Race Results for
Conte's/Richbrau Criterium
Richmond, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/10/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Korrell   Beaverdam, VA 177618   VA Tech
1 Steven Perkins   Richmond, VA 107278   PDO
2 Jonathan Ver Beek   Richmond, VA 156322   PDO
2 Delaney Vance   Richmond, VA 153895   Pedal Power
3 Owen Nielson   Roanoke, VA 92478   XALOY
4 Eric Koean   Virginia Beach, VA 19545   TBA
5 Nicholas Johnson   Alexandria, VA 173329   NCVC
6 Scott Spencer   Yorktown, VA 153281   JRVS
DNF Cameron Vaughn   Richmond, VA 80920   PDO
DNF Thomas Coghill   Virginia Beach, VA 168836   TBA
DNF Brandon Tate   Fincastle, VA 112734   Contes/Richbrau
DNF Harlan Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166934   VA Beach Velo
DNF James Estes   Yorktown, VA 177455   TRI-Power
DNF Miles Lanford   Raleigh, NC 18118   All Stars
DNF Joel Stret   Richmond, VA 179888   Contes/Richbrau
DNF Kenny Elliott   Yorktown, VA 166365   JRVS

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Nielson   Roanoke, VA 92478   XALOX
2 Daniel McNichol   Hampton, VA 179521   JRVS
3 Brandon Tate   Fincastle, VA 112734   Contes/Richbrau

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   Snow Valley
2 Bryan Ralston      Contes/Richbrau
3 William Collins   Virginia Beach, VA 54784   Toshiba
4 Dennis Ranear   Boca Raton, FL 150693   Contes/Rischbrau
5 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   Toshiba
6 Jeff Parker      Toshiba
7 Matthew Mega   Richmond, VA 74078   AT&T Wireless
8 Robert Sawyer   Yakima, WA 130009   Contes/Rishbrau
9 Kirk Nelson   Fallbrook, CA 156717   NCVC
10 Tom Fournier      JRVS
11 Jim West      Team All Star
12 Mark Patrick   Ashland, VA 101460   Contes/Richbrau

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harlan Ward   Colorado Springs, CO 166924   UNATT
2 Gary Hoffman      CRC
3 Jeff Parker   Perrysburg, OH 55422   V.B. Velo
4 Kenny Elliott   Yorktown, VA 166365   JRVS
5 Gregory Johnson   Midlothian, VA 154889   PDO Velo
6 Dennis Ranear   Boca Raton, FL 150693   Contes/Richbrau
7 Frank Smith   Haiku, HI 30011   Contes/Richbrau
8 Dave Olds      East Coast Bikes
9 Thomas Fournier   Virginia Beach, VA 47043   JRVS
10 Michael Libby   Woodbridge, VA 145268   JRVS
11 Mark Tate   Fincastle, VA 91150   Contes/Richbrau
12 Mark Patrick   Ashland, VA 101460   Contes/Richbrau
13 James Schaefer      Contes/Richbrau
14 Russell Baxter   Richmond, VA 50782   Contes/Richbrau
15 Mark North   Richmond, VA 26264   Contes/Richbrau
16 John Hackett   Chalmette, LA 56519   CRC
17 James Beazell   Charlottesville, VA 3060   CRC

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434   CRC
2 Bernie Sanders   San Francisco, CA 165083   East Coasters
3 Tom Doyle   Richmond, VA 174634   Contes/Richbrau
5 John Hackett      CRC
6 Larry Nelson      UNATT
7 Joseph Phillips   Virginia Bch, VA 46703   TBA
8 ? Harriet      ?
9 James Beazell   Charlottesville, VA 3060   CRC
10 Chris Nielson   Roanoke, VA 146205   XALOY
11 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   NCVC

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   Snow Valley
1 Jamie Kovalaske   Cary, NC 19727   JRVS
1 Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA 145433   Bike Works
2 Sean Carithers   Richmond, VA 61206   AUTOTRADER
2 Ed Shepard   Salem, VA 70987   ATT
2 Matthew Doyle   Newark, DE 57362   Team Delaware
3 Kenneth Delo   Avon, CO 157762   NCVC
3 Bryan Ralston   Virginia Bch, VA 29067   Contes/Richbrau
4 Matthew Mega   Richmond, VA 74078   ATT
4 Benjamin Miller   Alexandria, VA 105267   Contes/Richbrau
5 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   Toshiba
5 Greg Brown   Richmond, VA 47880   JRVS
6 William Collins   Virginia Beach, VA 54784   VA Beach Velo
6 Shawn Tunstall   Richmond, VA 149288   Courier One
7 W Lake Taylor   Richmond, VA 73648   ATT
7 Matthew Gray   Midlothian, VA 57630   Contes/Richbrau
8 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA 82135   NCVC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329   HDK JRVS
1 Harriet McCoy   Toano, VA 45444   TBA
2 Pamela Zimmerman   South Mills, NC 50073   JRVS

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adriane Zonta      Courier One
2 Laura Weisla   Raleigh, NC 166747   Tri - Cyclists
3 Lulope Wcero   Norfolk, VA 172857   Tri Power
4 Jennifer Nelson   Arlington, VA 178575   NCVC
5 Laurey Comeau   Charlottesville, VA 144997   Courier One
6 Pamela Raines   Chipley, FL 164579   JRVS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee