Race Results for
Texas State Road Race Championships
Anderson, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 09/23/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Espoir - JR - 19-22

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  12 Southern Elite
3 Adam Bentson   Colorado Springs, CO 148082  18 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  23 Texas A and M U Cycling
5 Scott Smith   Austin, TX 159187  22 Texas A and M U Cycling
6 Jonathan Hopkins     19 Chaparral Cycling Club
7 Ben Culp   Bryant, AR 176092  21 Texas A and M U Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297  53 Woodlands Cycling Club The
2 Buford (Trey) Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC 172229  51 Lakeshore Cycling Club
3 Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197  54 Unattached
4 Dugan Karthauser     52 Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451  81 Southern Elite
2 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX 185361  78 Unattached
3 Cory Pelletier   Houston, TX 179674  82 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
4 Daniel Granadino   Houston, TX 183248  83 Memorial Hermann
5 Nate Buckley    175261  77 Memorial Hermann
6 Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473  79 Northwest Cycling Club
6 Marcus Torres     80 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928  United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
2 Clayton Peters   San Antonio, TX 178326  Team Diabetic
3 Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481  Northwest Cycling Club
4 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX 175635  United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
5 William Kornblum   Austin, TX 178413  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX 164866  Chaparral Cycling Club
7 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878  Southern Elite
DNF Dustin Wicker     Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143  11 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
4 Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803  Richardson Bike Mart
5 George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX 118719  Cannondale ShowTeam
7 David Kral   Cibolo, TX 122934  Cannondale ShowTeam
8 Michael Davis   Austin, TX 177139  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807  10 Southern Elite
10 Douglas Michalsky   Austin, TX 178969  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 David Michael Rathmann     Woodlands Cycling Club The
DNF Terry Garnett     15 Midwestern State U Cycling
DNF Corey Wilhelm   Austin, TX 177198  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451  13 Southern Elite

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628  54 El Paso
2 James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037  70 Team FDM
3 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195  51 Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831  66 ABC Alamo Bike Club
5 Mark Brooker   Houston, TX 184570  59 Wolfpack
6 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940  53 Mirage
7 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168  71 Team FDM
8 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066  58 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
9 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC 108975  52 Texas Flyers
10 Grant Ward   Double Oak, TX 121784  62 Quannah Racing
11 Jay Swann   Austin, TX 167541  65 QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
12 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  72 Lone Star Racing Team
13 David Layfield   Houston, TX 110376  56 Champions Racing Team
14 Eric Marquez   Austin, TX 64647  61 Team Internet
14 Tom Ridder     68 Unattached
14 Dean Chen   Austin 185078  63 UCLA Cycling Club
14 Chris Olbekson   Houston, TX 154154  69 Unattached
14 James Dawson   Houston, TX 123722  67 Bikesport

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO 52176  43 Plano Cycling
2 Leslie Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150  Midwestern State U Cycling
3 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849  14 Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601  46 Southern Elite
5 Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617  54 Mirage
6 John Morstead   Pearland, TX 45711  27 Wolfpack
7 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076  Mirage
8 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894  Team Texas
9 Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX 2103  19 Quannah Racing
10 Lee Whaley   Dallas, TX 37871  50 Team Hybrid
11 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253  25 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324  21 Richardson Bike Mart
13 Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX 165906  11 Austin Velo
14 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847  41 Le Buzz/Buffalo Exchange
15 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX 145357  31 Northwest Cycling Club
16 Malcharek Maciek   San Antonio, TX 110597  30 Cannondale ShowTeam
17 Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325  42 Plano Cycling
18 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779  22 QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
19 James Geister   Austin, TX 68297  32 Velocity
20 Tom Welsh   San Ramon, CA 80566  45 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21 Douglas Sharp   Houston, TX 56469  Southern Elite
22 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194  17 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23 Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100  53 Unattached
24 Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187  47 Team 1 Racing
25 Mark Crosno   Kingwood, TX 140541  37 Team Altra
28 Blake Rich     20 Woodlands Cycling Club The
29 Randall Cockroft   Missouri City, TX 59311  28 Southern Elite
30 Alan Domme   Austin, TX 9760  44 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
31 Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611  Team Diabetic
32 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135  Northwest Cycling Club
33 James Karthauser   Kerrville, TX 18563  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
34 Craig Prejean   Kingwood, TX 118790  39 Team Altra
35 Peter Larbee     38 Team Altra
36 Clay Wicker     13 Unattached
36 Dennis Barker     15 Unattached
36 Martin Alvarez     12 Unattached
36 Daniel Podkulski   Kingwood, TX 164039  35 Team Altra
36 Stephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944  10 Team Internet
36 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515  48 Richardson Bike Mart
36 Richard Burt   College Station, TX 166713  33 Texas A and M U Cycling
36 Keith Neu   Ventura, CA 90057  18 Lone Star Racing Team
36 Leo Whelan   Dallas, TX 53218  23 Quannah Racing
36 Charles Pastrano   Houston, TX 27384  49 Wolfpack
36 William Morrison   Cypress, TX 25164  36 Northwest Cycling Club
36 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465  24 Quannah Racing
36 John Groves   Austin, TX 14304  26 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
36 Colin Allen   Bloomington, IN 1396  34 Team Internet
36 Mark McDaniel     16 Unattached
DNS James Buckley   Mountain View, CA 50842  29 Southern Elite

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803  19 Velocity
2 Colin Conner   Carrollton, TX 56555  12 Richardson Bike Mart
3 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463  11 Richardson Bike Mart
5 Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Jurgen Heise   Lubbock, TX 15718  15 Chaparral Cycling Club
7 Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755  20 Velocity
8 Robert Parnell   Katy, TX 48584  24 Southern Elite
9 Jay Payne   Austin, TX 67339  17 Velocity
10 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352  Southern Elite
11 Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX 46634  Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
12 Ruben Solis   Richwood, TX 33435  Unattached
13 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039  14 Northwest Cycling Club
14 Jack Richards   Aledo, TX 120631  Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
15 Paul Holsinger   Birmingham, AL 177164  Southern Elite
16 Herb Feins   Houston, TX 102797  16 First Colony Racing
17 Greg Smith   Houston, TX 125991  21 Northwest Cycling Club
18 Kevin McIntyre   Austin, TX 163103  13 Unattached
19 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371  18 Team Internet
20 Garth Whittington   Houston, TX 53608  22 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21 Guillermo Herrera   Houston, TX 15962  25 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
24 Steven Berkowitz   Sugar Land, TX 91683  23 First Colony Racing
25 James Burnett   Coppell, TX 53680  Superdrome.com

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007  Plano Cycling
2 Gary Seghi   Austin, TX 58163  National Team
3 Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219  Team Bicycles Inc.
4 Joe VanArsdall   San Antonio, TX 51727  Team Off Repellent
5 Wallace Swanson   Arlington, TX 49717  Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Robert Thomas   Austin, TX 49797  Velocity
7 Elvin Rogers   Brownwood, TX 174339  Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 James Deer     Team Texas
DNF Luther Odom   Hockley, TX 125354  Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wallace   Durango, CO 61083  54 Northwest Cycling Club
2 Vincent Murphy   Wichita Falls, TX 58292  53 Unattached
3 Thomas Biegel   Pearland, TX 177624  51 Southern Elite
4 Jamie Connally   Granbury Texas 54362  52 Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Brian Riley   Austin, TX 143363  55 Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849  13 Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
1 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX 28064  32 Team Diabetic
2 Dean Buzbee   Santa Fe, NM 45147  20 GSH/Cavasos
2 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO 52176  52 Plano Cycling
3 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059  43 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
3 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243  23 Team Diabetic
4 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  12 Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459  39 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
5 Leslie Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150  Midwestern State U Cycling
5 Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA 55990  40 Champions Racing Team
6 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601  33 Southern Elite
6 Daniel Kan   Houston, TX 47543  38 Texas Eagles Cycling Club
7 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324  16 Richardson Bike Mart
7 Doren Bingham   Tempe, AZ 235  15 Unattached
8 John Morstead   Pearland, TX 45711  41 Wolfpack
8 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255  48 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
9 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195  Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
9 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  19 Southern Elite
10 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003  24 Team Diabetic
10 Gary Seghi   Austin, TX 58163  18 National Team
11 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294  22 Plano Cycling
11 Nathan Belshaw   Dallas, TX 117278  44 Team FDM
12 Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007  Plano Cycling
12 Jay Swann   Austin, TX 167541  17 QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
13 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172  Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
13 Edward Kwon   Boulder, CO 91005  47 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
14 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964  31 Team Altra
14 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807  51 Southern Elite
15 Kenny York   Lake Jackson, TX 151382  29 Southern Elite
15 David Layfield   Houston, TX 110376  Champions Racing Team
16 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330  11 Southern Elite
16 Gregg Germer   Wimberley, TX 84314  21 Champions Racing Team
17 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378  50 Team Hybrid
17 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862  Texas Flyers
18 Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752  Plano Cycling
18 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167  14 Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
19 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  49 Team Hybrid
19 Lee Whaley   Dallas, TX 37871  42 Team Hybrid
20 Edgar Nunnelly   Houston, TX 117  30 Champions Racing Team
20 Brian Jones   Austin, TX 18135  46 Sun and Ski Sports
21 James Eller   Murphy, TX 138037  37 Team FDM
DNF Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842  Team Diabetic
DNF Brian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456  36 Champions Racing Team
DNF Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230  45 Texas Flyers

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628  17 El Paso
2 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185  71 Southern Elite
3 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076  Mirage
4 Kevin Schroder   Bellaire, TX 135657  22 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962  68 REI Austin
6 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO 104190  66 Unattached
7 Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768  65 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
8 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879  62 Northwest Cycling Club
9 Chris McNeil     81 Unattached
10 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704  RSP Racing
11 Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722  24 Quannah Racing
12 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  20 Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570  30 Woodlands Cycling Club The
14 Ric Tinney   Houston, TX 138388  45 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
16 Nathan Frazier   Houston, TX 42877  72 Unattached
17 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143  50 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
18 Marcus Schmuck   Dayton  177994  25 Woodlands Cycling Club The
19 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400  31 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
20 Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918  Northwest Cycling Club
21 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100  11 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
22 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359  10 RSP Racing
23 Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX 1966  18 CRRC/Mathis Brothers
24 Arvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO 100015  63 CRRC/Mathis Brothers
25 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358  55 Southern Elite
26 Nathan Larimer   Colleyville, TX 64984  64 Team Bicycles Inc.
27 Rodrigo Colin   Minster, OH 183235  79 Southern Elite
28 Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664  27 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
29 Stephen Wasmund   Bountiful, UT 37323  54 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
30 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277  56 Lone Star Racing Team
31 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940  Mirage
32 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX 308180  61 Cyclone Cycles
33 Eduardo Flores   San Antonio, TX 48474  43 ABC Alamo Bike Club
34 Adrian Lopez   Spring, TX 118515  80 Southern Elite
35 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847  35 Le Buzz/Buffalo Exchange
36 Stuart Johnson   Bainbridge Island, WA 175293  15 Richardson Bike Mart
37 Garrick Mitchell   Denver, CO 53211  21 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
38 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371  46 Team Internet
39 Marcus Black   Colorado Springs, CO 164973  37 Texas A and M U Cycling
40 Jack Richards   Aledo, TX 120631  23 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
41 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567  49 REI Austin
42 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352  Southern Elite
43 Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA 113194  39 First Colony Racing
44 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135  14 Northwest Cycling Club
45 Donald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831  42 ABC Alamo Bike Club
46 Patrick Miller   Houston, TX 78507  48 Wheels in Motion/Cannondale
47 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437  58 Team Bicycles Inc.
48 Michael Majors   Tyler, TX 22215  52 Midwestern State U Cycling
49 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069  73 Team Altra
50 John Bravenec   Seattle, WA 155387  28 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
51 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX 22258  13 Unattached
52 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894  12 Team Texas
53 Rodney White   Austin, TX 63856  40 Unattached
54 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441  41 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
55 Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082  REI Austin
56 Phil Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355  44 Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
57 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  29 Plano Cycling
58 Raymond Brintle   Crowley, TX 86036  59 Team Bicycles Inc.
59 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066  19 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
60 Stephen Gomes   Houston, TX 49556  69 Wolfpack
61 David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036  Lone Star Racing Team
62 Joseph Klein   Magnolia, TX 66846  53 Champions Racing Team
63 Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN 135714  78 Sun and Ski Sports
64 Walter (Chris) Bregon   Houston, TX 120577  82 Unattached
66 Clayton Peters   San Antonio, TX 178326  33 Team Diabetic
66 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461  34 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
66 Frazer Worley   Apex, NC 173974  16 Mirage
66 Adam Bentson   Colorado Springs, CO 148082  51 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
66 Chad Windham   Dallas, TX 142790  77 Sun and Ski Sports
66 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333  67 REI Austin
66 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX 156895  83 Tyler Bicycle Club
66 Joshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267  Gulf Coast Cycling Association
66 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060  32 Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
66 Clark Davidson     76 RSP Racing
66 Dave Ward   Spring, TX 60850  26 Quannah Racing
66 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138  60 Sun and Ski Sports
66 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730  74 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
66 Colin Allen   Bloomington, IN 1396  47 Team Internet
66 Albert Michini   Salt Lake City, UT 589  75 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
66 Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT 231  70 RSP Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John (Bob) Wright   Arden, NC 185424  25 Mirage
2 Jose Aguilar   Brownsville 129139  75 Unattached
3 Christopher Burridge   Providence, UT 176103  85 Unattached
4 Mark Brooker   Houston, TX 184570  29 Wolfpack
5 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  11 Texas A and M U Cycling
6 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120  84 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
7 Charles Pastrano   Houston, TX 27384  62 Wolfpack
8 Ray Allen   Roswell, GA 177736  53 Texas Cyclone Racing
9 Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479  Richardson Bike Mart
10 Steve Chisholm   Parker, TX 84521  13 Plano Cycling
11 James Sides   Elgin, TX 167017  39 REI Austin
12 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980  92 Sun and Ski Sports
13 Todd Myers   Dallas, TX 165304  71 Unattached
14 John Leader   Elgin, TX 180657  21 REI Austin
15 Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157  44 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
16 Scott Howell     89 Richardson Bike Mart
17 Scott Skiles   Boerne, TX 168031  27 Hill Country Bicycle Works
17 Leonard Kirk   Friendswood, TX 171516  78 Wolfpack
17 Jim Lyons   The Colony, TX 74123  43 Texas Flyers
17 Dewayne Byars   Robstown, TX 173077  50 Unattached
17 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564  65 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
17 Robert Thomas   Houston, TX 173598  52 Wolfpack
17 Bien Sambilay   League City, TX 83237  80 Wolfpack
17 Eric Pendland   Spring, TX 174125  30 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17 Alfredo Valenzuela   Austin, TX 70553  59 Shock
17 Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290  23 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX 104511  74 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
17 Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308  14 REI Austin
17 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748  32 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17 Robert Eason   Pflugerville, TX 177057  19 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17 Jose Bazan   Denver, CO 107718  60 Texas Cyclone Racing
17 Arthur Garcia   Keeseville Ny 166802  79 ABC Alamo Bike Club
17 Conrad Adams   Houston, TX 178327  47 REI Austin
17 Cody Baron   Austin, TX 109443  51 RSP Racing
17 Morris Denton   Austin, TX 178459  36 Unattached
17 Robert Heatley   Austin, TX 44048  16 Unattached
17 Bo French   Ft Worth, TX 178948  Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
17 Troy Pope   Houston, TX 134380  28 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
17 Dean Chen   Austin 185078  69 UCLA Cycling Club
17 James V. Isaacks     83 Wolfpack
17 Tom Kirchner   Carrollton, TX 66876  33 Texas Flyers
17 George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689  26 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Chris Grusendorf   Tucson, AZ 166023  24 Unattached
17 J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123  Mirage
17 George Guirgis   Lenexa, KS 165252  35 Wolfpack
17 Matt Williams   The Woodlands, TX 165221  37 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17 Juan Ramirez   College Station, TX 63217  58 Team Internet
17 Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033  95 South Texas Area Racing
17 Michael Adrion   Spring Tx 162037  91 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17 David Pencsak   Austin, TX 60424  38 Unattached
17 Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803  22 Richardson Bike Mart
17 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515  57 Richardson Bike Mart
17 Jesus Cruz   Austin, TX 155129  61 Texas Cyclone Racing
17 Scott Smith   Austin, TX 159187  73 Texas A and M U Cycling
17 Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX 159459  66 Northwest Cycling Club
17 David Swartwout   Houston, TX 61410  88 Champions Racing Team
17 Jason Whiteley   Jenks, OK 162265  Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
17 Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534  49 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
17 Geronimo Rodia   Houston, TX 175446  99 Unattached
17 George Harris   Richmond, TX 57327  96 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17 Craig Rennpage   Houston, TX 134692  18 Northwest Cycling Club
17 Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432  54 Wolfpack
17 Norman (Trey) Howse   Dallas, TX 178760  48 Unattached
17 Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194  82 Texas Flyers
17 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182  15 REI Austin
17 J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776  87 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218  46 Unattached
17 Michael Davis   Austin, TX 177139  17 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 L Ronnie Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX 19131  12 Chaparral Cycling Club
17 Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409  Unattached
17 Joseph (Trey) McNabb   Harlingen, TX 122887  77 Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
17 Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239  10 Unattached
17 Don White   Plano, TX 176075  81 Unattached
17 Mark Torabi   Richardson, TX 139381  70 Texas Flyers
17 Vincent Murphy   Wichita Falls, TX 58292  100 Unattached
17 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX 143427  94 Unattached
17 David Carpenter   Arlington, TX 175588  Plano Cycling
17 James Corry   Houston, TX 7841  67 Texas Eagles Cycling Club
17 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641  45 Northwest Cycling Club
17 Bobby Ramirez   San Antonio, TX 174483  Unattached
17 Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX 146830  64 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17 Harold McNamara   Fulshear, TX 58970  86 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17 Lee Johnston   Austin, TX 155463  72 Texas Cyclone Racing
17 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039  68 Northwest Cycling Club
17 David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  41 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
17 Francisco Rivera   Houston, TX 162225  98 Unattached
17 Charles Wood   Highlands, TX 62167  97 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
17 Eric Shaffner   Portland, OR 163297  20 Team Bicycles Inc.
17 Bruce Miller   Houston, TX 173902  55 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17 Jaime Slaughter   Austin, TX 74137  31 REI Austin
17 Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513  Mirage
17 Kevin Spence   Anderson, TX 172462  63 Texas A and M U Cycling
17 Blake Rich     34 Woodlands Cycling Club The
17 Jose Caballero   Houston, TX 73481  76 Unattached
17 Zak White   Round Rock, TX 168709  90 REI Austin

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Seu   Sacramento, CA 183468  Unattached
2 Adam Dugan     Texas A and M U Cycling
3 Michael Zakowski   Glen Ellen, CA 179243  30 Northwest Cycling Club
4 Alan Garretson   Austin, TX 122185  52 Unattached
5 Christopher Crane   The Woodlands, TX 185069  56 Woodlands Cycling Club The
6 Brian Barrett   Mesa, AZ 185409  37 Unattached
7 Jeff Stones   Houston, TX 148706  14 Northwest Cycling Club
8 Kevin Schmitt   The Woodlands, TX 168244  43 Woodlands Cycling Club The
9 Ben Culp   Bryant, AR 176092  15 Texas A and M U Cycling
10 Frank Ciotti   The Woodlands, TX 169318  51 Woodlands Cycling Club The
11 Bill Blagdan   Austin, TX 176291  Unattached
12 David James     Unattached
13 Kirk Drummond   Austin, TX 186341  18 Unattached
14 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX 175635  United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
15 Guy Nethery   Austin, TX 180703  28 Unattached
16 Paul Magilke     40 Cyclone Cycles
17 Robert Fuller   Conifer, CO 185030  22 Unattached
18 Fred Lauf     39 Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
19 Matt Brawner   College Station, TX 153368  19 Texas A and M U Cycling
20 Trey Crawford     53 Team Altra
21 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577  33 Woodlands Cycling Club The
22 David Hatcher   Houston, TX 153602  10 Southern Elite
23 Jason Henry   Richardson, TX 77331  26 Geezer Racing Team
24 Kurk Nielsen   The Woodlands, TX 182944  34 Woodlands Cycling Club The
25 Matt Crew   College Station, TX 183947  46 Woodlands Cycling Club The
26 William Cearley   Fort Worth, TX 185120  41 Unattached
27 Ted Dunbar     45 Texas Cyclone Racing
28 John Bentley   San Antonio, TX 179598  Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
29 Jorge Rico     17 Unattached
30 David Michael Rathmann     50 Woodlands Cycling Club The
31 Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060  27 Mirage
32 Russell Lovelace   Spring, TX 178087  23 Northwest Cycling Club
33 Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337  Texas Eagles Cycling Club
34 Rod Minford     47 Texas Cyclone Racing
34 Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502  Superdrome.com
34 Neil Holder   Sugar Land, TX 178078  11 Northwest Cycling Club
34 Witold Napiorkowski   Woodlands, TX 146787  44 Woodlands Cycling Club The
DNF Miguel Almazan     20 Unattached
DNF Glenn McKinlay   The Woodlands, TX 185388  35 Woodlands Cycling Club The
DNF Garry Gunter   Ponca City, OK 184247  38 Wolfpack
DNF Richard Lizama   Houston, TX 183620  32 Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Paul Duva   Austin, TX 182412  55 Unattached
DNF Dana Tew   Houston, TX 178185  54 Woodlands Cycling Club The
DNF Doug Smith   Georgetown, TX 175000  31 Unattached
DNF Luke (Benjamin) Stafford   Flagstaff, AZ 174997  Unattached
DNF Richard Burt   College Station, TX 166713  16 Texas A and M U Cycling
DNF Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX 164866  24 Chaparral Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Wimmer   Houston, TX 148102  29 Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799  21 Unattached
DNF Curtis Hunter   College Station, TX 131708  49 Unattached
DNF Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  25 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
DNF Arthur Vermillion   Vienna, VA 50719  48 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF Connett Huetra     36 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Bockoff   Tomball, TX 185436  26 Northwest Cycling Club
2 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360  27 Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA 123316  26 Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Amy Lewis   Dallas, TX 114779  60 Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284  Richardson Bike Mart
4 Debbie Freeze     Team Bicycles Inc.
DNF Michelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA 177431  Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hodge   Houston, TX 16383  53 Southern Elite
2 Ann Berkowitz   Sugar Land, TX 130284  52 Unattached
3 Kay Murphy   Wichita Falls, TX 142218  51 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261  13 United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
3 Melanie Black   Houston 40370  16 Lone Star Racing Team
5 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357  Champions Racing Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
65 Cynthia Manach   Katy, TX 172045  38 sports society for american health

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Bruce   Austin, TX 172693  Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Betty Chang   Austin, TX 161218  QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
3 Lycia Shaffner   Portland, OR 178589  Unattached
4 Celia Mulder   Austin, TX 185472  13 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Lauren Mahony   Austin, TX 177620  Northwest Cycling Club
6 Germaine Dougherty   College Station, TX 166274  14 Texas A and M U Cycling
7 Michelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA 177431  Richardson Bike Mart
8 Nancy Dodd   Houston, TX 179199  Northwest Cycling Club
9 Gena Scurry     11 Unattached
10 Kristin Friedman   Sugar Land, TX 176195  10 Texas A and M U Cycling
11 Nikki Vanhoose   Driftwood, TX 177311  Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Renate Junold   Houston, TX 177300  Northwest Cycling Club
13 Lisa Ford   The Woodlands, TX 175644  12 Woodlands Cycling Club The
14 Kay Murphy   Wichita Falls, TX 142218  15 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee