Race Results for
2001 Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium
Allentown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/15/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Schnabel   Emmaus, PA 173208   East Coast Velo
2 Chris Franges   Steamboat Springs, CO 124063   Future Chanpions Cycling Club
3 Kevin Borman   Allentown, PA 163977   Future Chanpions Cycling Club
4 Ross Haas   Oley, PA 167194   East Coast Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nathan Rause   Seattle, WA 166732   Tri State Velo
3 Andrew Tkaczuk   Tall Timbers, MD 135000   Future Chanpions Cycling Club
4 Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA 157940   Red Rose Rockets
5 David Neibauer   Jenkintown, PA 154576   Tri State Velo

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   Evolution Racing
2 Christian Young   Bricktown, NJ 46180   YSG Racing Idea/ Brielle Cycling
3 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839   Bicycling Therapy
4 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145   Mambo Kings Racing
5 Jeffrey Gustafson   Orefield, PA 46647   Tri State Velo
6 Thomas Neal   Solebury, PA 59153   Bucks County Racing Club
7 Mike Grabowski   Macungie, PA 115041   Tri State Velo
8 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831   Bike Line/ Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
9 David Walker   Oceanport, NJ 36977   Bicycling Therapy
10 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   Main Line Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Trubrew
2 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169   Mambo Kings Racing
3 Jeffrey Gustafson   Orefield, PA 46647   Tri State Velo
4 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   Tri State Velo
5 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145   Mambo Kings Racing
6 Bryan Barrett   Rowland Heights, CA 7504   Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
7 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   Somerset Wheelmen
8 Steven Schneider   Allentown, PA 31714   Tri State Velo

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ohare   Parsippany, NJ 46596   Tri State Velo
2 Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA 45967   Tri State Velo
3 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109   Tri State Velo
4 Rob Lee   Taneytown, MD 20621   Fuji Racing Team
5 Steven Lehman (1 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 54723   Tri State Velo
6 Leon Michael   Dallas, TX 58822   *ML Cycling
7 John Capalde   Chester Springs, PA 63993   Tri State Velo
8 Brent Knudson   Denville, NJ 81996   Olde Mill Inn/WFI/DSET

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Herr   Lancaster, PA 69511   Christian Cycling
2 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Bicycle Therapy
1 Craig Dodson   Yoder, IN 122487   Bike Doctor
2 Michael Pudlinski   Norristown, PA 60632   
2 Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   Evolution Racing
2 Nathan Rouse   Seattle, WA 166732   Tri State Velo
3 Carlos Rodgers   Riverton, NJ 30381   Bicycle Therapy
3 Thomas Neal   Solebury, PA 59153   Bucks County Racing Club
4 Christian Young   Bricktown, NJ 46180   YSG Racing Idea/ Brielle Cycling
4 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984   Trubrew
4 Daniel Scott   Basking Ridge, NJ 162486   Liberty Cycling/ Olde Mill Inn
5 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839   Bicycle Therapy
5 Mark Zach   Doylestown, PA 171994   Evolution Racing
6 Craig Wurst   Hatboro, PA 50212   Bucks County Racing Club
6 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453   On Track Cycling
7 Stephen Griffin   Chicago, IL 57301   Fuji Racing Team
7 Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA 157940   Red Rose Rockets
8 David Neibauer   Jenkintown, PA 154576   Tri State Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lakatosh   San Pedro, CA 133988   Tri State Velo
2 Christopher Remaly   Oceanside, CA 135703   Future Champions Cycling Club
3 Hans Haas      East Coast Velo
4 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   East Coast Velo
5 Terrence Jenkens   Lane, SC 116270   PA Bicycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Pammer      
2 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
3 Tom Amick   Newtown, PA 179560   Tri State Velo
4 John Collins   Allentown, PA 175478   Bike Line/ Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
5 Gregory Aruch   Lehighton, PA 130074   Bike Line/ Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
6 Ron Bosco      
7 Joseph Murphy   Bath, PA 156907   Bike Line/ Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
8 Curtis Mease   Caledonia, NY 172972   Bike Line/ Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
9 Peter Siegfried   Fogelsville, PA 160817   Bike Line/ Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
10 Bill Carroll      
11 Michael Bush   Womelsdorf, PA 138367   Gotham Cyclists
12 Clark Beam   Bethlehem, PA 129188   Bike Line/ Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
13 Steve Hawkins      
14 Randy Krause      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406   Evolution Racing
2 Diane Flynn   Collingswood, NJ 46458   Tri State Velo
3 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622   Fuji Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Lakatosh   Trexlertown, PA 141441   Future Chanpions Cycling Club
2 Sharon Backert   Philadelphia, PA 156986   Phili Cycling Club
3 Christine Biache   Basking Ridge, NJ 91658   Olde Mill Inn/WFI/DSET

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee