Race Results for
Boggs Mountain Bash
Boggs Mt. Demo Forest, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/29/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA44:21.0 30191   
1 Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CA49:03.0 95544   
2 Ben Jacques Maynes   Corralitos, CA44:33.0 23057   
2 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA49:55.0 11877   
3 Mike Broadrick   Chilmark, MA50:50.1 4922   
3 Todd Hoeffer   Aptos, CA50:10.1 16401   
4 John Thompson   San Anselmo, CA50:38.0 35445   
5 Kirk Buckman   Santa Rosa, CA55:01.1 134031   
6 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA59:11.1 16935   
7 Douglas Ott   Sausalito, CA00:56.0 138380   
8 Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA01:44.0 20154   
9 Steve Peaney   San Jose, CA06:56.0 133288   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA56:24.0 144318   
2 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA57:32.1 113102   
3 Keith Weganer   Tahoe City, CA59:20.0 178227   
4 Michael Campbell   Oakland, CA01:54.1 172801   
5 Pat Caurant   Albany, CA03:41.1 179925   
6 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD06:18.0 169390   
7 Eric Noll   Seattle, WA07:00.0 118250   
8 Gustavo Jimenez   Santa Barbara, CA14:53.1 169856   
11 David Matters   Beavercreek, OH27:44.0 178776   

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Fifield   Reno, NV01:19.0 164563   
2 William Sans   San Mateo, CA03:12.1 48284   
3 Kelly Jones   Walnut Creek, CA04:11.0 123112   
4 Richard ???   Fairfax, CA04:28.0 168597   
5 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA08:29.0 15612   
6 William (Billy) Fontaine   Oakland, CA08:41.0 171909   
7 Dan Reynolds   San Francisco, CA09:21.0 29606   
8 Mike Simpson   Shasta, CA09:29.1 81586   
10 Jeff Rapetti   Arnold, CA11:56.0 106064   
11 Chris Oliver   San Mateo, CA13:45.0 100129   
14 George McNamara   Greenbrae, CA15:50.1 49012   
15 Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA15:53.0 43368   
16 David Hinz   Placerville, CA15:59.0 43158   
17 Edward Sanchez   Vallejo, CA18:17.1 41108   
18 Aaron Long   Oakland, CA21:01.1 158083   
20 Paul Ippolito   Sausalito, CA22:47.0 134275   
21 C Hess   Santa Cruz, CA22:49.0 16030   
23 Gary Sweeden   Sonoma, CA36:57.1 48754   

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA02:08.1 1688   
2 Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA08:55.0 153580   
4 Daniel Yu   San Francisco, CA14:50.0 158299   
5 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA18:47.0 178098   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Leif Mortsenson   Arcata, CA17:20.0 167161   
3 Jeff Magni   San Bruno, CA20:53.0 158235   
4 Rusty Hansen   Miami Beach, FL26:12.1 127570   
6 Le Le   Laveen, AZ28:00.1 130894   
8 Ryan Moore   Atherton, CA35:24.0 140367   
9 Colin Hughes   Phoenix, AZ38:41.0 145834   

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA09:55.0 145565   
3 Mark Ryan   Alamo, CA13:08.0 177394   
6 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA16:18.0 10559   
7 Whit Raymond   Napa, CA19:09.1 170729   
8 Todd Hessie   Oakland, CA19:30.0 173087   
10 Jay Brown   Smyrna, TN21:14.1 30237   
12 Froilan Almazan   Salinas, CA22:36.1 117791   
13 Daniel Cornew   Portola Valley, CA25:10.0 177593   
14 Ruben Villarreal   Pleasanton, CA26:41.0 140334   
15 Paul Bryant   Pacifica, CA28:31.0 158137   
16 Orlando Talamantes   Sebastopol, CA29:52.0 176745   
17 Rodger Arroyo   Salinas, CA31:53.0 158344   
18 Matt Cox   Scotts Valley, CA32:33.1 159718   
19 Chris Knorr   Yuba City, CA36:25.0 157127   
20 Michael Warner   San Rafael, CA37:24.0 161651   
21 David Gill   Bonny Doon, CA38:17.0 110209   
23 Greg Slack   Los Gatos39:07.1 158063   
24 Jeff Glass   San Jose, CA39:48.1 162042   
26 Christopher Martin   Campbell, CA43:51.0 161509   
28 Kirk Wallace   Corte Madera, CA17:35.1 178554   

Men - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA16:57.1 108428   
2 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA20:45.1 112814   
3 Jim Rhiner   Gardnerville, NV23:15.1 179383   
4 David Longinotti   Hayward, CA34:20.1 60724   
5 Gerald Post   Antioch, CA35:27.0 82012   
6 Mark Johnson   Oakland, CA45:43.1 171547   
7 Charles Versaggi   Mill Valley, CA56:15.1 36629   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Alan Pavkovic   San Anselmo, CA15:06.1 171894   
12 Richard Hellgren   Corning, CA27:43.1 171912   

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Tripier ?   Los Gatos, CA07:57.0 144645   
3 Van Sutton   Danville, CA09:05.0 170003   
4 Kenneth Tsuda   San Jose, CA09:08.1 166718   
6 Andrew Lyndon   Berkeley, CA13:07.1 177233   
14 Derek Kuda   Vacaville, CA16:14.1 175408   
15 Joseph McElligott   Dixon, CA16:59.0 144445   
19 Sean Murphy   Saratoga, CA21:56.0 144241   
20 Edward Saenz   San Francisco, CA23:21.0 143623   
21 Jaime Suarez   Burlingame, CA23:34.1 161977   
25 James Ort   Oakland, CA29:43.1 167959   
27 Phil Murray   Loveland, CO33:53.1 179069   
30 Christian Evans   Berkeley, CA38:40.1 171017   

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Butch Brierty   Stockton, CA26:14.1 132825   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Hall   Orinda, CA02:34.0 81588   
2 Janie Dalton   Kensington, CA07:05.1 79232   
4 Kimberley Vandersyde   Reno, NV15:13.0 103696   
5 Dorea Henderson   Incline Village, NV15:22.0 120766   
6 Karen Kurreck   Redwood City, CA17:31.0 20017   
7 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA22:05.0 112034   

Women - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Wilson   Napa, CA18:25.0 170136   
3 Penny Elliot   Santa Rosa, CA29:13.0 167212   
4 Debra Eckmann   Nevada City, CA52:00.0 140444   
5 Lori Brundrick   Pope Valley, CA52:18.0 138786   

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deborah Ellis   Saratoga, CA33:45.0 178238   
2 Marcia Smith   Santa Cruz, CA54:22.0 166861   
3 Janet Wagner   Woodside, CA59:18.1 146614   
4 Elise Legare   Santa Cruz, CA12:23.0 166863   

Women - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Gwyneth Barton   Corte Madera, CA33:23.1 177589   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee