Race Results for
Trail Blaze
Leroy, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/23/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Price     105 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Steeyhs     301 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon May   South Bend, IN 127967  302 
2 David Kimble   Seattle, WA 83561  303 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pence     222 
2 Jason Jermolowicz     220 
3 Kevin Senovic     221 
4 Chris White     219 
DNF Christopher Vestal   Griffith, IN 97970  210 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edd Dutazak     207 
2 Mike Machalak   Northlake, IL 181414  214 
3 Robert Sliwinski   Skokie, IL 153811  215 
4 John Wickstrom   Portage, IN 174393  206 
5 Thomas Williams   Chicago, IL 139455  217 
6 John Mallory     212 
7 Ron Smolen     209 
8 Chris Laury     202 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art Lilly     203 
2 Terrence Worthington   Griffith, IN 111161  216 
3 Brad Nyenhuis     205 
4 Michael Roe   Valparaiso, IN 50229  218 
5 Edd Bartley     208 

Men - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Hyde   Valparaiso, IN 17293  201 
2 Rick Holloway   Hebron, IN 103875  204 
3 Dan Govert   San Diego, CA 174235  213 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William VanDyke     112 
2 Eric Hardesty     115 
3 Anthony Papa     102 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Wingard     114 
2 Lynn Crecelius     118 
3 Jeff Tipps   Boston, MA 125276  119 
4 Kevin Simkin     107 
5 Mark Adams   Portage, IN 181415  104 
6 Steve Vyrcki     140 
7 Richard Sine     113 
DNF Jerry Rusin     116 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Proctor     111 

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Prellwitz     110 
2 David Luck   St John, IN 171693  103 
3 Larry Mathews   Mabelvale, AR 179869  109 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Dywan   Laramie, WY 174388  108 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Hayes   Broomfield, CO 161865  117 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Batterman   Kenosha, WI 179646  106 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee