Race Results for
Tour of the Gila
Silver City, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Stage Race on 05/06/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   Durango Wheel Club
2 Paolo Torchio   Dallas, TX 76672   Mirage
2 Roger Rains   Fayetteville, AR 178977   --
3 Timothy Pikaart   Grand Rapids, MI 171549   NMBRA
4 Brendan Witt   Houston, TX 139496   Violet Crown
4 Kyle Roethlein   Tucson, AZ 149045   Honey Well
5 Nathaniel Cobb   Los Ranchos, NM 129825   Hanseatic/Ochsner
5 Ben Larson   Baltimore, MD 178166   --
6 Dennis Newell   Albuquerque, NM 160289   Velo Del Norte/NMBRA
7 Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO 56668   --
8 Richard Wertanen   W Kingston, RI 110278   ARCT
10 Jay Hemphill   Silver City, NM 122007   BICI Club
11 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776   Violet Crown
13 Michael Davis   Austin, TX 177139   Violet Crown
DNF Bart Robbins   Weatherford, TX 168446   Ft. Worth Cycling & Fitness
DNF George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689   Violet Crown
DNF Bradley Snyder   Boulder, CO 102216   Lakewood Racing Team
DNF Thomas Hendricks   Albuquerque, NM 78175   San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Anthony Geller   Albuquerque, NM 66623   Aush Technologies
DNF Gary Pennington   San Diego, CA 175123   Rhodes
DNF Shawn Ropp   Boulder Co 165073   Rocky Mounts/Boulder Chaos
DNF Joshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319   --

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   Prime Alliance
1 Carl Swenson   Park City, UT 34803   RLX Polo Sport
2 Russell Beall   Sandy, UT 3004   Prime Alliance
2 James Killen   Fort Collins, CO 19105   THF Racing
3 Damon Kluck   Santa Cruz, CA 19412   Jelly Belly
3 Barton Bowen   Bend, OR 47833   Hanseatic/Ochsner
4 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283   Jelly Belly
4 Steven Cate   Moore, OK 6467   Mercy Fitness
5 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437   Bianchi/Turkey Store
6 John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT 26879   Nutra-Fig
7 Daryl Saul   Boulder, CO 129551   --
8 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   Mercy Fitness
9 Leonard Tullous   Tucson, AZ 36057   Giant/Domenics
10 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157   Vitamin Cottage/Morgul Bismark
11 John Kelly   Oakland, CA 106705   Kissena
12 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA 23057   Santa Cruz Spokesmen
13 Colby Farrell   San Francisco, CA 142184   Lombardi Sports/Ofdto
14 Steven Flynn   San Rafael, CA 102291   UCLA
15 Zack Vestal   Golden, CO 36636   Jamba Juice
16 Daniel Doornbos   Albuquerque, NM 42807   Zia Velo
17 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087   --
18 Scott Konicki   Boulder, CO 128385   Mercy Fitness
19 Timmon Brown   Salt Lake Cty, UT 80418   Nutra-Fig
20 Dario Falquier   Palo Alto, CA 50111   Broadmark Capital Cycling
21 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641   KHSNM.com
22 Gareth Jones   Cedar Rapids, IA 53146   Hanseatic/Ochsner
23 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO 46845   GS Velo News
24 Andrew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis/Trek/VW
25 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432   Hanseatic/Ochsner
26 David King   Oakland, CA 40519   Marathon Racing Team
27 Andrew Clark   Ft Collins, CO 42741   Monsoon Racing
28 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604   THF Racing
29 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Bianchi/Grand Performance
30 Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN 69834   Bianchi/Turkey Store
31 Justin Peschka   Tucson, AZ 41302   Landis/Trek/VW
32 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Hybrid
33 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666   Broadmark Capital Cycling
34 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek/VW
35 Eric Abrams   Tucson 64902   Nutra-Fig
36 Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   Team RPM
DNF Michael Scherer (Pro)   Los Angeles, CA 116445   Prime Alliance
DNF Miller. Ryan   Seattle, WA 62530   Prime Alliance
DNF Norman Carter (Pro)   Beaumont, CA 55077   Jelly Belly
DNF Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA 54612   Prime Alliance
DNF Kirk Willett   Bend, OR 47601   Prime Alliance
DNF Mariano Fredrick   Los Angeles, CA 12421   Jelly Belly
DNF Gragus. Eddy   Highlands Ranch, CO 48508   Jelly Belly
DNF James Carney (Pro)   Tucson, AZ 45167   Prime Alliance
DNF David Herbold   Flagstaff, AZ 88165   Giant/Domenics
DNF Chad Fischer   Fresno, CA 86581   Nutra-Fig
DNF Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043   Cityscape/Higher Gear
DNF Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935   Broadmark Capital Cycling
DNF Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Marathon Racing Team
DNF Nathan Roark   Flagstaff, AZ 84519   Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Blicken   Las Cruces, NM 83581   Realtybikes.com
DNF Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA 23487   RMCC
DNF Scott McNeil   Memphis, TN 70280   Back Yard Burgers
DNF Michael Gibson   Golden, CO 59548   THF Racing
DNF Walter Tate   Del Mar, CA 59420   Velo News
DNF Ryan Peterson   Norman, OK 53567   Mercy Fitness
DNF Dale Suttle   Brooklyn, NY 111281   Mercy Fitness
DNF Tim Erwin   Albuquerque, NM 50681   Santa Cruz/D low racing.org
DNF Jonathan Heidemann   Littleton, CO 49993   Monsoon Racing
DNF Kevin Nugent   Denver, CO 47265   Excel Sports
DNF Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956   Excel Sports
DNF David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA 39090   Spokesman/Kestrel
DNF Dale Sedgewick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   Bianchi/Turkey Store
DNF Ronald Schmeer   Seattle, WA 31619   Nutra-Fig
DNF Matthew Kelly   Johnson Creek, WI 116304   Trek VW
DNF Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA 74147   Broadmark Capital Cycling
DNF Allan Butler   Salt Lake City, UT 61464   Nutra-Fig
DNF Joe Sternberg   Steamboat Springs, CO 58137   G.V.C.C.
DNF Brian Standel   Albuquerque, NM 50825   Hanseatic/Ochsner
DNF Michael Zingaro   West Palm Beach, FL 62300   Mercy Fitness
DNF William Nehr   Whitefish Bay, WI 52121   Hanseatic/Ochsner
DNF Scott Romero   Salt Lake City, UT 48213   Team El Paso
DNF Joseph Siciliano   Lakewood, CO 72879   Jamba Juice

Men - Cat 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski      RLX Polo Sport
2 Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401   Bargin Basement
3 Chris Brennan   Brooklyn, NY 120346   Telluride Velo
4 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   Nutra Fig
5 Brian Ellis   Golden, CO 94658   Jamba Juice
6 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT 18172   --
7 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR 97506   Fort Lewis College
8 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   Giant/Domenics
9 Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO 99965   Devo
10 Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA 33022   La Grange
11 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929   Eclipse Racing
12 Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829   Jamba Juice
13 Alexander Pullen   Tucson, AZ 128754   Bargain Basement Bikes
14 Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO 114781   TPRT-Team Stealth
15 Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ 40381   Eclipse Racing
16 Ryan Yee   Ventura, CA 98357   Bicycles of Osai
17 Zach Shriver      Fort Lewis College
18 Samuel Baugh   Ft Collins, CO 48512   Hind-ALS Barber-Bianchi
19 Gabriel Blanco      New Moon Media-Utah Premier
20 Adam Watts   Spring Lake, MI 94669   --
21 Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO 16334   Jamba Juice
22 Ryan Dewald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Beans-Reinhardt
23 Pete Dahle   Telluride, CO 78240   Paragon
24 William Hudak   Sunnyvale 40450   Marathon Racing Team
25 Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MA 130534   GS Ciao
26 Daniel Rooke   Phoenix, AZ 107727   Azphalt Cycling
27 Evan Elken   Lake Oswego, OR 171624   Bike-N-Hike/Schwinn
28 Jason Bache   Tucson, AZ 99179   Landis WMRC
29 Max Clauson   Boulder, CO 93753   GS Ciao
30 Jason Moore   Glenmoore, PA 99778   Beans-Reinhardt
31 LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO 166561   Iowa City Cycling Club
32 Ralph Henderson   Boulder, CO 15786   --
33 Eric Small   Tucson, AZ 41058   Eclipse Racing
34 Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO 114100   Zia Velo
35 Michael Lange   Golden, CO 102660   Nova/IS Corp
36 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851   Hinckley Springs
37 Rene Cano      --
38 Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA 155064   Marathon Racing Team
40 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX 28064   Team Diabetic
41 Ian Birlem   Washington, DC 3752   Prime Alliance
42 Matthew Pacocha      Red Rocks Velo/JMBA
43 Alex Andel   Kirkland, WA 110804   KHSNM.com
44 Andrew Manart   Denver, CO 113184   Merlin JDCT
45 Ben Huff   Boulder, CO 70282   Vitamin Cottage/Morgul Bismark
46 Christian Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT 125745   New Mood Media
47 Steve Josephy   Durango, CO 132887   THF Racing
48 Billy Masterson   Louisville, CO 143729   THF Racing
49 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   NMBRA
50 Mark Wald-Hopkins   Los Alamos, NM 109626   Eclipse Racing
52 Eric Schwartz   Boulder, CO 73519   Jamba Juice
53 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 50587   AST Sports Science
54 Ryan Clickner   Scottsdale, AZ 145394   RPM
55 Peter Schuster   San Diego, CA 61698   Team SCHU
57 Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA 56772   La Grange/Bristol Farms
58 Brian Rick   Yorba Linda, CA 65620   --
59 Steve Gonzales   Ventura, CA 57201   Wings/Lipovitan B3
60 Brand LeMaitre   Denver, CO 56016   Jamba Juice
61 Ian Smith   Columbus, HI 33149   Red Rocks Velo
62 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563   Honeywell
63 Paul Rogers   Madison, WI 118407   Hybrid
64 Chris De Vries   Albuquerque, NM 6209   Team Bow Cycle
65 Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ 52188   Landis/Trek/VW
66 Luke Winger   Ramsey, MN 91941   Loon State Cyclists
67 Jeff Pink   Hermosa Beach, CA 94014   Monsoon Racing
68 Michael Stewart   San Diego, CA 87489   --
69 William (Fred) Whatley   Alameda, CA 65165   LGBRC/Ciena
70 Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ 131144   Jelly Belly
71 Trevor Thomas   Grand Rapids, MI 135474   West Michigan Coast Riders
72 Jeff Smith   Dillon, CO 6198   Team Bow Cycle
73 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   GCCA/Toyota/Whole Foods
74 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   --
75 Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL 72380   --
76 William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA 110206   --
77 William Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412   Prime Alliance
78 Philip Gale      Bornemouth Arrow CC
79 Jason Lange   Loveland, CO 73623   --
80 John Olney   Naperville 152158   Iowa City Cycling Club
81 Doug Powell   Phoenix, AZ 122778   Azphalt Cycling
82 Chisom Wilson   Albuquerque, NM 87899   NMBRA-Zia Velo
DQ Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN 72998   Mercury Cycling Team
DQ Agnetti Sheldrake   Castle Rock, CO 105047   Mercury Cycling Team
DQ Frank Overton   Boulder, CO 117894   Nantucket Nectars/Specialized
DQ Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO 90939   Nantucket Nectars/Specialized
DQ John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Jelly Belly
DQ Edward Kwon   Boulder, CO 91005   --
DQ William Quillman   Tulsa, OK 155414   --
DQ Garrett LeMire   Anytown, CA 152170   Pro Peloton
DQ Timothy Clarsen    143492   Dash/Renaissance
DQ Derek Wiback   Encinitas, CA 92766   San Diego State U
DQ Trevor Glavin   Encinitas, CA 141353   Team Tailwinds
DQ Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   --
DQ Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996   Cbike.com
DQ Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO 99876   Eclipse Racing
DQ Fritz White   Trabuco Canyon, CA 119888   Rainbow Racing
DQ Cameron Tongier   Boise, ID 108094   D Low Racing.org
DQ Bryan Merritt   Anytown, CO 119473   Merlin JDCT
DQ Michael Larsen   Bend, OR 102138   Prime Alliance
DQ Grey Wedeking   San Francisco, CA 107617   --
DQ Pietro Butitta   Portland, OR 171623   Bike-N-Hike/Schwinn
DQ Cody Waite   Cave Creek Az 88443   Prime Alliance
DQ Todd Berber   Boulder, CO 111337   THF Racing
DQ Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   Team Diabetic
DQ Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   Mercury Cycling Team
DQ Greg Ruckman   Breckenridge, CO 179361   Hancock/Moto
DQ Michael Stephenson   San Antonio, TX 45975   Team Diabetic
DQ Tyler Farrer   Seattle, WA 110159   Mercury Cycling Team
DQ Bronson Criddle   Litchfield Park, AZ 59260   Honeywell Cycling
DQ Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633   Nature Valley
DQ Corey Hart   Murray, UT 63258   Team RPM
DQ Christopher Moody   Tucson, AZ 88540   Basement Bikes
DQ Steve Scoville   Kaysville, UT 70081   Rhodes
DQ Steven Brawley   Oak Park, IL 76536   GS Ciao
DQ Ron Jensen   Waco, TX 143411   --
DQ William Rucker   Las Cruces, NM 30798   Zia Velo
DQ Billy Homes   Colorado Springs, CO 105448   --
DQ Michael Peterson   Salt Lake Cty, UT 54607   Utah Premier
DQ Colin Rooney   Durango, CO 103406   --
DQ Dave Rimron      --
DQ Stuart Hughes   Felton, CA 6104   Team Bow Cycle
DQ Trevor May   Seattle, WA 113829   Nutra Fig
DQ Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037   Honeywell
DQ Ophir Sephia   Grand Junction Co 40420   Giant/Domenics

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wilk   Durango, CO 87730   Race Performance Mgt.
2 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   Southern Elite
3 Eric Sternlicht   Orange, CA 58144   Simply Fit
4 Scott Gregg   Ft Leavenworth, KS 55118   --
5 Kurt Larson   Cedar Crest, NM 117078   NMBRA/NMVS
6 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703   RPM Yeti
7 Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 58759   NMBRA/Aush Tech/BFG Aerospace
8 David Jaeger   Manhattan Beach, CA 59139   Team Helens
9 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO 144884   ACA
10 Bart Sheldrake   Greenwood Village, CO 119329   Cody/Schwab
11 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO 155512   Louisville Velo Club
12 Christopher Price   Denver, CO 141434   TPRT/Team Stealth
13 Kevin Stein   Boulder, CO 103665   Trek
14 Bill Wheeler   Phoenix, AZ 176801   --
15 Phillip Sublette   Tucson, AZ 143571   --
16 Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO 133704   Health Performance
17 Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO 116613   Summit County Cycling
18 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936   Eclipse Racing
19 Peter Brandelius   Fairfax, CA 139146   Duracell
20 John Bernardin   Los Alamos, NM 90255   Velo Del Norte
21 Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA 74023   Velo Club La Grange
22 Joseph Mastoras   Durango, CO 22874   Telluride Velo Club
23 Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   Team Duracell
24 Andrew Dietrich   Denver, CO 127995   Denver Boulder Couriers
25 Michael Fallon   Louisville, CO 143200   Louisville Velo Club
26 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462   GC Cycling
27 Jon Alegranti   Superior, CO 338   Pro Peloton Velo
28 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO 114873   --
29 Steven Smith   Pepperell, MA 157584   TPRT
30 Douglas Terrell   Phoenix, AZ 47706   Honeywell Cycling
31 Guillermo Correa   El Paso, TX 59286   Team SDL
32 Trevor Krueger   Durango, CO 156437   Independent Fabrications
33 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO 103288   Dean
34 Neal (Trey) Harrison    81670   River City Racing Club
35 Thad Stocker   Ft Collins, CO 169000   Pro Peloton Velo
36 Gregory Ask   Boulder, CO 40397   Excel Sports Boulder
37 Franck Abate   Superior, CO 119682   Jamba Juice
38 Joshua Haarer   Hugo, MN 166468   Aardvark Racing
39 Eric Nicholas   Tucson, AZ 88425   Eclipse Racing
40 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353   Race Performance Mgt.
42 Bryan McMahon   Los Angeles, CA 55124   La Grange/Bristol Farms
43 Kip Moyer   Flagstaff, AZ 25286   Flagstaff Velo
44 Matthew Moon   Boulder Creek, CA 48204   Duracell
45 John Swing   Angola, NY 34833   Independent Fabrications
46 Thane Wright   Keystone, CO 39060   KHS
47 Chan Head      Guthrie/Spy
48 Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO 162195   Merlin JDCT
49 Tate Graves   Denver, CO 114219   Grand Valley Velo
50 George Gatseos   Grand Junction, CO 129841   Elam Racing
52 Matt Bromen   Santa Clarita, CA 94024   Race Performance Mgt.
53 Craig Hilton   Denver, CO 158053   Red Rocks Velo
54 Paul Escalera   Irvine, CA 126504   Cycles Veloce/Mazda
55 Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO 53826   Simple Green/Mazda
56 Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 107985   Flag Velo
57 Mark Falcon   Tucson, AZ 102281   --
58 Sean Rafferty   Wichita, KS 127265   River City Racing Club
59 Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   La Grange/Bristol Farms
60 Jeffrey Hoppert   Tucson, AZ 109348   Eclipse Racing
61 Jason Metcalfe   Tucson, AZ 164153   Eclipse Racing
62 Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO 108501   TPRT/Team Stealth
63 David Wykoff   Espanola 39112   Velo Del Norte
64 Joseph Ricotta   Arvada, CO 171093   --
65 Jamie Ryan-White   Salem, MA 170365   KHSNM.com
66 Gergly Hegedus   Huntington Beach, CA 6208   Team Bow Cycle
67 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647   Flag Velo
68 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Simply Fit
69 Jorge* Simental      Austin Velo
70 Bill Stalhuth   Boulder, CO 61804   Pro Peloton Velo
71 Nick Kollar   Sierra Vista, AZ 85544   Delios/MXM Cycling
72 Lorien Anderson   Tucson, AZ 81677   Eclipse Racing
73 Mark Adams   Englewood, CO 48722   Jamba Juice
74 James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   Team FDM
75 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   United Youth Sports
76 Michael Parks   Englewood, CO 27294   Pro Peloton Velo
78 Patrick Aldretti   Denver, CO 172812   Merlin/Compass Bank
79 Evan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO 57488   Summit County Cycling
80 Stanley Andrie   North Muskegon, MI 166195   West Michigan Coast Riders
81 Cole Hazekamp   Pocatello, ID 170386   Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
82 Aaron Wilkinson   Simi Valley, CA 78113   La Grange/Bristol Farms
83 Adam Vera      --
84 Ian Prichard   Steamboat Springs, CO 149714   Orange Peel
85 Peter Wilke   Tucson, AZ 152051   Eclipse Racing
86 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO 129128   Rocky Mountain Lazer Clinic
87 Steven Richards   Arlington, VA 105199   --
DNF Ricardo Gomez   El Paso, TX 13587   --
DNF Sean Sholtis   Macungie, PA 160642   --
DNF J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498   Fatty Tuna/Vail-OHX
DNF Johnny Pino   Albuquerque, NM 41690   D Low Racing.org
DNF Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544   --
DNF Bret Sehorn   Mill Creek, WA 88190   River City Racing Club
DNF Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   Chaparral
DNF Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 32358   Bici Club
DNF J Kevin Younger   Fort Collins, CO 116214   Monsoon Racing
DNF Brian Fish   Tempe, AZ 109885   Honeywell
DNF Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO 35266   Louisville Velo Club
DNF Grant Berry   Monroeville, PA 104636   Boure Sportwear/Clif Bar
DNF John Cunningham   San Francisco, CA 94152   Hancock/Moto
DNF Brian Cross   Evergreen, CO 103766   Red Rocks Velo
DNF Peter Thomsen   Solvang, CA 35499   Simply Fit
DNF James Franzen   Boulder, CO 73347   Front Range Cycling
DNF Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961   River City Racing Club
DNF Philip Wilson   Phoenix, AZ 38573   Aardvark Racing
DNF James Berry   Lancaster, SC 163082   BHMBA
DNF John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   RSP Racing
DNF Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ 89997   Eclipse Racing
DNF Matthew Sadauckas   San Diego, CA 62911   UCSD
DNF Dan Silvernail   Portland, OR 136050   Grand Performance
DNF Ryan Robinson      Team Bow Cycle
DNF Brady Harter   Santa Rosa, CA 155353   --
DNF Jay Bourque    4405   Breckenridge Brewery
DNF Gilbert Juarez   El Paso 122621   Team Sol/Bicycle Co.
DNF Clayton Darnall   Austin, TX 8661   Ozone Bike Dept.
DNF Todd Sahl   Seattle, WA 105471   --
DNF Eric Gebhard   Phoenix, AZ 12993   --
DNF Stephen Knight-Williamson   Albuquerque, NM 19440   KHSNM.com
DNF John-Paul Balldu   Novato, CA 166847   Cal Poly Wheelmen
DNF Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO 28523   Hassle Free Sports
DNF Timothy Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 31738   NM Sports & Wellness
DNF Lindsay Blount   Santa Barbara, CA 3989   Simply Fit
DNF Phillip Perard   Whitehall, PA 129633   Denver Boulder Couriers
DNF William Fox   Albuquerque, NM 12155   Hanseatic/Ochsner
DNF Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX 28236   Chaparral
DNF Steven Warden   Williston, SC 168068   Cal Poly Wheelmen
DNF Michael Hillenbrand   Las Vegas, NV 4621   --
DNF Charles Schelberg   Albuquerque, NM 31520   Hanseatic/Ochsner

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Berger   Ft Collins, CO 106785   -
1 Kori Kelly   Eau Claire Wi 77841   Proctor & Gamble
1 Amy Jarvis   Los Gatos, CA 4465   Runa Cycling Team
2 Andrea Ratkovic   Norman, OK 53436   -
2 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266   Red Rocks Cyclery
2 Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ 83740   Flagstaff Velo
3 Sarah Konrad   Laramie, WY 156973   Boise Cascade Office Products
3 Maatje Benassi   Vlissingen Netherlands 155126   Team Tailwinds
4 Lysle Wilhelmi   Seattle, WA 108057   -
4 Brenda Black   Nederland, CO 3812   Intermountain Cycling
4 Amber Shay   Silver City, NM 142990   Bici Club
5 Rhonda Quick   San Diego, CA 112612   Jane Cosmetics
5 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA 150226   --
5 Jessica Burwell   Durango, CO 70434   Sobe/Headshok
6 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi 156146   --
6 Martha Roy   Bend, OR 81665   -
6 Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO 135080   Rocky Mounts
7 Lauren Smith   Morgan Hill, CA 53182   Jane Cosmetics
7 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO 23833   Schwinn
8 Joan Wilson   Concord, MA 88770   Jane Cosmetics
8 Patricia Fallstich   Silver City, NM 11208   Bici Club
10 Nicole DeMars   Eugene, OR 78000   -
10 Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO 20339   Veritas Software
11 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   Santa Cruz Spokesman
11 Lauren Gilliland   Denver, CO 130394   --
12 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA 73064   Credit Suisse First Boston
12 Christy Kopasz   Rico, CO 175163   Paragon Ski & Sport
13 Cheryl Binney   San Francisco, CA 73494   Proctor & Gamble
14 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430   Credit Suisse First Boston
15 Stacey Peters   Redondo Beach, CA 90202   -
15 Rosemary Coleman   Alden, NY 143020   Credit Suisse First Boston
16 Jennifer Eyerman   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 125102   Jane Cosmetics
16 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   -
17 Gail Longenecker   Longmont, CO 21549   Boise Cascade Office Products
17 Leslie Lowery-Abate   Parker, CO 119637   Boulder Womens Cycling Team
18 Kerry Soraci-Schmatz   St Louis, MO 133689   Boise Cascade Office Products
19 Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   Proctor & Gamble
20 Daphne Wilhelm   Salt Lake City, UT 43980   Boise Cascade Office Products
DNF Catherine Cardwell   Quartz Hill, CA 100699   Jane Cosmetics
DNF Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317   AST/ACA
DNF Candice Blicken   Tucson, AZ 99908   Oschner
DNF Laura Charameda   Fulton, CA 49243   Michela Fanini
DNF Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI 89955   Sobe/Headshok
DNF Cindy Lacotta   Glendale, AZ 111888   Far Wheel Racing Team
DNF Lauren Gaffney   Nashville, TN 163264   Credit Suisse First Boston
DNF Lynn Kossman-Roach   Mesa, AZ 131772   Presteza
DNF Weatherly Stroh   Birmingham, MI 88141   Schwinn
DNF Martha Meyer   Littleton, CO 158867   Proctor & Gamble
DNF Jeanne McFall   Boise, ID 71177   Boise Cascade Office Products
DNF Alison Bergeson   Salt Lake City, UT 134872   Rhodes Bake N Serve
DNF Patricia Newell   Los Alamos, NM 160288   Velo Del Norte/NMBRA
DNF Meredith Miller   Dayton, OH 66088   Jane Cosmetics
DNF Susanne Lodico   Chattanooga, TN 123017   CU Cycling
DNF Colleen Fallon   Louisville, CO 131124   Boulder Womens Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee