Race Results for
Battle in Seattle - WIM Series #1
S Seattle/Tacoma, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/01/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA55:08.80 162267  196 TM MUKAI
2 ADAM SZEMBER   1:10:26.  147 TM MACKAY
3 Michael Devlin   Sammamish, WA1:10:42. 163535  213 TM MUKAI
4 IAN SMITH   1:17:29.  449 
5 COLE CUTRIGHT   1:21:49.  266 YS3 RACING
6 ROBBY SALATINO   1:26:54.  394 TM PSYCHO

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DREW CHRISTIE   58:04.20  469 
2 JERIMEE KERR   1:01:57.  486 YS3 RACING
3 JUSTIN KERR   1:02:39.  264 YS3 RACING
4 JAMES SHAFER   1:31:10.  183 
DNF Travis Wright   Chandler, AZ999 167761  117 
DNF KRISTOFER LAWRENCE   999  283 TM GOODBAR
DNF TRAVIS GUTHRIE   999  265 YS3 RACING

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Pearce   North Bend, WA1:12:01. 159936  209 SNGL TR CY
2 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:19:16. 150862  104 ANACT CYC
3 MANCH GARHART   1:21:43.  376 
4 Brian Warren   North Bend, WA1:32:32. 164645  386 
5 RYAN SCHRADMAN   1:32:39.  493 
6 MICHAEL SZEMBER   Yarmouth, ME1:40:55. 110378  146 MACKAY
7 MIKE SHAFER   1:54:23.  181 
8 BRANDON REED   1:58:53.  233 
DNF WILL FREEMAN   999  86 RAD RACING
DNF EDGAR SPAULDING   999  368 SINGLETRAC

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAWEL SZAFRUGA   1:06:40.  203 
2 Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA1:10:21. 171210  90 SINGLE TRK
3 TODD KEITHLY   1:13:47.  310 
4 KEITH ROBINSON   1:17:07.  487 
5 WALKER DUVAL   1:22:37.  480 RAD RACING
6 JASON DELL   1:23:38.  370 BIKE RACK
7 NICK JOHNSON   1:24:15.  135 
8 Garrett Miller   Kennewick, WA1:26:12. 172020  194 
9 KYLE HOVENKOTTER   1:26:52.  133 
10 JESSE ANDRESS   1:43:59.  380 BIKE RACK
DNF ERIK MORRIS   999  72 
DNF RYLAN MACCAY   999  361 SINGLETRAC

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GRAHAM COLLIER   1:34:41.  459 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA1:49:05. 146372  455 RAD RACING
2 Collin Carbaugh   Sumner, WA1:55:20. 173745  37 RAD RACING
3 Trevor Morman   Enumclaw, WA1:57:15. 149639  399 RAD RACING
4 Stephen Howard   Pullman, WA2:00:19. 174876  383 RAD RACING
5 Steven Henry   Kennewick, WA2:00:45. 155394  325 MARKEE
6 DAVID FLEISCHHAUER   2:05:08.  403 RAD RACING
7 Kevin Deane   Sandpoint, ID2:13:10. 152422  170 TM METHOW
DNF Michael Wentz   Olympia, WA999 175356  401 
DNF TOMMY MAGRATH   999  69 
DNF KACEY CHAMBERLIN   999  356 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN SUNDT   Sparta, NJ2:03:17. 10333  454 
2 Dale Knapp   Des Moines, WA2:08:27. 19425  434 KONA

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Swanson   Snoqualmie, WA1:59:18. 137959  430 BOLLA
2 Loren Hanson   Sammamish, WA2:03:23. 67417  11 AT&T
3 Dameion Donais   Tacoma, WA2:06:02. 144356  393 JF2 RACING
4 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID2:15:33. 12623  12 IDCYCENTHU
5 Kris Holden   Spokane, WA2:34:33. 148376  13 GARYFISHER
DNF Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA999 98835  360 BOLLA
DNF Mark Hanson   Sammamish, WA999 40137  14 AT&TWIRELE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Alvarez   Auburn, WA1:47:57. 1496  397 BOLLA
2 Ryan Russell   Beaverton, OR1:48:34. 174868  138 ACCUR AUTO
3 Joaquin (Wolf) Morelli   Beaverton, OR1:49:56. 152420  66 
4 NEIL DAVIES   1:49:57.  242 BIGSKY CYC
5 Michael Henry   Kennewick, WA1:50:12. 155392  324 LITESPEED
6 Graham Murray   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:50:56. 94524  320 BIKEOUTFIT
7 JOHN KETTMAN   Emmaus, PA1:50:58. 39372  414 G FISHER
8 DAVID VISSER   1:51:02.  34 SOR
9 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX1:51:25. 140978  249 DIRTWORLD
10 JESSE MYERS   1:52:40.  346 
11 Trever Keen   Seattle, WA1:56:34. 159042  435 BOLLA
12 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA1:56:41. 113072  348 ITALIA
13 JON PETTIT   Snohomish, WA1:57:24. 27961  400 BIKECENTER
14 Jeremy Freisz   Naches, WA1:57:47. 135659  260 
15 David Parks   Kihei, HI1:57:48. 158392  185 BIKECENTER
16 Brandon Fisher   Canby, OR1:59:17. 170500  88 
17 Justin Bartolini   Mt Vernon, WA2:00:09. 171213  109 
18 MICHAEL NASH   2:00:38.  344 SOR
19 NARAYAN MAHON   Hoboken, NJ2:01:26. 72536  427 
20 Justin Valente   Kirkland, WA2:01:33. 110337  369 ARLBERG SP
21 Chad Berg   Arlington, WA2:04:21. 92171  64 JF2 RACING
22 ERIK PETERSON   2:05:12.  330 WHEEL SPT
23 DAN MURPHY   2:06:08.  407 SOR
24 Wayne Bastrup   Seattle, WA2:12:00. 128610  210 DIRTWORLD
DNF Kyle Capizzi   Seattle, WA 141960  255 SOR
DNF Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA 115500  421 THURSTON R
DNF BRYAN MELTON   Park City, UT 99115  216 GT/REDMOND

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Bundy   Anacortes, WA1:49:29. 5436  218 AURORA CYC
2 Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR1:50:07. 159947  402 SOR
3 JAKE MCCARTER   Spokane, WA1:50:31. 19475  372 SHAKINBOBO
5 C F Lindsay Duvall   Buckley, WA1:52:57. 140421  417 SOR
6 CHRISTIAN YOUNG   1:52:58.  413 
7 DALE EWANCHOOK   Boonton, NJ1:54:34. 20839  251 URBAN CYCL
8 Jeffery McConaughy   Bellingham, WA1:54:35. 163527  106 TM METHOW
9 DAVE PEARSON   Salt Lake City, UT1:55:04. 98836  164 TM ARLBERG
10 Sean Maynard   Kailua-kona1:55:11. 171065  202 SOR
11 KEVIN HORNBACK   Davis, CA1:55:23. 65827  50 JF2 RACING
12 JOHN LOOMIS   1:55:59.  408 BACKCOUNTR
13 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA1:56:32. 155561  61 DIRTWORLD
14 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa1:56:50. 101059  39 RAGNAROK
15 Rich Blanco   Olympia, WA1:57:09. 3890  379 
16 Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA1:57:30. 99897  340 SANTACRUZ
17 PAUL DEJONG   Louisville, CO1:58:23. 136009  439 
18 Todd Anderson   Kent, WA1:58:33. 1713  347 
19 Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA2:00:24. 169273  406 AURORA
20 BEN SUTTLEMYRE   2:01:49.  68 
21 Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA2:02:48. 77119  339 DIRTWORLD
22 John McClure   Ellensburg, WA2:04:10. 173606  169 
23 Edward Arthur   Bellingham, WA2:05:48. 1980  375 
24 Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA2:06:56. 85689  358 DIRTWORLD
25 Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA2:08:13. 33050  355 
26 EDDIE REA   2:11:01.  415 RAGNAROK
27 Brian Hutchinson   Seattle, WA2:13:45. 78415  234 JF2 RACING
DNF Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943  363 TACOMABIKE
DNF GUY PARKER     405 
DNF Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA 32459  280 BS&R
DNF MICHAEL BROXSON     179 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Virgil Long   Everett, WA1:58:40. 150853  27 ADRENALINE
2 Michael Hardenbergh   Oak Harbor, WA2:01:14. 163470  215 
3 Kevin Schultz   Greenacres, WA2:02:13. 98017  144 TM MACKAY
4 Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA2:03:06. 134012  426 AURORA
5 Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA2:03:30. 94190  271 BIKEBUTLER
6 James David   Spokane, WA2:04:17. 79918  312 BIKEBUTLER
7 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA2:04:19. 45053  103 
8 Eric Jones   Granite Falls, WA2:04:32. 18171  236 ROCKY MTN
9 Michael Shenkel   Sandpoint, ID2:22:39. 162215  155 
DNF Paul Foucault   Chewelah, WA999 12125  158 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOM HEYWOOD   2:16:40.  359 ARLBERG
2 RICHARD BEIGHTOL   North Bruns, NJ2:18:00. 104476  390 K SCHWINN
3 JABEZ HOUSE   2:18:14.  343 SOR
4 Mike Berry   Spokane, WA2:24:04. 135423  173 BIKEBUTLER
5 DAN NORTON   5:58:41.  284 
DNF James Wagner   Auburn, WA999 64329  198 TI CYCLES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Heins   Wanatchee, WA1:30:04. 171218  71 
2 DAVID STONICH   1:30:08.  441 
3 DEAN BURTON   1:30:13.  305 REELADRONA
4 Phil Oppenheimer   Snohomish, WA1:31:12. 26778  362 BIKECENTER
5 DAISWKE YANO   1:31:23.  468 
6 DOUG SCHMITT   1:31:24.  443 UW RACING
7 RON CORREA   1:31:49.  134 SOR
8 ALVIN NUCUM   1:32:30.  374 BOLLA
9 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT1:33:04. 178006  329 BIGSKY
10 John Monteith   Wenatchee, WA1:33:13. 171217  461 
11 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA1:35:20. 168507  70 BBTC
12 PETER HELD   1:36:02.  457 
13 Bradford Nemcik   Orlando, FL1:36:48. 103562  431 RAGNAROK
14 GLENN SOJA   1:37:25.  118 
15 Christopher Feather   Kennewick, WA1:37:29. 156553  187 SPINHED
16 TIM MULLIGAN   1:37:37.  474 
17 ANDY SPENCER   1:37:53.  207 
18 Chris Foster   Yakima, WA1:38:52. 159918  48 DIRTWORLD
19 Joshua Clarke   Fox Island, WA1:38:58. 83411  384 
20 Kevin Clisham   Seattle, WA1:40:39. 146049  475 RECYC CYCL
21 Jeff Andreas   Bainbridge Island, WA1:43:00. 169490  270 IND FAB
22 STEVE STEWART   Chesterfield, VA1:44:12. 16724  458 
23 Travis Monroe   Tukwila, WA1:44:14. 24773  244 ENTERPRISE
24 RYAN SCULLY   1:44:23.  433 TM COCKBOY
25 DANIEL GRIJALVA   1:45:59.  392 
26 BROCK DUERR   1:46:07.  422 
27 Galen Sacoman   Kirkland, WA1:47:18. 177162  95 
28 Charlie Catchpole   Spokane, WA1:47:46. 150220  150 SPECIALIZE
29 Max Dangerfield   Billings, MT1:50:55. 150222  245 
30 JEREMY MACDONOUGH   1:52:18.  136 
31 GEARY JONES   1:55:09.  239 WIN MTN SP
32 TYSON CARLSON   1:56:21.  223 
33 RYAN DAY   1:56:36.  465 HUSKY RAC
34 TIMMY PEARL   1:58:58.  482 TEOPEO
35 STEWART COLE   2:02:05.  316 
36 RICHARD GREENWELL   2:03:30.  122 
37 Christian Walter   Sixes, OR2:09:21. 176574  398 
DNF Gregory Allred   Beaverton, OR999 168570  275 TURNER/U.I

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Mosebar   Vancouver, WA1:28:49. 85670  315 
2 Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA1:30:09. 173613  452 DIRTWORLD
3 Jeffry Smith   Draper, UT1:30:36. 157726  84 
4 JERRED GILDEHAUS   1:30:51.  143 MACKAY
5 CRAIG STILL   1:31:32.  451 WENVALVELO
6 Eric Armstrong   Spokane, WA1:31:47. 76317  200 
7 DEREK SHIERS   1:31:49.  418 
8 Tom Bosch   Kennewick, WA1:32:34. 132209  163 MARKEES
9 Jeff Welp   Lilburn, GA1:33:37. 164467  102 
10 David Sullivan   Mercer Island, WA1:33:56. 91222  221 
11 DAN MUELLER   1:34:39.  225 
12 FRANK MANFRE   1:34:53.  92 TM BOLLA
13 MICHAEL DONG   1:34:55.  123 BBTC
14 GEORGE NEFFNER   1:36:35.  205 
15 Chris Gren   Bremerton, WA1:36:47. 168742  35 RAGNOROCK
16 ALEX SHAPLEIGH   1:37:24.  222 
17 MIKE BURNS   1:37:38.  98 
18 Joe Brooks   Port Orchard, WA1:38:46. 148707  274 
19 DAVE PRENSLOW   1:38:59.  456 
20 R. MICHAEL GORDON   1:39:06.  307 GREGGS
21 DAN DOLE   1:39:36.  219 BBTC
22 NICHOLAS RHODES   1:39:49.  317 
23 Richard Hunt   Issaquah, WA1:39:58. 126187  322 CYCLEPATH
24 David Norrie   Seattle, WA1:40:32. 156607  112 AURORA CYC
25 DOUG HALL   1:40:34.  26 GIANT
26 MIKE KRUGER   1:40:56.  67 
27 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID1:40:57. 81054  335 MIDWAY CYC
28 Randall Doneen   Yakima, WA1:41:07. 171232  276 
29 Loren Morris   Snoqualmie, WA1:42:06. 43163  366 WINGLETRAC
30 David Hargis   Rio Rancho, NM1:42:34. 178641  337 
31 Vincent Miller   Winthrop, WA1:43:03. 173619  237 
32 Steven Heer   Kent, WA1:43:08. 165600  396 SOR
33 Joe Peterson   Renton, WA1:43:34. 27906  217 DIRTWORLD
34 Anthony Pennington   Tacoma, WA1:43:56. 158981  80 DIRTWORLD
35 Curtis DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID1:44:46. 114452  258 VERT EARTH
36 Michael Albright   Bend, OR1:45:15. 1302  476 MTB ZONE
37 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co1:45:16. 8459  177 TM ITALIA
38 Scott Mathisen   Spokane, WA1:45:21. 176120  168 SPECIALIZE
39 Randall Reily   Maple Valley, WA1:45:36. 176340  247 BRAMBLE BK
40 Ron Potter   Anacortes, WA1:45:39. 28521  470 
41 Jack Miller   Kennewick, WA1:45:41. 171986  193 
42 Curt Ibach   Kent, WA1:46:14. 100223  52 JF2
43 BRIAN SMART   1:46:39.  448 KONA/CLIF
44 Eric Layland   Seattle, WA1:46:52. 115948  78 DIRTWORLD
45 Cory Gordon   Colbert, WA1:47:58. 161073  81 
46 Kelly Earle   Seattle, WA1:51:16. 101646  462 DIRTWORLD
47 Patrick Guthrie   Mckenna, WA1:51:38. 176248  446 
48 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA1:51:50. 116719  129 TM MUKAI
49 ALEX ROHDE   1:52:26.  272 
50 JEFF STELZIG   1:52:46.  232 
51 Gregory Worl   Woodinville, WA1:52:48. 174960  195 TM MUKAI
52 Christopher Bevens   Seattle, WA1:53:23. 166356  206 
53 David Acheson   Winthrop, WA1:54:19. 1083  165 TM METHOW
54 Roderick Grant   Amelia, OH1:55:58. 143540  253 AURORA CYC
55 Michael Braaten   Lakewood, WA1:56:25. 4537  261 
56 BOBIETO SHERRICK   1:56:27.  189 
57 Mike Russert   Spokane, WA2:02:51. 142245  149 TM MACKAY
58 Dan Miller   Tacoma, WA2:08:23. 177202  302 
59 Donald Wilson   Lakewood, WA2:11:27. 161081  354 FOES WHITE
60 BRUCE SZEMBER   2:12:10.  145 TM MACKAY
DNF Ben Everingham   Seattle, WA999 177442  62 
DNF Steven Wynn   Roslyn, WA999 174104  126 
DNF George Creighton   Renton, WA999 171233  303 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Conley   Bothell, WA1:33:43. 165167  121 
2 BRIAN WAHL   1:33:45.  463 
3 Monte King   Anacortes, WA1:34:59. 134016  105 
4 Russ Staples   Yakima, WA1:37:11. 33847  350 ELITE ATH
5 SCOTT LEMKE   1:38:24.  229 
6 Steve Johnston   Wenatchee, WA1:41:55. 18096  273 D RACE MON
7 Bruce Trejos   Sandpoint, ID1:42:28. 43995  241 SPORTSPLUS
8 Jeffrey Rice   Everett, WA1:42:37. 142930  192 
9 Jay Webber   Kennewick, WA1:43:51. 106969  235 MARKEE CYC
10 DANIEL RENWICK   1:45:45.  460 ELLSWORTH
11 MARK WHITEHEAD   1:48:58.  342 
12 STUART BRODERICK   1:49:56.  313 
13 Eugene (Gene) McNatt   Bothell, WA1:50:36. 173617  323 
14 PETER PARTEL   1:53:48.  467 
15 JESUS SOTELO   1:54:19.  477 
16 GARY JEFFERSON   1:58:25.  130 WEB CYCLER
17 Dave Lowe   Auburn, WA2:13:53. 160833  252 CYCLEPATH
DNF John Peterson   Snoqualmie, WA999 171085  331 
DNF DON HECKER   999  220 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Edris   Mercer Island, WA1:43:26. 171226  156 TM METHOW
2 Ken Embrey   Poulsbo, WA1:44:17. 83191  367 
3 CHARLIE SCHULTZ   Houston, TX1:44:21. 93843  341 
4 Lars Sjoholm   Friday Harbor, WA1:46:03. 160846  157 ANACORTCYC
5 Robert Britschgi   Seattle, WA1:51:32. 4885  301 BAREBONES
6 David Longmuir   Woodinville, WA1:53:32. 161096  171 TM METHOW
7 Fred Rose   Wenatchee, WA2:01:49. 164695  411 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB PETTIBONE   1:05:36.  345 
2 JOSHUA HARRISON   1:05:52.  442 INSTANTREP
3 TIM TOLBERT   1:09:08.  319 
4 MATT STADELMAN   1:10:00.  131 
5 SEAN HEFLEN   1:11:23.  309 
6 TODD STATES   1:11:31.  377 
7 MARK PAULUS   1:14:00.  489 U OF IDAHO
8 Ben Arstad   Mountlake Ter, WA1:20:55. 105271  450 U OF W
9 MATTHEW HART   1:23:13.  162 
10 MATT CRAIG   1:24:21.  94 
11 SILAS HOUSTON   1:27:55.  328 
12 PETER SUPER   1:30:15.  353 
DNF TONY WILLIAMS   999  308 
DNF VINCENT ROWLAND   999  388 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON BERNTSON   1:06:28.  214 RAGNAROK
2 MARK FAULKES   1:09:11.  161 
3 MARK ROMAN   1:09:41.  491 
4 ANDREW CLEMENS   1:10:18.  464 
5 Mike Wadholm   Renton, WA1:10:43. 173734  83 
6 HAROLD SHELEY   1:13:26.  490 
7 RICH GOUDY   1:13:33.  365 
8 PATRICK HANEY   1:14:00.  63 
9 RANDY BARKHURST   1:14:02.  318 
10 PAUL ANDREPONT   1:14:27.  306 
11 Michael Blessinger   Renton, WA1:14:40. 173735  248 BRAMBLE BK
12 BRIAN THOMPSON   1:15:33.  277 
13 MICHAEL RIEFFANAUGH   1:15:38.  321 
14 MICHAEL SMITH   1:18:11.  240 
15 ROB BARKER   1:19:01.  47 TRAILS
16 MIKE KROETCH   1:21:05.  243 NW HEALTH
17 TROY TAYLOR   1:21:18.  327 
18 KEITH KING   1:24:22.  119 
19 GREG PARSLEY   1:28:14.  257 
20 KEMPTON BAKER   1:31:19.  151 
21 MARK SAMUELSON   1:33:25.  466 
22 CHRIS LUTZ   1:36:40.  74 
23 BRIAN LILLY   1:39:47.  153 
24 MICHAEL TONEY   1:41:41.  424 
DNF JOSEPH FRITZ   999  75 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS BIER   1:13:39.  154 SPORT PLUS
2 STEVE CRAWFORD   1:13:51.  420 
3 CRAIG PORTER   1:15:26.  485 
4 DAN OGDEN   Issaquah, WA1:17:03. 160825  175 
5 MARK PFLUM   1:18:25.  494 
6 RIC PEARCE   1:18:29.  208 SNGL TR CY
7 TED PARRY   1:20:39.  73 
8 KIM SCHADEMAN   1:20:46.  484 
9 STEVE BURHAN   1:22:23.  336 
10 KERRY CHAMBERLIN   1:24:42.  357 
11 DON DUVALL   1:25:32.  481 
12 TOM WARREN   1:32:09.  385 
13 Dave Reed   Seattle, WA1:39:40. 163525  204 
DNF TERRY MAZZIE   999  314 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SANDY THOMAS   1:22:25.  77 
2 Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA1:24:31. 176988  141 
3 DAVID LUKE   1:25:13.  76 
4 Michael Vincent   Coeur D Alene, ID1:38:20. 135212  201 VERT EARTH
5 JIM HOCH   1:39:11.  91 SINGLE TRK
6 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA1:45:07. 101847  120 
7 BOB HAWKS   2:07:09.  387 FINLEYFLYE
DNF Thomas Frank   Des Moines, WA999 53351  197 WHEELSPORT

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVIE-MARIE GILDEHAUS   1:27:25.  142 TM MACKAY

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HOPE CHAMBERLIN   1:03:59.  410 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA2:59:59. 149252  227 JF2
DNF Kaley Hurst   Spokane, WA999 150866  128 WOW

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANN GRANDE   Des Moines, WA1:58:54. 82460  436 KONA

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEANNETTE NUSSBAUM   Lake Orion, MI1:59:45. 169496  432 BIANCHI
2 NICOLE CAPIZZI   Seattle, WA2:12:38. 141961  254 SOR
3 Leizel Yaeger   Mount Vernon, WA2:17:33. 133947  404 
4 Tamara Timmons   Abingdon, VA2:19:27. 156525  28 BICYCLECEN
5 Jessica Davies   Missoula, MT2:37:42. 172119  267 
DNF SHANNON BONOGOFSKI   Spokane, WA999 151124  132 HAIRY GARY
DNF Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA999 82430  160 JF2

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pi Dombernowsky   Winthrop, WA2:11:11. 173620  238 
DNF DIANE ROBINSON   Rye, NH999 120228  114 MBBC

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Armstrong   Spokane, WA2:13:25. 108834  199 
2 Mary Ann Davies   Missoula, MT2:22:52. 8730  268 
3 Mary Beth Murphy   Spokane, WA2:33:06. 160826  246 BIKEBUTLER

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARA WISNER   Lilburn, GA1:45:32. 164468  101 
2 SANDRA MCGEE   Bothell, WA1:52:05. 173616  49 TI CYCLES
3 JUNE SAYERS   1:52:38.  190 U OF IDAHO
4 LINDSEY FERRIS   2:00:21.  211 
5 Kymber Walton   Seattle, WA2:04:19. 129856  378 
6 CARRIE JOHNSON   2:06:34.  111 DIRTWORLD
7 Jaime Freisz   Naches, WA2:07:22. 160831  259 
8 Francie Piehl   Sandpoint, ID2:08:29. 162309  191 U OF IDAHO
9 JULIE BROXSON   2:13:33.  180 
10 LYNNA LIES   2:30:51.  97 WOW

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Parsons   Enumclaw, WA1:42:41. 173607  115 BBTC
2 KATE BURNS   1:44:37.  99 BIKEBUTLER
3 INGER GROOM   1:56:53.  447 CLIF BAR
4 AMY MCGOWAN   2:00:37.  269 IND FAB
5 LORNA LUEBBE   2:02:56.  479 
DNF Cheri Heckenlaible   Woodinville, WA999 106379  352 DIRTWORLD
DNF ERIKA LARSEN   999  334 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEAH LOKAN   Gilbert, AZ1:54:03. 107452  178 
2 VICKI SHAFER   2:09:43.  51 DIRTWORL

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Lois Marquart   Tacoma, WA999 138041  116 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KRISHA KERR   1:31:55.  79 WOW
2 Laura Stusek   Culver City, CA1:38:10. 167824  263 TURNER/U.I
3 NICOLE APPLE   1:39:05.  250 
4 HIDI MICKELSON   1:40:16.  419 DIRTWORLD
5 Christine Perigen   Bunen, WI1:56:54. 171058  96 DIRTDEMONS
6 CHRISTY HANEY   2:20:35.  445 
DNF NOELLE RIACH   999  338 DIRTWORLD

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICOLA MANN   1:20:27.  416 
2 Pamela Creighton   Renton, WA1:26:53. 171234  124 
3 Lisa Miller   Seattle, WA1:30:35. 177215  453 DIRTWORLD
4 KELA STELZIG   1:36:04.  230 
5 NANCY BREEDEN   1:57:03.  231 
DNF LISA PICARD   999  87 RAGNAROCK

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOBETH THOMAS   1:34:15.  85 
2 NANCY GARDNER   Scottsdale, AZ1:36:45. 105879  492 
3 MINNIE DEESE   1:38:35.  326 
4 CARROL OGDEN   1:55:41.  176 
5 HELEN CHAMBERLIN   2:00:12.  409 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Isaacson   East Wenatchee, WA2:29:03. 143157  82 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee