Race Results for
NWA Mt. Bike Champs. XC 1- AMBCS #9
West Fork, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/15/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Brian Randle      
DNF Aaron Palmer      
DNF Jesse Purcell      

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josiah Hall      
2 Tyler Murray      
3 Don Cabrera      
4 Stephen Lieux      
5 Nick Rambo      
6 Jonathan Whiteman      
7 Koyle Olsen      
8 Taylor Hasenbeck      
9 Jonathan Perdue      
10 Steven Christophe      
11 Max Whitemyer      
12 Bill Cash      
DNF Josh Rogers      
DNF Corey Johnson      
DNF Scott Fitzgerald      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derick Pickle      
2 Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR 159413   
3 Noah Singer      
4 Daniel W Smith      
5 Ben Baker      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Long      
2 Tyler Clark      
3 Doug Plumer      
4 Mike Stewart      
5 Aron Huerta      
6 Jake Lasley      
7 Ira White      
8 Eric Dell      
9 Galen White      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Haley      
2 Richard Machycek      
3 Jason Ruby      
4 Larry Wagner      
5 Chris Dillard      
6 Shane Wolfe      
DNF Mark Palmer      
DNF Robin Frazier      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Johnson      
2 John Rahhal      
3 Ray Wilson      
4 Ed Hawkins      
5 Gary Strakshus      
DNF James Nance      
DNF Joe Davis      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Seth Daniels      
3 Barrett Tilley      
4 Brian Irish      
5 Ben Upchurch      
6 Jesse P Smith      
7 Nathan Bates      
8 Brian Russell      
9 Jared M Sorrells      
11 Nathan Woodruff      
12 Brian Brennfoerd      
13 Jayson Alexander      
14 Michael Powers      
15 Jon Bryan      
16 James Newberry      
17 John McGowan      
18 Josh Poznich      
19 David Sanner      
20 Jason Wagnon      
21 Mike Williams      
DNF James Currie      
DNF Chris Crone      
DNF John Clem      
DNF Roger Lomshek      
DNF Jeremy Galloway      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Clark      
2 Dennis Byrtus      
3 Jack Merchant      
4 Scott A Penrod      
5 Mike Mabry      
6 Kevin Bennoch      
7 John Chinske      
8 Stephen Hotchkiss      
9 Jasper King      
10 Mike Chambers      
11 Mike McDonald      
12 Steve Edstrom      
13 Mark Hoffman      
14 Will Rogers      
15 Garry Ross      
16 Robert Romano      
17 Chad Woodard      
18 Mike Glaysher      
19 Mark Swezey      
20 David Bowen      
21 Bill Maxwell      
DNF Todd Selvey      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Terry Tietsort      
15 Andrew McQuie      
16 Todd Henne   Plainview, AR 171316   
17 Randall Clayborn      
18 Michael Erwin      
19 Pete Schrag      
20 David Pitts      
21 Henry Rinne      
22 Tim Biggs      
23 Michael Vendetta      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Sederberg      
2 Roger Smith      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Bailey      
2 J Rod Barcenilla      
3 Brent Gautier      
4 Nathan Jenkins      
5 Hugo Gervais      
6 Eric Jackson      
7 Glynn Roberts      
8 Scott Hopkins      
9 Alan Leek      
10 Herb Wright      
11 Mick Wolf      
12 Jasen Miley      
13 Bryan Gossett      
14 Matt Henry      
15 Ali Comelek      
16 Michael Graham      
17 Jonathan Seavue      
18 Jason Higgins      
19 Alan Hargraves      
DNF Matt Van Dyne      
DNF Keith Stephens      
DNF Tyler Schumacher      
DNF Michael Saumur      
DNF Bryan Roberts      
DNF Ron Pawley      
DNF Josh Joyce      
DNF David V Greene II      
DNF Jason Garner      
DNF Garrett Frieden      
DNF Jon B Chancellor      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Thomas      
2 Don Starr      
3 Jim Kerr      
4 Greg Miller      
5 Scott Scholl      
6 Danny Jones      
7 Daniel Ryan      
8 Jim Holbrook      
9 Dale Robbins      
10 Byron Williams      
11 Chris King      
12 William Darcey      
13 Marty Young      
14 Kenny Davis      
15 Chad Smith      
16 Lee Mower      
17 Greg Barborek      
18 Steve Senka      
DNF Bill Maxwell      
DNF Doug Martens      
DNF Tion J Augustine      
DNF Will Rogers      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard DelDonno      
2 Frank Martin      
3 Gary Swicegood      
4 Larry Matthews      
5 Wayne Hall      
6 Bruce Hubbard      
7 Kenneth Polk      
8 Vic Palmer      
9 Randy Nobles      
DNF Gary Lamb      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Uptagrafft      
2 David Newcomb      
3 Don Oliver      

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Henne      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee