Race Results for
Carrera Grande - MBAA Race #1
Casa Grande, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 01/20/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Westin Sherlock   Phoenix, AZ37:48 155276  347 
7 Adam Wason   Glendale, AZ48:44 170938  2251 
9 Kris Dillard   Sierra Vista, AZ51:05 156744  116 
10 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ52:20 170296  357 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Patrick Karlowski   Payson, AZ1:04:16 160455  160 
5 Clifford Redig   Tucson, AZ1:08:41 144128  217 
8 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ1:15:38 153282  419 
10 Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA1:18:14 156276  304 
15 Preston Pratt   Flagstaff, AZ1:32:21 165664  211 
19 Daniel Mayer   Hilton Head Isnland, SC 176948  187 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS FISCHER   Vancouver, WA1:00:49 98735  2040 
4 James Sancineto   Tucson, AZ1:03:02 157655  228 
5 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ1:03:32 141105  368 
6 Nickolas Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ1:06:34 167863  294 
7 Michael Lewis   Kearny, AZ1:06:47 168289  174 
8 TONY CATALDO   The Colony, TX1:09:02 88042  104 
10 Neal Greene   Scottsdale, AZ1:10:21 165628  2203 
13 Brandon Yates   Phoenix, AZ1:12:32 167816  325 
16 Wilson Lee   Scottsdale1:19:48 140266  492 
19 Bryan Noeding   Chandler, AZ1:23:08 155553  202 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Owenby   Tucson, AZ59:02 155281  344 
2 David Grinnell   Owensboro, KY1:02:27 172690  137 
3 Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL1:02:59 167887  194 
4 Andrew Karlowski   Payson, AZ1:04:21 166872  159 
5 Jon Barker   Tempe, AZ1:04:59 142404  81 
6 Arno Shiflet   Sahuarita, AZ1:06:29 164795  233 
7 Brian Lee   Sierra Vista, AZ1:07:10 168270  43 
15 Casey Goodall   Sierra Vista, AZ1:14:07 170297  42 
17 Adam Durazo   Aurora, CO1:14:49 121917  386 
18 Daniel Mundy   Barrington, IL1:17:52 176378  40 
21 GARRET WARNER   Tucson, AZ 109466  2138 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Korinek   Charlotte, NC1:27:15 132257  65 
2 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO1:27:26 173639  418 
3 Jeffrey Austin   Saint Paul, MN1:28:44 166411  2162 
5 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD1:29:20 157667  2032 
6 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO1:30:43 142652  346 
8 Timothy Weidknecht   Phoenix, AZ1:31:10 153112  290 
9 Robert Gibson   Tucson, AZ1:31:11 88270  446 
10 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ1:31:15 175788  87 
14 David Goldsmith   Tuscon, AZ1:33:43 144314  2049 
15 JEREMY OLBERDING   Dripping Spgs, TX1:34:27 54873  2104 
16 Keith Fritz   Tucson, AZ1:34:50 167844  481 
17 Nathan Lowrie   Phoenix, AZ1:35:26 168679  2259 
18 CHARLES RANTALA III   Phoenix, AZ1:35:43 153486  214 
19 Joe Metz   Sierra Vista, AZ1:35:44 155031  44 
20 DAVID BOGAN   1:36:02  361 
21 Jonathan Cirincione   Phoenix, AZ1:36:03 167989  348 
22 Kyle Hampton   Tucson, AZ1:36:44 126158  2262 
23 MATT THOMAS   Williamsburg, MI1:37:20 154519  2245 
24 Steven Wishart   Minneapolis, MN1:37:24 164118  2143 
25 Torrey Stevens   Chandler, AZ1:37:52 127868  343 
26 Doug Moseke   Chandler, AZ1:37:52 125581  193 
27 Chad Undis   Scottsdale, AZ1:38:29 166148  246 
28 A Michael McGuinn   Loveland, CO1:38:39 23523  189 
29 Paul Hunnicutt   Scottsdale, AZ1:38:55 174184  2151 
32 Brian Smith   Phoenix, AZ1:39:59 142594  260 
33 Isaac Neff   Tucson, AZ1:40:36 167169  451 
34 Keith Atkins   Chandler, AZ1:41:13 82758  469 
35 Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ1:41:35 157555  389 
38 Justin Sokel   Flagstaff, AZ1:44:35 174746  405 
41 Matthew Eglin   Sedona, AZ1:49:23 142635  2030 
45 Paul Toufar   Hillsboro, OR1:57:02 155287  408 
46 Chris Perez   Sahuarita, AZ2:04:28 107052  2226 
47 Daniel Loftus   Glendale, AZ 107270  177 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Byrnes   Phoenix, AZ1:26:19 173538  560 
2 Gary Kuettel   Glendale, AZ1:29:25 166856  324 
3 Daron Brotherton   Glendale, AZ1:29:32 155523  2192 
4 Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC1:29:56 155033  438 
6 Brad Hiland   Rolling Hills Estates, CA1:30:53 103163  2207 
7 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ1:30:54 120794  209 
9 Mark Pearson   Phoenix, AZ1:31:15 96841  2225 
10 John Velasco   Chandler, AZ1:32:15 144475  249 
11 James Nyysti   Prescott, AZ1:33:04 166149  206 
12 Steve Garcia   Tempe, AZ1:33:31 125774  2047 
13 Cary Curley   Tempe, AZ1:33:37 146059  2148 
14 David Straus   Phoenix, AZ1:34:37 34380  2156 
15 PATRICK SMALLWOOD   Galveston, TX1:34:38 88173  2161 
16 Rich LeBlond   Surprise, AZ1:34:39 130952  464 
17 Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ1:35:00 164241  453 
20 Erik Angermeier   Scottsdale, AZ1:36:28 169389  515 
21 Chad Dragos   Phoenix, AZ1:36:43 165654  119 
22 Thomas Covington   Denver, CO1:36:53 159133  108 
23 Brian Bogrow   Phoenix, AZ1:36:58 140867  56 
24 Timothy Baker   Chandler, AZ1:36:59 141781  80 
25 John Kivett   Scottsdale, AZ1:38:02 105579  165 
26 Damon Shelton   Phoenix, AZ1:38:58 145377  2238 
27 Joseph Martin   Peoria, AZ1:40:34 166096  263 
28 James Forester   Poway, CA1:40:49 167872  2179 
29 Leif Robinson   Tucson, AZ1:40:52 155908  221 
30 Brett Gruendler   Tempe, AZ1:40:52 167763  140 
32 Tyson Manuel   Scottsdale, AZ1:41:15 155895  253 
33 Chris Capages   Phoenix, AZ1:41:19 151400  100 
34 Anthony Gelinas   Gilbert, AZ1:41:45 176688  430 
35 Shane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ1:42:46 155240  46 
36 Howard Schuler   Glendale, AZ1:49:26 103316  370 
38 NATHAN MIKLETON   West Bloomfield, MI1:53:56 88194  2092 
39 JON CHAMBERLIN   Palmdale, CA1:54:29 88166  472 
40 Gary Kulinec   Peoria, AZ1:56:17 165639  407 
41 Gerald Biehle   Phoenix, AZ2:04:13 51386  360 
44 JAY EWING JR   Phoenix, AZ2:14:23 140269  2198 
45 Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ 116748  462 
46 TODD SAHL   Fremont, CA 73774  486 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Domenico Futia   Maple Valley, WA1:30:41 176687  130 
2 Paul Durazo   Chandler, AZ1:31:44 142310  471 
3 Scott Anthony   Phoenix, AZ1:31:45 107969  287 
4 Mark Linn   Scottsdale, AZ1:32:02 166465  175 
5 George Sperry   Phoenix, AZ1:32:21 118062  345 
6 Robert Middlemore   Prescott, AZ1:32:47 105616  508 
7 Norberto Larrinaga   Tucson, AZ1:32:55 166145  381 
8 Steven Venable   Scottsdale, AZ1:33:18 41865  2132 
9 JOHN WHITESIDE MD   Scottsdale, AZ1:33:21 120650  292 
10 Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:34:12 106945  197 
11 Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ1:34:17 92196  2027 
12 Dale Quigley   Henderson, NV1:34:41 165828  212 
13 EDDIE URCADEZ   Spencertown, NY1:35:03 80135  2126 
14 Vincent Hunt   Tucson, AZ1:35:21 43766  150 
15 Mark Venti   Mesa, AZ1:35:28 149570  2133 
18 Jesse Ferrer   Star, ID1:37:05 165832  126 
19 Christopher Branson   Glendale, AZ1:38:12 155531  463 
20 Gregory Rouillard   Marina, CA1:38:20 157534  2116 
21 Richard Bylsma   Casa Grande, AZ1:38:40 125711  97 
22 Tom Spence   Tucson, AZ1:39:00 109461  2175 
23 SEAN GORIS   Shreveport, LA1:39:03 75990  335 
24 STEPHEN BOYLE   Sunnyvale, CA1:39:31 71997  92 
25 David Herzog   Goodyear, AZ1:39:53 168781  421 
28 Arnold Gee   Tucson, AZ1:45:27 167444  132 
30 ROBERT RAYL   Louisville, KY1:47:33 58066  2230 
31 William Phillips   Tucson, AZ1:47:36 125607  2111 
33 EDWARD VASQUEZ   Merced, CA1:52:43 110201  315 
34 TIM PHOENIX   1:52:47  2113 
35 Anthony Martinez   Tempe, AZ1:53:17 142667  2086 
37 Greg Hadler   Tucson, AZ 154746  141 
38 Kevin Jagiello   Chandler, AZ 55180  2063 
39 CORY HOVE   Weaverville, NC 98745  2208 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Noeding   Mesa, AZ1:28:34 155579  203 
2 Jeff Taylor   Phoenix, AZ1:29:31 142276  243 
3 Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ1:29:43 79108  424 
4 MICHAEL NIXON   Tetonia, ID1:31:25 101024  369 
5 James Lazok   Prescott, AZ1:31:31 116433  172 
6 Daniel Mills   Avon, CO1:32:29 75854  190 
7 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ1:32:50 87674  309 
8 KEN KRAUCH   Los Angeles, CA1:34:44 99576  168 
9 PETE KENNEDY   Phoenix, AZ1:35:06 88812  162 
10 Christopher Barkley   Mesa, AZ1:35:48 142314  428 
11 William Bock   Oro Valley, AZ1:36:10 4045  2015 
12 Kent Taylor   Casa Grande, AZ1:36:44 81287  244 
13 Brett Williams   Cottonwood, AZ1:38:46 155541  2255 
14 Joe Lozon   Litchfield Park, AZ1:39:13 108194  182 
15 Russ Payne   Phoenix, AZ1:39:18 173371  2166 
16 Ron Kropen   Phoenix, AZ1:39:46 140287  483 
18 Eric Boothe   Scottsdale, AZ1:43:35 170523  2189 
20 Marcus Blackwell   Las Cruces, NM1:44:33 97223  2265 
21 Robert Logreco   Oro Valley, AZ2:14:14 168771  179 
22 Timothy Spicer   Phoenix, AZ2:28:00 82950  330 
23 ROBERT BOUDREAU   Rch Cucamonga, CA 60005  2257 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Swetel   Mesa, AZ1:33:31 166887  242 
2 Tony Bartholoma   Phoenix, AZ1:39:05 2771  426 
3 Joe Hohmann   Phoenix, AZ1:39:45 16487  364 
5 Artie Hauer   Phoenix, AZ1:42:14 144511  2057 
6 John Fleming   Tucson, AZ1:45:46 155580  128 
7 Gary Epple   Tucson, AZ1:49:06 109698  121 
8 WARREN SWOPE   Indiana, PA1:52:36 75606  296 
9 Rocco Santigati   Mesa, AZ1:53:11 127872  229 
10 Brad Smith   Highlands Ranch, CO1:55:50 107723  235 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN HUGHES   Houston, TX1:03:19 98746  148 
2 Michael See   Gilbert, AZ1:06:57 125768  298 
3 WARREN BEZANSON   Redlands, CA1:08:47 76899  84 
4 Carl Schott   Mesa, AZ1:09:42 140932  297 
5 DAVID JORDAN JORDAN ELECTRIC   Taylor, AZ1:14:12 18270  302 
6 David Dorney   Phoenix, AZ1:15:20 154002  117 
7 Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZ1:16:46 85413  178 
8 Eric Binker   Tucson, AZ1:18:42 166464  493 
9 LEONARD TULLOUS SR   Queen Creek, AZ1:19:48 107735  2125 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Adam Gurtler   Orem, UT1:04:37 176997  306 
3 Luke Perry   Sahuarita, AZ1:05:01 176664  295 
7 Jessy Moudry   Phoenix, AZ1:09:11 169386  385 
8 John Hubbard   Tucson, AZ1:10:03 155536  415 
9 Adrian Chavez   Scottsdale, AZ1:12:13 155587  444 
10 Joshua Wedge   Cave Creek, AZ1:12:17 176821  372 
13 Sean Lowe   Logan, UT1:18:16 167762  450 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Chris Hagen   Mesa, AZ1:06:09 155930  2054 
11 Kevin Thompson   Phoenix, AZ1:11:50 166350  394 
13 Joel Neubeck   Scottsdale, AZ1:13:18 177006  199 
19 JASON SCARPATI   Hingham, MA1:21:13 109737  2119 
21 Tim Allen   Flagstaff, AZ1:36:44 176409  70 
22 Scott Eger   Phoenix, AZ 169393  288 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hanson   Gilbert, AZ1:02:23 168528  437 
5 Greg Rogers   Gilbert, AZ1:05:25 165662  223 
6 MICHAEL RAPPS   Desoto, IL1:05:32 99385  215 
7 JUSTIN SWENSON   Bridgeport, CA1:08:11 99386  2242 
9 Sheldon Brown   Gilbert, AZ1:08:44 167441  413 
10 Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ1:08:59 165635  282 
12 Todd Rutledge   Phoenix, AZ1:10:03 165659  414 
13 Michael Noe   Oakland Gardens, NY1:10:22 176851  300 
14 Doug Brown   Glendale, AZ1:10:26 125584  94 
15 Steve Houk   Phoenix, AZ1:10:54 166888  278 
20 Kurt Mindy   Anthem, AZ1:12:49 166882  466 
21 David Boyer   Tempe, AZ1:12:58 168271  425 
25 Xavier Rangel   Phoenix, AZ1:14:12 157867  213 
27 JEFF BROWN   London, OH1:15:08 89259  2147 
28 Mark Hayward   Phoenix, AZ1:15:10 176294  417 
30 Brian Schnakenberg   Gilbert, AZ1:15:44 31689  2235 
32 Marshall Brown   Phoenix, AZ1:15:56 167742  2020 
34 Robert Wilcox   Phoenix, AZ1:16:43 165634  2157 
36 James VanVorst   Phoenix, AZ1:17:51 142329  2128 
43 BEN ROWLAND   Athens, GA1:23:11 101080  465 
45 Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ1:24:13 142507  316 
46 JOHN CRANDALL   Boca Raton, FL1:25:36 60847  2026 
49 Jeffrey Seese   Gilbert, AZ 177080  2237 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Macci   Phoenix, AZ1:03:33 88438  183 
4 David Reyes   Scottsdale, AZ1:06:32 176663  375 
5 Ted Pratt   Globe, AZ1:06:33 168290  272 
7 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ1:06:59 52255  281 
8 John Fritz   Chandler, AZ1:07:46 49933  286 
9 Donald Miller   Phoenix, AZ1:08:07 157857  283 
10 Richard Austin   Oro Valley, AZ1:08:21 166151  74 
12 Daniel Ryan   Phoenix, AZ1:08:55 166880  226 
13 Patrick McIntosh   Peoria, AZ1:08:56 126531  2276 
19 Doug Bertrand   Mesa, AZ1:10:41 174273  2187 
20 DAVID MCKINLEY   Sugar Grove, VA1:10:56 99489  367 
25 JAMES HUNTON   Longmont, CO1:16:33 63803  151 
27 Frank Loro   Flagstaff, AZ1:18:26 165864  2218 
33 Eric Lasselle   Tempe, AZ1:27:29 110215  171 
34 Scott Stewart   Peoria, AZ1:54:41 132794  280 
35 BRENT LINKER   Council Blfs, IA 109504  2081 
36 JUAN MEDINA   Trumansburg, NY 88222  2091 
37 Bruce Hammel   Chandler, AZ 167736  2204 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Tom Martin   Phoenix, AZ1:05:45 166890  328 
6 Stuart Dunn   Tempe, AZ1:07:40 125739  319 
7 Doug Grinnell   Jackson, MO1:08:10 176709  138 
8 Stephen Noeding   Gilbert, AZ1:09:04 155552  204 
9 Michael Pratt   Flagstaff, AZ1:09:11 167440  210 
10 EDDIE CHAVEZ   Saint Margarita, CA1:09:51 110884  105 
11 Jon Hightower   Tempe, AZ1:10:30 166869  145 
14 Peter Rogan   Mesa, AZ1:12:19 139601  275 
16 Jeffrey Caskey   Albuquerque, NM1:12:36 169092  103 
19 Kevin Beach   Scottsdale, AZ1:14:52 110214  257 
20 JOHN HUNT   Williams, AZ1:15:08 88517  433 
26 Moses Cruz   Tempe, AZ1:18:42 132796  312 
27 Gary Goebel   Lake Geneva, WI1:18:51 142438  321 
30 Tony Verga   Glendale, AZ1:19:30 116545  2134 
34 STEVE SOMERVILLE   Gilbert, AZ1:24:22 88183  397 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX1:03:28 5946  393 
3 Donald Callery   Scottsdale, AZ1:08:12 5874  99 
5 Steve Bates   Glendale, AZ1:11:35 166351  396 
9 Daniel Garrett   Scottsdale, AZ1:19:27 126230  406 
10 Charles Wright   Phoenix, AZ1:19:54 106056  2141 
13 David Knorr   Glendale, AZ1:22:18 19483  2178 
14 William Dillard   Sierra Vista, AZ1:23:20 156548  115 
18 Thomas Waddell   Oro Valley, AZ1:45:42 167447  410 
19 Daniel Beardsley   Soldotna, AK1:45:46 106924  332 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Hanson   Phoenix, AZ1:10:50 126244  327 
2 Wayne Fernandez   Prescott, AZ1:12:26 150970  293 
5 Patrick McDermott   Chandler, AZ1:13:00 122713  273 
7 Brad Green   Greer, AZ1:16:01 13995  403 
8 Bernie Lacotta   Glendale, AZ1:27:35 118090  264 
9 GARY POWERS   New York, NY1:28:06 99536  2114 
10 Larry Dunn   Phoenix, AZ1:28:08 169413  445 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Austin   Oro Valley, AZ37:24 162303  73 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebekah Muster   Phoenix, AZ36:17 168772  195 
2 Joelle Ingram   Tucson, AZ37:24 167888  365 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZ1:43:00 167446  270 
2 Katie Wirick   Phoenix, AZ1:54:52 167837  354 
3 Clea Senneville   Carefree, AZ1:59:49 167880  232 
5 Amanda Curtis   Sahuarita, AZ2:07:40 155574  109 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikki Garza   Flagstaff, AZ1:32:37 127628  49 
3 JENNIFER TRIBE-WILSON   El Paso, TX1:36:54 113826  2264 
4 Michelle Thiry   Avondale, AZ1:42:23 155299  382 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER ANDERSON   Phoenix, AZ1:32:19 156145  2007 
2 Megan French   Phoenix, AZ1:34:23 157545  59 
3 Sage Grossi   Tempe, AZ1:39:40 146177  2052 
4 Alicia Nicholas   Tucson, AZ1:40:06 126221  200 
5 Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ1:42:23 146109  2002 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Agnes Drogi   Miami, AZ1:33:00 166089  58 
2 Molly Renner   Tucson, AZ1:34:31 61713  51 
3 Kimmy Mahoney   Phoenix, AZ1:37:48 148405  185 
4 Janet Kerby   Phoenix, AZ1:40:43 112056  163 
5 Colleen Venti   Mesa, AZ1:41:19 136875  2249 
6 Maria Atkins   Flagler Beach, FL1:42:26 86734  468 
7 KIM MCCONEHEA   Tucson, AZ1:51:28 135441  188 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELLE FAIRFIELD   Tucson, AZ1:40:28 153169  123 
2 Valerie Staffield   Phoenix, AZ1:41:44 71581  2155 
3 Debra Morrell   Helena, MT1:42:21 118364  192 
4 Leslie Goin   Phoenix, AZ1:49:15 155288  251 
5 Deborah Wilson   Flagstaff, AZ1:50:02 135499  489 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ1:08:51 172806  2239 
4 Caroline LaBarre   Tucson, AZ1:09:04 167445  170 
5 Courtney Friesner   Scottsdale, AZ1:09:12 168670  2043 
7 Melinda Stone   Tucson, AZ1:09:50 169406  241 
9 Keri Ann Pink   Albuquerque, NM1:13:11 166892  2293 
12 Vanessa Cianci   Tempe, AZ1:23:14 138500  2024 

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Nussle   Santa Cruz, CA1:09:50 154544  2102 
2 Stephany Newmeyer   Avondale, AZ1:11:10 154051  2153 
3 Lisa Pivin   Phoenix, AZ1:11:54 87679  502 
4 Lisa Lake   Gilbert, AZ1:14:32 154598  2078 
5 MICHELLE BEZANSON   San Antonio, TX1:14:56 89682  83 
6 Sheri Wallace   Tempe, AZ1:17:22 156153  459 
7 NANCY DONNELLAN   Schoolcraft, MI1:21:51 88058  2028 
8 Christina Smith   Sante Fe, NM1:23:14 176713  2240 

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RHONDA FORSHA   Missoula, MT1:06:52 95592  363 
2 KIM BROWN   Sandy, UT1:12:31 89631  2019 
3 REGINA WETZLER   Pacifica, CA1:13:23 90100  351 
4 Cindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:19:23 106946  196 
5 MARIA SPENCE   Greer, SC1:24:11 88843  2273 
6 Sherry Hinshaw   Phoenix, AZ1:25:24 176708  61 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Wendy Macfarland   Chandler, AZ1:06:08 140863  423 
3 Lori Smith   1:07:49 176682  339 
7 Laurie Stephen   Tucson, AZ1:25:53 155548  239 
8 Darcy Thomas   Phoenix, AZ1:29:04 87641  2244 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Jessa Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ37:51 168280  45 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 LeeAnn Phoenix   Gilbert, AZ42:38 140865  2112 

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Norberto Larrinaga   Tucson, AZ35:45 166145  380 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Cinda Kirby   Camp Verde, AZ41:18 168677  164 
3 Kim Hedden   Phoenix, AZ41:43 67991  333 
5 Lisa Jackson   Phoenix, AZ42:04 68464  154 
7 Konni Parker   Camp Verde, AZ44:01 168754  208 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee