Race Results for
White Lightning XC
Grand Rivers, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/06/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS GALLOWAY   0:31:25   26
2 David McDowell   Gifford, IL0:33:11 167998  KICKA 20
3 WILL SON   0:34:24   33
4 JOSHUA YOPP   0:36:35   155
5 CHRIS HOLEMAN   0:42:36   32

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAKE WATSON   1:08:05  UNDER 104
2 MICHAEL NESSBITT   1:12:43   106
3 Theodore Townsend   Bloomfield, IN1:18:52 152575  COFFE 4
4 David McDowell   Gifford, IL1:21:21 167998  KICKA 11
5 MATT PAYNE   1:23:12   18
6 GRANT INNEO   1:30:33  CRCC 107
7 PATRICK CARROLL   999   3

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN0:52:26 178240  YMCA/ 51
2 Thomas Mitchell   Cadiz, KY0:53:40 145483  CRCC/ 34
3 Patrick Yielding   Cadiz, KY0:55:11 158052  GT 46
4 John Myrick   Paducah, KY0:56:10 169444  CRCC 19
5 Parker Pridgen   Cadiz, KY0:57:40 179897  SPECI 45
6 Jeff Kennedy   Decherd, TN0:58:22 179896  WOODY 97
7 EVAN YOPP   0:58:25   83
8 ANDREW MOORMAN   0:59:39  CRCC 91
9 ZACH BITTNER   1:05:56   42

Men - Junior - JR - 7-8

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS CASH   0:21:08  CRCC 156
2 BRANDON HOLEMAN   0:27:46   31

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUSTIN BURGESS   0:23:53   154
2 AARON YIELDING   0:24:05   80
4 COREY McMANUS   0:29:30   152

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY2:19:35 121030  K2/SR 151
2 Greg Dunn   Nashville, TN2:24:29 10207  TREK 142
3 Brian Shelton   Cookeville, TN2:36:18 140007  EDT 148
4 Todd Johanson   Columbus, OH2:37:53 145694  PHOEN 131
5 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN999 159867  HEALT 39
6 Mike Calway-Fagen   Nashville, TN999 108996  BIKE 37

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT KENDALE   Georgetown, IN2:26:42 117036  K2/SR 100
2 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN2:35:31 15115   145
3 Glenn Martin   Bardwell, KY2:43:19 130574  HOOPE 105
4 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY2:46:51 160878  OUTDO 77
5 DAVID McCDOWELL   Gifford, IL3:02:12 156033  KICKA 12
6 Kurt Wagner   Madison, TN3:28:20 97313  BIKER 144

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN2:29:58 28132  YMCA/ 147
2 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:33:56 22604  CCC 146
3 Eric Power   Cincinnati, OH2:34:08 178832  LOCO 96
4 Blake Noland   Columbus, IN2:37:13 143907  BICYC 102
5 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY2:38:59 115886  CRCC/ 149
6 MARK BECK   2:44:04  YMCA/ 150
7 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:51:47 94493  WCE/S 47
8 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN3:00:41 137673  TEAM 140

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Fahling   Cheyenne, WY1:46:19 163716  WKU C 130
2 JEREMY CUNNINGHAM   1:47:19  BARTS 110
3 KIRK BRANDON   1:47:58  HOOPE 102
4 Dylan Williams   Mayfield, KY1:49:15 145479  HOOPE 99
5 Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN1:49:24 147718  WOOD 141
6 Ben Hughes   White House, TN1:49:57 111934  BIKER 127
7 JOHN HUCKLEBERRY   1:52:08   138
8 Josh Behovnek   Carbondale, IL1:53:44 176847  PHOEN 128
9 Brendan Collier   Murphysboro, IL1:55:49 84025  PHOEN 132
10 Michael Wedding   Lexington, KY1:58:39 176923  TEAM 126

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY1:43:04 149877  HOOPE 23
2 Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO1:45:38 81542   74
3 Kyle Austin   Golconda, IL1:45:59 177008   125
4 Terry Brasher   Decaturville, TN1:46:34 135607  WTFTA 48
5 Gilbert Ricketts   Evansville, IN1:47:08 29801   122
6 Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY1:49:36 172787  CRCC 16
7 TIM BAKER   1:50:17   124
8 Robert Okerson   Paducah, KY1:51:36 127334   129
9 Thomas Moore   Marion, IL1:53:05 97858   134
10 David McComb   Yoder, IN1:53:16 172316  BIKE 60
11 Barry Groton   Williamsburg, VA1:54:03 177579  BIKER 118
12 Mark Andrews   Bowling Green, KY1:55:01 176153   120
13 Philip Svitak   Clarksville, TN1:57:12 100033  YMCA/ 117
14 CURT JONES   2:00:30  BICYC 111
15 Eric White   Hopkinsville, KY2:01:49 178340   136
16 Jerry Hackworth   Sikeston, MO2:05:58 110955  VELOF 53
17 CHARLIE J SMITH   2:06:23   50

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Mitchell   Cadiz, KY1:45:06 145482  CRCC/ 13
2 Lynn Underhill   Cadiz, KY1:48:50 147717  CRCC 1
3 Craig Scott   Bruceville, IN1:50:00 78590   139
4 DAVID UNDERHILL   1:53:21  BARTS 108
5 Tadd Mitchell   Nashville, TN1:57:06 128574  BIKE 115
6 EDWARD GALLOWAY   1:57:13   27
7 James Strader   Greenville, KY1:57:19 179900  WOOD 124
8 LYNN R LEWIS   1:58:30   90
9 JAMES FRENCH   1:58:35   89
10 Thomas Weber   Urbana, IL2:04:07 43549  KICKA 24
11 Jeffrey Bollinger   Millersville, MO2:05:24 4150   121
12 Stephen Carr   Nashville, TN999 6239  BIKE 114

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN0:53:57 133305   49
2 TED BAUGUS   0:59:36   72
4 BILL SLICER   1:01:20   40
7 Walker Townsend   Bloomfield, IN1:17:28 154115   5
8 Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY999 128992  CRCC 93

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC TURK   0:53:43   63
2 BROCK JONES   0:55:00   116
3 JASON TYLER   0:55:08   7
4 JEFF GURWITCH   1:00:11   98
5 Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN1:00:21 68504   9
6 JEREMY DAHMER   1:00:47   52
7 CHAD FORESTER   1:03:16   41
8 JEFF CRAWFORD   1:18:29   35

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY0:55:32 176930   64
2 June Mizoguchi   Elizabethtown, KY0:58:19 176738   71
3 KEVIN BROWN   0:59:00   86
4 TONY TAN   1:00:22   76
5 EDDIE HOLT   1:00:42   73
6 SHANE SIMMONS   1:05:00   55
7 DARRELL HARRELSON   1:05:41   21
8 THOMAS FAERBER   1:09:17   101
9 DANNY WADDELL   1:10:59   29
10 RILEY CODY   1:11:01   2
11 WILLIAM BESETH   1:14:03   65
12 STEPHEN CAIN   1:17:30   66
13 JOHN D MORRIS   999   95

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAM GREBE   0:54:35   78
2 EDDY TAYLOR   0:56:46  WOOD 109
3 DONNIE CRIDER   0:57:35   38
4 MICHAEL MYRICK   0:57:38   87
5 TIM MOORE   1:03:00  BIKES 92
6 PAUL BITTNER   1:03:13   43
7 PHILLIP YOPP   1:03:27   84
8 KERRY HUGHES   1:05:36   14
9 David Wood   Atwood, TN1:20:32 153958   62
10 ANTHONY HAYES   1:26:19   112
11 STEVE AGENT   999   28
12 GWIN ANDERSON   999   36

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 THOMAS WULFF   W Des Moines, IA0:59:37 169423  CRCC 82
5 Charles Wynn   Murray, KY1:04:37 130398  CRCC 10
6 FRED GUSTAVE   1:10:27   59

Women - Junior - JR - 5-6

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KENNA WATSON   0:01:20   103
2 PAIGE HOLT   0:01:24   143
3 TERESA GROTON   0:01:25   119

Women - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 EMILY McMANUS   0:24:52   153

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Hare   Westminster, CO3:35:19 72949  LOCO 137
2 Megan Matthias Power   Cincinnati, OH999 176927  TEAM 94

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATELYNN WELLS   Greeley, CO2:08:46 176146  W KY 135
2 Mary Collier   Idyllwild, CA2:11:03 175697  PHOEN 133

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAT NOIBOONTURM   1:09:45   15

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY1:07:47 129514  PETTE 6

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee