Race Results for
DINO #8 -Indianapolis
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/14/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Pochon      
2 Matthew Mullican   Terre Haute, IN 181002   
3 Elliot Hitchcock      
4 Ben Johnson      
5 Nick Sovinski      
6 Caleb Caldwell      
7 Dale Hitchcock      
8 Colin Farlow      
9 David McDowell Jr.   Gifford, IL 167998   
10 Sam Rhoads      
11 Greg Thorpe      
12 Cameron Morgan      
13 Ben Schuster      
14 Eric Harris      
15 Eric Carr      
16 Matthew Leonberger      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
2 David Wert      
3 Christopher Wiggins   Terre Haute, IN 161262   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
2 Paul Arlinghaus   Lancaster, PA 112513   
3 Pat Johnstone   Urbana, IL 101481   
4 Troy Jenkins   Pine Village, IN 117035   
5 David McDowell   Gifford, IL 156033   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Power   Cincinnati, OH 178832   
2 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Kelm   Carmel, IN 183470   
2 Gene McDaniel      
3 Mike Trabel      
4 Kenneth Zavada      
5 Michael Fitch      
6 Ryan Bertrand      
7 Jay Springman      
8 Jeremy Brown      
9 Seth Lanning      
10 Charles Crabtree      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Twombly   Libertyville, IL 130250   
2 Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
3 Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO 81542   
4 Jeff Carter      
5 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
6 Brian Beard   Fort Wayne, IN 3023   
7 David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
8 Matthew Rouse   Fishers, IN 141871   
9 John Zeigler      
10 James Harris      
11 Brent Vanlandingham      
12 Scott Nieveen      
13 Antonio Gonzalez      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Wahl      
2 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
3 Michael Walls      
4 Randy Downs      
5 Rod Wildman      
6 Larry Lawrence   Brownsburg, IN 123507   
7 Rick Rodee   Zionsville, IN 185079   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zeke Miller      
2 David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Myers      
2 Brett Hambrock      
3 Ron Walker      
4 Nick Van Cleave      
5 Michael Wallace      
6 Ryan Commiskey      
7 Christopher Bunch      
8 Michael Hahn      
9 Chris Kyle      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Messer      
2 Scott Russell      
3 Clay Bowden      
4 Mike Manning      
5 Michael Helton      
6 Chris Murray      
7 Christopher Lupton      
8 Mark Guymon      
9 Chris Carr      
10 John McShane      
11 Philip Sweet      
12 Chris Beck      
13 John Ringis      
14 Keith Morkal      
15 Alan Tucker      
16 Les Yocum   West Lafayette, IN 150888   
17 Michael Helman      
18 Kevin Steel      
19 Exel Harris      
20 Matt Ganser      
21 Gary Schmitz      
22 Douglas Phlipot      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Caudill      
2 Steve Williams      
3 Mark Sovinski      
4 Clay Scott      
5 Pat Moriarty      
6 Mark Glore      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Matthias Power   Cincinnati, OH 176927   
2 Heather Randolph      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Martin   East Lansing, MI 152561   
2 Nicole Borem      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Olry      
2 Anne Beck      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathy Schuster      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee