Race Results for
Spring Series #1 AMBC
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/12/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL 154630  ACTION WHEEL SPORT
3 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897  CAMPUS CYCLE

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Adam Pierson   Jacksonville, FL 159404  625 OPEN ROAD BICYCLES
7 Rogers Holmes   Jacksonville, FL 164836  623 OPEN ROAD BICYCLES
8 Coleman Hoover   Maitland, FL 164932  613 
9 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439  610 ACTION WHEEL SPORT
11 Tommy Fewell   Apopka, FL 164834  601 BIKE WORKS
13 ZAK BALL   New Haven, CT 101008  600 RAILS TO TRAILS
15 Travis Coffey   Maitland, FL 164930  608 
17 Carl Otradovec   Gainesville, FL 164933  603 CAMPUS CYCLE
19 Hank Musselman   Longwood, FL 166163  699 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Thomas   Jacksonville, FL 159114  517 OPEN ROAD BICYCLE
2 Jeffrey Viers   Lakeland, FL 148413  511 
3 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521  505 WELLGO
4 ETHAN FORBES   Wahiawa, HI 110082  500 PRIMO
6 Justin Rust   St Petersburg, FL 164837  513 TRAIL SPORTS
9 Jonathan Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139485  506 
12 Schaler Perry   Lakeland, FL 148414  504 
13 Karl Mittermayr   S Pasadena, FL 164926  502 ST PETE TRAVEL
19 Elijah Houser   Palm Coast, FL 166606  507 BIKE AMERICA

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  32 SOBE / HEADSHOK
2 Edwin Hernandez   Orlando, FL 151740  38 CDH
3 Dylan Taylor   Piney Flats, TN 94086  30 HSO / CANNONDALE / LE
4 Matt Slafkosky   Port Costa, CA 139415  26 ROSWELL BIKES
5 James VanToever   Bristol, TN 158595  27 HIGHLANDS RACING
6 TAYLOR RANDAHL   Scranton, PA 10049  33 MARIN / CDH
7 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO 128706  34 ROSWELL BIKES
8 TODD HENRICKSEN   Xenia, OH 159980  37 GARY FISHER / PEACHTREE BIKES
9 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  36 GARY FISHER / PEACHTREE BIKES
10 Richie Tillotson   Atlanta, GA 146485  41 CPH-MARIN
11 Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD 149268  31 

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  25 CDH / MARIN
3 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA 3771  40 K2 / NEW SUN / DIRT DOBBERS

Men - SM - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  33 SOBE / HEADSHOCK
6 Frank Mathews   Chattanooga, TN 84380  32 KRYSTAL
7 David Frye   Boone, NC 77604  
9 Sam Armao   Averill Park, NY 1897  K2 / NEW SUN / DIRT DOBBERS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  22 TREK SOUTHEAST / VW
2 Christopher Wiley   Atlanta, GA 105145  20 GARY FISHER / PEACH TREE BIKES
4 Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA 137285  36 TREK / CYCLEWORKS
5 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  10 CANNONDALE
6 KEVIN LANFORD   Mascotte, FL 58770  12 K2 / NEW SUN / DIRT DOBBERS
8 Michael Murphy   Albuquerque, NM 88218  13 BIKE CLUB OF ATLANTA
9 Lee Fox   Deerfield Bch, FL 107436  
10 Everett Baker    90759  HIGHLANDS RACING
11 JERAMIE HOFF   San Francisco, CA 48814  31 KRYSTAL
12 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  16 ANSWER RACING
14 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  CDH / MARIN
16 Jay Thomas   Orlando, FL 111816  14 MONGOOSE / BIKE CASTLE
17 Connie Miller   Sarasota, FL 105557  
21 Jeremy Getgen   Owings, MD 144253  26 BIKE SPORT
22 Ryan Gause   Gainesville, FL 144529  17 ANSWER RACING

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL 103698  131 
3 Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA 109935  109 CDH
4 Chuck Long   Eugene, OR 83552  110 TREK
5 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659  126 ANSWER RACING
6 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  108 K2 / NEW SUN / DIRT DOBBERS
7 JAY ULLOA   Newton, MA 7668  127 NOELROSE
8 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL 20915  106 K2 / NEW SUN / DIRT DOBBERS
9 Randy Hagins   Jacksonville, FL 151782  125 BICYCLES ETC
10 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661  105 
12 Kurt Johnson   Wilmington, MA 88119  102 SPECIALIZED
13 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL 105325  104 
14 John Moorhouse   Altamonte Spgs, FL 112597  122 LAKE MARY CYCLES
16 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  116 BICYCLE & FITNESS
17 Randall Dial   Tampa, FL 122337  130 UNIV TN @ CHATTANOOGA
18 Jeff Rohena   Jacksonville Beach, FL 135666  129 AMERICAN BICYCLE
19 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171  107 BIKE TECH / CANNONDALE
20 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556  117 BICYCLE & FITNESS
21 Troy Alexander   Fort Belvoir, VA 148709  113 NEWMAN CYCLE SPORT
22 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  103 SPIN CYCLE
23 Ron West   Apopka, FL 111822  123 LOCO MOTION
24 Armando Barroso   Hialeah, FL 101803  100 BICYCLE & FITNESS
25 Thomas (Lance) Stevens    144610  111 ANSWER RACING
26 Edward Urbaez   Sunrise, FL 87363  118 BICYCLE & FITNESS

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  207 SOUTH EASTERN TREK
5 Christopher Daily   Farmingdale, NY 8528  211 BRANDS
6 Doby Beusse   Orlando, FL 3602  213 ORANGE CYCLE
7 Scott Summey   Jacksonville, FL 34650  210 OPEN ROAD BICYCLES
8 Ned Daily   Garden City Park, NY 8529  212 BIKE JUNKIE
10 Charles Futcher   West Chester, PA 86627  206 BIKE DOCTOR / CANNONDALE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929  304 UBC
2 Jon Benjamin Kaleshefski   Ocoee, FL 137945  306 DAVID DEE & COMPANY
3 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  315 
5 Ivan Gehrig   Miami Beach, FL 164872  311 K2 / NEW SUN PRODUCTS / DIRT DOBBERS
6 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908  305 SPIN CYCLE
8 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867  301 TEAMXTREME1.COM
9 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220  329 CHAMPION CYCLING & FITNESS
13 Robert Morley   Kingsport, TN 149939  309 LINDSEY WILSON CL
14 James Kirkpatrick   Fultondale, AL 71201  307 HIGHLANDS RACING
15 Jeremy Schneider   Palm Harbor, FL 159100  328 UBC
16 Tony Marrero   Tampa, FL 161424  332 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
18 JOEY DESILVA   Allentown, NJ 101053  331 BIKE WORKS / PUBLIX
21 Joel Lawrence   Jacksonville, FL 164003  308 FREAK CYCLE
22 Stacy Cummings   Sunrise, FL 167088  322 
26 BRENT MUSICK   Brooklyn, NY 110022  327 UTC
27 Alex Rodriguez   Atlanta, GA 145155  324 TEAM FLORIDA
28 Jon Culpo   Tampa, FL 113144  323 SUPER BIKES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417  603 ACTION WHEEL SPORT
2 Eddie Wolinski   Riverview, FL 164923  601 TEAMXTREME1.COM
3 JIM COOPER   Goleta, CA 107795  606 FT MYERS SCHWINN
4 Erich Leipold   Sarasota, FL 109118  600 DAVID DEE & COMPANY
5 Frank McCarthy   Tallahassee, FL 139841  607 MTBEERS
6 Joe Fernandez   Miami, FL 159107  602 JAMIS / BICYCLE & FITNESS
7 Thomas Abruzzo   Nashville, TN 122539  605 TEAMXTREME1.COM

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873  472 B & J BICYCLES
2 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801  457 PRIMO
5 Ken Calvet   Winter Park, FL 122537  454 LOCO MOTION
7 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393  456 LAKE MARY CYCLES
8 Robert Hamlin   Logan, UT 14835  455 CAMPUS CYCLE
10 LANCE RIDDLE   Maple Grove, MN 108895  459 CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
11 James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974  451 
12 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958  460 HIGHLANDS RACING
13 Bryan Davis   Clermont, FL 147794  465 
14 James Erdman   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902  484 
16 David Kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ 111660  450 FUJI BICYCLES
17 Adam Blumenthal   Miami, FL 4003  461 K2 / NEW SUN / DIRT DOBBERS
18 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL 135438  453 CARROLLWOOD BICYCLES
20 CESAR SOGBE   Silver Spring, MD 78597  477 BICYCLE & FITNESS
21 Robert Graziano   Keystone Heights, FL 159339  458 
22 Mike Huckaby   Mcdonough, GA 151973  468 CDH / MARIN / MTBBIKE
23 Charles Mallard   Port Orange, FL 93993  481 VOLUSIA SCHWINN
26 Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL 82561  476 CHAMPION CYCLING & FITNESS
27 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915  463 BRINTHALL BIKES
28 Richard Binder   Altamonte Springs, FL 139378  475 LAKE MARY CYCLES
29 John Morrison   Jacksonville, FL 72191  478 OPEN ROAD BICYCLES
30 Steven Goldberg   Tallahassee, FL 103957  466 
31 Richard Fountain   Jacksonville, FL 132558  474 
32 JOHN STONE   Miami, FL 76890  467 
34 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  469 CDH / MARIN / MTBBIKE
35 Donnie Harries   Ocala, FL 78598  470 TWO MONKEYS RACING

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892  555 REVOLUTION / SPECIALIZED
2 Robert Kelly   Gainesville, FL 48401  558 PRIMO CYCLE WORKS
3 Joe Gillen   New Smyrna Beach, FL 138968  551 ORANGE CYCLE
5 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969  550 
7 David Arnold   St Petersburg, FL 166886  556 ACTION WHEEL SPORT
8 Thomas Reiter   Jacksonville, FL 72037  563 OPEN ROAD BICYCLES
9 Roger Hawkes   Tallahassee, FL 151403  552 
10 David Altobelli   Melbourne, FL 125296  562 
11 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977  561 CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN CO
12 David Hughes   Lakeland, FL 159340  564 
13 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486  554 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Kastler   Ocala, FL 115086  304 DRAGON SPORTS
2 STEVE AGRONIC   Villages, FL 1209  301 GARY FISHER
4 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  302 SUNCOAST CERAMIC STUDIOS

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Roger Maida   Jacksonville Beach, FL 164911  119 AMERICAN BICYCLE CO
3 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  110 FT MYERS SCHWINN
4 Tom Jones   Indianapolis, IN 165893  100 AMERICAN BICYCLE CO
14 Mark Kaleshefski   Winter Garden, FL 137948  106 DAVID DEE & COMPANY
18 JOSH FRUIT   Oxnard, CA 107070  125 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901  416 SPAM
7 Terry Tesdall   Jacksonville, FL 145154  415 PSYCHOLIST
8 Joseph Bullington   Port St John, FL 164278  406 BIKE WORKS
18 Timothy Easterling   Green Cove Springs, FL 159155  422 
20 Jeff Shepherd   Apopka, FL 164918  418 BIKE WORKS

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ed Ledgerwood   Daytona Beach, FL 164910  270 BIKE SHOP
4 Aaron Fair   Tampa, FL 165865  264 UBC
5 JEFF TERRIS JR   St Petersburg, FL 148283  255 ACTION WHEEL SPORT
11 James Beldzik   Los Alamos, NM 151840  250 TEAM PRIMO
13 Anthony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920  265 UBC

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074  23 
8 DOMINGO ALONSO   Marietta, GA 108766  15 BICYCLE & FITNESS
11 Brad Schwartz   North Wales, PA 158210  CARROLLWOOD BIKE
12 Marc Shahboz   Richmond, VA 163788  10 CAMPUS CYCLE
14 Joel Leffler   Coral Springs, FL 152167  24 
15 Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379  17 ACTION WHEEL SPORT
17 George Angus   Rio Rancho, NM 156981  11 BIKE WORKS
20 Michael Presby   St Cloud, FL 162319  16 
24 Norman White   Ormond Beach, FL 159208  12 THE BIKE SHOP
26 Richard Edling   Fort Mill, SC 166522  14 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg King   Sunrise, FL 163518  156 
2 David Craker   Jacksonville, AR 144521  164 DRAGON SPORTS
4 Jake Scully   Palm Coast, FL 141626  169 ATLANTIC VELO
5 Russ Caldwell   Freeport, FL 163516  171 
7 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912  173 MTBEERS
11 Robert Landers   Fort Walton Beach, FL 163121  159 
12 Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008  157 
14 Kevin Crews   Winter Haven, FL 107240  163 
15 SHAWN WINSOR   San Diego, CA 164332  175 
16 Gerardo Galvan   Lake Mary, FL 163570  172 
18 Charles Lopez   Gainesville, FL 140678  160 TEAM LOCO
19 John Pennella   Ft Pierce, FL 145817  161 
21 Kirk Musselman   Longwood, FL 167496  154 
22 BRIAN CHURCH   Davidson, NC 90845  153 BIKE AMERICA

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Barnhill   Gainesville, FL 68565  354 PRIMO
4 MARK HELLER   Marshfield, MA 112081  351 PRIMO BIKE SHOP
5 Rick Bringger   Lake City, FL 164613  363 JOHN 3:16
6 David Forbes   Gainesville, FL 159222  350 PRIMO
7 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927  352 ST PETE TRAVEL
8 DAVE PEREYO   Highland Park, IL 108451  355 SPIN CYCLE
9 TONY BRUSCINO   Oxford, GA 110136  356 
12 RONALD TANTAY   Hattiesburg, MS 100842  353 BIKE AMERICA
13 Cliff Powers   Largo, FL 148412  359 TEAMXTREME1.COM
14 Jack Hall   Lakeland, FL 163404  361 RIDGE RIDERS
15 Doctor Sid   Melbourne, FL 155499  364 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024  450 ABOUT BIKES
2 JAMES GREGORY   Lake Hughes, CA 97075  451 BIKEWORK
5 Jerry McGee   Lithia, FL 129505  453 SUNCOAST CERAMIC STUDIOS
7 BILL GREY   Warren, MI 80806  452 
8 JIM JIM DELP   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139  454 DRAGON SPORTS

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457  601 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL 105263  258 TREK SOUTHEAST
2 GERI LAVERTY   New Boston, NH 102966  256 DAVID DEE & COMPANY
3 LISIE GONZALEZ   Harrisburg, OR 100809  255 TEAMXTREME1.COM
4 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331  260 ABP VELO
5 Elizabeth Frye   Boone, NC 104859  250 CANE CREEK
6 Susan Marston   Largo, FL 154626  257 CHAINWHEEL DRIVE
7 Zara Brade-Clark   Loxley, AL 134529  251 
8 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  263 SCHWINN FACTORY
9 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  252 TEAM PEGGY
10 Lori Lynne Brundick   Pope Valley, CA 138786  253 PROLYTE / PEDROS
11 NINA BAKER   Blountville, TN 149687  261 HIGHLANDS OUTDOOR

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JENNIFOR HOLCROFT   Ft Lauderdale, FL 146744  54 K2 / NEW SUN
3 Jennifer Howard   Titusville 164928  55 UBC
5 Lauren Cohn   Winter Garden, FL 151406  50 
6 Dawn McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138170  51 BIKE TECH / CANNONDALE
9 Dana Summey   Jacksonville, FL 151981  60 OPEN ROAD BICYCLES
10 KELLY CASTLE   Ocree, FL 159105  53 DAVID DEE & COMPANY
11 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  59 TEAM PEGGY

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 KIMIE STEIN   New York, NY 100815  507 TREK
7 Joyce Shahboz   Richmond, VA 163787  501 CAMPUS CYCLE
9 GENEVIEVE VALDEZ   Greensboro, NC 112145  511 DAVIDS WORLD CYCLE

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Lauri Jenkins   Newark, DE 153779  557 TEAM FLORIDA
3 Laura McCue   Oviedo, FL 109806  550 ORANGE CYCLE
4 Kristin Brantley   Lookout Mtn, GA 163700  558 TEAM PEGGY
7 Donna Fewell   Apopka, FL 164827  553 BIKE WORKS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee