Race Results for
Tullahoma Rotary Road Race
Motlow State Community Coll
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/21/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Timmons     286 Hoopers
2David Finney   Nashville, TN 130491  280 unattached
3Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  281 YMCA/Sun & Ski
4Jeremy McLaughen     282 Suck Creek
5Nick Braswell     283 UCW
6Timor Tarakcioglo     284 UCW
7Nathan Vance     285 UCW
8Justin Jones     287 Bike Zoo
9Joe Jarrett     288 Bike Zoo

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  302 KY Flyers
2Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  324 Sam Swope
3Scott Patterson   Mami, FL 55771  308 Athena
4John Philips   Orlinda, TN 72953  316 Lightning Cycles
5Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  379 Bike Pedlar
6Steven Hall   Weaverville, NC 14733  314 Cane Creek
7Robert Lunsford   Nashville, TN 149814  304 YMCA/Sun & Ski
8Jake Brindle   Ft. Mill, SC 4853  301 Athena
9Jeff Peeples   Semmes, AL 55552  317 Bowling Green
10Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  318 YMCA
11Stephen Kucera   Knoxville, TN 52065  325 Bike Pedlar
12R Scott Pegram   Kodak, TN 123637  322 Cedar Bluff
13Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL 25449  306 Greenville Spinners
14Jeff Chambers   Norfolk, VA 93154  312 Louisville Bike
15Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  307 unattached
16Kenneth Marshall   Long Beach, CA 27604  321 Columbia
17Frank Mackzum   Crossville, TN 22056  323 Bike Pedlar
DNPR Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843  300 Bike Pedlar
DNPWilliam Hatcher   Memphis, TN 15384  303 Memphis Motorwerks
DNFMitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  305 Bike Pedlar
DNFDavid Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  311 Bike Pedlar
DNFJames G Wenzel (Cat4)   Auburn, AL 59328  315 Emerald Coast
DNFJames Lamberg   Decatur, GA 53704  320 Velo Voodoo
DNFEric Zeiner   Lawrenceville, GA 52817  309 Northstar Racing
DNFSteven Grossberg   Cookeville, TN 46400  310 UCW
DNFS Scot Benton   Tallahassee, FL 46397  313 Boston Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  341 TVBC
2Michael Manning   Westminster, MA 115503  369 Velo Voodoo
3James Byland   Brentwood, TN 91207  349 Lightning Cycles
4Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  340 TN Wheelman
5Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  347 St. Louis Cycling
6Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  348 Velo Voodoo
7Fred Marino   Murfreesboro, TN 160196  342 Trinity Sports
8Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL 130765  343 Atomic Race Team
9Richard Haines     346 Louisville
DNPDean Poi   Chattanooga, TN 45803  344 NCCC
DNFGreg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  350 TN Wheelmen
DNFWalter Lay   Louisville, KY 20594  345 Team Louisville

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angelo Cilli   Atlanta, GA 177015  150 Atlanta Cycling
2Byron Taylor   Winter Park, FL 145832  153 Bike Pedlar
3Robert Blaylock   Chicago, IL 60021  156 unattached
4Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948  154 Trinity Sports
5Donald Sheumaker     157 unattached
6Spencer Schreiter     155 Tupelo
7Jean Liberty   Crossville, TN 45596  151 UCW
DNPJack Queen     152 UCW

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Martin   Smyrna, GU 22649  25 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
1Kurt Garin   Martinez, GA 132545  17 Team Velo Rockets
2Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  30 Defeet/Lemond
2Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  26 Joe Bolognas
3Scott McNeil   Memphis, TN 70280  19 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
3David (Chris) Jackson   Dallas, GA 87633  Velo VooDoo
4Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  Trinity Sports Group
4Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  28 Rapid Transit
5Kris Stein   Arlington, VA 42628  27 Rapid Transit
6Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  10 Sunshine Bicycle
7Aaron Haubner   Hickory, NC 122743  Joe Bolognas
8Reginald Jones   Bristol, TN 140593  Compaq
9Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  22 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
10Jay Boles   Huntsville, AL 64879  Spring City
11Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  11 Trinity Sports Group
12Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  23 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
13Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  16 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
DNFDaniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  29 
DNFJohn Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  31 Bike Pedlar
DNFR Todd Nordmeyer   Nashville, TN 53896  14 Backyard Burgers
DNFKevin Miller   Franklin, TN 51947  YMCA
DNFAustin Hicks   Georgetown, KY 138019  18 EDT
DNFChristopher Jones   Nashville, TN 96218  14 Backyard Burgers
DNFJason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  12 YMCA
DNFByron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  Backyard Burgers

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Brian Shelton   Cookeville, TN 140007  55 EDT
3Michael Mitchko   Bristol, CT 181425  64 Alpharetta
4Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971  76 Joe Bolognas
5Scott Fast   Cumming, GA 159727  65 Alpharetta
6Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  73 RealityBikes.com
7Jim Fahey   Louisville, KY 177026  72 Rapid Transit
8Richard Heisman   Knoxville, TN 56984  52 Southern Cycling Ops
9Steven Swann   Huntsville, AL 57239  56 Spring City
10Mike Calway-Fagen   Nashville, TN 108996  79 Bike Pedlar
11Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN 57758  68 Krystal
12William Crecelius     59 
13Trent Batey     77 unattached
14Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  60 GCC
15Jason Renkens     61 unattached
16Nicholas Dale   Athens, GA 142769  66 Zaxbys
17Shawn Carroll   Birmingham, AL 43189  50 50Homewood Cycle
18James Beers   Lexington, KY 3164  75 Joe Bolognas
DNPKevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  69 Bike Pedlar
DNPSean Martin   Saint Louis, MO 73215  62 Velo Force
DNPDaniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  57 YMCA
DNPGeoffrey Wile   Nashville, TN 58507  58 Bike Pedlar
DNPSteven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  63 SCO
DNPBradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  54 Compaq
DNPMark Miller   Nashville, TN 153284  53 YMCA
DNPScott Denyer   Atlanta, GA 145923  51 People Soft
DNPCayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  67 Bike Pedlar
DNPKenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  70 Memphis Motor Works
DNFJohnny Pryor   Nashville, TN 152938  81 Bike Pedlar
DNFWayne Wells   Nashville, TN 111926  71 Bike Pedlar
DNFChuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  78 People Soft
DNFJerome Tester   Jefferson, LA 56246  80 CBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  415 NCCC
2Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  403 Velo Voodoo
3Jason Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530  427 NCCC
4Michael Poe   Jacksonville, AL 161465  420 Fun Wheeler
5Scott Younker   Knoxville, TN 91810  421 TVBC
6Robert Johnson     419 Krystal River
7Gregory Byerline     469 YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
8Gordon Ferris   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 178856  404 unattached
9Jason Jeansonne     408 Southern Cycling Ops
10Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  411 unattached
11Jason Casey   Knoxville, TN 171162  455 TVBC
12Greg Flore   Atlanta, GA 178014  405 CRCA
13Josh Renkins   Marietta, GA 180156  425 unattached
14Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  453 Atlanta Cycling
15Coliin Connor   Shelburne, VT 173325  448 Funwheels
16Gino Leone   Brentwood, TN 159996  434 YMCA
17Andrew Guthrie   Atlanta, GA 150308  440 BCA
18Jonathan Wilson   Brentwood, TN 174260  416 Miami Ohio
19Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  452 TN Wheelmen
20Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  407 YMCA
21David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  431 GCC
22Jason Peterman   Muskegon, MI 178251  432 YMCA
23Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  443 NCCC
24Randell Dial     438 NCCC
25Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  449 NCCC
26Brian Davis   Nashville, TN 175871  436 YMCA
27Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc 104484  406 TCRC
28Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508  414 Southern Cycling Ops
29Ronald Daniel   Brownsboro, AL 168441  429 Spring City
DNPRobert Allison   Nashville, TN 173497  424 YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
DNPAndrew Bolinger   Florence, AL 161439  423 Bikes Plus
DNPKerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838   YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
DNPJames Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824  413 YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
DNPRussell Workman   Thompsons Station, TN 105236  417 YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
DNPRick Wiggins   Brentwood, TN 87455  426 YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
DNPBenjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  428 Lightning Cycles
DNPSpencer Schreiter      Tupelo Bike
DNPBrent Fault     418 
DNPGregory Coggin   Athens, AL 182038  422 unattached
DNPCody Cox   Mt Vernon, KY 181021  433 unattached
DNPTony Connata   Atlanta, GA 179617  401 unattached
DNPScott Edgecombe   Atlanta, GA 178592  402 unattached
DNPChristopher Lucas   Alpharetta, GA 177385  410 UA
DNFJason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  450 Team Bikers Choice
DNFJeffrey Shockley   Marietta, GA 148354  456 CBSPORTS
DNFJason Moore   Cookeville, TN 135688  454 UCW
DNFCarl Spurgeon   Sevierville, TN 135402  441 Cedar Bluff
DNFCharles Anthony   Mc Calla, AL 86311  442 Homewood Cycle
DNFMarshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  445 NCCC
DNFGreg Arwood   Signal Mtn, TN 70253  447 NCCC
DNFLeon Nolen   Leeds, AL 26212  446 Fun Wheeler
DNFTom Vaughn   Holly Springs, GA 107550  457 Eagle Cycling
DNFCraig Walker   Hendersonville, TN 178164  451 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Tittsworth     264 UTC
2Christopher Crevasse   Lookout Mountain, TN 179732  252 NCCC
3Aaron Moore     224 unattached
4Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  231 Bikers Choice
5David Durban     202 unattached
6Kevin Sheppard     211 GC Cycling
8Michael Jones   White Bluff, TN 145354  216 Bike Pedlar
9Joseph Cross   Coral Gables, FL 180787  226 TVBC
10Tim McCoy     256 TVBC
11Loyd Templeton     232 River City Wheelmen
12Jeff Richardson   Birmingham, AL 181096  261 unattached
13Michael Torsa   Prospect, KY 123289  229 Louisville Bicycle Club
14Craig Dooley   Louisville, KY 179618  253 unattached
15Michael Pendleton     209 unattached
16David Wieland     257 Team Louisville
17Brad Wanderlich   Louisville, KY 39083  227 Spring City Cycling
18Kirk Kronk     205 unattached
19Steve Bartlett     260 unattached
20Alan Mittelsdorf     251 TVBC
21Rob Frazier   Nashville, TN 88278  214 UNAF
22Rick Trimble     217 Team Louisville
23Mark Luking     254 Clemson Cycling
24Jeffery Chambers     265 unattached
25Tony Rogers     250 NCCC
26Larry English     203 unattached
27Marc Hawkins   Chattanooga, TN 162648  222 unattached
28Pat Arundel     255 unattached
29Steven Hall   Fort Worth 73179  220 unattached
30Riccardo Camone     235 MOAB
31Brian Moore     208 Velo Augusta
32Dennis Echols   Washington, GA 181308  225 HRBC
33Antonio Zarraga     213 unattached
34Robert Newbo   Spring City, TN 179496  223 River City Wheelmen
35Jeff Barnes     258 unattached
36Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  262 unattached
37William Comer     200 unattached
38Robert Maples     207 Bicycles Unlimited
39Robert Tant     212 unattached
40Jack Triplett     233 unattached
DNPCharlie Bastnagel   Chattanooga, TN 183741  219 NCCC
DNPMichael Roach   St Louis, MO 182002  218 unattached
DNPLawrence Clark   Louisville, KY 178462  228 Lousiville Bicycle Club
DNPMatt Thorpe     259 River City Wheelman
DNPBud Sharp     263 unattached
DNPSteve Rakenstraw     215 SCO
DNPDonald Limbaugh     206 Louisville Team
DNPMitch Hopkins     221 unattached
DNPChris Grusendorf     204 unattached
DNPBrian Cole     201 Texas A&M
DNFTom White   Nashville, TN 157098  234 Bike Pedlar
DNFMarty Williams   Huntsville, AL 76396  230 Spring City Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Gafney   Nashville, TN 163264  377 Bike Pedlar
1Julie Mallette   Birmingham, AL 127218  374 Athena
2Lesley McShane   Louisville, KY 106822  376 Children First
2Janet Hall   Weaverville, NC 14704  372 Asheville Bicycles
DNFChristiana Hall   Houston, TX 52202  373 Athena

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anderson Holly   Peachtree City, GA 178110  470 Bicycles Unlimited
2Laura Devlin   Knoxville, TN 173848  476 SCO
3 Laura     477 GCC
4Patricia Bank   Greenville, SC 156209  473 Great Escape
5Rae Harrison   New Orleans, LA 171039  474 GCC
6Elise Smith   Roswell, GA 111716  471 Team Athena
7Julie Bennett     472 unattached
8Sally Wainsberg   Newburgh, NY 137815  370 Futon Ayers
9Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  475 Bike Pedlar
DNPSummer Calder   Tallahassee, FL 173013  478 
DNFChristy Campbell     479 TVBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee