Race Results for
Big Dog Classic
Memphis, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/10/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ 153514   Hoopers
2 David Mason   Chattanooga, TN 165182   SuckCreek
DNF David Finney   Nashville, TN 130491   Ind.Fab.

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Fogen     17 BikePedlar
2 Russell Griffin   Denver, CO 14176  35 ACCM
3 Travis Werts     25 Healthgiant
4 Daniel Matheny     12 LindsayWilson
5 Kenny Allen     ACCM
6 Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO 163562  27 Dogfish
7 Russ Glass     Midtown
8 Scott Deshan     21 BikePedlar
9 Matt Joiner   Tacoma, WA 181039  30 MidSouthVelo
10 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO 78717  13 BikesPlus
11 Chad Moore     16 BikePedlar
12 Robert Sherrill     15 
DNF Jason Moore   Cookeville, TNCumberla 135688   UpperCumberland
DNF Andrew Bolinger   Florence, AL 161439   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  18 BigShark
2 Wayne Wells   Nashville, TN 111926  26 BikePedlar
3 Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940   MidSouthVelo
4 Bryan Happell   Saint Louis, MO 173580   BigShark
5 Cayce Tressler      BikePedlar
6 Robert McMillan   Starkville, MS 129075   AthensVelo
7 Steve Shinall   Grenada, MS 125060   Oxford Bike
8 Will Hibberts   Birmingham, AL 16076   Giant
9 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393   BikePedlar

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604   ColumbiaCycl
2 T Patrick Glasgow   La Vergne, TN 105897   BikePedlar
3 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886   Hoopers
4 Earl Glazer   Memphis, TN 52044   MidSouthVelo
5 William Hatcher   Memphis, TN 15384   ACCM

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Burger   Chattanooga, TN 180013  119 
2 Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN 147718  113 WoodnWave
3 David Dye   Nashville, TN 169483  124 BikePedlar
4 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  140 
5 Michael Chiulli   Mequon, WI 112096  126 ACCM
6 Brian Loflin   Boulder, CO 177917  143 JacksonMetro
7 Sean Hart   Jonesborough, TN 164147  108 TCRC
8 Sloan Cooper   Cordova, TN 181268  139 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  142 BackYardBurger
2 Randy Mitchell     117 
3 Stephen Gruchot     115 
4 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787  110 Hoopers
5 Mark Coleman   Saint Paul, MN 133303  137 WTFTA
6 Mark Hoffman   Escondido, CA 18127  145 MidSouthVelo
7 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  144 
8 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS 170307  147 JMC
9 Marc Lane   Memphis, TN 20288  148 Hightailers
10 Derrick Chenault   Memphis, TN 181269  153 RCW
11 Brian Crawford   Isola, MS 180014  106 
12 Cid Garner     100 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305  135 ColumbiaCycl
2 Stephen White   Knoxville, TN 156174  121 CedarBluff
3 Francis Niner   Brooklyn, NY 168809  131 ACCM
4 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN 168326  112 BikePedlar
5 Dennis Korzekwa   Memphis, TN 148207  109 MidSouthVelo
6 Bruce Breth     310 MidSouthVelo
7 Cary McEnany   Cordova, TN 148210  151 MidSouthVelo
8 David Pitts   Memphis, TN 138537  114 MidSouthVelo
9 Michael Perrault   Bartlett, TN 116220  102 ACCM
10 Stephen Siegal   Florence, AL 156734  123 BikesPlus
11 Scott Burton   Cordova, TN 101381  136 MidSouthVelo
12 Brian Chiulli   Colchester, VT 8911  125 ACCM
13 Stephen Carr   Nashville, TN 6239  132 BikePedlar
14 Greg Pickle     105 
15 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN 159864  122 WTFTA
16 Tadd Mitchell   Nashville, TN 128574  133 BikePedlar
17 Gary DelConte     146 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY 128992  120 CRCC
2 Steve Kubar   Memphis, TN 166169  104 BikesPlus
3 Daniel Mitchell   Muscle Shoals, AL 87522  128 BikesPlus

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GibbonsPaul     334 BikesPlus
2 Kevin Rhodes   Cordova, TN 179457  320 MidSouthVelo
3 Jeremiah Biesner   Memphis, TN 180689  331 Bikes Plus
4 Jim Thompson   Memphis, TN 181666  311 
5 Michael Belue     337 
6 Jeff Bostick     313 Cowboy Racing
7 Billy Fowler   Metairie, LA 175518  316 BRAMBA
8 Mark Langlois     312 Cowboy Racing

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Terrell     333 
2 Rob Herd     309 Pickle
3 Darwin Davis     308 
4 Parick Rogan     340 
5 Jeff Scott     335 
6 Richard McNeer   Oxford, MS 169566  304 Oxford Bike
7 Pat Kutas     330 
8 Ronnie Beasley     341 
9 Greg Joyner     339 
10 Darrin McBee     322 
11 Brad Connor     354 
12 Kelly Moore     353 
13 David Abbitt     303 
14 Robin Smithwick     355 
15 David Baker     321 
16 Mark Palmeri     358 
17 Eric Still     352 
18 Al Schneck     306 
19 Dan Keel     364 
20 Kevin Martin     307 
21 Sung Kim     300 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Lee     336 
2 Dan Hammonds     315 
3 Peter Cotros     363 Blues City
4 Carl Siciliano     324 
5 Guy Guasco     301 Team Endo
6 Fred Doran     317 
7 Steve Bergiacchi     349 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Wulff   Paducah, KY 169473  345 CRCC
2 Charles Wynn   Murray, KY 130398  328 CRCC
3 Alan Brown   Grand Rivers, KY 140439  347 CRCC
4 Dennis Taylor     327 Bikes Plus

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linell Wright   Ringgold, GA 153532   Team Peggy

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vivian Charalinski   Mountain Home, AR 6910   ParksideSubway

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charmaine Hart   Jonesborough, TN 166182   TCRC
2 Rachel Park   Chattanooga, TN 173008   TeamPeggy

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Malagorski      BikesPlus
2 Pam Tate      
3 Vanessa Ford   Austin, TX 175440   BikePedlar

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patti Mead   Nashville, TN 168325   BikePedlar

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joana Riddick   Cordova, TN 176659   MidSouthVelo
2 Stephanie Hopka      TeamPeggy
3 Cynthia Walker   Memphis, TN 175438   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurie Terrell      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY 129514   PetterBus
2 Mary Guasco      TeamEndo

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joan King   Nashville, TN 175450   BikePedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee