Race Results for
Roan Groan
Elizabethton, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/10/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Rice   Asheville, NC 14138   
2Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227   
3Byron Mulligan   Chattanooga, TN 52733   
4Edward Dickenson   Roanoke, VA 9428   
5James Rasmussen   Alpharetta, GA 29193   
6Steven Hall   Weaverville, NC 14733   
7John Phillips   Madison, WI 72993   
8Craig Horn   Greenville, SC 70672   
9Martin Visser   Bryson City, NC 141128   
10G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936   
11Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141   
12Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910   
13Robert Frederick   Asheville, NC 50605   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eshighan Fakhoorian   Nashville, TN 50948   

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Keller   Asheville, NC 130455   
2Tim Black   Irvine, CA 49015   
3Edward Arnold   Lenoir, NC 130079   
4Brett Naff   Huntsville, AL 98855   
5Jason Spence   Maryville 126144   
6Steven Swann   Acworth, GA 105971   
7Curtis Cadwell   Cookeville, TN 67235   
8Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694   
9Kevin Moran   Greensboro, NC 158753   
10Robert Baker   Pensacola, FL 126312   
11John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477   

Men - Cat 4 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James VanToever   Bristol, TN 158595   
2Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267   
3Alan Shockley   Morristown, TN 138230   
4Bryan Teter   Lititz, PA 164617   
5Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326   
6Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508   
7Bryan Loveless   Shelby, NC 122271   
9Allen Sizemore   Morristown, TN 142238   
10Clark Hollins   Asheville, NC 73077   
11Carl Spurgeon   Sevierville, TN 135402   
12Robert Karriker   Asheville, NC 119819   
13Jared Barnes   Oak Ridge, TN 171350   
14Michael Urban   Knoxville, TN 78605   
15R. Scott Pregram   Kodak, TN 123637   
16Eddie Green   Boone, NC 86788   
17Terry Hinton   Townsend, MT 128684   
18Justin Perkins   Dalton, GA 130966   

Men - Cat 5 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Fagan   Atlanta, GA 171981   
4Edward Burress   Arden, NC 164075   
5Rick Weissinger   Asheville, NC 37626   
6Marios Georgiou   Asheville Nc 104484   
7David Nix   Johnson City, TN 112943   
8Ricky Hildebrand   Coeburn, VA 16153   
10Robert Whittaker   Madisonville, TN 152250   
12Don Fields   Prestonsburg, KY 164073   
13Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958   
15Gino Leone   Brentwood, TN 159996   
17Jason Cathey   Knoxville, TN 171162   
18Derek Malcobam   Bristol, TN 167694   
21Jerry Burnette   Knoxville, TN 169804   
22Darrell Branam   Jacksboro, TN 112262   
23Scott Henson   Johnson City, TN 171585   
25Rommel Sia   Morristown, TN 164080   
28Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510   
31Matthew Trellia   Smyrna, TN 171336   
32David Lurie   Johnson City, TN 116692   
33Gregory Boles   Powell, TN 170701   
39James Duncan   Stamping Ground, KY 170126   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jody Kosinski   Asheville, NC 158901   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee