Race Results for
BTU Power Pedal
Lake Bryan, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/14/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Pemberton   00:31:05  1074 
2 Johnathan Pifer   00:31:44  1073 
3 Blake Niccum   00:35:21  1077 
4 BJ Waters   00:39:13  1076 
5 Josh Hardesty   00:40:10  1071 Bay Area Schwinn
6 Lucas Don Beran   00:42:41  1072 
7 nolan ottoen   00:47:50  1075 
8 Christian Roskar   01:01:19  1078 Acme Money Launderers

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ellington   00:52:12  1044 Team Nova
2 Bennet Brown   00:58:08  1042 
3 Chris Bruno   01:01:09  1043 Gruene Bikewurks
4 Benjamin Jacob   01:02:26  1041 
5 Matthew Weatherly   01:04:19  1049 
6 Alec Jacobs   01:07:20  1048 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
7 Jered Harris   01:12:24  1051 
8 Ben Johnson   01:15:21  1046 Instant Whip Foods
9 Sean Fox   01:18:38  1050 
10 William Comiskey   01:37:21  1045 
11 Nathan Arevalo   02:06:06  1047 Instant Whip

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX01:12:48 158825  875 Team Nova Texas
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:14:45 168160  868 Bike Ranch at Rocky HIll/Team Nova
3 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX01:23:07 165778  862 Matrix
4 Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX01:24:18 159840  870 Team Nova
5 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX01:24:32 175637  864 
6 Michael Riddell   01:25:31  867 
7 John Turk   01:27:39  873 
8 Chase Atwell   01:32:25  861 USANA/Bike Mojo
9 Grant Niccum   01:34:48  879 
10 Ben Weatherly   01:35:33  874 Team Nova
11 Micah Hayes   01:41:45  865 
12 Tanner Soetaert   Austin, TX01:42:26 185729  869 
13 Greg Stenoien   01:43:04  880 
14 David Garcia   01:47:15  878 
15 John Hajash   02:14:13  881 
16 Colin McFadin   02:17:45  872 
DNF Craig Rhyne   Kerrville, TX 174440  871 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Luke Weissgarber   Houston, TX 168349  866 Cannondale Showteam
DNF Brandon Edwaards     863 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX02:11:33 168914  416 
2 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX02:19:53 175635  418 Champions Cyclery/UYS
3 Luke Weissgarber   Houston, TX02:25:02 168349  419 Cannondale Showteam
4 Stephen Garon   College Station, TX02:29:30 153681  417 Champion Cycles/TMGP/BCR/ Biker
5 Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX02:51:14 165783  421 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Hochstatter   02:04:44  406 Bike Source
DNF John Barker     407 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO01:55:26 144576  56 SUN & SKI SPORTS
2 Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX01:57:10 156264  54 Sun & Ski Sports
3 Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX01:59:48 118719  51 Sobe Head Shok
4 Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX02:09:42 165777  55 Cannondale Showteam
5 David Kral   Cibolo, TX02:15:22 122934  53 Cannondale ShowTeam
6 Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX02:15:32 143428  52 ShowTeam
DNF Josh Kerkhof     58 Team Exide
DNF Dominic Van Nielen     57 Champions Cyclery
DNF Ramon Parker   San Marco, TX 144578  59 Simpson Sports

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO01:50:09 104190  OZONE
2 Nick Boon   01:50:55  14 Merida MTB Team
3 Ethan Frost   Austin, TX01:51:19 165768  10 Ozone
4 Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX01:52:59 157832  13 Cycle 360
5 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX01:53:26 308180  18 Cyclone Cycle
6 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX01:54:43 5947  OrthobedicStore.com
7 Chris McNeil   Huntington Beach, CA01:55:52 177904  15 Bikesport
8 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:56:19 125961  Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
10 Matt Williams   The Woodlands, TX01:58:43 165221  Woodlands Cycling/Dean Cylcles
11 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:05:40 165285  Bikesport
12 Russell Adams   Houston, TX02:07:25 40839  
13 Bill Short   02:28:30  11 
14 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX02:29:29 149224  WEBSTER BICYCLE/CANNONDALE
DNF Scott Smith     19 TAMU Cycling
DNF William Lechner   College Station, TX 166277  17 Texas A&M
DNF Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395  12 Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Alex Bernard   Houston, TX 156895  Sun N Ski sports/Gary Fisher
DNF Brig Brandt   Bend, OR 41809  16 SUN & SKI SPORTS

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX01:49:20 35625  83 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX01:49:59 140625  73 SUN & SKI SPORTS
3 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:51:42 13715  81 K2/Wheels in Motion
4 Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX01:53:14 12604  85 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
5 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX01:54:51 68231  74 SUN & SKI SPORTS
6 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX01:55:27 4168  80 SUN &SKI SPORTS
7 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX01:56:14 41944  86 Simpsons Adventure Sports
8 Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX01:56:30 159459  88 Moots Cycles
9 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX01:58:57 18277  84 New Belgeum Brewing/ Haro
10 Billy Talton   Houston, TX02:03:50 76852  77 Cyclone Cycles
11 John Wilder   Austin, TX02:04:58 166939  76 Nelo Pro Cycles
12 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX02:07:15 22258  72 BVMBA
13 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX02:07:41 151023  82 Mirage
14 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX02:10:32 12179  75 orthpedicStore.com Racing
15 Billy Jackson   Norman, OK02:17:36 142840  87 Cafe Brazil/Dallasbikes.com
DNF Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX 143427  71 Litespeed/Cycle 360
DNF Thomas Einarsson     79 Northwest Cycling Team

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:37:22 24908  157 Plano Cycling
2 David Mootz   Garland, TX01:39:03 24976  161 rbfc
3 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:40:04 142796  156 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
4 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:41:11 168654  163 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
5 Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:42:13 174441  160 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Dana Dillard   Ft Worth, TX01:45:52 120698  159 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
7 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:53:58 2941  162 Bikesport
DNF Peter Stewart   Houston, TX 167097  158 Westside Schwinn

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX01:12:10 125316  179 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:18:00 106296  183 BIKESPORT
3 Frederic Schmid   01:19:20  178 TEAM TAILWIND
4 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:21:32 138422  180 
5 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:21:47 105398  177 PEARLAND CYCLE
6 Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX01:25:09 129177  182 (none)
7 Jerry Turner   Humble, TX01:25:42 55449  184 Bicycles Etc.
8 Doug Keathley   Houston, TX01:28:23 142935  186 Bike Sport
9 Mark Chambers   Houston, TX01:29:33 91152  185 Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650  176 Bicycles Inc/Trek

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Butler   01:59:50  208 Ironclad
2 Tyler Eads   Austin, TX02:00:32 176233  201 
3 Gene Mayo   Lake City, CO02:02:24 159195  204 Ironclad
4 Ian Grooms   02:07:44  210 
5 Jimmy Morgan   Denton, TX02:11:32 178473  205 
6 Matthew McCabe   02:11:42  215 
7 Warren Bobyk   02:15:17  213 TX A&M
8 Teddy Childers   02:18:30  212 Bay Area Schwinn
9 John MacDonnald   02:28:34  207 
10 Beck Marlar   02:33:15  202 Ironclad
11 Andrew Jean   Spring, TX02:33:16 144567  211 Ironclad
12 Barry Bishop   Rockwall, TX02:54:28 155169  209 Knucklehead
DNF Brian Buell   N Richland Hills, TX 176059  203 Grapevine Bike Center
DNF Joey Spragins     214 
DNF Zach Huyge     206 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Patterson   Austin, TX02:01:02 61635  244 
2 Roberto McKnight   Dallas, TX02:03:38 177372  236 CAFE BRAZIL/DALLAS BIKES.COM
3 Paul Ray   Austin02:04:18 174443  238 Gruenebike Works
4 Lawrence Gibson   Caddo Mills Tx02:04:59 139484  246 
5 Daryl Roberts   02:09:34  231 Dean Bicycles
6 Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX02:10:18 167686  239 OrthopedicStore.com Racing
7 Luke Magilke   Houston, TX02:14:05 167570  232 Cyclone Cycles
8 Seth williams   02:14:13  237 
9 Russ Howard   02:21:30  248 Wheels in Motion
10 Casey Peach   Kemp, TX02:23:25 165796  240 Team Ironclad
11 Marc Crozier   02:25:35  245 
13 Walker Secker   02:31:34  233 
14 Matt Widzer   02:34:08  253 
15 Eric Loffland   Ft Worth, TX02:34:27 177227  242 
16 Ray Monroy   Austin, TX02:36:13 175641  252 Bikesport
17 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA02:43:30 157356  234 
18 Derek Purvis   Austin, TX02:56:20 175628  250 
DNF Jorge Rico     241 
DNF Robert Lara     235 CAFE BRAZIL/DALLAS BIKES.COM
DNF Kevin Holubar     247 
DNF Matt Emeott     251 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Turner   College Station, TX02:02:19 167313  285 BVMBA
2 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX02:10:42 178627  296 Pedal Power
3 Jimmy Duval   02:10:46  299 Plano Cycling and fitness
4 Brent Thornton   Corinth, TX02:13:17 164060  289 Team Outback
5 Michael Formby   Austin, TX02:15:21 168128  293 Plano Cycling and Fitness
6 Andreas Starz   Dickinson, TX02:15:22 104394  294 
7 Peter Langsdorf   02:16:06  303 
8 Ronald McCall   Manitou Springs, CO02:17:45 143587  298 Simpsons Adventure Sports
9 David Jorgens   02:17:58  291 Wheels in Motion
10 Richard Gabrunas   02:19:04  286 Bike Lane
11 Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX02:23:36 185327  281 
12 Keith Wilkerson   02:28:07  300 
DNF Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ 13607  292 Wheels And Fitness
DNF Brad Price     287 Wheels in Motion
DNF Hank Havens     302 
DNF Don Booker   Sachse, TX 178241  295 plano cycling & fitness
DNF Paul Magilke   Houston, TX 176236  284 Cyclone Cycles
DNF Tim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY 168509  297 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
DNF Nicoli Payne   Houston, TX 159119  282 West End
DNF Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX 144601  288 Team Outback

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Mizell   Baton Rouge, LA02:09:18 161504  341 Deep South Racing
2 David Boone   Austin, TX02:09:42 166681  342 Bicycles Sport Shop
3 Nicholas I. Sheen   02:13:53  349 
4 Patrick Holmes   Pflugerville, TX02:15:04 153078  348 (none)
5 John Huffman   Buena Vista, CO02:17:10 177251  344 Team Outback
6 John Mooney II   Austin, TX02:18:48 156231  357 Team Shortbus
7 David Cornelius   Austin, TX02:20:32 144463  359 (none)
8 Heath Carr   Garland, TX02:23:33 105039  360 (none)
9 Shane Booth   02:24:33  346 STORM
10 Boyd Wallace   02:24:50  350 Bikes and More
11 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX02:28:29 146849  354 Mirage
12 Scott Randall   Baton Rouge, LA02:29:30 161466  358 Deep South Racing
13 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX02:39:20 168574  345 Gruene Bikewurks
14 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX02:43:56 175303  363 OrthopeadicStore.com Racing
15 Will Herndon   03:04:26  347 
16 Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX03:11:17 165799  362 U.S. Army Cycling
17 Brian Zettner   03:37:00  356 
18 Scott Winn   03:47:36  361 
DNF Charles McVey   Austin, TX 165433  355 University Cyclery
DNF Mark Martin     343 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Morin   Austin, TX02:21:01 175465  439 
2 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX02:22:06 174442  438 orthopedicstore.com Racing
3 James Davis   Conroe, TX02:27:29 185473  444 
4 Todd Maras   Austin, TX02:37:16 165216  442 
5 Luis Gonzalez   02:45:18  441 West End
6 James Janoch   Pearland, TX02:46:01 171472  443 Webster/Cannondale
7 Scott Zettner   02:51:27  446 
8 Bill Kuhn   Conroe, TX02:52:31 176471  440 Woodlands
9 Rick Curry   Midlothian, TX02:57:54 112653  445 Bicycles Inc./Trek
10 Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX03:04:37 169055  437 
DNF John Wilson   Katy, TX 160949  436 Westside Schwinn

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Sleeper   San Antonio, TX02:32:45 156271  481 Bike City
2 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX02:34:00 157600  476 Matrix
3 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX02:35:42 110566  478 
4 Steve Seltz   02:42:06  477 
5 David McClintock   Conroe, TX03:23:47 176388  480 
DNF Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  479 Champions Cyclery/UYS

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX02:50:30 175630  510 
2 Frank St. Clair   Pearland, TX02:52:53 104792  509 Sun & Ski
3 Roger Vandeventer   02:55:35  508 Bike & Fitness
4 Steven Williams   Houston, TX03:24:16 126724  507 Culligan Water
5 Charles Elliott   Bastrop, TX04:00:00 169626  511 Rocky Hill Rattlers
DNF Greg Derrig     512 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   01:08:37  604 
2 Jason White   01:09:25  611 Bikesport
3 David Sudlow   01:11:40  617 
4 Micah Langdon   01:16:09  602 
5 Matthew Taylor   01:18:08  605 
7 Henry Renteria   01:19:26  610 
8 David Harrel   01:22:14  606 Schreiner University Cycling
9 Allen Thompson   01:23:25  601 
10 Mathew Bass   01:29:16  608 Schreiner Cycling
11 Nick Smith   01:29:59  616 
12 Everett Garcia   01:32:28  612 
13 Kyle Gossen   01:33:10  620 B4
14 Nathan Bond   01:41:59  619 B4
15 Ryan Busby   01:54:35  603 
16 Elulerio Tenorro Jr.   01:57:48  613 
17 George Liverman   02:01:40  618 
DNF Michael Quintana     615 
DNF Steven Pirtle     609 
DNF John Norgaard     621 
DNF Josh Miller     614 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Fishman   01:08:46  663 
2 Jason Lynch   01:11:11  661 none
3 Nabil Mark   01:12:28  654 www.sportsupplements.com
4 Mason Quintana   01:13:26  665 
6 Troy Acosta   01:14:57  662 none
7 Daniel Chappelear   01:16:41  667 
8 Mark McMullen   01:16:53  669 
9 Jason Irvan   Lewisville, TX01:17:04 183732  649 
10 Vinny Buffenmyer   Houston, TX01:17:16 184889  666 
11 Jason Barrows   01:18:05  650 
12 Luis Martinez   01:19:12  651 Cothrons/Subaru Austin
13 Matthew Angelino   01:19:46  653 Team Knucklehead
14 Greg Jones   Northridge, CA01:20:43 159437  656 
15 Victor Vargas   01:24:10  659 
16 Robert Johnson   01:27:02  668 
17 Alex Ozburn   01:29:11  655 Webster/Cannondale
18 Ivan Baeza   01:29:22  660 
19 Jeff Eisman   01:43:21  646 
20 Dax DeLeon   01:47:59  657 
DNF Eddie Anaya   Austin, TX 170315  658 
DNF Robert Wareing     647 
DNF Ernest Montellano     664 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kieth Clement   01:07:02  735 
2 Richard Colfack   01:09:30  729 
3 Noel Reuter   01:10:47  747 
4 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX01:11:45 145663  721 BikeMojo.com
5 David Randolph   01:12:55  748 
6 Kyle Elliott   01:15:13  737 orthopedicstore.com Racing
7 Keith Jupe   01:17:01  731 Cycle Logic
8 Billy Cloer   01:18:16  734 
10 Eric Garner   Hixson, TN01:19:09 185742  760 Gruene Bike Works
11 John Rowland   Richardson, TX01:19:19 177995  757 
12 Erik Streight   01:20:07  746 West End
13 Kevin Waldrop   01:20:22  742 Plano Cycling and Fitness
14 Brian Connor   01:24:01  741 Team Alta Mere
15 Maurice Milstead   01:24:04  732 Orthopedicstore.com Racing
16 Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX01:26:41 177145  725 Matrix
17 Kevin McEnaney   01:27:39  759 
18 David Deleon   01:27:58  744 
19 Nick Miller   01:29:12  745 
20 Douglas McRorie   01:30:52  749 
21 Trey Munoz   01:31:16  728 
22 John McHugh   01:31:37  763 
23 Niel Cardenas   01:32:33  762 
24 Thomas Vo   01:32:37  758 KETCHUP
25 Mark McCoy   01:32:43  739 
26 Patrick Edwards   01:32:45  733 
27 Scott McMillian   01:34:31  736 Bikemojo.com
28 Stephen Bielamowicz   01:36:42  727 
29 Cliff Evans   01:36:52  722 
30 Christian Goddard   01:38:02  761 West U. Schwinn
31 Michale Dosser   01:40:45  750 
32 Mauricio Espineola   02:53:11  738 NW Cycle
DNF Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS 170307  764 
DNF James Ellis     730 OrthopedicStore.com Racign
DNF Michael Rose     726 
DNF Jason Ogle     724 Karta
DNF Enrique Grajales     723 
DNF Tony Deore     743 NWCC

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce McGuire   Watauga, TX01:08:30 172951  794 Bicycles Inc./Cliff
2 Guy Gray   01:14:54  799 
3 Jim A. Johnson   01:15:21  798 South Side Racing
4 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA01:17:01 153753  808 Team GHORBA
5 Richard Wiegert   01:20:35  786 
6 Dennis Livingston   01:21:05  807 
7 Robert Remlinger   01:22:37  810 Back Door Cafe
8 John Zgourides   Katy, TX01:25:45 184946  791 NWCC
9 Brian Kelly   Plano, TX01:26:13 185896  792 White Rock Cycles
10 Perry Clark   01:27:28  795 NO
11 Toby Johnson   San Antonio, TX01:28:36 157754  793 Instant Whip
12 Tim Wirts   01:29:02  811 Culligan Water
13 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX01:30:05 185901  797 
14 Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX01:31:20 177285  787 ACME Money Launderers
15 Brian Dallas   Loveland, CO01:36:13 8555  800 Dallas Design/Swobo
16 David Taylor   01:46:20  788 Gruene Bikewurks
17 Peter Kutheis   01:46:43  790 
18 Christopher Fox   02:17:23  809 
DNF xavier Escobar     796 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Vitz   01:10:51  893 
2 Chuck Venable   Oak Point, TX01:12:16 185410  890 Denton MTB
3 John Watson   Sugar Land, TX01:15:57 178651  887 
4 Steven Harris   Houston, TX01:17:07 107085  905 
5 Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX01:22:27 178472  901 
6 Greg Atwell   01:22:44  886 USANA/ Team Mojo
7 Bob Beran   01:23:29  894 
8 Cap Carter   01:24:30  891 
9 Bill Coston   01:25:10  902 Southside
10 Ben Comiskey   01:29:50  897 
11 Eugene Garcia   01:30:47  903 
12 Ronald Rosbury   01:34:00  896 
13 Lonnie Underberg   01:35:16  900 
14 Tom Turk   01:37:17  899 
15 Robert Sparacino   01:41:27  889 
16 Arthur Ward   01:47:22  892 
17 Tim Fox   02:22:54  904 
DNF Richard Marut   Houston, TX 166140  888 Culligan Water
DNF Mike Garon     895 
DNF John Elder     898 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Schumacher   Houston, TX01:11:00 176217  935 
2 Allen Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:21:23 175534  929 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3 Brian Wright   01:24:15  927 
4 Rick Morris   Provo, UT01:27:11 177354  930 STORM
5 Phillip Niccum   01:32:58  933 
6 Bill Raley   Garland, TX01:34:25 175625  931 
7 Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:37:56 176216  926 
8 Jeff Otten   01:49:18  928 
9 Jim Auwerda   01:54:52  934 
10 marcus Sherman   02:20:00  932 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Clark   01:26:32  948 Cosmic Cycling
2 J.F. Matthews III   01:33:27  946 Storm
3 Craig Rennpage   01:34:22  947 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:42:44 185730  1091 Rockyhill Ranch/Team Nova
2 Amber Armer   00:43:42  1092 Rocky Hill Ranch
3 Erin Cunningham   01:04:29  1093 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX01:00:59 182334  1063 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2 Olivia Rose Beran   01:01:28  1062 
3 Jenny Remlinger   01:07:43  1067 Back Door Cafe
4 Morgan Kidd   01:16:19  1065 simmpsons fittness/ adventure sports
5 Elizabeth Mead   01:16:41  1064 Fort Hood Trailblazers
6 Ann Auwerda   01:18:35  1066 Acme Money Launderers

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Romero   01:28:24  1032 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:36:45 169043  1031 Cannondale Showteam
3 Leah Owens   Salado, TX01:37:51 165276  1034 Cannondale Showteam
4 Kaila Waters   01:54:43  1033 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Anna Wilke   San Antonio, TX 154335  576 Cannondale Showteam

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shae Rainer   01:46:41  125 Cycle 360
2 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX02:04:23 144579  124 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Jamie Dvorak     121 Soutwest Schwinn
DNF Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA 177279  122 
DNF Germaine Dougherdy   College Station, TX 166274  123 Texas A&M

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX01:34:51 142774  136 WOW/MATCO/Cycle 360
2 Ginny King   Dallas, TX01:41:59 153105  138 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX 143436  137 Plano Cycling

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Young   Houston, TX01:06:18 138943  196 Sun & Ski/Houston

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hollie Curry   Midlothian, TX02:51:51 122166  530 Bicycles Inc/Trek Hansens
2 Sara Cowles   02:52:34  527 
3 Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX02:56:00 165227  526 Cycle 360
4 Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX02:56:13 177536  528 orthopedicstore.com Racing
DNF Brandey Johnson     532 
DNF Kristin Friedman     529 Texas A&M
DNF Heather Chapman     531 Webster Cannondale

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Rucker   02:45:08  536 
2 Michelle Callaway   Longview, TX02:53:05 168932  537 Bike & Fitness

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelyn (Lyn) Kruger   Denton, TX02:56:13 178636  558 
2 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:56:15 157466  557 Matrix
3 Sileide Andersen   03:20:00  560 Remax
4 Sandra Rice   Houston, TX04:00:00 168840  559 NWCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Melissa Mater   Houston, TX01:20:44 178214  961 Westend
3 Joanne McCarthy   Stellacoom, WA01:22:47 187283  957 Orthopedic Store
4 Denise Grajales   01:39:05  956 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Alyssa Journey   01:39:49  959 Wheels & Fitness in Motion
6 Tracy Meixensperger   01:40:04  960 NWCC

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steffi Penco   01:14:55  1005 Bikesport
2 Tracey Hazelwood   01:28:33  996 
3 Tina Mootz   Garland, TX01:31:00 89177  999 Dirtworks
4 Gail Ross   01:33:02  997 
5 Tracey Gray   01:35:37  1004 
6 Sara Wilder   01:41:10  998 
7 Gracie Mendez   01:42:07  1002 
8 Julie Tamborello   01:54:03  1001 NWCC
9 Kimberly Wilder   01:59:18  1000 Nelo
10 Florance Garcia   02:31:50  1003 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pam Avery   01:27:21  1020 
2 Laura Matthews   01:45:00  1016 S.T.O.R.M.
3 Jenna Vandermey   02:05:55  1019 STORM
DNF Pamela Marut   Houston, TX 166139  1017 Culligan Water

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee