Race Results for
Maine Sport Spring Run Off, 12th Annual
Camden, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/10/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Merrill   Dover, NH2:00:55 174507  329 RAINBOW CYCLE
2Asher Anderson   Casco, ME2:05:18 174496  320 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
3Kyle Cota   Corrobassett, ME2:06:59 163483  304 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
5ZACHARY GERRY   2:11:51  315 BOWN DOG BIKES
6PETER DELANO   2:14:41  346 
7DAVE HARVEY   2:16:22  303 PEDAL POWER
8RON J DULAC   2:26:45  321 MAINE CYCLING
9Thomas Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME2:26:45 149995  312 BANGOR PALS
10J T BREINDEL   2:42:12  323 
11KRISTOFFER STEWART   2:44:36  324 
12PETER MACONE   1:57:54  313 
DNFTristan Schneiter   Allston, MADNF 181468  340 RAINBOW BIKE
DNFDouglas Guerette   Winthrop, MEDNF 176504  325 BIKEMAN/BATH CYCLE/SKI
DNFJoshua Burke   Arrowsic, MEDNF 161694  305 BIKEMAN
DNFRYAN WIGHT   DNF  344 BROWN DOG BIKES
DNFJASON UNDERHILL   DNF  328 FIDDLEHEADS

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SIMON NORWALK   1:13:40  102 
2MATTHEW MACONE   1:14:00  112 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Blais   Lewiston, ME52:17 181470  117 RAINBOW BIKES
2MORGAN MACLEOD   54:57  119 
3Jeremy Cota   Carrabassett, ME56:31 174504  106 
4MATTHEW HAWKINS   56:55  125 
5MICHAEL LESSARD   56:58  107 
7MATTHEW ROOPE   58:31  104 
8Brian Harris   Libertyville, IL58:33 205716  122 
9Rick Alexander   Woolwich, ME59:12 174502  114 PEDAL POWER
10DEREK YOUNG   59:42  118 
11MATT CYR   1:00:10  115 RAINBOW
12Russell Jackson   Jay, ME1:00:54 174503  111 
13CHRIS MARTINEAU   1:01:48  109 
16TODD BERUBE   1:17:49  103 
DNFMATHEW DEAN   DNF  120 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shanta Keller   Kennebunkport, ME1:12:49 174084  223 TEAM GRIMACE
2Jonathan Foster   Saco, ME1:17:58 174650  213 SMCC
3STEVEN GOULD   1:19:31  233 
5JOE ALEXANDER   1:23:08  238 BATH CYCLE SKI
6JAY BILODEAU   1:23:48  237 BATH CYCLE
7PHILIP SCHMIDT   1:25:03  226 
8ANDREW GAGNE   1:27:16  221 
9Thomas Hite   Sidney, ME1:27:34 163481  218 MAINE CYCLING
10Brian Hebert   Kennebunk, ME1:28:24 169143  209 BIKEMAN
11Tim Dailey   Oakland, ME1:33:43 173471  214 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
12SCOTT LESSARD   1:34:38  208 
13JEFF GRAHAM   1:37:18  231 
14BRUCE FIELD   1:39:10  230 
15PHILIP WELSH   1:41:45  204 BIKEMAN/BATH CYCLE/SKI
16NICK HADLEY   1:46:45  236 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
17TED RYAN   1:50:24  234 
DNFDAVE DULAC   Sidney, MEDNF 162149  219 MAINE CYCLING

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, ME2:02:30 149935  435 TEAM GRIMACE
DNFBreeze Keller   Kennebunkport, MEDNF 130824  430 TEAM GRIMACE
DNFJackson McLeod   Corinth, MEDNF 136647  422 BIKEMAN/BATH CYCLE/SKI

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Hawkins   Cumberland, ME1:55:05 112855  426 TEAM GRIMACE
1Michael Vose   West Rockport, ME1:52:51 83269  414 GARY FISHER
2LOUDEN FORDWATERSTR   Columbia, KY2:16:14 121637  418 TEAM GRIMACE
2Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT1:54:11 4215  417 ROCKSHOX/SCHWINN
3Lawrence (Skip) Brown   Somerville, MA2:05:57 5155  423 SEVEN CYCLES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Michaud   York, ME1:56:55 92465  403 TREK NEW ENGLAND
2JOSH GARLAND   2:02:35  400 SKI RACK
3Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT2:09:29 117555  420 LIQUID MOTION
4Robert Jones   Camden, ME2:11:52 174498  412 BROWN DOG BIKES
5Matthew Hersey   Reading, MA2:19:47 15993  409 LIQUID MOTION
6Jonathan Kindig   Louisville, KY2:22:21 106200  432 BIKEMAN/BATH CYCLE/SKI
7JOHN UZZLE   2:08:16  419 
DNFJEFF SPARKES   DNF  431 RADICAL EDGE

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Pecunies   Bethel, ME2:12:31 164263  402 
3Alan Starrett   Portland, ME2:14:27 147125  406 BIKEMAN/BATH CYCLE/SKI
4CHRISTOPHER CYR   2:17:21  415 PVC/CYCLE MANIA
5Philip Upton   S Portland, ME2:40:08 164061  424 CYCLE MANIA

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME2:18:03 120408  SOUTHERN MCC
2FLOYD LAVERY   2:29:44  408 SMCC
4Eric Winne   Georgetown, ME2:33:42 153547  404 BATH CYCLE
5Scott Buchanan   Portsmouth, NH1:54:46 138157  425 BERGERS BIKE
7Robert Ash   Carrabassett Vly, ME1:55:35 135283  416 
8Pierre Rougny   Stetson, ME1:58:16 30711  410 
9William Nichols   Kittery, ME2:02:22 26062  428 TEAM MICHELIN

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME1:48:54 174497  345 MATHIEUS CYCLE & SPORT
2Justin Swett   Truckee, CA1:51:22 135943  301 CM CYCLE
3RICK NELSON   1:53:23  318 BROWN DOG BIKES
4Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA1:54:12 3496  347 BACK BAY BIKE
5ANDREW MARBLE   1:56:37  302 
8STEVE VINCI   2:05:20  338 RADICAL EDGE
9IAN BUTLER   Carson City, NV2:16:54 102147  333 
10DAN OLESON   2:20:33  307 
DNFWILL STROUD   DNF  311 
DNFSTEVE BOISVERT   DNF  335 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
DNFJeffrey Fortin   South Berwick, MEDNF 134463  314 BERGERS/ALL

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Kibler   Windham, ME1:55:40 151283  327 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
2Edward McNelly   Oxford, ME1:57:33 180487  308 PEDAL POWER
3Mike Tetrault   Standish, ME1:59:04 152203  331 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
5James Hemond   Minot, ME2:00:09 158978  310 PEDAL POWER
6Stephen Cross   Cushing, ME2:16:14 135914  337 FIDDLEHEADS
8Shawn Carll   New Gloucester, ME2:29:21 180415  343 PEDAL POWER
9David Herzig   Windham, ME2:33:19 174646  306 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Farrell   York, ME2:04:12 174078  336 BERGERS
2Kristian Hanson   Freeport, ME2:06:51 120045  316 LIQUID MOTION
3John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME2:15:51 174499  334 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
4Jeff Warren   Auburn, ME2:23:39 161740  322 PEDDLE POWER

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN BROWNE   1:16:16  206 BROWN DOG BIKES
2MARCUS HAMBY   1:17:36  222 PEDAL POWER
3ERICK CHRISTENSEN   1:25:08  202 SMCC
4Kevin Osgood   E Sebago, ME1:46:21 174649  228 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
DNFDAVID VAVRO   DNF  211 
DNFMATTHEW BARROWS   DNF  200 BROWN DOG BIKES

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK BROUNTAS   1:27:10  203 
2GERALD COLLINS   1:27:22  217 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
3DANA MITIGUY   1:32:09  224 SMCC
4Leland Haney   Lewiston, ME1:41:52 170971  207 MAINE CYCLING CLUB
5BUZZ CROCKER   2:22:27  239 
DNFCALVIN WEEKS   DNF  232 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EARL BROWN   1:32:25  227 ROSE BIKE
2Glenn Montgomery   Belfast, ME1:36:59 150003  212 FIDDLEHEADS
3RON G DULAC   1:53:54  220 MAINE CYCLING

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liza Winne   Georgetown, ME1:54:13 149938  405 TEAM GRIMACE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CATHRINE PENDREL   1:56:35  427 RADICAL EDGE

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANGIE HODGSON   2:23:35  339 RADICAL EDGE
2Alyssa Gagnon   S Portland, ME2:24:10 161697  332 LIQUID MOTION

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARMEL COLLINS   1:48:50  216 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
2MARIE CAREY   1:58:57  235 CCCP
3Kimberly Truskowski   Carrabassett Valley, ME2:10:07 152974  229 
4MARY HEBERT   Kennebunk, ME2:18:44 169142  210 BIKEMAN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee