Race Results for
X Bar Shoot Out
Eldorado, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/16/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Johnson   00:22:01  1365 
2 Lucas Don Beran   00:25:28  1363 
DNF Joe S 3rd owens     1364 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Comiskey   00:36:52  1337 
2 Nathan Sollenberger   00:37:25  1334 bikes and more
3 Chris Ellington   00:38:23  1338 Team Nova
4 Chris Bruno   00:40:17  1333 Gruene Bikewurks
5 William Snyder   00:43:24  1335 Cyclone Cycles
6 Alec Jacobs   00:44:04  1336 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
7 Zachary Domingue   00:53:34  1339 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Rhyne   Kerrville, TX00:53:56 174440  1303 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX00:54:48 158825  1314 Team Nova Texas
3 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:58:08 168160  1312 Bike Ranch at Rocky HIll/Team Nova
4 Brian Nearn   00:58:16  1305 
5 Michael Riddell   01:00:15  1309 
6 Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX01:04:26 159840  1311 Team Nova
7 Chase Atwell   01:04:55  1308 USANA
8 Micah Hayes   01:08:49  1306 
9 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX01:10:40 165778  1304 Matrix
10 Tanner Soetaert   01:17:58  1310 
11 David Gacia   01:19:53  1307 
12 John Turk   01:38:28  1315 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX01:38:20 175635  589 Champions Cyclery/UYS
2 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:41:11 168914  593 
3 Luke Weissgarber   Houston, TX01:46:38 168349  594 Cannondale Showteam
4 Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX01:51:15 165783  590 
5 Paul Sollenberger IV   Mckinney Tx01:57:21 168161  591 Bikes and More
6 David Terrill   02:06:41  592 Redcloud

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Hochstatter   01:49:31  566 Bike Source
2 Lance Abaya   Dallas, TX01:53:03 176024  567 
3 Joseph Down   01:55:26  565 Redcloud

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kral   Cibolo, TX01:56:12 122934  1477 Cannondale ShowTeam
2 Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX01:56:26 156264  1474 Sun & Ski Sports
3 Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX02:02:22 143428  1472 ShowTeam
4 Dominic Van Nielen   02:03:35  1475 Champion Cyclery
5 Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX02:05:55 165777  1476 Cannondale Showteam
6 Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX02:22:50 118719  1473 Sobe Head Shok

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX01:43:39 28064  1424 Marin/Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:47:14 31059  1430 Sun & Ski/ UYS
3 Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM01:49:58 114584  1414 
4 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX01:50:23 5947  1411 OrthobedicStore.com/Ride Away
5 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX01:53:49 155738  1427 Bicycle Sportshop
6 Domingo Torres III   01:55:39  1425 Ride Away Bicycles
7 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX01:57:44 308180  1428 Cyclone Cycle
8 Bill Ryan   Lewisville01:58:16 123376  1416 Team Outback
9 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX01:58:18 41944  1419 Simpsons Adventure Sports
10 Isaac Robinson   Dallas, TX02:02:06 165434  1417 White Rock Cycles
11 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA02:03:52 106338  1431 UYS/Texasbiketrails.com
12 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:08:34 125961  1412 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
13 Charlton Mooney   Mckinney, TX02:09:18 122141  1423 Plano Cycling & Fitness
14 Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC02:09:21 169336  1418 Ozone
15 Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX02:12:28 157832  1413 Cycle 360
16 Michael Winegar   Amarillo, TX02:13:37 149011  1420 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Jay Marque   Apo, AE 159853  1426 Ride Away Bikes
DNF Brian Rogers   Lubbock, TX 147643  1415 TEXAS TECH

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX01:49:17 4168  110 SUN &SKI SPORTS
2 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT01:50:14 96459  93 UYS/ Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX01:50:50 140625  94 SUN & SKI SPORTS
4 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX01:54:40 68231  92 SUN & SKI SPORTS
5 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX01:56:39 91475  108 Off!! Repellant Racing
6 Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO01:57:50 153082  99 REI-Austin
7 John Wilder   Austin, TX01:59:51 166939  111 Nelo Pro Cycles
8 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX02:00:11 143427  104 Litespeed/Cycle 360
9 T.D. Adams   02:00:50  102 PowerBar
10 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX02:01:29 12179  95 orthpedic.com racing
11 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX02:03:48 22258  103 BVMBA
12 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX02:05:29 18277  109 New Belgeum Brewing/ Haro
13 Todd Myers   Dallas, TX02:07:29 165304  101 None
14 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX02:07:43 19914  107 Hill Country Cyclists
15 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX02:10:04 151023  96 Mirage
16 Kenneth Lankford   Garland, TX02:13:59 113866  98 
DNF Billy Jackson   Norman, OK 142840  100 Cafe Brazil/Dallasbikes.com
DNF Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX 125976  97 Sun & Ski Sports
DNF William Roberts   San Antonio, TX 122950  105 Star Ride Away
DNF David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256  106 OCA/ Broadway Bicycle Show

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Rhyne   Kerrville, TX01:37:22 174441  207 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:38:13 24908  211 Plano Cycling
3 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:38:18 167097  210 Westside Schwinn
4 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:39:27 142796  206 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
5 Scott Rucker   Houston, TX01:47:55 105144  209 BikeSport
6 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX02:11:09 2941  208 Bikesport
DNF Marty Soetaert     212 Mar-T

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Frederic Schmid   01:49:00  252 TEAM TAILWIND
3 Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX01:49:24 125316  251 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
4 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:57:12 138422  254 
5 Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX01:57:24 129177  253 (none)
6 Mark Chambers   Houston, TX01:58:51 91152  247 Sun & Ski Sports
7 William Slocum   Dallas, TX02:12:38 146099  249 Mirage
DNF Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX 115518  248 Cycle 360
DNF Glenn Romero     250 TEAM MCALLEN

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Mayo   Lake City, CO01:32:30 159195  311 Ironclad
2 Tyler Eads   01:38:00  314 
3 Andrew Lasswell   Spring, TX01:42:38 176218  309 Bike Lane of Houston/Cannondale
4 Ian Grooms   01:47:12  315 
5 Barry Bishop   Rockwall, TX01:47:33 155169  316 Knucklehead
6 Scott linville   01:50:35  313 
7 Kevin Spence   01:51:24  312 
8 Brian Buell   N Richland Hills, TX02:08:40 176059  318 Grapevine Bike Center
9 John MacDonnald   02:54:23  317 
DNF James Gibby   Spring, TX 165441  319 Tailwind Cycling
DNF Andrew Barham     310 Hill Country Bicle Works

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Botelho   Aurora, CO01:29:28 178010  371 Wheels & Fitness in Motion
2 Roy Patterson   Austin, TX01:37:18 61635  362 
3 Lee Ramirez   Austin, TX01:38:02 154363  363 APARD/ BSS
4 Luke Magilke   Houston, TX01:38:42 167570  366 Cyclone Cycles
5 Aaron Campbell   01:41:01  380 
6 Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:41:07 167686  358 Orthopedic Store
7 Ray Monroy   Austin, TX01:43:23 175641  376 Bikesport
8 matthew Garcia   01:43:56  379 
9 Roberto McKnight   Dallas, TX01:45:08 177372  360 
10 Marc Crozier   01:45:51  375 
11 Casey Peach   Kemp, TX01:46:07 165796  364 Team Ironclad
12 Craig Robertson   01:47:01  374 
14 Robert Lara   01:48:04  354 
15 Toby Smith   01:49:15  378 
16 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA01:54:02 157356  369 
17 Justin Ansel   01:57:25  377 
18 Chris Pickens   Hunt, TX01:58:14 165360  365 
19 Eric Loffland   Ft Worth, TX01:58:29 177227  367 
20 Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX02:00:08 40884  359 
21 Hector Perez   02:03:41  372 
23 Sergio Angulo   02:12:43  370 
24 Sam Hardy   02:15:15  373 
25 Keith Couch   02:32:22  368 Hill Country
DNF Zachary Ramsey   Midlothian, TX 165286  355 Bikes and More
DNF Dennis Chapman   San Antonio, TX 164115  357 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Thornton   Corinth, TX01:38:29 164060  437 Team Outback
2 Jimmy Duval   01:40:24  438 Plano Cycling and fitness
3 Peter Langsdorf   01:41:20  432 
4 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:44:45 178241  435 plano cycling & fitness
5 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ01:45:02 13607  439 Wheels And Fitness
6 Thomas Wickham   Kerrville, TX01:45:06 127859  440 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
7 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX01:45:22 177629  433 Matrix
8 Ronald McCall   Manitou Springs, CO01:46:10 143587  429 Simpsons Adventure Sports
9 Samuel House   Austin, TX01:46:47 160018  445 Carbondale Cycle
10 Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:47:32 165262  450 
11 Andreas Starz   Dickinson, TX01:48:09 104394  444 
12 Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX01:48:25 185327  430 
13 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX01:48:29 164295  428 Westside Schwinn
14 James Mullins   Austin, TX01:50:56 157790  443 NO
15 Michael Formby   Austin, TX01:51:52 168128  451 Plano Cycling and Fitness
16 Curtis Hillier   Round Rock, TX01:52:01 160911  436 Team Nada
17 Robert Delgado   San Antonio, TX01:52:42 159843  448 Rideaway Bicycles
18 Derek Tiefer   Pflugerville, TX01:53:38 167911  446 orthopedicStore.com Racing
19 Anton Ordoveza   01:53:54  447 Ride Away Bicycles
20 Warren (Trey) Henderson   Houston, TX01:54:22 109025  431 Cyclone Cycles
21 John Fitch   01:54:46  452 
DNF Tim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY 168509  434 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
DNF Sean Knox   San Marcos, TX 155447  427 Bucks Bikes
DNF Michael Walker     441 Wheels and fitness in motion
DNF Brad Price     442 Team Knucklehead
DNF FREDDY MOORE     449 Pedal Power

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Huffman   Buena Vista, CO01:39:50 177251  508 Team Outback
2 Norman Schiele   Round Rock, TX01:41:39 169058  515 
3 Chris Jumonville   Austin, TX01:42:26 138949  516 
4 David Boone   Austin, TX01:42:46 166681  517 
5 John Mooney II   Austin, TX01:43:53 156231  509 Team Shortbus
6 Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX01:44:29 39085  511 CYCLONE CYCLES
7 Marc Molak   Austin, TX01:44:34 24711  507 
8 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX01:44:41 175303  502 Orthopeadic Store
9 Bret Roberts   San Angelo, TX01:45:17 87199  521 SABA
10 Nicholas I. Sheen   01:45:50  513 
11 Patrick Holmes   Pflugerville, TX01:46:35 153078  518 (none)
12 Kenneth Owen   San Antonio, TX01:51:55 175592  514 STORM
13 James Munnerlyn   Bryan, TX01:54:15 77013  501 BVMBA
14 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX01:55:12 168574  512 Gruene Bikewurks
15 Troy Potter   Bossier City, LA01:55:28 153558  504 Cyclone Cycles
16 David Maa   Lago Vista, TX01:56:18 153090  519 REI of Austin
17 Colin Winsor   Houston, TX01:56:46 166784  505 NWCC
18 John Mavias   Euless, TX01:58:27 22993  510 Cycle Post
19 Teodoro Ramirez   Houston, TX02:02:20 153687  506 West End
DNF Michael Marsh   San Antonio, TX 110544  503 Cyclone Cycles
DNF Jose Gonzalez   Fair Oaks Ranch, CA 13630  520 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Morin   Austin, TX01:43:29 175465  619 
2 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX01:49:48 165310  622 STORM
3 Luis Gonzalez   01:52:30  620 West End
4 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:52:33 174442  618 orthopedicstore.com Racing
5 James Janoch   Pearland, TX01:54:35 171472  615 Webster/Cannondale
6 Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX02:09:40 169055  616 
7 Mike Cottrell   02:15:09  621 STORM/InstantWhip foods
DNF Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060  617 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:48:24 157600  657 Matrix
2 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:49:41 110566  665 
3 Don Sleeper   San Antonio, TX01:51:05 156271  666 Bike City
4 Steve Seltz   01:53:56  663 
5 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX01:59:29 126923  659 Champions Cyclery/UYS
6 Joe Owens Jr.   Salado, TX02:14:45 159225  664 
7 Tony Moseley   Colleyville, TX02:32:12 156265  660 
8 Chris Kusenberger   Houston, TX02:34:09 116943  661 WESTSIDE SCHWINN
9 Jimmy Dreiss   Bridgeport, CT03:36:43 158429  662 Flat Rock Ranch
DNF Barton Hammond     656 no
DNF Jimmy Day     658 Fat Tire

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank St. Clair   Pearland, TX02:11:14 104792  690 Sun & Ski
2 Steven Williams   Northville, NY02:14:28 52442  688 Culligan Water
3 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX02:22:05 175630  691 
4 Andy Kathan   02:22:43  692 Tanner Bikes
5 Charles Elliott   Bastrop, TX02:44:06 169626  693 Rocky Hill Rattlers

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason White   00:53:52  813 Bikesport
3 Everett Garcia   00:59:35  810 
4 David Harrel   01:01:14  811 
5 Session Harrell   01:01:16  808 
6 Mathew Bass   01:11:36  812 Schreiner Cycling
7 Tim Ryan   01:25:28  807 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Holubar   00:48:54  866 
2 Alejandro Zendejas   00:49:03  879 
3 Russ Howard   00:50:30  876 
4 Mason Quintana   00:50:48  869 
5 Ray Eckel   00:51:26  880 
6 Troy Acosta   00:52:08  873 none
7 Michael Hamlin   00:53:10  874 
8 Chris Gunn   00:53:48  870 
9 Corbett Hoenninger   00:56:33  875 
10 Greg Jones   Northridge, CA00:57:28 159437  865 
11 Eddie Anaya   Austin, TX01:00:22 170315  878 
12 Jason Irvan   Lewisville, TX01:01:33 183732  871 
13 Oswaldo Ocampo   01:03:26  881 
14 Alex Ozburn   01:05:27  868 Webster/Cannondale
15 Matthew Angelino   01:06:46  877 
16 Jason Lynch   01:47:00  872 none
DNF Justin Tidwell     864 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ellis   00:50:11  946 OrthopedicStore.com Racign
2 Richard Colfack   00:51:13  950 
3 Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX00:51:30 145663  952 BikeMojo.com
5 Brian Connor   00:54:54  959 Team Alta Mere
6 Maurice Milstead   00:54:58  944 Orthopedicstore.com Racing
7 Kyle Elliott   00:55:22  945 orthopedicstore.com
8 Nicholas Espanet   Fort Worth, TX00:55:40 168151  957 
9 Alex Rasmussen   00:56:36  958 
10 Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX00:57:47 177145  947 Matrix
11 Blake Wineinger   00:57:58  961 
12 Tony Deore   00:57:59  948 NWCC
13 Kevin Waldrop   00:58:17  942 
14 Larry Hudson   00:58:46  962 
15 Shelby Hamilton   01:01:37  943 West Side Schwinn
16 John E. Williams   01:04:33  955 Gruene Bikewurks
17 James Studer   Austin, TX01:06:09 110540  951 Team NADA
18 Cristo Zgourides   01:28:22  960 
19 Clay Sharp   Eastland, TX01:44:30 157763  956 NO
DNF Carolos Torres     941 
DNF Erik Streight     949 
DNF Christian Goddard     953 West U. Schwinn

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Myers   00:50:19  1017 Plano Cycling and Fitness
2 Scott Fricks   00:53:42  1018 Knucklehead
3 Jim A. Johnson   00:55:19  1012 South Side Racing
4 John Zgourides   00:55:23  1021 NWCC
5 Russell Andersen   00:56:50  1009 
6 Robert Remlinger   00:56:52  1016 Back Door Cafe
7 Dennis Livingston   00:59:07  1022 
8 Bill Martin   01:01:08  1013 
9 John Johnson   01:02:23  1011 South Side Racing
10 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX01:04:51 185901  1020 
11 Jeff Koehne   01:06:06  1019 
12 Brian Kelly   01:10:15  1015 White Rock Cycles

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Venable   Oak Point, TX00:51:10 185410  1132 Denton MTB
2 Tony Vitz   00:52:27  1129 
4 John Elder   00:55:14  1137 
5 John Watson   Sugar Land, TX00:58:06 178651  1126 
6 Bill Coston   00:59:54  1133 Southside
7 Ben Comiskey   01:00:14  1136 
8 Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX01:03:13 176220  1131 
9 Tom Turk   01:06:08  1140 
10 Eugene Garcia   01:06:18  1134 
11 Danny Baggett   01:06:56  1139 
12 Greg Atwell   01:08:41  1138 USANA/ Team Mojo
13 Lonnie Underberg   01:21:29  1135 
14 Bob Beran   01:23:13  1128 
DNF Mark Dupree   Spring, TX 151595  1130 BikeLane

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Morris   Provo, UT00:56:50 177354  1163 STORM
2 Allen Jacobs   Dallas, TX00:57:26 175534  1165 Bicycles and More
3 Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:09:31 176216  1164 
4 Bill Raley   Garland, TX01:21:08 175625  1166 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Clark   01:08:48  1183 
2 Dennis Brown   01:14:00  1184 Altra
3 Pete Vandermey   01:16:36  1182 
4 Raymond Schroeder   Georgetown, TX01:27:03 49411  1185 VIOLET CROWN
DNF J.F. Matthews III     1186 Storm

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Armer   00:24:07  1385 Rocky Hill Ranch
2 Kara Uhl   00:24:57  1384 Rockyhill Ranch/Team Nova

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX00:42:57 182334  1355 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2 Elizabeth Mead   00:49:11  1352 Fort Hood Trailblazers
3 Olivia Rose Beran   00:49:24  1351 
4 Jenny Remlinger   00:57:27  1354 Back Door Cafe

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Romero   01:09:16  1326 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:11:00 169043  1323 
3 Leah Owens   Salado, TX01:14:28 165276  1324 
4 Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX01:21:29 169416  1325 Cycle 360

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Wilke   San Antonio, TX02:22:43 154335  786 Cannondale Showteam

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shae Rainer   02:16:18  154 Cycle 360
2 Andrea Lewis   Austin, TX02:28:04 154364  156 Austin Parks
3 Jamie Dvorak   02:34:49  155 Soutwest Schwinn
DNF Germaine Dougherdy   College Station, TX 166274  157 Texas A&M

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Robinette   Park City, UT02:08:45 149261  180 UYS/Bicycle Sport shop
2 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX02:09:50 142774  183 WOW/MATCO/Cycle 360
3 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX02:18:44 88101  181 Cycle 360
4 Ginny King   Dallas, TX02:19:40 153105  182 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Young   Houston, TX02:10:58 138943  271 Sun & Ski/Houston

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA01:50:06 177279  707 
2 Sara Cowles   02:00:34  704 Team XXTREME
3 Heather Chapman   02:08:56  703 Webster Cannondale
4 Kristin Witt   Austin, TX02:12:59 159129  705 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Kelli Komiss   02:27:45  706 
DNF Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX 177536  702 orthopedicstore.com Racing

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Frederiksen   01:49:27  734 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX02:04:13 157028  733 Plano Cycling and Fittness

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelyn (Lyn) Kruger   Denton, TX02:14:32 178636  763 
2 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:23:15 157466  762 Matrix
3 Sileide Andersen   02:23:46  765 Remax
4 Crystal Allbright   02:24:52  767 DESERT SPORTS
5 Dawn Juarez   02:31:04  764 
6 Sandra Rice   Houston, TX03:36:09 168840  766 NWCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth LeSauvage   01:02:13  1207 
2 Melissa Mater   Houston, TX01:03:18 178214  1205 westend
4 Denise Grajales   01:13:41  1203 
5 Sunny Britting   01:22:05  1208 
6 Tracy Meixensperger   01:24:45  1204 NWCC

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steffi Penco   01:01:09  1257 Bikesport
2 Tracey Hazelwood   01:02:20  1254 
3 Kimberly Wilder   01:11:45  1259 Nelo
4 Lana Waddle   Bossier City, LA01:19:29 176058  1255 Cyclone Cycles
5 Sara Wilder   01:19:44  1258 
6 Gail Ross   01:19:49  1260 
7 Florance Garcia   01:41:24  1256 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Lacy   Magnolia, TX01:10:10 184796  1283 NWCC
2 Pam Avery   01:15:17  1286 
3 Jenna Vandermey   01:20:21  1284 
4 Laura Matthews   01:27:52  1287 S.T.O.R.M.
5 Donna Wiley   01:53:48  1285 NWCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee