Race Results for
XTERRA MTB Race
Lock 4 City Park, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/06/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Finney   Nashville, TN2:07:48 130491   Bike Pedlar

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN1:48:49 117036   Schwinn
2 Jean-Paul McNeely   Nashville1:49:41 23786   Bike Pedlar
3 John Seiters   Sewanee, TN1:50:49 143310   Krystal
5 Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN1:55:20 57758   NCCC
6 Kevin Miller   Farrandsville, PA1:56:17 78383   Trinity Sports
7 Jonathan Korzekwa   Memphis, TN1:58:36 148204   Mid South Velo
8 J Scott Deshon   Nashville, TN2:00:18 85367   Trinity Sports
9 Derek Bowers   Franklin, TN2:03:24 68029   MBC/Team Moab
10 Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN2:04:06 28614   Powerbar
DNF Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA 139091   Nantucket
DNF T Bradley Shuford   Quincy, MA 76391   Bike Pedlar
DNF Jason Moore   Cookeville, TN 135688   N/A
DNF Levi Olsen   Philadelphia, PA 132583   Bike Pedlar

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Fritsch   Olney, MD1:55:20 12446   NWTFA/Dean Bikes
2 Devin Allen   Memphis, TN1:55:43 85813   River City Wheelmen
3 Randall Dial   Tampa, FL1:56:34 122337   NCCC
4 Wayne Wells   Nashville, TN1:57:20 111926   Bike Pedlar
5 John Scheidhauer   Brighton, TN1:58:56 98266   Memphis Racing Cyclist
6 Loyd Templeton   Memphis, TN2:07:23 35194   River City Wheelmen
DNF Todd McKean   Nashville, TNDNF 105968   Bike Pedlar

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Glascow   La Vergne, TN1:15:57 105897   Bike Pedlar
2 Karl Schultz   Nashville, TN1:20:38 106201   N/a
3 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:23:20 22604   Columbia Cycling Club
4 Chris Irving   Arlington, TN1:23:48 85185   Memphis Racing Cyclist

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jason Sossaman   Bentonville, AR1:22:07 117958   Bikes Plus
3 Ian Crockett   Lebanon, TN1:26:52 163721   Western KY University
4 David Dye   Nashville, TN1:29:25 169483   Bike Pedlar
5 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:31:04 166731   Bike Pedlar
6 Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN1:32:14 147719   Hoopers
DNF Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, INDNF 157739   Trinity Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ1:21:39 41282   MTBReview.com
2 Scott Turner   Nashville, TN1:23:03 166475   Bike Pedlar
3 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN1:23:25 104402   UCW
4 Terry Brasher   Decaturville, TN1:23:59 135607   WTFTA
5 Ricky Buchannan   Memphis, TN1:24:38 153529   Midtown Bike
7 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN1:26:14 89146   Trinity Sports
8 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN1:27:26 76393   Bike Pedlar
10 Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN1:29:48 133306   NTFTA
11 James Bosse   Murfreesboro, TN1:29:54 169333   MBC
12 Nick Cantrell   Nashville, TN1:31:17 145728   Bike Pedlar
13 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL1:31:26 138418   N/A
14 Bruce Martin   Knoxville, TN1:31:29 100461   Comcast/Cedar Bluff Cycles
18 Michael Dunn   Canyon Country, CA1:51:43 10212   Columbia Cycling Club
19 Wesley Varner   Owensboro, KY1:55:54 161256   N/A

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nat Ambrose   Nashville, TN1:26:21 90504   Bike Pedlar
2 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:26:32 133305   Columbia Cycling Club
3 Terry Johnson   Nashville, TN1:30:53 45511   Murfreesboro Bike Club
4 William Hatcher   Memphis, TN1:30:56 15384   River City Wheelmen
5 Stephen Seigel   Florence, AL1:31:21 156734   North Alabama Cycling Club
6 Stephen White   Knoxville, TN1:33:07 156174   Comcast/Cedar Bluff Cycles
7 Ed Harnage   Hermitage, TN1:34:59 15119   N/A
8 Tim Yeager   Mt Pleasant, TN1:35:11 91033   Columbia Cycling Club
9 Terry Barham   Brevard, NC1:36:44 2580   River City Wheelmen
11 Wally Sanchez-Colon   Hendersonville, TN1:37:42 169487   N/A
12 Bill Murphy   Knoxville, TN1:41:45 145478   Comcast/Cedar Bluff Cycles
13 Francis Chupka   Columbia, TN1:43:33 6891   Columbia Cycling Club
15 Kris Van Allen   Chattanooga, TN1:48:02 160546   Spin Dog

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Troy McClendon   Hendersonville, TN0:46:47 159868   TN Wheelmen
7 James Ash   Nashville, TN0:50:06 169447   N/A
9 Robert Hardy   Lakeland, TN0:53:20 169414   Memphis Police Dept.

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Millsaps   Muscle Shoals, AL0:45:18 159861   Wildwood Rundlers
7 Richard Strunk   Smyrna, TN0:48:57 154589   N/A
10 Tony Tan   Jackson, TN0:50:40 169475   N/A
16 Wilton Cleveland   Cordova, TN0:55:46 141214   Memphis Police Dept.

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN0:47:58 159864   N/A
2 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN0:48:33 168326   Bike Pedlar
5 Ron Guffey   Thompson Station, TN0:49:57 169474   N/A
6 David Pitts   Memphis, TN0:51:43 138537   N/A
10 David Wood   Atwood, TN1:07:49 153958   N/A

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC1:36:24 122752   Team Peggy

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francie Hunt   Nashville, TN1:41:23 140307   Trinity Cycling
2 Kristen Kanies   Nashville, TN1:49:50 125423   Bike Pedlar
3 Rosimeire Martins   Hermitage, TN1:56:43 91701   Bike Pedlar
4 Maria Silberberger   Nashville, TN1:59:56 159674   Bike Pedlar

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Najjar   Signal Mountain, TN1:47:27 169448   Tm Peggy
2 Linell Wright   Ringgold, GA1:53:49 153532   Memphis Motor Works

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Ash   Nashville, TN1:04:40 169446   N/A

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patti Mead   Nashville, TN1:11:21 168325   Bike Pedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee