Race Results for
Kaw Challenge AMBC
Ponca City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/30/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Degenhardt     120 
2 Nick Phillips     119 
3 Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170274  129 
4 Colby Craige   Tulsa, OK 185207  112 
5 Tray Thompson     116 
6 Travis Dawson     131 
7 Josh Lanz     114 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Clark   Fountain Hills, AZ 161588  308 
2 Dustin Easter   Elk City, OK 114957  304 
3 Jason McKeaigg Jr   Clinton, OK 169233  305 
DNF Derick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK 155356  318 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  
2 James Schneider   Bluffton, SC 31700  
3 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  
4 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  
5 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452  
6 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS 28305  

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Quillman   Tulsa, OK 155414  323 
2 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  322 
3 Randy Wyninger     311 
4 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919  324 
5 Cale McAnincy   Ozark, MO 112498  303 
6 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  332 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Moore     327 
2 Jason Ruby   Broken Arrow, OK 86675  325 
3 William Erpelding   Chesterfield, MO 85272  314 
4 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 130044  335 
5 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326  306 
6 Greg Rutledge     334 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Borrell   Edmond, OK 4297  320 
2 Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK 110324  313 
3 Joe Davis   Forestville, CA 105635  315 
4 John Rahhal   Edmond, OK 29030  312 
5 David Borrell     319 
6 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457  307 
7 Chris Cooper     316 
8 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203  333 
9 Loy Graham   Wichita, KS 13858  310 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO 119615  328 
2 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR 38574  317 
3 Dan Perry   Hillsboro, KS 93960  301 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK 122946  238 
2 Bobby Summers     228 
3 Brian Franklin   Tulsa, OK 180728  212 
4 Chad Shanks     222 
5 Josh Lewis     227 
6 Chad Hetrick     208 
7 Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK 130196  204 
8 Sam Thompson     246 
9 Zach French     230 
10 Shawn Dunn   Boulder, CO 178289  240 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Shank   Larned, KS 176800  220 
2 Shane Nelson   Ozark, MO 168299  213 
3 Byron Loibl   Wichita, KS 21478  235 
4 Mitch Miller   Bethany, OK 170278  244 
5 Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK 179082  207 
6 Brian Pascal     210 
7 Jonathan Rico   Oklahoma City, OK 185474  214 
8 Todd Hamm   Norman, OK 176976  226 
9 C Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 166583  211 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK 112942  203 
2 Todd Henne   Plainview, AR 171316  200 
3 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170273  233 
4 Bill Dragoo   Norman, OK 133144  206 
5 Gerald Roche   Del City, OK 130198  218 
6 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK 177527  232 
7 Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK 157820  242 
8 Tim Kent     243 
9 Stanley Wolfe     247 
10 Randy Allen   Cheney, KS 156623  219 
DNF Mike Farney   Mercer, PA 148504  225 
DNF Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK 12581  234 
DNF Max Brewer     236 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232  237 
2 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513  217 
3 Charles Johnson     223 
4 Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK 140994  224 
5 Anthony Martinez   Great Bend, KS 112149  221 
DNF Ralph Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK 133505  216 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mick Wolf     110 
2 Michael Saumur     109 
3 Ryan Blakemore   Cushing, OK 176265  103 
4 David Gregg     132 
5 Brian Johnston     123 
6 Kevin Holden     128 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Johnson     122 
2 Collier Daily     101 
3 Mike Nelson     105 
4 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710  126 
5 John Carpenter     111 
6 Greg Albert     118 
7 S Ray Treaster   Oklahoma City, OK 154327  102 
8 Michael Pascal     115 
9 Marvin Rippey     100 
10 Matt Breiner     133 
11 Johnnie Anderson     130 
12 Kevin Waldschmidt     106 
13 Alan Cross     121 
14 J. B. Kauffman     134 
15 Steve Vassar     127 
16 Ken Rollins     125 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Spradley     104 
2 Terry Baer     117 
3 Peter Lantz     113 
4 Jeff Hardin   Choctaw, OK 169227  108 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mallory Robertson     209 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331  300 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  10 
2 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA 121249  
3 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX 130335  11 
4 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO 166006  
5 Vivian Chwalimski   Mountain Home, AR 6910  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee