Race Results for
Ski Plattekill "Extreme Phat Tire"
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 09/23/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hinman   Cromwell, CT00:04:12 183138  1060 VANSODI GRIPS
2 Bradley Werntz   Falls Village Ct00:04:30 148065  1061 
3 Richard Johns   00:04:44  1063 ALL OUTDOORS SPORTS
4 Daniel Moreno   00:05:40  1062 Gorilla Racing
5 ANDREW JOHNS   00:05:53  1064 ALL OUTDORRS SPORTS
6 Chris Ronca   00:06:09  1065 Team Temerarius

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ00:03:16 136378  231 Troy Lee Designs/SPY
2 Jeff Evans   Syracuse, NY00:03:31 184233  239 BIKE LOFT
3 Jon Nixdorf   Montvale, NJ00:03:38 158466  240 
4 Eric Fisk   Galway, NY00:03:48 165928  233 CK Racing
5 Chris Heath   Denver, CO00:03:49 177708  238 New City Cycle World
6 Justin Morse   Margaretville, NY00:03:55 175838  230 Balfa Cycles
7 Jonathan Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ00:03:56 171270  241 SUSSEX BIKE SHOPS
8 Chris Sweeneny   East Northport, NY00:04:19 152991  232 Iron Horse
9 Peter Sullivan   Rochester, NY00:04:24 152344  1050 Schwinn/Azonic
10 Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT00:04:47 181463  1049 CPC Racing/PEDLE POWER
11 Nate Riffle   Ventura, CA00:05:51 164883  234 
DNF John Reynolds   Denver, CO 129737  235 RPM/Yeti

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garret LaCava   00:03:52  1042 YORK TOWN CYCLES
2 Nicholas Yezierski   Hadley, MA00:03:59 184984  1047 LEVELS
3 Zach Weakley   Delanson, NY00:04:09 184231  1048 
4 ERIC MOON   00:04:09  1045 
5 JOSEPH MCCABE   00:04:15  1051 BIKE HUB
6 Mike Matney   00:04:18  1201 DOWN CYCLE
7 Eric Skiba   Wilton, CT00:04:24 164501  1043 Azonic
8 TIM PRAMER   00:04:40  1041 
9 Gary Rich   00:04:45  1046 Mansey Pumping/Pajama Tompkins
10 BRIAN COOK   00:04:48  1052 B.O.B.
11 JANSON GOLDNER   00:04:57  1040 BIKE BARN
12 Stephen Day   Old Chatham, NY00:05:07 178729  1044 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ00:03:12 35924  Iron Horse
2 Jesse Whitsell   Providence, RI00:03:15 100008  27 Iron Horse
3 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY00:03:17 162451  RACERS EDGE
4 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT00:03:27 28121  28 VernonCycle.com
5 Clayton Harper   Sandyston Nj00:03:31 165564  29 Iron Horse
6 Jon Mutiger   00:03:32  22 Evil Bikes/AZONIC/ATOMIC
7 Judson Umberger   Dover, NH00:03:34 115591  18 Racers Edge
8 Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY00:03:43 40667  21 Avalanche Racing
10 Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA00:03:47 162537  25 SK Racing
DNF Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA 152322  24 Finish Line FACTROY

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY00:03:29 149326  68 CK Racing
2 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY00:03:31 140892  26 Broadway Bike Shop/Schwinn
3 Chris Ciaci   Northport, NY00:03:33 105003  65 Iron Horse
4 Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA00:03:34 103069  73 SEA Consultants
5 Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT00:03:37 113713  71 RIDGEFIELD BANK
7 Nathan Bargiel   Bangor, PA00:03:44 174060  60 TLD/SPY/AZONIC
8 Ian Collins   San Diego, CA00:03:51 173565  74 nothing
9 Gordon Hale   Hartford, CT00:04:06 143039  72 Metal Storm
10 Andrew Farris   Carrboro, NC00:04:10 96731  61 GOOD RACING .COM
11 Adam Stein   Holtsvill, NY00:04:36 182951  66 GRAVITY FIENUS
12 ELVIS STUPPARD   00:04:40  70 
13 Christopher Hoey   Bellmore, NY00:04:51 168591  62 Marzocchi Metal Storm
14 Colin Lindberg   Hillsborough, NJ00:05:00 83782  67 AZONIC/WHEEL LIFE
15 Joshua Tessier   Nashua, NH00:05:26 118552  64 AZONIC/STAN THEMAN OZOCHI
DNF Michael Porraro   Franklin Lakes, NJ 170339  63 Avalanche Racing

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth James   Southwick, MA00:03:30 150634  128 Gravity Warehouse
2 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY00:03:32 176535  131 DOWN CYCLES/AVALANCHE
3 Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY00:03:33 185461  111 
4 Eric Fleming   New York, NY00:03:38 135799  113 Finish Line
5 Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY00:03:40 31875  120 FINSH LINE
6 Jason Fitterer   Hershey, PA00:03:40 126796  112 RACERS EDGE
7 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD00:03:44 163826  122 Racers Edge
8 Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ00:03:50 120648  118 HURRICANE COMPOENTS/BICYCLE HUB
9 Matthew Conto   Bishop, GA00:03:50 164529  159 IRON HORSE
10 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA00:03:51 165912  110 AZONIC/Gravity Warehouse
11 John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA00:03:51 181956  117 
12 David Pramaggiore   Scotia, NY00:03:57 79795  132 BUSTERS BIKE SHOP
13 Shawn Murphy   Wallingford, CT00:04:01 170472  126 GRAVITY WEREHOUSE
14 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA00:04:07 165474  115 Revolutions Bike Shop
15 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY00:04:25 99187  125 Iron Horse Bikes
16 Steffen Root   Housatonic, MA00:04:35 159705  130 Berkshire Bike & Blade
17 Jeffrey Cove   Vernon, CT00:04:43 150637  129 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
DNF Edward Mago   Middletown, NJ 177695  123 Bicycle Hub
DNF Joseph Lynch   Greenbelt, MD 165055  116 GOOD RACING.COM
DNF Adrian Veras   Sunnyside, NY 164570  124 BAYRIDGE BIKE WORLD
DNF Matt Burnett   Portsmouth, NH 136425  121 CORINA/CYCLESMITH

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lateef Yamamoto   Spring Valley, NY00:03:45 14000  163 AZONIC/SANTA Cruz
2 Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY00:03:47 154159  167 Advance Cyclery
3 Steve Warnkin   Blairstown, NJ00:03:49 158477  169 REVOLUTIONS/ Z 50
4 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ00:03:54 154787  174 ESHERS/HAVE FUN RACING
5 Ernest Leonard   Shaftsbury, VT00:03:55 170457  166 MOUNTAIN MEN OF GREEN
6 Jason Heiser   Newport, NH00:03:55 119021  171 Outspokin/CORTINA
7 Jeffery Betton   Newville, PA00:04:02 95697  165 Finishline Gettysburg Bicycle
8 Bryan Snyder   New Milford, CT00:04:04 133681  172 Frank The Welder
9 Brian Boettcher   Reading, PA00:04:10 117568  170 Filz Built/Racers Edge
10 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ00:04:13 139587  175 Dirtworks/TEAM EASTEEN
11 Ray Delgado   New York, NY00:04:15 160385  160 Tread Bike Shop
12 Brian Marsh   Oneida, NY00:04:37 170435  176 Advance Cyclery
13 Kevin Erickson   Wilmington, VT00:04:41 135837  168 SMOKIN KRAZY PRODUCTS/Eiger sports
14 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO00:04:48 102948  173 
DNF Kevin Bouchard   Winchendon, MA 132182  164 SK Racing

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Champignon   Jackson, NJ00:03:42 6586  214 JV RACING/FRITZBUILT/RACERS EDGE
2 Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT00:04:00 9354  212 Northeast Bicycles
3 Lincoln Sotis   Gt Barrington, MA00:04:00 122870  210 SIMPLE-GREEN-TURNER MAZDA
4 John Lapusnak   Tinton Falls, NJ00:04:08 158478  213 Toxic/DESITIN
5 Gary Hutchinson   Darien, CT00:04:18 146410  211 Northeast Bicycles

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patryk Dulewicz   00:03:52  1104 Free Load
2 Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA00:03:56 181504  1106 Gravity Warehouse
3 SAM SPACCAMONTI   00:04:19  1103 PLACID PLANET
4 Nick Bellarosa   Summit, NJ00:04:19 178145  1101 
5 MICHAEL KOVALOUSKY   00:04:20  1107 
6 CHRIS EVANS   00:04:25  1105 Bike Loft
7 Jared Kane   Middle Grove, NY00:04:27 179796  1102 All Outdoors

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francisco Torres   New York, NY00:03:54 162433  1121 FREELOAD/JV Racing
2 Lenville Meserve   Medford, MA00:04:22 41849  1124 International Bicycle Center
3 Anthony Riquelme   Union City, NJ00:04:31 158481  1125 JV Bike
4 Simon Aldridge   Brooklyn, NY00:04:32 184254  1126 
5 Terry Orr   Syracuse, NY00:04:36 81484  1122 TEAM MEAT
7 Juan DeJesus   00:06:08  1120 Gorilla Racing

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Cerina   Amherst, MA00:03:58 120490  1156 LEVELS
2 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA00:03:59 184234  1152 Wachusett Brewing Co.
3 John Latham   00:04:09  1164 ADVIL
4 Edwardo Herrera   Brooklyn, NY00:04:10 160396  1163 Road Runner
5 Rafael Quinones   00:04:11  1162 
6 Jeffrey Adkins   Taunton, MA00:04:18 92504  1154 DEDHAM BIKE
7 Stephen Ryan   Springfield, VA00:04:18 154448  1155 Scardey Pants/Azonic
8 Andy Novotny   Thompson, CT00:04:23 159492  1158 Silver Bikes/AVALANCHE
9 Ted Spencer   Newington, CT00:04:28 173036  1159 VERNON CYCLE
10 Michael Powell   Syracuse, NY00:04:38 28566  1161 BIKELOFT/NASA
11 Dan Ballinger   Rensselaerville, NY00:05:02 147362  1160 Self
12 Mario Rojas   Staten Island, NY00:05:43 178330  1153 GORILLA RACING/ACE CYCLE
DNF Ron Jaramillo   Elmhurst, NY 164710  1151 
DNF Frank Ferrara   Norwalk, CT 159509  1157 North East Bikes

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY00:04:32 5548  1015 CK RACING
2 Brian Lawless   Lake Hiawatha, NJ00:04:35 170713  1010 CYCLECRAFT
3 Andrew James   Stamford, CT00:04:44 155825  1011 NORTHEAST CYCLES
4 Joe Rodriguez   Bronx, NY00:04:47 160394  1013 Stratos/Gorilla
5 Augustine Jochec   Ridgewood, NJ00:04:55 176524  1016 
6 John Kulp   Stroodsburg, PA00:05:09 180449  1012 
7 Steve Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ01:19:42 177696  1017 SUSEX BIKE SHOP

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Chung   Toms River, NJ00:04:02 181499  1249 Y.I.Bike.com
2 Joshua Gittleman   00:04:33  1202 The Bicycle Hub
3 JOE CONWAY   00:06:20  1204 BYRON LAKE SCHWINN
DNF JOE GANGEMI     1203 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM LEHMANN   00:04:19  1221 
2 GREG NUNAN   00:04:26  1223 
3 MARGUEL PITCHFORD   00:04:58  1222 ETNIES/GORILLA RACING

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel McDonald   00:04:10  1246 TEAM WATCHUSETT BREWING CO
2 Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RI00:04:10 177700  1241 
3 Chad Crawford   Rome, PA00:04:16 106239  1247 OSRAM SYLVANI LTG.
4 Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY00:04:26 177701  1243 WEBMASTER/NUTTER BUTTER
5 Kenneth Santiago   Albany, NY00:04:33 178144  1242 
6 TONY MORGAN   00:04:41  1251 
7 Hong Chia   Flushing, NY00:04:46 181505  1253 YI Bikes.com
8 JAME IVARADO   00:04:53  1240 
9 John Lobosco   Bloomfield, NJ00:05:33 165594  1244 Long Boards by Fat Boy
10 Wing Cheng   00:05:51  1250 YI Bike.com
11 BILL YEUNG   00:05:59  1248 
12 GREG LILIENTHAL   00:06:56  1252 BYRON LAKE SCHWINN

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA00:04:24 121480  50 Filz Built/Racers Edge

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee