TX 126929   Quannah Racing
16 Greg Dombrowski   Laredo, TX 48709   Unattached
17 Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   Sun and Ski Sports
18 Phil (flipper) Nava III   San Antonio, TX 59355   Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
19 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
20 Grant Ward   Double Oak, TX 121784   Quannah Racing
21 Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
22 Eduardo Flores   San Antonio, TX 48474   New Millennium/Bike City
23 Clark Davidson   Austin, TX 152   RSP Racing
24 Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   Bikes & More Team Texas
25 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
26 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
27 Darrin Fisher   Austin, TX 109386   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
28 Chad Windham   Dallas, TX 142790   Sun and Ski Sports
29 Boyd Atherton   Oak Point, TX 56225   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
30 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Unattached
31 Tom Dunlap   Austin, TX 48460   Unattached
32 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
33 Craig Bartholomaus   Malibu, CA 133077   Sun and Ski Sports
34 Erik Wright   Sunnyvale, CA 144547   Exide Junior Team
35 Nathan Frazier   Houston, TX 42877   Unattached
36 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Team
37 Ted Arnold   Austin, TX 96875   Austin Velo
38 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   RSP Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   Aggieland Cycling
2 James Bramble   Houston, TX 173757   Unattached
3 Raymond Brintle   Crowley, TX 86036   Team Bicycles
4 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Texas Cyclone Racing
5 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   REI Austin
6 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Bikes & More Team Texas
7 Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308   REI Austin
8 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554   Unattached
9 Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082   REI Austin
10 Darren Ryan   Carrollton, TX 108707   Texas Flyers
11 John Leader      REI Austin
12 Stewart Kidston   Fairfax, VA 108256   Unattached
13 William Tatom   Austin, TX 129805   Unattached
14 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Team Bicycles
15 Rodney White   Austin, TX 63856   Unattached
16 Zak White   Round Rock, TX 168709   Unattached
17 Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570   Unattached
18 Bill Reilly   Sugar Land, TX 100385   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
2 Michael Adrion   Spring Tx 162037   Unattached
3 Kevin Brodwick   Austin, TX 94925   Unattached
4 Kevin Belz   Irving, TX 157698   Exide Junior Team
5 Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Team Paradigm
6 Michael Busch      Unattached
7 Benjamin Magilke      Unattached
8 David Haley   Plano, TX 162199   Unattached
9 Tim Currie      Unattached
10 Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   Unattached
11 Greg Kosterlitzky      Unattached
12 John Higgs   Dallas, TX 173511   Unattached
13 Joseph Stacey   Frisco, TX 159715   Exide Junior Team
14 Matthew Moore   Mckinney, TX 174151   Exide Junior Team
15 Rodney Minford      Unattached
16 Paul Magilke   Houston, TX 176236   Unattached
DNF Eliazar Ramirez      Unattached
DNF Jeff Gifford      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Lone Star Racing Team
1 Barbara Ward    107277   Superdrome.com
2 Amy Lewis   Dallas, TX 114779   Richardson Bike Mart
3 Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284   Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Marrs   The Woodlands, TX 178178   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
2 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL 175271   Exide Junior Team
3 Lycia Shaffner   Portland, OR 178589   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
4 Betty Chang   Austin, TX 161218   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
5 Sim Ngo      Unattached
6 Teresa Marsoobian   Austin, TX 177739   Unattached
7 Mary Secrest   Austin, TX 118673   Velocity

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee