Race Results for
Grillzy Memorial Mountain Bike Race
Georgetown, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/16/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPEBBEY LAUGE   9:99:99.  369 
DNPGavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT9:99:99. 173589  
DNPAlexander Sutton   Niantic, CT9:99:99. 183878  360 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZACHARIE LANOUE   1:05:14.  10 
2Jeremy Cota   Carrabassett, ME1:06:51. 174504  366 
3MATT CYR   1:07:53.  22 
4MICHAEL LESSARD   1:10:00.  
5Rick Alexander   Woolwich, ME1:10:49. 174502  30 
6Matthew Beriau   Millbury, MA1:11:41. 181260  26 
7KEVIN LEBLANC   1:13:08.  37 
8Tyler Evans   Belgrade Lakes, ME1:14:24. 181469  27 
9CORY MACNIVEN   Winona, MN1:17:39. 185263  12 
10JOEL VAN TWISK   1:17:41.  11 
11MORGAN MACLEOD   1:22:49.  
12RAY BLAIS   1:36:28.  19 
13THOMAS MITCHELL   1:38:22.  23 
14SCOTT ISABELLA   1:50:28.  21 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Bilodeau   Phippsburg, ME1:03:27. 174501  33 
2Adam Blais   Lewiston, ME1:04:28. 181470  20 
3Leonard (Ben) Hills   Boston, MA1:04:45. 182464  25 
4Hunter Tinker   Belgrade Lakes, ME1:05:58. 174651  18 
5JOE ALEXANDER   1:07:02.  32 BATH CYCLE
6Thomas Hite   Sidney, ME1:07:11. 163481  RAINBOW BIKE
8DAVE PRESSMAN   1:08:49.  29 
9DAVID RYAN   1:11:26.  31 TEAM GRIMACE
10Scott Lessard   Greene, ME1:13:56. 181583  
11Tim Dailey   Oakland, ME1:14:01. 173471  24 
12JAY AUBUCHON   1:14:11.  15 
13Philip Welsh   Brunswick, ME1:14:12. 182351  28 
14KENNEY LAROCHELLE   1:17:45.  14 
15NICK HADLEY   1:20:21.  34 
16PAUL ISABELLA II   1:26:30.  

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremiah Russell   Russell, MA1:24:40. 170791  358 
2Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA1:26:20. 164746  364 
3Andrew Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME1:28:08. 133143  367 SPEED DEMONS3
4JOSEPH ADAMS   Rock Hill, SC1:29:37. 144448  370 
5Zachary Gerry   W Rockport, ME1:31:03. 162151  374 BROWN DOG
6DAVE HARVEY   1:32:16.  375 
7Jacob Ringquist   Westminster, MA1:32:19. 169110  16 
8NATHAN TOOTHAKER   1:32:55.  362 
9AARON CHOI   Chagrin Falls, OH1:32:59. 181573  
10Craig LaPlante   Glenburn, ME1:37:27. 161690  368 MOUNTAIN CITY
11Douglas Guerette   Winthrop, ME1:37:53. 176504  372 
12Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT1:43:04. 179613  359 MCC
13TYLER DAVIS   1:57:25.  373 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Scatchard   Charlotte, VT1:42:17. 150904  363 
2Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME1:43:37. 164856  355 RAINBOW BIKE
3Jackson McLeod   Corinth, ME1:45:41. 136647  361 
5Kyle Cota   Corrobassett, ME1:56:53. 163483  365 SEBAGO OUTFITTR
6Asher Anderson   Casco, ME2:03:59. 174496  353 SEBAGO OUTFIT
DNPTOM RUDNICKI   9:99:99.  357 
DNPMATTHEW CRANE   9:99:99.  351 
DNPJonathan Foster   Saco, ME9:99:99. 174650  354 
DNPShanta Keller   Kennebunkport, ME9:99:99. 174084  376 TEAM GRIMACE
DNPMatt Kaminski   Acton, MA9:99:99. 135272  352 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Garland   Bangor, ME1:38:09. 88639  313 BANGOR SKI RACK
2John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:38:43. 121026  316 
3Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA1:38:51. 140698  341 
4Roland Meunier   Templeton, MA1:44:58. 138682  320 
5JOHN BURNS   1:45:27.  321 
6Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO1:46:18. 146402  331 
7Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT1:48:04. 117555  314 LIQUID MOTION
8ROBERT FIECHETTE   1:52:03.  302 
9Jonathan Kindig   Louisville, KY1:55:53. 106200  327 
10MATTHEW HERSEY   Santa Rosa, CA1:58:23. 1593  301 
11Robert Jones   Camden, ME1:59:16. 174498  342 
12Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH2:02:44. 86790  335 TITUS TITANIUM

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL PATRICK   Red Bank, NJ1:39:48. 51380  323 
2LISLE GILBERT   1:39:53.  333 BIKEMAN
3Timothy Corcoran   Portland, ME1:41:05. 7781  329 LLBEAN/MONGOOSE
4Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT1:41:15. 30742  319 
5William Turner   Northboro, MA1:41:33. 101153  315 
6Yale Iverson   Stow, OH1:47:07. 125448  303 BROWN DOG
7Joshua Begin   Brookline, MA1:50:26. 163260  304 
9Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME1:53:53. 147253  312 CYCLEMANIA
10Jonathan Kibler   Windham, ME1:55:30. 151283  309 SEBAGO OUTFIT

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME1:45:39. 120408  317 SMCC
2KELVIN VANDER HEYDE   Weston, MA1:49:30. 65305  330 
4Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:02:00. 21464  306 
5Thomas MacNiven   Wainscott, NY2:03:43. 141267  322 
6Pierre Rougny   Stetson, ME2:10:19. 30711  307 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Moats   West Fairlee Center, VT1:47:40. 24656  332 
2Robert Feldman   Tiverton, RI2:04:38. 134189  325 
3Karl Hanner   Southborough, MA2:18:47. 14947  308 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME1:22:47. 174497  240 
2Justin Swett   Truckee, CA1:22:51. 135943  241 CM CYCLE
3RAY CLOUTIER   1:24:55.  239 PEDAL POWER
4Rick Nelson   Edgecomb, ME1:25:23. 181467  201 
5Jeremy Adley   Canton, ME1:28:26. 152349  219 WALLACE WHEELS
6Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH1:30:06. 159160  202 
7Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CT1:32:11. 92984  235 
8EDGARDO TORRES   1:33:57.  246 
9Brian Samia   Sanford, ME1:34:51. 152039  227 TEAM CRUM
10Michael Jacques   Fitchburg, MA1:39:44. 171459  223 
11MATT NOWAK   1:45:13.  203 
12AMOS MCCLELLAN   1:51:08.  224 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samual Stevens   Middletown, CT1:21:05. 178524  205 
2Daniel Abbe   Warren, MA1:24:03. 140119  221 
3Mike Tetrault   Standish, ME1:25:21. 152203  207 GEARHEADS
4Aaron Ashton   Oak Bluffs, MA1:26:08. 126393  204 
5James Hemond   Minot, ME1:28:16. 158978  206 PEDAL POWER
6TODD BELAIRE   Aurora, CO1:30:28. 89098  238 MT BIKE SERVICE
7Edward McNelly   Oxford, ME1:30:35. 180487  229 
8David Herzig   Windham, ME1:32:03. 174646  222 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
9MICHAEL HAYES   1:33:41.  226 
10Christopher Smith   Kennebunk, ME1:34:44. 33076  231 
11Stephen Cross   Cushing, ME1:40:23. 135914  225 FIDDLEHEADS
12GARY ISABELLE   1:40:52.  243 
13BILL CARD   1:43:12.  208 
14MARK ROBSON   Milwaukee, WI1:45:40. 98898  234 
15KENNETH FAULKNER   1:54:43.  232 
16Chris Johnson   Portland, ME2:00:50. 184813  236 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOEL HINSHAW   1:24:07.  228 
2Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT1:29:09. 121411  215 
3Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT1:29:10. 170260  210 
4Kevin Breton   Ashford, CT1:31:19. 63314  211 
5Kristian Hanson   Freeport, ME1:31:46. 120045  213 PORTLAND VELO
6John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME1:34:14. 174499  209 SEBAGO OUTFITTR
7John Miller   Livermore, ME1:37:21. 117416  244 
8DAVID ISLEITB   Aptos, CA1:38:56. 11728  220 MOUNTAIN CITY
9JEFF WARREN   Ft Worth, TX1:40:39. 161240  214 
10WALTER WIEWEL   1:55:37.  237 WHEELS & WAVES

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Agronick   Villages, FL1:34:37. 1209  217 
2Jay Adams   Montgomery Ctr, VT1:54:56. 1113  233 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROB CHRISTIE   1:08:01.  84 
2RUSTY NELSON   1:08:30.  66 BROWN DOG
3ERIC WALKER   1:09:01.  52 
4ERICK CHRISTENSEN   1:11:49.  67 SMCC
5BRUCE HELMOTH   1:14:02.  80 PEDAL POWER
6KEVIN BROWNE   1:15:12.  51 BROWN DOG
7James Grattan   Brighton, MA1:16:28. 181926  54 
8ANDREW KRANTZ   1:17:12.  63 N.E. MTN BIKE
9MISZA TYMOWSKI   1:19:30.  81 PEDAL POWER
10DANIEL BURKE   1:22:58.  53 
11JEREMY MATSON   1:24:30.  74 
12JUSTIN HEBERT   1:29:10.  82 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEORGE MORRELL   1:10:30.  68 
2DAVID PARENT   1:14:22.  55 CRUM CYCLE
3BILL PUSEY   1:24:36.  65 
4Eric Neibauer   Windham, ME1:59:01. 114029  83 GORHAM BIKE

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DOUGLAS PHILLIPS   1:06:04.  59 TEAM CRUN
2GERALD COLLINS   1:09:57.  76 
3Dana Mitiguy   Cumberland, ME1:10:24. 182468  77 SMCC
4DEAN SOUCY   1:13:26.  62 
5Bob Busa   Newton, MA1:16:08. 181434  64 
6CHARLIE SARGENT   1:16:20.  78 
7Christopher Hinds   Exeter, NH1:17:51. 16260  58 
8Leland Haney   Lewiston, ME1:18:21. 170971  69 MCC
9CALVIN WEEKS   1:21:57.  61 
10BUZ CROCKER   1:22:44.  57 
11PAUL ISABELLA II   1:33:34.  56 
12Peter Chace   Kennebunk, ME1:37:33. 155644  73 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Hattem   Natick, MA1:26:16. 62740  60 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPElisabeth Macrum   Acton, ME9:99:99. 174520  356 TEAM CRUM

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Varrato   Middletown, CT1:40:40. 175185  17 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMY VAILLANCOURT   Edgartown, MA2:24:09. 90054  311 ENVIRNSCIENCE

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiffany Mann   Somerville, MA1:59:43. 102493  337 
2Mary Misiaszek   Monson, MA2:15:59. 64410  340 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARCY CORNELL   Sturbridge, MA1:44:38. 175568  295 BIKE ALLEY
2LESLI COMP   1:46:48.  290 
3Alyssa Gagnon   S Portland, ME1:52:07. 161697  297 LIQUID MOTION

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA1:42:37. 2763  293 
2MARY LYNN WIKAR   1:46:45.  291 
3Kristen Haberin   Coventry, CT1:47:05. 153002  296 
4KATHY DOWNS   1:52:07.  298 
5Audrey Vuona   Shrewsbury, MA2:08:48. 171500  294 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Hilderbrand   Charlotte, NC1:13:14. 181423  151 
2SARAH GRENNE   1:13:38.  158 
3BRANDY MCGURRAN   2:13:22.  161 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARY LONGHOFER   1:16:35.  157 
2MARIE CAREY   1:20:06.  152 
3AMY BURRER   1:24:29.  159 
4REBECCA BROWN   1:25:23.  155 
5CARMEL COLLINS   1:29:14.  160 
6Kristine Klinger   Auburn, MA1:31:32. 181119  154 
7LINDA WIEWEL   1:33:08.  156 
8Kimberly Truskowski   Carrabassett Valley, ME1:34:39. 152974  162 SUGARLOAF

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee