Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #5
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/05/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
2 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Steven Carder   Safety Harbor, FL 108071   
4 SAM CLARY   Oklahoma City, OK 16351   
5 Travis Coffey   Maitland, FL 164930   
7 Tommy Fewell   Apopka, FL 164834   
8 Steven Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL 144218   
11 Coleman Hoover   Maitland, FL 164932   
12 G Daniel Jackson   Jacksonville, FL 172638   
13 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   
14 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 150803   
15 DUNCAN WIEDERLITZ   Gainesville, FL 172639   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521   
7 Carl Otradovec   Gainesville, FL 164933   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696   
3 Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL 154630   
4 FILIPPO BARBERI   Delray Beach, FL 136914   
5 Micah Hedgecock   San Antonio, FL 173571   
6 Jeffrey Viers   Lakeland, FL 148413   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Pineau   Ocala, FL 168416   
2 Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593   
2 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
3 JOEY DESILVA   Piedmont, SD 144456   
4 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   
5 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
8 Kevin Lanford   Hollywood, FL 86765   
9 Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830   
10 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982   
11 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
13 JOEL GORMAN   Tampa, FL 97818   
14 RAINER SCHAEL   Cincinnati, OH 59281   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
3 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
4 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
5 Michael Miles   Deltona, FL 122821   
6 Roger Koch   West Palm Beach, FL 168426   
7 Scott Hart   Houston, TX 164873   
8 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
9 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801   
10 Andres Villadiego   Miramar, FL 154556   
11 John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
13 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
14 DANNY VILATO   Chaska, MN 75359   
15 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
16 James Smart   Tallahassee, FL 32974   
17 LYLE FOWLER   Fort Worth, TX 110800   
18 Pietro Maggio   Boca Raton, FL 86343   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Reynolds   Delray Beach, FL 85581   
2 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
3 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
4 John VanAken   Ocala, FL 36325   
5 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966   
6 Glenn Weber   San Antonio, FL 67251   
8 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   
9 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
10 Kenneth Kastler   Ocala, FL 115086   
11 Buddy Johnson   Pinellas Park, FL 125574   
12 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
13 MARTY CLEMENS   Redding, CA 109003   
14 Paul Eaton   Lehigh Acres, FL 43976   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Benton Mobley   Land O Lakes, FL 125073   
6 Jeremy Schneider   Palm Harbor, FL 159100   
8 Darien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415   
9 Jeff Terris   St Petersburg, FL 148283   
10 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
11 Troy Watson   Tampa, FL 168474   
13 CHRIS LEONE   Orlando, FL 164826   
14 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
16 Nestor Sotelo   Tampa, FL 159227   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Newby   Jacksonville, FL 128566   
2 Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417   
3 GREG KING   Aiea, HI 78807   
4 LANCE RIDDLE   Atlantic Beach, FL 168777   
5 MARSHALL KALTENBACK   Fernandina Beach, FL 144503   
6 Peter Edwards   Holly Hill, FL 172635   
9 Ron Wright   St Petersburg, FL 164924   
10 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
11 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
12 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
13 Todd Lyons   Jensen Beach, FL 122411   
14 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
16 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
17 Bryan Davis   Clermont, FL 147794   
18 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
19 Alex Hernandez   Coconut Creek, FL 151050   
20 Gary Bowden   Ocala, FL 153396   
21 Jeffrey Farah   Goose Creek, SC 151430   
22 David Cichra   Deltona, FL 159106   
23 DAVID MAY+K41   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
24 Michael LeVan   Winter Garden, FL 139008   
25 Neil Booz   Spring Hill, FL 166152   
28 Richard Binder   Altamonte Springs, FL 139378   
29 Jeff Wooldridge   Sarasota, FL 164129   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Galatro   Tampa, FL 103443   
3 James Phillips   Gainesville, FL 46279   
4 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
5 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
6 Robert Barnhill   Gainesville, FL 68565   
7 Gerald Woods   Gainesville, FL 38918   
8 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
9 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
10 John Neill   Tampa, FL 93436   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Zdawczynski   Tampa, FL 85837   
2 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570   
6 Tom Jones   Indianapolis, IN 165893   
9 Jon deLucia   Tampa, FL 172633   
12 Daniel Davidson   Granada Hills, CA 176087   
13 Chaz Gilbert   Ithaca, NY 172667   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Ed Ledgerwood   Daytona Beach, FL 164910   
6 Dave Stout   Daytona Beach, FL 168433   
10 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
12 John Gissal   Tampa, FL 173583   
13 JOHN Russell Jr.   Port Orange, FL 172662   
14 Michael Friend   St Petersburg, FL 175211   
17 Ronald Carkhuff   Tampa, FL 156862   
22 Aaron Fair   Tampa, FL 165865   
27 Aryeh Weinstein   Sarasota, FL 72881   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raul Rivas   Miami, FL 165396   
3 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
4 BRETT THOMPSON   Houston, TX 94553   
5 Deric Dymerski   Lakeland, FL 10338   
6 Domingo Alonso   Plantation, FL 154627   
8 Michael Babinec   Riverview, FL 172670   
9 Thomas Murray   Hudson, FL 173512   
10 Edward Berg   Raleigh, NC 172626   
10 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
12 Hernando Sabogal   Miami, FL 175304   
13 Bobby Masula   Lighthouse Point, FL 156163   
13 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
14 ANDREW DANFORD   Yucaipa, CA 173854   
14 Scott Weber   Ocala, FL 164921   
19 Richard Edling   Fort Mill, SC 166522   
22 Michael Alsup   Ocala, FL 125412   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
2 Todd Stein   Brandon, FL 116787   
4 David Miller   Delray Beach, FL 139842   
6 David Forbes   Gainesville, FL 159222   
11 Jeffrey Northrup   Pembroke Pines, FL 154677   
12 Robert Overton   Tallahassee, FL 88029   
14 Tony Bruscino   Glendale, CA 156457   
17 Dean Smith   Atlantic Beach, FL 169647   
20 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
21 Doctor Sid   Melbourne, FL 155499   
22 Mark Heller   Gainesville, FL 159109   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Gregory   Chuluota, FL 139009   
2 David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
3 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
7 Bill Grey   Winter Spgs, FL 114466   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666   
2 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693   
4 Jennifer Howard   Titusville 164928   
5 Keely Cinkota   Punta Gorda, FL 81328   
6 Alexandra Sprinkle   Winter Springs, FL 138974   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Karen Blamick   Longwood, FL 163596   
4 June Dede   St Augustine, FL 164874   
5 JENNIFER HOLCROFT   Ft Lauderdale, FL 146744   
6 JULIANNE ROLLMAN   Stow , MA 165859   
7 KATIE NEILL   Spokane, WA 129552   
8 Lynn Sauerwein   Miami, FL 98066   
10 Carrie Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL 130741   
11 Kathy White   Riverview, FL 103380   
12 Genevieve Valdez   Orlando, FL 159207   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
9 Sarah Weber   Nobleton, FL 122785   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee