Race Results for
Sisquoc Road Race
Sisquoc, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/20/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Ordaz   Somis, CA 148113  89 Big Gear
2 Ricardo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167683  86 Sparkletts
5 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682  85 S.D.B.C.

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Da Ron King   Los Angeles, CA 140904  654 Major Motion
2 Aaron Duenez   Lake Forest, CA 149085  658 Paramount
3 Ramiro Ordaz   Somis, CA 108296  661 Big Gear
4 Kyle Hughes   Lake Forest, CA 141249  659 Peninsula Velo
5 Ali Camera   Los Angeles, CA 167680  660 Major Motion
6 Westley Seeley   Huntington Beach, CA 130052  653 Sparkletts
7 Ryan Rae   Santa Maria, CA 141050  651 Cyclone
9 Jeffrey Bubeck   Santa Maria, CA 166488  652 Cyclone

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jasen Harmen   Pasadena, CA 154767  461 Sparkletts
2 Jonathan Visquerra   Downey, CA 122469  465 Big Gear
3 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174  463 Sparkletts
4 Aaron Musicant   Los Angeles, CA 139044  482 Echelon
5 Robert Miller   San Diego, CA 148112  464 S.D.B.C.
6 Aram Gogauiau   Indianola, WA 160924  484 Velo Club
7 Mark Gustafson   Santa Barbara, CA 171102  483 unattached
8 Joel Jackson   Vafb, CA 155270  462 Cyclone

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Nieko Biskner   Ojai, CA 111181  518 Echelon
5 Andrew Rae   Santa Maria, CA 126016  511 Cyclone
7 Justin Hale   Minneapolis, MN 137886  513 Merlock
9 Alejandro Perez   Pomona, CA 167270  515 7UP

Men - Cat 1/2 - Espoir - 19-22

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Andrew Kaven   Phoenix, AZ 18638  24 APM

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karryn Bowen   San Diego, CA 148657  285 Team 101
2 Estrella Ordaz   Somis, CA 149829  287 Big Gear
3 Tori Wilson   Lakeside, CA 164321  284 Harbor Lights
4 Kelsey Holloway   Newhall, CA 171095  282 unattached
5 Elizabeth Guess   Santa Maria, CA 164367  281 Cyclone

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Webb   San Diego, CA 91859  791 Team 101

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracie Tonello   Orcutt, CA 88535  780 Earthlink
2 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes 171700  781 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee