Race Results for
Bar H Bash 2001
Jo, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/06/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Thomas Nolan   Warda, TX00:25:25 168913  1373 Bluff Crk. Ranch
7 John Deum Domingue   Kerrville, TX00:29:55 165309  1371 Kelly Creek/Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX00:41:02 165778  1341 Matrix

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:02:47 174440  1314 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX01:02:52 158825  1312 Cycle 360
4 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:10:03 168160  1313 Bike Ranch at Rocky HIll/Cycle 360
5 Travis Gossen   San Antonio, TX01:13:05 152219  1311 ShowTeam
8 Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX01:21:28 159840  1315 Cycle 360

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX01:30:31 156264  599 Sun & Ski Sports
2 Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR01:34:35 159413  594 
3 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX01:36:08 175635  596 Champions Cyclery
4 Stephen Garon   College Station, TX01:36:32 153681  598 Champion Cycles/TMGP/BCR/ Biker
5 Nathan Hammock   Washington, MO01:37:15 158951  593 Cannondale ShowTeam
6 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR01:39:54 171313  595 Chainwheel/Sonic
7 Taylor Garrett   Houston, TX01:44:38 168653  597 Bikelane Houston/ Cannondale
8 Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX01:45:12 168349  600 Cannondale Showteam
9 Paul Sollenberger IV   Mckinney Tx01:46:15 168161  591 Bikes and More
10 John Pfluger   Philadelphia, PA01:48:49 156772  592 ShowTeam
11 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:49:07 168914  601 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Malloy   Houston, TX01:36:18 159881  574 Bikelane/Cannondale
2 Dominic Van Nielen   01:38:12  577 Champion Cyclery
3 Jonathan Dietz   Denton, TX01:46:37 166677  578 none

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Brackett   Euless, TX02:13:56 128162  73 Hanson/Trek/Bicycle Inc.
2 Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX02:15:05 118719  71 Sobe Head Shok
3 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO02:18:18 144576  76 SUN & SKI SPORTS
4 David Kral   Cibolo, TX02:20:37 122934  75 Cannondale ShowTeam
5 Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX02:26:24 165777  78 Cannondale Showteam
7 Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA03:02:01 152053  74 Hansens/ Trek/ Bicycles Inc
DNF Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX 143428  72 ShowTeam

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:55:54 31059  Sun & Ski/ UYS
2 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA02:00:33 126922  16 K2/ Hybridigital
3 John Cody   San Antonio, TX02:00:34 7243  28 Trek/VW
4 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR02:00:35 41809  11 SUN & SKI SPORTS
5 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX02:02:16 13715  20 K2/Wheels in Motion
6 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX02:03:46 156895  Sun N Ski sports/Gary Fisher
7 Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX02:04:07 157832  30 Cycle 360
8 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX02:05:38 308180  23 Cyclone Cycle
9 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK02:05:51 141654  21 Sun & Ski
10 Ethan Frost   Austin, TX02:06:30 165768  Ozone
11 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:07:04 125961  17 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
12 Bradley Melear   Austin, TX02:09:31 113542  27 Clif Bar
14 Timothy Clements   Austin, TX02:13:12 140622  10 REI-Austin
15 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX02:13:36 5947  33 Ciclomso
16 Craig Virr   Austin, TX02:13:48 36726  12 Cycle 360
17 Eric Stradal   Durango, CO02:14:37 34335  15 Violet Crown
18 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK02:16:51 145867  19 
19 Scott Henry   Austin, TX02:19:15 254  32 UYS
20 Jarrah E Frost   Cedar Park, TX02:19:21 168915  Ozone
22 Kevin Farley   Austin, TX02:23:35 84227  31 Team Outback
23 James Arterburn   Bozeman, MT02:26:40 41736  26 Valley Cyclery/TREK
24 Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK02:28:48 130332  24 Sun N Ski Sports
25 James Exum   Benbrook, TX02:32:09 11120  Bicycles Inc.
26 Cody Baron   Austin, TX02:34:13 109443  13 cycle 360 Bicycles
27 Jaime Marum   Dallas, TX02:34:32 153741  14 Texas Flyers
DNF Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336  Ozone
DNF Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395  Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK 66580  18 
DNF Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138  SUN & SKI/Gary Fisher

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO02:03:25 52176  129 Plano Cycling
2 Brett Stoeckelmann   Austin, TX02:03:52 134043  111 SUN & SKI SPORTS
3 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX02:05:58 140625  125 SUN & SKI SPORTS
4 Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX02:07:43 35625  122 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
5 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT02:08:08 96459  103 UYS/ Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX02:08:54 18277  123 New Belgeum Brewing/ Haro
7 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX02:09:12 4168  100 SUN &SKI SPORTS
8 Billy Talton   Houston, TX02:11:57 76852  133 Cyclone Cycles
9 Eric Hess   Austin, TX02:12:18 139534  116 Independent Fabrication/ UYS
10 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX02:13:45 138388  107 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY/UYS
11 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD02:13:53 109451  109 Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX02:13:59 159459  102 Moots Cycles
14 Holt Harlan   Houston, TX02:15:12 15091  113 Bikesport
15 Jason Boardman   Boulder, CO02:17:39 139531  110 Ozone
16 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX02:19:53 68231  95 SUN & SKI SPORTS
17 Richard Quiroga   Dallas, TX02:20:00 28964  106 BIKEMART
18 Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX02:20:50 153651  94 Champions Cyclery
19 Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN02:23:36 135714  120 Sun and Ski Sports
20 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX02:24:02 151023  119 Mirage
21 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX02:25:50 143427  118 Litespeed/Cycle 360
22 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX02:25:57 63862  121 BLUEBONNET BICYCLES
24 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX02:27:27 22258  93 BVMBA
25 Bien Sambilay   League City, TX02:30:26 83237  108 Cannondale
26 Robert Newcome   Little Rock, AR02:31:51 104904  132 Cycle 360
27 Eric Sullivan   Houston, TX02:36:20 157038  124 Champions Cyclery
28 Jay McKeown   Houston, TX02:45:12 23636  114 BIKESPORT
29 Ric Ramos   Greer, SC02:46:03 29092  117 TREK/VW Regional
30 Matt Harlan   Cedar Park, TX02:49:28 15094  104 Bicycle Sport Shop/MNT Cycle
31 Michael Smith   Dallas, TX02:59:13 84437  126 Texas Flyers
42 Brian Jones   Austin, TXDNS 18135  105 SUN & SKI SPORTS
DNF Jimmy Zumwalt   Kermit, TX 170200  112 Chaparral
DNF Scott Howell   Flower Mound, TX 166360  130 Texas Flyers
DNF Gary Bettinger   Alma, AR 144010  97 
DNF Jim Fischer   Dallas, TX 127581  128 DIRT RAG MAG
DNF Chris Nowak   Kingwood, TX 126133  115 Bikesport
DNF Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX 122133  96 Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880  91 Mirage
DNF Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116  127 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA01:24:10 35624  221 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
3 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:30:38 24908  232 Plano Cycling
4 Mike Lokken   Austin, TX01:33:16 21482  240 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
5 John Rahhal   Edmond, OK01:34:33 29030  229 GARY FISHER
6 Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX01:34:54 108782  227 NONE
7 Jeffrey LaQuey   Aubrey, TX01:34:57 74116  237 TX FLYERS Bluebonnett Bikes
8 Dana Dillard   Ft Worth, TX01:36:00 120698  233 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
9 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK01:36:11 49645  234 Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:36:13 107218  226 Bikesport
11 Jack Cooper   Houston, TX01:36:53 7718  231 Bikesport
12 David Fultz   Lawton, OK01:38:22 12555  236 Bicycles Inc./Mud Sweat & Gears
13 Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX01:40:20 174738  239 Texas Flyers
14 Brad Smith   Highlands Ranch, CO01:41:32 107723  228 Bike And Fitness
15 David Swanson   Norman, OK01:45:37 151189  238 Body Bag
16 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:46:50 2941  223 Bikesport
17 Loy Graham   Wichita, KS01:53:13 13858  225 NO
18 Scott Rucker   Houston, TX01:54:23 105144  222 BikeSport
DNF David Boyd   Yreka, CA 4481  230 Bikelane Houston

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Floyd   Fredericksburg, TX01:37:21 143422  261 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Jim Elmore   Houston, TX01:41:26 177901  263 ALTRA
3 Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX01:42:12 125316  272 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
4 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:43:20 106296  271 BIKESPORT
5 Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK01:44:51 22055  275 CRUNCH
7 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:46:38 84650  269 Bicycles Inc/Trek
8 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:51:31 115518  266 Cycle 360
10 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:55:28 138422  267 
11 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:56:11 140813  273 Trek/Bicycles Inc
12 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:59:26 105398  264 PEARLAND CYCLE
13 Rodger Stanberry   Irving, TX02:05:42 124570  274 Bicycles Inc
14 William Slocum   Dallas, TX02:14:51 146099  262 Mirage
15 Doug Keathley   Houston, TX02:17:28 142935  268 Bike Sport

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Lechner   College Station, TX01:31:20 166277  301 Texas A&M
2 Andrew Lasswell   Spring, TX01:32:23 176218  302 Bike Lane of Houston/Cannondale
4 Gabe Clark   Humble, TX01:41:40 171650  309 
5 Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT01:44:14 175629  308 
7 Barry Bishop   Rockwall, TX01:52:25 155169  306 
9 Ryan McVay   Gunnison, CO02:00:32 169224  305 
DNF Jimmy Morgan   Denton, TX 178473  307 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA01:28:41 106338  350 UYS
2 Tim Keating   Austin, TX01:28:47 165240  344 Bluebonnet Cycles
3 Bill Ryan   Lewisville01:31:21 123376  356 Texas Flyers
4 Clark Davidson   Austin, TX01:33:05 152  347 Cycle 360
5 Martin Piskozub   Tyler, TX01:33:57 110545  345 Tanner Bikes Racing -Tyler
6 Paul Ray   Austin01:35:04 174443  349 Gruenebike Works
8 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:36:33 157452  361 Bikelane of Houston
9 Jeff Botelho   Aurora, CO01:36:58 178010  354 
10 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX01:37:07 169299  359 
11 Thomas Deussen   Denton, TX01:37:25 176234  362 Rat Pack
12 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX01:38:19 138284  360 Bikelane of Houston
13 Brian Boyd   Cleburne, TX01:43:58 169631  358 Southwest Golf and Sport
14 Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:48:25 167686  346 Team Ketchup
16 Bernard Hogan   Charlotte, NC01:50:20 170198  365 none
17 Eric Loffland   Ft Worth, TX01:51:36 177227  355 
19 Thad Hanna   01:52:28  348 Hill Country Bicycle Works
20 Mark Clarke   Liberty Hill, TX01:54:54 174882  364 
DNF Scott Skiles   Boerne, TX 168031  353 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570  343 Cyclone Cycles
DNF Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285  351 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ephlin   Cedar Park, TX01:29:27 153094  418 University Cyclery
2 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX01:32:12 168358  423 NO
3 Tim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY01:32:55 168509  417 
4 William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK01:33:24 122946  406 
5 Marcus Moore   Plano, TX01:34:05 177876  409 Team Pepsi
6 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:35:46 153692  408 Chasco
7 Paul Magilke   Houston, TX01:38:26 176236  405 Cyclone Cycles
8 Mark Moerner   Wichita, KS01:38:37 24687  407 RIVER CITY RACING RACING
9 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ01:40:39 13607  424 
10 Samuel House   Austin, TX01:41:15 160018  411 Carbondale Cycle
11 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX01:42:06 157702  427 (none)
12 Dennis Vincent   Webster, TX01:43:03 153652  402 Champions Cyclery
15 Ronald McCall   Manitou Springs, CO01:45:06 143587  429 Simpsons Adventure Sports
16 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX01:45:51 167973  410 BikeSport
17 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:46:22 178241  416 
20 Curtis Hillier   Round Rock, TX01:49:25 160911  425 Team Nada
23 Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX02:06:15 165289  420 Tanner Bikes Racing - Tyler
DNF Mike Walker   Ft Worth, TX 175279  403 
DNF Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX 142035  404 Sun and Ski Sports
DNF Terence Babler   Dallas, TX 84435  421 Outback

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX01:34:21 125976  484 Sun & Ski Sports
2 Bret Roberts   San Angelo, TX01:35:57 87199  489 SABA
4 Cameron Randolph   Austin, TX01:39:03 175906  481 Sun &Ski Sports
5 Monte Becker   Austin, TX01:39:24 169630  513 
6 John Baxendale   Lakeway, TX01:39:32 105033  496 Cycle 360
7 Frank Gonzales   Roswell, GA01:39:39 168935  509 
9 J Scott Beasley   Houston, TX01:39:54 160028  503 Cyclone Cycles
10 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO01:40:19 19209  493 Star of Texas Realty
14 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX01:42:20 146849  499 Mirage
15 Colin Winsor   Houston, TX01:43:06 166784  506 NWCC
16 Eric Torres   Frisco, TX01:43:58 168659  511 legendbicycles.com
17 James Munnerlyn   Bryan, TX01:44:15 77013  492 BVMBA
18 Doug Harper   Allen, TX01:44:40 175622  483 Plano Cycling and Fitness
19 Tom Rafferty   Austin, TX01:45:35 157769  512 TEAM NADA
20 Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX01:46:43 39085  494 CYCLONE CYCLES
21 Scott Long   Keller, TX01:52:01 144572  514 
23 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX01:53:54 168574  488 Gruene Bikewurks
24 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX01:55:16 68703  515 Bicycles Inc.
25 Walter Sheppard   Alvin, TX01:56:16 42108  517 WEST U SCHWINN
26 James Hopper   Houston, TX01:59:01 109445  505 NWCC
27 Bela Horvath   Lewisville, TX02:01:29 16788  490 Richardson Bike Mart
28 Mike Richardson   San Antonio, TX02:03:16 165299  502 
29 David Morse   Austin, TX02:03:32 165313  516 
30 Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX02:07:17 165799  482 TRAILBLAZERS
31 Mike Alstatt   Mesquite, TX02:24:29 118810  500 Heavy Horses
DNF Pat Connelly   Plano, TX 168027  491 Team Iron Clad
DNF John Holland   Frisco, TX 155768  504 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:34:30 168654  623 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
2 Jeff Boone   South Lake Tahoe, CA01:35:05 4230  615 
3 Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:39:07 174441  617 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Richard Burt   College Station, TX01:39:36 166713  618 Texas A M Cycling Team
5 Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:40:44 168145  626 Bicycles Inc
7 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX01:42:41 32392  622 
8 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:42:57 174442  616 STORM
9 Peter Menke   Austin, TX01:44:51 24035  621 The Petting Zoo
10 Jeffrey Tally   Lawton, OK01:45:45 105707  611 
11 Dean Morin   Austin, TX01:49:35 175465  614 Team Extreme
12 Nathan Belz   Irving, TX01:51:44 159270  619 Bicycles Inc
13 James Mackey   Houston, TX01:54:21 78992  612 NWCC
14 Rick Curry   Midlothian, TX02:01:55 112653  620 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK 112942  624 TEAM CRUNCH
DNF James Janoch   Pearland, TX 171472  613 Webster/Cannondale

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Kuhns   Kerrville, TX01:43:10 19973  667 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Timothy Voegeli   Wichita01:44:09 86637  664 
4 Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX01:50:25 175151  663 Denton MTB
5 Tom Loeffelholz   La Jolla, CA01:50:43 177572  668 
6 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:57:59 157600  661 Matrix
7 Eric Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX01:59:40 168311  669 Cannondale Showteam
8 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX02:01:20 110566  670 
9 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX02:02:40 126923  665 Champions Cyclery/TMGP/BCR/Bike ER
DNF Tom Forbes   Houston, TX 48879  662 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Graham   Houston, TX01:50:37 171482  694 Bikesport
2 Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX01:55:52 145292  691 WESTEND
3 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX01:59:38 109447  697 Richardson Bike Mart
4 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX02:01:05 175630  696 
5 Mark Chambers   Houston, TX02:06:40 91152  693 Sun & Ski Sports
6 Tony Gulley   Chandler, OK02:07:14 176273  692 
7 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK02:13:24 140994  698 TEAM CRUNCH
8 Charles Elliott   Bastrop, TX02:40:18 169626  695 Rocky Hill Rattlers

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Aaron Foley   Colorado Springs, CO01:40:23 165241  806 NO

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Derek Purvis   Austin, TX00:49:15 175628  872 
10 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX00:54:40 174454  853 
11 Justus Love   Waco, TX00:54:57 177979  856 
12 Corbin Lawson   Dallas, TX00:55:38 176219  865 
17 Greg Jones   Northridge, CA01:00:17 159437  854 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michael Formby   Austin, TX00:51:21 168128  935 Matrix Richardson Bike Mart
3 Oscar Neal McSpedden   San Angelo, TX00:51:31 175955  923 Bike Pro San Angelo
7 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX00:54:30 145663  929 BikeMojo.com
9 John Rowland   Richardson, TX00:55:27 177995  926 
11 Nicholas Espanet   Fort Worth, TX00:57:00 168151  936 Campus Cycles-Fort Worth
15 Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX01:04:14 178353  927 
DNF Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX 175303  941 Orthopeadic Store

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parris Kitt   Tyler, TX00:48:50 65662  1007 
6 Kenneth Butler   Waco, TX00:55:42 177437  1010 
8 Bryce McGuire   Watauga, TX00:57:58 172951  1014 Bicycles Inc./Cliff
16 Tim Lee   Flower Mound, TX01:02:15 178634  1028 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Jack Cotton   Colorado Springs, CO00:56:50 176272  1131 Matrix/ Richarson Bike Mart
6 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX00:58:35 172879  1128 
9 Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX01:01:09 176220  1121 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Rex White   Frederickburg, TX00:53:21 177153  1174 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Rick Morris   Provo, UT00:58:07 177354  1171 STORM
6 Allen Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:00:18 175534  1173 Bicycles and More
8 Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:14:17 176216  1172 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Larry Farley   Lubbock, TX00:58:08 175614  1202 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Sarah Nolan   Warda, TX00:41:27 168912  1364 BLUFF CREEK RANCH

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:24:02 169043  1331 
2 Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX01:29:02 169416  1334 Cycle 360

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Wilke   San Antonio, TX02:05:59 154335  791 Cannondale Showteam

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Colbert   Austin, TX01:36:40 149261  199 Schwinn/ UYS
2 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR01:39:32 6910  203 Parkside Subway
3 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO01:40:18 21089  197 Sun & Ski Sports
4 Mel Steele   Austin, TX01:41:42 168893  200 United Youth Sports
5 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX01:44:11 88101  198 Cycle 360
6 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX01:44:32 142774  202 Litespeed/Cycle 360/Women on Wheels
7 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX01:46:08 157443  196 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
8 Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO02:01:41 152313  201 Cycle 360
DNF Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105  204 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye   Kerrville, TX01:49:24 26368  291 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Sheila Reiter   Austin, TX01:57:45 109853  295 Bicycle Sport Shop/GU
3 Julie Figg   Mustang, OK02:03:09 81834  294 CRUNCH
4 Donna Young   Houston, TX02:09:33 138943  292 Sun & Ski/Houston
DNF Gail Hurley   Tomball, TX 126167  293 NWCC

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA01:53:54 177279  712 
3 Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX01:56:58 157453  718 Bikelane of Houston
5 Hollie Curry   Midlothian, TX01:59:36 122166  715 Bicycles Inc/Trek Hansens
6 Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX02:07:44 165227  714 Cycle 360
7 Jennifer Bollman   Austin, TX02:19:30 156871  717 Cycle 360

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Fulton   Tomball, TX01:51:52 138931  732 Northwest Cycling Club
2 Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX02:06:35 227  734 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
3 Jennifer Gyger   Lewisville, TX02:16:15 156552  735 TEXAS FLYERS
DNF Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028  731 Bikes and More

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Skinner   Austin, TX02:03:44 32873  763 Cycles 360
2 Angelyn (Lyn) Kruger   Denton, TX02:07:22 178636  762 
3 Cheri Ben-Iesau   Pearland, TX02:12:23 154332  764 Bikesport
4 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:17:26 157466  761 Matrix
DNF Debbie Main   Austin, TX 141642  765 CYCLE 360

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX00:59:57 177536  1224 
4 Joanne McCarthy   Stellacoom, WA01:02:15 187283  1230 
5 Sarah Wasmund   Dallas, TX01:02:17 119338  1221 
6 Melissa Mater   Houston, TX01:04:26 178214  1225 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Veronica Ramirez   Kingwood, TX00:59:40 177902  1262 Altra
9 Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:18:44 168703  1264 Bikes and More
DNF Dari McKenzie   Tamarac, FL 168025  1261 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX01:18:22 109256  1292 
4 Sandra Rice   Houston, TX01:39:24 168840  1291 NWCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee