Race Results for
Tullahoma Rotary Road Race
Motlow State Community Coll
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/21/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Timmons     286 Hoopers
2 David Finney   Nashville, TN 130491  280 unattached
3 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  281 YMCA/Sun & Ski
4 Jeremy McLaughen     282 Suck Creek
5 Nick Braswell     283 UCW
6 Timor Tarakcioglo     284 UCW
7 Nathan Vance     285 UCW
8 Justin Jones     287 Bike Zoo
9 Joe Jarrett     288 Bike Zoo

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  302 KY Flyers
2 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  324 Sam Swope
3 Scott Patterson   Mami, FL 55771  308 Athena
4 John Philips   Orlinda, TN 72953  316 Lightning Cycles
5 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  379 Bike Pedlar
6 Steven Hall   Weaverville, NC 14733  314 Cane Creek
7 Robert Lunsford   Nashville, TN 149814  304 YMCA/Sun & Ski
8 Jake Brindle   Ft. Mill, SC 4853  301 Athena
9 Jeff Peeples   Semmes, AL 55552  317 Bowling Green
10 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  318 YMCA
11 Stephen Kucera   Knoxville, TN 52065  325 Bike Pedlar
12 R Scott Pegram   Maryville, TN 123637  322 Cedar Bluff
13 Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL 25449  306 Greenville Spinners
14 Jeff Chambers   Norfolk, VA 93154  312 Louisville Bike
15 Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  307 unattached
16 Kenneth Marshall   Long Beach, CA 27604  321 Columbia
17 Frank Mackzum   Crossville, TN 22056  323 Bike Pedlar
DNP R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843  300 Bike Pedlar
DNP William Hatcher   Memphis, TN 15384  303 Memphis Motorwerks
DNF Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  305 Bike Pedlar
DNF David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  311 Bike Pedlar
DNF James G Wenzel (Cat4)   Auburn, AL 59328  315 Emerald Coast
DNF James Lamberg   Decatur, GA 53704  320 Velo Voodoo
DNF Eric Zeiner   Lawrenceville, GA 52817  309 Northstar Racing
DNF Steven Grossberg   Cookeville, TN 46400  310 UCW
DNF S Scot Benton   Tallahassee, FL 46397  313 Boston Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  341 TVBC
2 Michael Manning   Westminster, MA 115503  369 Velo Voodoo
3 James Byland   Brentwood, TN 91207  349 Lightning Cycles
4 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  340 TN Wheelman
5 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  347 St. Louis Cycling
6 Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  348 Velo Voodoo
7 Fred Marino   Murfreesboro, TN 160196  342 Trinity Sports
8 Steve Reker   Tallahassee, FL 130765  343 Atomic Race Team
9 Richard Haines     346 Louisville
DNP Dean Poi   Chattanooga, TN 45803  344 NCCC
DNF Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  350 TN Wheelmen
DNF Walter Lay   Louisville, KY 20594  345 Team Louisville

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelo Cilli   Atlanta, GA 177015  150 Atlanta Cycling
2 Byron Taylor   Winter Park, FL 145832  153 Bike Pedlar
3 Robert Blaylock   Chicago, IL 60021  156 unattached
4 Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948  154 Trinity Sports
5 Donald Sheumaker     157 unattached
6 Spencer Schreiter     155 Tupelo
7 Jean Liberty   Crossville, TN 45596  151 UCW
DNP Jack Queen     152 UCW

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Martin   Smyrna, GU 22649  25 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
1 Kurt Garin   Martinez, GA 132545  17 Team Velo Rockets
2 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  30 Defeet/Lemond
2 Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  26 Joe Bolognas
3 Scott McNeil   Memphis, TN 70280  19 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
3 David (Chris) Jackson   Dallas, GA 87633  Velo VooDoo
4 Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  Trinity Sports Group
4 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  28 Rapid Transit
5 Kris Stein   Arlington, VA 42628  27 Rapid Transit
6 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  10 Sunshine Bicycle
7 Aaron Haubner   Hickory, NC 122743  Joe Bolognas
8 Reginald Jones   Bristol, TN 140593  Compaq
9 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  22 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
10 Jay Boles   Huntsville, AL 64879  Spring City
11 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  11 Trinity Sports Group
12 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  23 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
13 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  16 Back Yard Burgers/David Jones Investment
DNF Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  29 
DNF John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  31 Bike Pedlar
DNF R Todd Nordmeyer   Nashville, TN 53896  14 Backyard Burgers
DNF Kevin Miller   Franklin, TN 51947  YMCA
DNF Austin Hicks   Georgetown, KY 138019  18 EDT
DNF Christopher Jones   Nashville, TN 96218  14 Backyard Burgers
DNF Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  12 YMCA
DNF Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  Backyard Burgers

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brian Shelton   Cookeville, TN 140007  55 EDT
3 Michael Mitchko   Bristol, CT 181425  64 Alpharetta
4 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971  76 Joe Bolognas
5 Scott Fast   Cumming, GA 159727  65 Alpharetta
6 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  73 RealityBikes.com
7 Jim Fahey   Louisville, KY 177026  72 Rapid Transit
8 Richard Heisman   Knoxville, TN 56984  52 Southern Cycling Ops
9 Steven Swann   Huntsville, AL 57239  56 Spring City
10 Mike Calway-Fagen   Nashville, TN 108996  79 Bike Pedlar
11 Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN 57758  68 Krystal
12 William Crecelius     59 
13 Trent Batey     77 unattached
14 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  60 GCC
15 Jason Renkens     61 unattached
16 Nicholas Dale   Athens 142769  66 Zaxbys
17 Shawn Carroll   Birmingham, AL 43189  50 50Homewood Cycle
18 James Beers   Lexington, KY 3164  75 Joe Bolognas
DNP Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  69 Bike Pedlar
DNP Sean Martin   Saint Louis, MO 73215  62 Velo Force
DNP Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  57 YMCA
DNP Geoffrey Wile   Nashville, TN 58507  58 Bike Pedlar
DNP Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  63 SCO
DNP Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  54 Compaq
DNP Mark Miller   Nashville, TN 153284  53 YMCA
DNP Scott Denyer   Atlanta, GA 145923  51 People Soft
DNP Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  67 Bike Pedlar
DNP Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  70 Memphis Motor Works
DNF Johnny Pryor   Nashville, TN 152938  81 Bike Pedlar
DNF Wayne Wells   Nashville, TN 111926  71 Bike Pedlar
DNF Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  78 People Soft
DNF Jerome Tester   Jefferson, LA 56246  80 CBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  415 NCCC
2 Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  403 Velo Voodoo
3 Jason Howard   Chattanooga, TN 106530  427 NCCC
4 Michael Poe   Jacksonville, AL 161465  420 Fun Wheeler
5 Scott Younker   Knoxville, TN 91810  421 TVBC
6 Robert Johnson     419 Krystal River
7 Gregory Byerline     469 YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
8 Gordon Ferris   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 178856  404 unattached
9 Jason Jeansonne     408 Southern Cycling Ops
10 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  411 unattached
11 Jason Casey   Knoxville, TN 171162  455 TVBC
12 Greg Flore   Atlanta, GA 178014  405 CRCA
13 Josh Renkins   Marietta, GA 180156  425 unattached
14 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  453 Atlanta Cycling
15 Coliin Connor   Shelburne, VT 173325  448 Funwheels
16 Gino Leone   Brentwood, TN 159996  434 YMCA
17 Andrew Guthrie   Atlanta, GA 150308  440 BCA
18 Jonathan Wilson   Brentwood, TN 174260  416 Miami Ohio
19 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  452 TN Wheelmen
20 Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  407 YMCA
21 David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  431 GCC
22 Jason Peterman   Muskegon, MI 178251  432 YMCA
23 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  443 NCCC
24 Randell Dial     438 NCCC
25 Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  449 NCCC
26 Brian Davis   Nashville, TN 175871  436 YMCA
27 Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc 104484  406 TCRC
28 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508  414 Southern Cycling Ops
29 Ronald Daniel   Brownsboro, AL 168441  429 Spring City
DNP Robert Allison   Nashville, TN 173497  424 YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
DNP Andrew Bolinger   Florence, AL 161439  423 Bikes Plus
DNP Kerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838   YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
DNP James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824  413 YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
DNP Russell Workman   Thompsons Station, TN 105236  417 YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
DNP Rick Wiggins   Brentwood, TN 87455  426 YMCA/Sun&Ski Cycling
DNP Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  428 Lightning Cycles
DNP Spencer Schreiter      Tupelo Bike
DNP Brent Fault     418 
DNP Gregory Coggin   Athens, AL 182038  422 unattached
DNP Cody Cox   Mt Vernon, KY 181021  433 unattached
DNP Tony Connata   Atlanta, GA 179617  401 unattached
DNP Scott Edgecombe   Atlanta, GA 178592  402 unattached
DNP Christopher Lucas   Alpharetta, GA 177385  410 UA
DNF Jason Chatham   Goodlettsville, TN 179843  450 Team Bikers Choice
DNF Jeffrey Shockley   Marietta, GA 148354  456 CBSPORTS
DNF Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN 135688  454 UCW
DNF Carl Spurgeon   Sevierville, TN 135402  441 Cedar Bluff
DNF Charles Anthony   Mc Calla, AL 86311  442 Homewood Cycle
DNF Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  445 NCCC
DNF Greg Arwood   Signal Mtn, TN 70253  447 NCCC
DNF Leon Nolen   Leeds, AL 26212  446 Fun Wheeler
DNF Tom Vaughn   Holly Springs, GA 107550  457 Eagle Cycling
DNF Craig Walker   Hendersonville, TN 178164  451 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Tittsworth     264 UTC
2 Christopher Crevasse   Lookout Mountain, TN 179732  252 NCCC
3 Aaron Moore     224 unattached
4 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  231 Bikers Choice
5 David Durban     202 unattached
6 Kevin Sheppard     211 GC Cycling
8 Michael Jones   White Bluff, TN 145354  216 Bike Pedlar
9 Joseph Cross   Coral Gables, FL 180787  226 TVBC
10 Tim McCoy     256 TVBC
11 Loyd Templeton     232 River City Wheelmen
12 Jeff Richardson   Birmingham, AL 181096  261 unattached
13 Michael Torsa   Prospect, KY 123289  229 Louisville Bicycle Club
14 Craig Dooley   Louisville, KY 179618  253 unattached
15 Michael Pendleton     209 unattached
16 David Wieland     257 Team Louisville
17 Brad Wanderlich   Louisville, KY 39083  227 Spring City Cycling
18 Kirk Kronk     205 unattached
19 Steve Bartlett     260 unattached
20 Alan Mittelsdorf     251 TVBC
21 Rob Frazier   Nashville, TN 88278  214 UNAF
22 Rick Trimble     217 Team Louisville
23 Mark Luking     254 Clemson Cycling
24 Jeffery Chambers     265 unattached
25 Tony Rogers     250 NCCC
26 Larry English     203 unattached
27 Marc Hawkins   Chattanooga, TN 162648  222 unattached
28 Pat Arundel     255 unattached
29 Steven Hall   Fort Worth 73179  220 unattached
30 Riccardo Camone     235 MOAB
31 Brian Moore     208 Velo Augusta
32 Dennis Echols   Washington, GA 181308  225 HRBC
33 Antonio Zarraga     213 unattached
34 Robert Newbo   Spring City, TN 179496  223 River City Wheelmen
35 Jeff Barnes     258 unattached
36 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  262 unattached
37 William Comer     200 unattached
38 Robert Maples     207 Bicycles Unlimited
39 Robert Tant     212 unattached
40 Jack Triplett     233 unattached
DNP Charlie Bastnagel   Chattanooga, TN 183741  219 NCCC
DNP Michael Roach   St Louis, MO 182002  218 unattached
DNP Lawrence Clark   Louisville, KY 178462  228 Lousiville Bicycle Club
DNP Matt Thorpe     259 River City Wheelman
DNP Bud Sharp     263 unattached
DNP Steve Rakenstraw     215 SCO
DNP Donald Limbaugh     206 Louisville Team
DNP Mitch Hopkins     221 unattached
DNP Chris Grusendorf     204 unattached
DNP Brian Cole     201 Texas A&M
DNF Tom White   Nashville, TN 157098  234 Bike Pedlar
DNF Marty Williams   Huntsville, AL 76396  230 Spring City Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Gafney   Nashville, TN 163264  377 Bike Pedlar
1 Julie Mallette   Birmingham, AL 127218  374 Athena
2 Lesley McShane   Louisville, KY 106822  376 Children First
2 Janet Hall   Weaverville, NC 14704  372 Asheville Bicycles
DNF Christiana Hall   Houston, TX 52202  373 Athena

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anderson Holly   Peachtree City, GA 178110  470 Bicycles Unlimited
2 Laura Devlin   Knoxville, TN 173848  476 SCO
3 Laura     477 GCC
4 Patricia Bank   Greenville, SC 156209  473 Great Escape
5 Rae Harrison   New Orleans, LA 171039  474 GCC
6 Elise Smith   Roswell, GA 111716  471 Team Athena
7 Julie Bennett     472 unattached
8 Sally Wainsberg   Newburgh, NY 137815  370 Futon Ayers
9 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  475 Bike Pedlar
DNP Summer Calder   Tallahassee, FL 173013  478 
DNF Christy Campbell     479 TVBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee