Race Results for
Wheels&Fitness In Motion Tyler Challenge
Tyler, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/20/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnathan Pifer   00:22:35  1375 
2 Michael Snyder   00:23:32  1377 
3 Dylan Pemberton   00:24:29  1373 
4 Thomas Nolan   Warda, TX00:25:05 168913  1376 Bluff Crk. Ranch
5 Cameron Johnson   00:25:11  1374 
6 Lucas Don Beran   00:29:41  1372 
7 John Deum Domingue   Kerrville, TX00:30:54 165309  1371 Kelly Creek/Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dalton Haughey   00:21:41  1345 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Chris Bruno   00:22:16  1344 Gruene Bikewurks
3 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX00:22:42 165778  1341 Matrix
4 Alec Jacobs   00:23:23  1348 Richardson Bike Mart
5 Nathan Sollenberger   00:23:29  1347 bikes and more
6 Devin Finn   00:24:04  1343 
7 Chris Ellington   00:24:27  1342 NONE
8 William Comiskey   00:25:50  1349 
9 Jason Gardner   00:26:28  1350 
10 Critt Berry   00:28:09  1352 
11 Zachary Domingue   00:28:44  1346 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 Joe Gardner   00:31:05  1351 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX00:39:03 158825  1314 Cycle 360
2 Craig Rhyne   Kerrville, TX00:39:50 174440  1312 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:42:30 168160  1317 Bike Ranch at Rocky HIll/Cycle 360
4 Jacob Snyder   00:43:25  1318 
5 Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX00:47:29 159840  1316 Cycle 360
6 Brandon Pond   00:47:51  1320 Cyclone Cycles
7 Micah Hayes   00:57:58  1311 
8 Tanner Soetaert   01:04:49  1315 
9 Cliff LeGrande   01:09:20  1319 Bike Sport

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR01:12:46 159413  591 
2 Stephen Garon   College Station, TX01:15:01 153681  597 Champion Cycles/TMGP/BCR/ Biker
3 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX01:15:28 175635  593 Champions Cyclery
4 Nathan Hammock   Washington, MO01:16:41 158951  596 Cannondale ShowTeam
5 Taylor Garrett   Houston, TX01:16:45 168653  599 Bikelane Houston/ Cannondale
6 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:18:52 168914  594 
7 Paul Sollenberger IV   Mckinney Tx01:19:49 168161  598 Bikes and More
8 John Tharp   01:21:24  595 
9 Austin Turnbull   Nassau Bay, TX01:25:24 176906  592 Champions Cyclery

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Van Nielen   01:10:39  577 Champion Cyclery
2 Ryan Malloy   Houston, TX01:12:41 159881  571 Bikelane/Cannondale
3 Ramon Parker   San Marco, TX01:13:33 144578  572 Simpson Sports
4 Matt Kuhns   01:27:15  576 
5 Travis Friesenhahn   01:28:11  575 
6 Travis Turnbull   Nassau Bay, TX01:31:37 177905  574 Champions Cyclery
7 Dan Kraussman   San Antonio, TX01:35:30 169050  573 Cannondale Showteam

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA01:41:36 152053  74 Hansens/ Trek/ Bicycles Inc
2 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO01:45:35 144576  78 SUN & SKI SPORTS
3 Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX01:46:30 156264  71 Sun & Ski Sports
4 Vincent Brackett   Euless, TX01:46:47 128162  75 Hanson/Trek/Bicycle Inc.
5 Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX01:47:33 118719  72 Sobe Head Shok
7 Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX01:50:57 143428  73 ShowTeam
8 David Kral   Cibolo, TX01:51:05 122934  77 Cannondale ShowTeam

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA01:32:50 126922  K2/ Hybridigital
2 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX01:34:55 28064  Marin/Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR01:35:24 41809  25 SUN & SKI SPORTS
4 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA01:36:29 127087  Trek/VW
5 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX01:38:05 308180  15 Cyclone Cycle
6 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX01:38:51 19138  10 SUN & SKI/Gary Fisher
7 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX01:38:54 156895  Sun N Ski sports/Gary Fisher
8 Patrick Miller   Houston, TX01:38:55 78507  11 K2 Wheels and Fitness in Motion
9 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO01:39:50 104190  26 OZONE
10 Ethan Frost   Austin, TX01:40:29 165768  30 Ozone
11 Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX01:41:13 157832  31 Cycle 360
12 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:41:30 125961  28 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
13 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:42:21 13715  18 K2/Wheels in Motion
14 Bradley Melear   Austin, TX01:44:17 113542  22 Clif Bar
15 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX01:45:16 155048  17 UYS
16 Craig Virr   Austin, TX01:45:44 36726  19 Cycle 360
17 Micah Joseph   Tyler, TX01:45:59 169692  
18 Eric Prim   Frisco, TX01:46:43 85789  23 SUN & SKI SPORTS/GARY FISHER
19 Kevin Hasley   Bellevue, WA01:48:58 136685  29 Plano Cycling
20 James Arterburn   Bozeman, MT01:51:52 41736  Valley Cyclery/TREK
21 Cody Baron   Austin, TX01:52:59 109443  13 Cycle 360 Bicycles
22 Jacob Wood   Austin, TX01:54:09 144468  16 
23 James Exum   Benbrook, TX01:55:54 11120  12 Bicycles Inc.
24 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX01:57:13 104511  21 Champions Cyclery/UYS
25 Pankaj Wadhwa   Houston, TX01:59:26 176  27 Bikesport
26 Brad Wimberly   Austin, TX02:17:40 178646  32 cyclone
DNF Jay Marque   Apo, AE 159853  Ride Away Bikes
DNF Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624  24 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
DNF John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243  Trek/VW
DNF Jason Schultz     20 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX01:37:50 4168  108 SUN &SKI SPORTS
2 Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX01:38:24 159459  96 Moots Cycles
3 Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX01:39:34 35625  114 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX01:39:40 140625  107 SUN & SKI SPORTS
5 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX01:39:55 18277  118 New Belgeum Brewing/ Haro
6 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO01:40:15 52176  105 Plano Cycling
7 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX01:41:31 15780  101 
8 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:41:54 31116  91 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
9 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX01:42:25 113870  106 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
10 Brian Jones   Austin, TX01:43:48 18135  121 SUN & SKI SPORTS
11 Billy Talton   Houston, TX01:44:31 76852  122 Cyclone Cycles
12 Jim Fischer   Dallas, TX01:44:33 127581  116 DIRT RAG MAG
13 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX01:45:12 68231  119 SUN & SKI SPORTS
14 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD01:45:28 109451  100 Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Brian Rodgers   Cedar Park, TX01:47:22 30288  111 University Cyclery
16 Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN01:47:53 135714  120 Sun and Ski Sports
17 Jimmy Zumwalt   Kermit, TX01:48:37 170200  115 Chaparral
18 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX01:49:02 157782  94 Ride Away Bikes
19 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:49:33 151023  93 Mirage
21 Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX01:51:23 122133  113 Sun & Ski Sports
22 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX01:51:32 125976  98 Sun & Ski Sports
24 John Walker   Houston, TX01:53:15 36995  124 Spring Valley Bicycles
25 Paul Copello   Houston, TX01:53:24 7746  123 West End
26 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:55:22 143427  97 Litespeed/Cycle 360
27 Matt Harlan   Cedar Park, TX01:56:48 15094  99 Bicycle Sport Shop/MNT Cycle
28 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX01:57:34 12179  112 Hill Country Bicycle Works
29 Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX02:00:13 87773  103 Team Bicycles Inc.
30 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX02:02:47 1984  109 
31 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX02:14:40 12361  125 Webster Bicycles
DNF William Ross   Austin, TX 40280  117 United Youth Sports
DNF Robert Malinak   College Station, TX 22258  92 BVMBA
DNF Paul Van der heide     102 Bikesport

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX01:08:06 28693  233 Bicycles Inc.
2 Jeff Dean   01:09:22  223 Mathis Bros./CRRC
3 Mike Lokken   Austin, TX01:09:57 21482  235 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
4 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:11:07 24908  234 Plano Cycling
5 John Rahhal   Edmond, OK01:11:17 29030  221 GARY FISHER
6 Dana Dillard   Ft Worth, TX01:12:02 120698  229 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
7 Jeffrey LaQuey   Aubrey, TX01:12:33 74116  237 TX FLYERS Bluebonnett Bikes
8 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX01:12:35 174738  241 Texas Flyers
9 Jay Taylor   Cedar Park, TX01:13:17 139533  227 Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Patrick Stephens   Longview, TX01:13:35 110518  239 Bike and Fitness
11 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:13:36 107218  226 Bikesport
12 David Russell   01:13:48  236 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
13 Frank Floyd   Fredericksburg, TX01:14:05 143422  228 Hill Country Bicycle Works
14 Jack Cooper   Houston, TX01:14:21 7718  244 Bikesport
15 Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX01:14:44 108782  232 NONE
16 W Hill Abell   Austin, TX01:15:22 1035  240 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
18 David Fultz   Lawton, OK01:17:23 12555  224 Bicycles Inc./Mud Sweat & Gears
19 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:17:40 142796  225 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
20 Brad Smith   Highlands Ranch, CO01:17:51 107723  238 Bike And Fitness
21 Scott Rucker   Houston, TX01:19:33 105144  230 BikeSport
22 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:21:03 2941  231 Bikesport
23 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:22:58 88139  243 
24 John McCauley   01:29:05  242 Bicycles Inc

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Elmore   Houston, TX01:16:03 177901  268 ALTRA
2 Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX01:17:07 125316  272 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
3 Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK01:17:47 22055  275 CRUNCH
4 Frederic Schmid   01:18:39  263 TEAM TAILWIND
5 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:19:39 106296  273 BIKESPORT
6 Glenn Romero   01:20:38  267 TEAM MCALLEN
7 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:21:12 84650  269 Bicycles Inc/Trek
8 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:23:01 140813  274 Trek/Bicycles Inc
9 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:24:34 115518  264 Cycle 360
10 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:25:21 105398  265 PEARLAND CYCLE
11 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:29:18 138422  266 
12 Rodger Stanberry   Irving, TX01:31:00 124570  270 Bicycles Inc
13 William Slocum   Dallas, TX01:37:56 146099  262 Mirage
DNF Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX 129177  271 (none)

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ferguson   Sachse, TX01:12:38 149012  310 TEXAS TECH CYCLING
2 William Lechner   College Station, TX01:12:58 166277  307 Texas A&M
4 Andrew Lasswell   Spring, TX01:13:35 176218  301 Bike Lane of Houston/Cannondale
5 Jimmy Morgan   Denton, TX01:15:57 178473  305 
6 Dana Tew   01:17:09  304 champion/tamu
7 Ashley Howlett   01:18:44  309 
8 Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT01:19:06 175629  303 
9 Gabe Clark   Humble, TX01:19:47 171650  313 
DNF Keith Webb   Lubbock, TX 157718  312 Tech Cycling
DNF Luke Piskozub     302 Tanner Bikes-Tyler
DNF James Harrod     311 Tech Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA01:09:35 106338  360 UYS
2 Tim Keating   Austin, TX01:09:48 165240  356 Bluebonnet Cycles
3 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX01:10:47 165285  346 Bikesport
4 Luke Magilke   Houston, TX01:12:13 167570  341 Cyclone Cycles
5 Paul Ray   Austin01:12:36 174443  352 Gruenebike Works
6 Clark Davidson   Austin, TX01:12:55 152  358 Cycle 360
7 Zachary Ramsey   Midlothian, TX01:13:21 165286  355 Bikes and More
8 Bill Ryan   Lewisville01:13:41 123376  361 Texas Flyers
9 James N. Robinson   01:14:19  365 Cycle 360
10 Jeff Botelho   Aurora, CO01:14:23 178010  366 
11 Martin Piskozub   Tyler, TX01:16:52 110545  349 Tanner Bikes Racing -Tyler
12 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX01:18:16 138284  362 Bikelane of Houston
13 Lee Ramirez   Austin, TX01:18:32 154363  347 Austin Parks and Recreation/ BSS
14 Thad Hanna   01:18:54  351 Hill Country Bicycle Works
15 Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX01:20:26 165773  353 Texas Flyers
16 Eric Loffland   Ft Worth, TX01:21:01 177227  344 
17 Jeff Peacock   Suger Land, TX01:22:08 143429  348 SW Sports Medicine
18 Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:24:03 167686  342 Team Ketchup
21 Craig Robertson   01:29:47  364 
DNF Cory Roberts   Rockwall, TX 177680  357 
DNF Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452  363 Bikelane of Houston
DNF Roy Patterson   Austin, TX 61635  359 
DNF Steven Reger     350 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX01:10:21 168358  404 NO
2 James Ephlin   Cedar Park, TX01:10:43 153094  413 University Cyclery
3 Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT01:11:29 231  422 Cycle 360
4 Chance Carlin   Austin, TX01:12:55 167898  417 United Youth Sports
5 William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK01:13:04 122946  407 
6 Chris Marvin   Mission, TX01:14:49 178009  424 
7 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX01:14:51 177629  412 Matrix
8 Marcus Moore   Plano, TX01:14:52 177876  415 Team Pepsi
9 Tim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY01:16:01 168509  406 
10 Marshall Urbanosky   Fort Worth, TX01:16:09 85257  428 Denton Mountain Bike Club
11 Paul Magilke   Houston, TX01:16:27 176236  405 Cyclone Cycles
12 David Jorgens   01:17:18  420 Team Knucklehead
13 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX01:17:40 157702  425 (none)
14 Samuel House   Austin, TX01:18:28 160018  418 Carbondale Cycle
16 Ronald McCall   Manitou Springs, CO01:19:15 143587  414 Simpsons Adventure Sports
17 Michael Formby   Austin, TX01:19:54 168128  427 Matrix Richardson Bike Mart
18 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:22:06 178241  416 
19 Shane Edwards   01:24:21  402 
20 Don Johnson   Houston, TX01:27:53 154014  411 NWCC
21 Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX01:29:11 165289  409 Tanner Bikes Racing - Tyler
22 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX01:35:41 142035  423 Sun and Ski Sports
23 Richard Mendoza   Dallas, TX01:36:14 156398  408 
24 Chris Bryan   01:36:29  419 
25 John Albright   01:45:18  403 
26 Todd McMakin   Tyler, TX01:48:10 163910  426 Tanner Bikes
DNF James Bramble   Houston, TX 173757  401 Trek VW
DNF Brad Price     410 Team Knucklehead

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Torres   Frisco, TX01:16:01 168659  494 legendbicycles.com
2 Larry Crittenden   01:16:26  492 Ipswich-BC
3 Mark Lochridge   Houston, TX01:17:07 21416  488 
4 Cameron Randolph   Austin, TX01:17:25 175906  481 Sun &Ski Sports
5 Doug Harper   Allen, TX01:17:52 175622  482 Plano Cycling and Fitness
6 Colin Winsor   Houston, TX01:18:14 166784  502 NWCC
7 Monte Becker   Austin, TX01:18:40 169630  504 
8 Boyd Wallace   01:18:41  503 Bikes and More
9 David Cornelius   Austin, TX01:19:16 144463  507 (none)
10 Tony Lassiter   Jacksonville, TX01:19:30 106236  490 NO
11 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX01:19:53 146849  489 Mirage
12 Dary Garrido   Katy, TX01:19:56 165278  483 Hairy leg
13 James Munnerlyn   Bryan, TX01:20:13 77013  496 BVMBA
14 Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX01:21:38 39085  506 CYCLONE CYCLES
15 Scott Long   Keller, TX01:22:13 144572  493 
16 Scot Pemberton   01:22:37  484 
17 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX01:24:06 168574  487 Gruene Bikewurks
18 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:24:41 156423  501 
19 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX01:24:49 68703  498 Bicycles Inc./TREK
20 Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX01:25:55 42108  505 WEST U SCHWINN
21 Chris Dudney   01:26:30  508 none
22 Richard Cox   Tyler, TX01:27:28 157013  500 N
23 James Hopper   Houston, TX01:29:29 109445  486 NWCC
24 Mike Alstatt   Mesquite, TX01:31:15 118810  499 Heavy Horses
25 David Hardman   01:32:26  495 Richardson Bike Mart
26 Christopher Alley   Somerville, TX01:39:09 165863  497 BVMBA
27 Blake Messer   Austin, TX01:28:38 170201  491 U Y S
DNF Rocky Rockwell   Durango, CO 152314  485 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:13:16 168654  620 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
2 Jeff Boone   South Lake Tahoe, CA01:16:26 4230  618 
3 Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:16:45 174441  614 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:17:29 168145  621 Bicycles Inc
5 Dean Morin   Austin, TX01:18:15 175465  612 Team Extreme
6 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX01:20:53 32392  619 
7 Nathan Belz   Irving, TX01:22:17 159270  615 Bicycles Inc
8 James Janoch   Pearland, TX01:24:12 171472  611 Webster/Cannondale
9 James Mackey   Houston, TX01:24:22 78992  616 NWCC
10 Peter Menke   Austin, TX01:24:25 24035  622 The Petting Zoo
11 Rick Curry   Midlothian, TX01:27:51 112653  617 Bicycles Inc./Trek
12 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX01:28:15 177060  613 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX01:19:27 175151  663 Denton MTB
2 Lawrence Weber   College Station, TX01:20:43 144546  666 
3 Neil Kuhns   Kerrville, TX01:23:08 19973  664 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:25:44 157600  661 Matrix
5 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:26:35 110566  665 
6 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX01:29:51 126923  662 Champions Cyclery/TMGP/BCR/Bike ER
7 Steven LeGrande   Houston, TX01:34:17 42949  667 BIKESPORT

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Graham   Houston, TX01:26:09 171482  693 Bikesport
2 Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX01:31:05 145292  695 WESTEND
3 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX01:31:29 175630  694 
4 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX01:31:45 109447  696 Richardson Bike Mart
5 Mark Chambers   Houston, TX01:39:28 91152  692 Sun & Ski Sports
6 Steven Williams   Northville, NY01:55:38 52442  691 Culligan Water

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hull   00:37:10  811 
2 Ashley Howlett   00:37:45  810 
4 Matt Grebliunas   00:39:17  806 
5 Toribio Rodriguez   00:41:42  803 APARD
6 Brian McIntyre   00:43:28  805 
7 John Conner   00:44:30  801 
8 Kaili Purviance   00:50:16  802 
9 Matthew Angelino   00:53:31  807 
DNF W. Ryan McCullough     809 Bike Source

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryl Roberts   00:36:41  851 Dean Bicycles
2 Robert Lara   00:37:07  874 
3 Roberto McKnight   Dallas, TX00:37:49 177372  876 
4 Toby Smith   00:38:23  862 
5 Sergio Angulo   00:38:24  872 
6 Benjamin Magilke   00:38:27  854 
7 Nabil Mark   00:38:33  860 www.sportsupplements.com
8 Kevin Holubar   00:38:50  869 
9 Mathew Morgan   00:39:06  875 
10 Matt Horton   00:39:20  855 
11 Ray Eckel   00:39:25  865 Freeho Racing
12 Derek Purvis   Austin, TX00:39:44 175628  870 
13 Jason Lynch   00:42:14  866 none
14 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX00:43:01 148417  871 
15 Troy Acosta   00:43:03  867 none
15 Roland Deneault   00:43:03  857 
17 Steven Melendez   00:43:24  856 APARD
18 Corbin Lawson   Dallas, TX00:44:07 176219  873 
19 Ringo Gause   00:45:09  863 Punk Ass
20 Morris Brossette   00:45:14  861 Wheels&Fitness In Motion/Knucklehead
21 Greg Jones   Northridge, CA00:45:44 159437  868 
22 Robert Gilbreath   00:45:46  852 www.texasbiketrails.com
23 Matt Holland   00:46:13  858 
24 Jeremy Guevara   00:47:00  877 
25 Matthew Williams   00:48:17  859 
26 Manuel Hernandez   00:54:05  864 
27 Jeremy Humphreys   Warner, OK00:57:09 108259  878 Transtech
28 Robert Aguero   01:59:48  853 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kieth Clement   00:38:10  938 
2 Peter Langsdorf   00:38:58  926 
3 Richard Gabrunas   00:39:22  928 Bike Lane
4 David Randolph   00:39:23  923 
5 James Pelland   00:39:50  921 
6 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX00:40:09 145663  925 BikeMojo.com
7 John Pearson   00:40:18  932 
8 Jack King   00:40:36  927 
9 Nicholas Espanet   Fort Worth, TX00:40:56 168151  935 Campus Cycles-Fort Worth
10 Mike Alva   00:41:27  924 
11 Kevin Waldrop   00:41:29  934 
12 Mark Cornelius   00:42:02  937 
13 Alex Rasmussen   00:42:14  936 
14 Eric Garner   Hixson, TN00:42:20 185742  941 Gruene Bike Works
15 Robbie Johnson   Spokane, WA00:46:10 113749  931 Team L A Sport
16 Joel Rose   00:46:18  922 
17 Richard McCrocklin   00:48:00  933 sore pigeon
18 Kevin Plunkett   00:49:20  939 
19 Joseph Morris   00:50:52  930 PCR
20 Robert George   00:55:19  940 
DNF Devon George     929 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Boone   00:37:45  1007 
2 Joe Giardano   00:38:15  1003 
3 Parris Kitt   Tyler, TX00:38:38 65662  1019 
4 Robert Myers   00:38:45  1008 KnuckleHead
5 Michael Glass   00:39:19  1006 VEM
6 Scott Fricks   00:40:34  1002 Knucklehead
7 Bryce McGuire   Watauga, TX00:41:04 172951  1013 Bicycles Inc./Cliff
8 Guy Gray   00:41:21  1016 
9 Kenneth Butler   Waco, TX00:41:26 177437  1014 
10 Barry Stevenson   00:41:32  1015 Team VEM
11 Jack Westbrook   Austin, TX00:41:44 177353  1010 
12 Robert Remlinger   00:42:38  1004 Back Door Cafe
13 Russell Andersen   00:43:11  1011 
14 John Shelton   00:43:38  1018 
15 Dennis Livingston   00:44:11  1005 
16 David Weller   00:46:04  1017 
17 Bill Martin   00:46:31  1001 
18 Larry Mayfield   01:01:03  1012 
DNF Tim Lee   Flower Mound, TX 178634  1009 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jim Davis   00:41:04  1126 
4 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX00:41:06 172879  1124 
5 John Watson   00:41:58  1133 
6 Danny Baggett   00:46:14  1125 
7 Richard Marut   Houston, TX00:46:30 166140  1127 Culligan Water
8 Ben Comiskey   00:46:33  1128 
9 Tony Vitz   00:47:27  1123 
10 Larry McIntosh   00:48:03  1129 Bicycle Sportshop/ The Mad House
11 Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX00:56:12 176220  1121 
12 Darryl Younger   00:57:00  1131 
DNF Bob Beran     1122 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rex White   Frederickburg, TX00:38:28 177153  1174 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Steve Seltz   00:39:51  1172 
3 Mark Schumacher   00:40:11  1176 
4 Allen Jacobs   Dallas, TX00:42:12 175534  1175 Bicycles and More
5 Rick Morris   Provo, UT00:42:39 177354  1171 STORM
6 Randy Rogers   00:43:05  1177 Mirage
7 Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX00:49:40 176216  1173 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Kathan   00:38:31  1201 Tanner Bikes
2 Larry Farley   Lubbock, TX00:41:23 175614  1203 
3 Rusty Hansgen   00:44:06  1205 
4 Mike McGee   00:46:54  1204 Waco Bicycle Club
5 Mark Miller   00:55:31  1202 
6 Glen Moulder   01:01:35  1206 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Rhyne   00:28:10  1391 
2 Amber Armer   00:30:00  1393 Rocky Hill Ranch
3 Kara Uhl   00:32:47  1392 Rockyhill Ranch/Cycle 360
4 Laura Sollenberger   00:38:52  1394 Bikes and More
DNF Mackenzie Stevenson     1395 Team Vem

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX00:22:49 182334  1363 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2 Sarah Nolan   Warda, TX00:23:06 168912  1365 BLUFF CREEK RANCH
3 Jordan Romero   00:24:18  1362 TEAM MCALLEN
4 Olivia Rose Beran   00:28:30  1361 
5 Jenny Remlinger   00:30:54  1364 Back Door Cafe

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Cook   00:53:42  1332 
2 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:02:11 169043  1331 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX01:21:31 144579  172 Bicycles Inc.
2 Cheryl Fulton   Tomball, TX01:22:31 138931  173 Northwest Cycling Club
3 Renate Junold   Houston, TX01:28:33 177300  171 Northwest Cycle

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR01:16:11 6910  201 Parkside Subway
2 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO01:17:36 21089  200 Sun & Ski Sports
3 Katherine Duryea   Highland Village, TX01:18:07 10280  203 WHEELS IN MOTION/K2
4 Ginny King   Dallas, TX01:18:55 153105  199 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
5 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX01:20:12 142774  198 Litespeed/Cycle 360/Women on Wheels
6 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX01:22:22 157443  202 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
7 Mary (Ginny) Keely   Monterey, CA01:26:12 18692  196 Gruene Bikewurks
8 Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO01:30:05 152313  197 Cycle 360

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye   Kerrville, TX01:20:48 26368  291 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Donna Young   Houston, TX01:28:17 138943  292 Sun & Ski/Houston
3 Julie Figg   Mustang, OK01:32:12 81834  294 CRUNCH
4 Gail Hurley   Tomball, TX01:57:25 126167  293 NWCC

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shae Rainer   01:21:54  714 
2 Hollie Curry   Midlothian, TX01:25:20 122166  713 Bicycles Inc/Trek Hansens
3 Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA01:25:21 177279  716 
4 Sarah Wasmund   Dallas, TX01:31:25 119338  712 
5 rachel koen   01:32:38  715 bike line at Cypress station
6 Sheila Wadley   Austin, TX01:34:57 178474  711 Matrix

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX01:33:33 227  734 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
2 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX01:35:28 157028  731 Bikes and More
3 Lisa Tatum   Houston, TX01:37:19 165283  733 BikeSport
4 Jennifer Gyger   Lewisville, TX01:39:54 156552  732 TEXAS FLYERS

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelyn (Lyn) Kruger   Denton, TX01:34:52 178636  762 
2 Cheri Ben-Iesau   Pearland, TX01:38:41 154332  763 Bikesport
3 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX01:39:33 157466  761 Matrix

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Gokey   00:44:02  1225 
2 Alissa Magrum   00:44:36  1223 Team Wylder/Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Elizabeth LeSauvage   00:45:13  1226 
4 Jana Shank   Bozeman, MT00:46:41 176426  1228 T A&M Cycling
5 Suzanne Aguero   00:46:44  1222 
6 Noemi Villarreal   00:47:29  1230 
7 Sara Cowles   00:49:46  1229 Team XXTREME
8 Tracy Meixensperger   00:51:36  1221 NWCC
9 Myrna Villarreal   00:57:06  1227 
DNF Shannon Brossette     1224 wheels and fitness in motion

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Kees   00:43:30  1262 Bikesport
2 Veronica Ramirez   Kingwood, TX00:44:57 177902  1264 Altra
3 Megan Rucker   00:45:28  1265 
4 Tammy Stanley   00:45:43  1266 Wylder/ Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Marni Holben   00:46:46  1270 Bike Mart/Matrix
6 kayla bass   00:49:19  1263 
7 Tracey Gray   00:52:51  1269 
8 Elena Capsuto   Austin, TX00:56:53 178248  1268 
9 Julie Tamborello   00:59:34  1261 NWCC
DNF Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX 168703  1271 Bikes and More
DNF Laurie Hopper     1267 NWCC

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sileide Andersen   00:55:14  1295 
2 Mary C. Collins   00:55:50  1294 NWCC
3 Melanie Lacy   Magnolia, TX00:57:22 184796  1293 NWCC
4 Sandra Rice   Houston, TX01:03:33 168840  1292 NWCC
DNF Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX 109256  1291 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee