Race Results for
RASC Road Race
Rochester, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/23/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Luebke   Holmen, WI 76874   Flat City Cycling Club
1Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Minnesota Cycling Team
2William Short   Falls Church, VA 96204   Loon State Cyclists
2Jared Voorhees   Golden Valley, MN 181592   Squadra Corsa
3Scott Kuzminski   Lincoln, NE 144427   Team Kaos
3Randall Hermann   Dexter, MI 101303   RASC
4Brian Holmgren   St James, MN 179608   Flat City Cycling Club
4Terry Daniels   Occidental , CA 175739   Loon State Cyclists
5Mario Macaruso   Minneapolis, MN 174187   MBRC/Flanders
5Steven Plagge   Apple Valley, MN 78899   G.I.S. Racing
6Timothy Case   Idaho Springs, CO 160624   Squadra Corsa
6Kurt Strohmeier   St Paul, MN 173340   SPBRC
7Joseph White   Minnetonka, MN 148179   Minnesota Cycling Team
7Brandon Small   Mill Valley, CA 181272   Unattached
8Adam Newton   Deephaven, MN 170103   MBRC/Flanders
8Kenneth Plagge   Minneapolis, MN 95078   Unattached
9Marty Martens   Minneapolis, MN 105203   Silver Cycling
10James Lockwood   St Paul, MN 128526   G.I.S. Racing
11Robert Yankovich   Mendota Heights, MN 181309   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Kruzitski   Stevens Point, WI 176914   SPBRC
2Brian Abery   Apple Valley, MN 181594   Silver Cycling
3Randal Marciniak   Minneapolis, MN 137156   SPBRC
4Peter Thurmes   Little Canada, MN 35562   Gopher Wheelmen
5Gordy Devers   Edina, MN 158782   Eriks Bike
6David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   RASC
7James Peterson   Menomonie, WI 69086   Loon State Cyclists
8Gregory Carlson   Hibbing, MN 146726   Gopher Wheelmen
10Mark Hawkins   Minnetonka, MN 179494   Gopher Wheelmen
11Todd Nesvold   Forest Lake, MN 174302   SPBRC
14Ted Siefkes   Burnsville, MN 181584   Silver Cycling
15Matt Harrison   Duluth, MN 91118   Just Pedal Faster
17Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN 178814   Silver Cycling
19Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN 182695   Silver Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Raymond   Roberts, WI 102723   MBRC/Flanders
2William Morice   Rochester, MN 149147   MBRC/Flanders
3Reid Howe   Minneapolis, MN 16908   MBRC/Flanders
4Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080   MBRC/Flanders
5Steven Hiebert   Saint Paul, MN 158237   Gopher Wheelmen
6David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371   MBRC/Flanders
DNFJeffrey Thompson   Lakeville, MN 35440   3VBC
DNFDouglas Beck   Maynard, OH 57374   Russ Denny
DNFBrian Gitar   Apple Valley, MN 54097   SPBRC

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cleve Pettersen   Minneapolis, MN 45792   MBRC/Flanders
2Richard Swenson   Eagan, MN 158790   Gopher Wheelmen
3David Asp   Red Wing, MN 72011   SPBRC
4Gary Johnson   Rosemount, MN 130430   MBRC/Flanders
5John Krawczak   Minnetonka, MN 59734   Flat City Cycling Club
6Ron Gallas   Minneapolis, MN 47259   MBRC/Flanders
7David Montgomery   St Paul, MN 45697   SPBRC
8Tom Grothe   Orlando, FL 80231   SPBRC
10Phillip McCullough   Minnetonka, MN 158528   Flat City Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   MBRC/Flanders
1Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   Super Team Racing
2Peter Knudsen   Sacramento, CA 97881   Super Team Racing
3Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   MBRC/Flanders
4Jacob Stechmann   Fountain Hills, AZ 133200   SPBRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007   G.I.S. Racing
2Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702   Cannondale Midwest
3Daniel Arden   Minneapolis, MN 78891   G.I.S. Racing
4Mark Dykes   Minneapolis, MN 10331   MBRC/Flanders
5Arthur Huber   Otsegi, MN 75035   Loon State Cyclist
6Scott Hartley   Highlands Ranch, CO 51248   MBRC/Flanders
7Eric Balzer   Minneapolis, MN 75265   G.I.S. Racing
8Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   SPBRC
9Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601   Loon State Cyclists
10Daniel Stahlmann   Minneapolis, MN 110521   SPBRC
11Todd Heiser   Savage, MN 92909   Squadra Corsa
12Michael Phernetton   Hudson, WI 119274   Big Ring
13Jacob Musich   St Paul, MN 25575   G.I.S. Racing
14Greg Seidel   Eagan, MN 77840   Squadra Corsa
15Richard Werbowenko   St. Paul, MN 116927   G.I.S. Racing
16Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN 19986   Squadra Corsa
17Bill Dickinson   Mpls, MN 171411   G.I.S. Racing
18John Ohotto   Maplewood, MN 132883   Squadra Corsa
19Christopher Hulett   Inver Grove Heights, MN 64422   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Lee   Eagan, MN 59971   SPBRC
1Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   MBRC/Flanders
2Sherry Berde   Mendota Heights, MN 158605   Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Brown   Loveland, CO 171409   Gopher Wheelmen
2Frances Fierst   Minneapolis, MN 160979   SPBRC
3Karen Libsch   Delores, CO 162557   RASC
4Karen Hull   New Hope, MN 57447   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee